My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
FNGI
N'giva, Angola
Runway 30
Elevation3,645 ft asl
Weight3,493 kg
Fuel1,002 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn

Flight Score

97.64 %
FNLU
Luanda, Angola
Runway 23
Elevation236 ft asl
Weight2,802 kg
Fuel299 kg
Wind271° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
12 Aug 2024 3:14 529 nm Cessna 208B 703 kg
Departure Score
96.79 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
96.12 %

What went well

Touchdown 131 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 3.61 m off the centreline, no bounce
Rollout controlled — 31 % of the runway used

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 26.4 ° at 36 %, −1.07 points
Arrival Taxi — landing lights; Taxi Lights at 0 %, −0.55 points
Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 79 %, Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn. at 83 %, −0.52 points

Top opportunity

Avoid steep turns at low altitude

Departure Climb 3

Below a thousand feet the aeroplane is slow, heavy and close to the ground. A steep turn loses lift, raises the stall speed and flattens the climb just when the gradient matters most. A normal turn on course is a rate one — fifteen degrees or so, twenty-five at the outside, this penalty is to acknowledge when a turn has stopped being a turn and become a manoeuvre.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 30 at FNGI N'giva. Takeoff distance 512 m 16 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kn. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 512 m16 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 79 knTarget 83 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 0.81 m0.81 m left to 0.00 m left 0.32 0.81 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.2 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.0 2.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30 FNGI N'giva.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 97 kn80 kn min to max 110 kn 80 110 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.03 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 200 ft/m132 ft/m min to max 262 ft/m 132 262 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 42 ft agl 0 42 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °1.7 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.2 1.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30 FNGI N'giva.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 112 kn110 kn min to max 114 kn 110 110 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.99 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 572 ft/m263 ft/m min to max 1,218 ft/m 263 1,201 ft/m
Info Average altitude 87 ft agl42 ft agl min to max 372 ft agl 42 372 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °1.6 ° min to max 6.0 ° 1.7 6.0 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 54 ft agl · 125 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 202 ft agl · 126 kt
Departure Climb 3 87.17Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30 FNGI N'giva.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.7 °
100 % Average speed 114 kn109 kn min to max 124 kn 109 124 kn
36 % Average bank angle 5.4 °0.1 ° min to max 26.4 ° 0.3 26.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.72 g min to max 1.18 g 0.90 1.16 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 629 ft/m-58 ft/m min to max 1,228 ft/m 1,159 135 ft/m
Info Average altitude 539 ft agl411 ft agl min to max 624 ft agl 411 624 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °1.5 ° min to max 5.8 ° 5.0 3.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 602 ft agl · 126 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 602 ft agl · 126 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 602 ft agl · 126 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 602 ft agl · 126 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of FNGI N'giva N'giva (Cunene Province, Angola). Climbing from 4,285 ft asl to 13,739 ft asl, an increase of 9,454 ft in 11 minutes and covering 27 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 122 kn113 kn min to max 132 kn 126 130 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 27.4 ° 27.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.77 g min to max 1.22 g 1.18 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,048 ft/m236 ft/m min to max 2,341 ft/m 236 291 ft/m
Info Average altitude 7,760 ft asl4,285 ft asl min to max 13,739 ft asl 4,285 13,739 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.5 °2.4 ° min to max 11.6 ° 4.0 2.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 28 miles north of FNGI N'giva N'giva (Cunene Province, Angola) and lasted 143 minutes, covering 434 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 14,000 ft asl13,782 ft asl min to max 14,018 ft asl 13,782 14,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 142 kn130 kn min to max 143 kn 130 142 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 11.1 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °0.3 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.7 0.6 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 14 miles east of FN19 Cabo Ledo Cabo Ledo (Bengo Province, Angola). Descent from 14,000 ft asl to 5,066 ft asl, a decrease of 8,934 ft in 6 minutes and covering 19 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 153 kn142 kn min to max 156 kn 142 150 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.81 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,333 ft/m-1,583 ft/m min to max 1 ft/m 1 -233 ft/m
Info Average altitude 9,352 ft asl5,066 ft asl min to max 14,000 ft asl 14,000 5,066 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -4.0 °-4.6 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 -0.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 14 miles south of FNLF Luanda Airport Luanda (Luanda Province, Angola) and lasted 6 minutes, covering 18 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,012 ft asl4,984 ft asl min to max 5,116 ft asl 5,038 5,116 ft asl
100 % Average speed 154 kn148 kn min to max 155 kn 151 148 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 23.3 ° 0.1 23.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.14 g 1.01 1.07 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.2 ° min to max 5.0 ° -0.1 4.9 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 4 miles north west of FNLF Luanda Airport Luanda (Luanda Province, Angola). Climbing from 5,138 ft asl to 6,838 ft asl, an increase of 1,700 ft in 1 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 136 kn132 kn min to max 147 kn 147 138 kn
100 % Average bank angle 18.8 °0.7 ° min to max 28.0 ° 25.6 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.97 g min to max 1.13 g 1.09 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,231 ft/m507 ft/m min to max 1,338 ft/m 1,335 507 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,060 ft asl5,138 ft asl min to max 6,838 ft asl 5,138 6,838 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °2.5 ° min to max 5.7 ° 4.9 2.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles north west of FNLF Luanda Airport Luanda (Luanda Province, Angola) and lasted 4 minutes, covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 6,989 ft asl6,911 ft asl min to max 7,005 ft asl 6,911 6,997 ft asl
100 % Average speed 152 kn144 kn min to max 155 kn 144 155 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.1 °0.1 ° min to max 17.6 ° 1.0 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 0.97 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.1 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 0.2 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 12 miles north east of Luanda (Luanda Province, Angola). Descent from 7,001 ft asl to 703 ft asl, a decrease of 6,298 ft in 7 minutes and covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 86 kn58 kn min to max 162 kn 155 60 kn
100 % Average bank angle 4.2 °0.0 ° min to max 26.9 ° 0.5 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.74 g min to max 1.23 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -813 ft/m-2,814 ft/m min to max 25 ft/m 25 -159 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,566 ft asl703 ft asl min to max 7,005 ft asl 7,001 703 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-9.2 ° min to max 4.9 ° -0.0 4.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3,578 ft agl · 114 kt
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 464 ft agl to 286 ft agl. A decrease of 178 ft in 39 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.6 °2.4 ° min to max 2.7 °Target 3.0 ° 2.4 2.7 °
100 % Average speed 64 kn60 kn min to max 65 kn 60 65 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.4 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -264 ft/m-343 ft/m min to max -136 ft/m -144 -343 ft/m
Info Average altitude 387 ft agl286 ft agl min to max 464 ft agl 464 286 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °2.4 ° min to max 4.7 ° 4.7 2.4 °
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 280 ft agl to 31 ft agl. A decrease of 250 ft in 38 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.5 °2.1 ° min to max 2.7 °Target 3.0 ° 2.7 2.1 °
100 % Average speed 64 kn61 kn min to max 65 kn 65 61 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -387 ft/m-410 ft/m min to max -343 ft/m -343 -403 ft/m
Info Average altitude 83 ft agl31 ft agl min to max 280 ft agl 280 31 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °2.2 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.4 2.6 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 90.62Landing on runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February, runway length 3,562 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
83 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn. Target 75 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
79 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.98 1.02 g
Info Average speed 61 kn60 kn min to max 61 kn 61 60 kn
Info Average VSI -420 ft/m-429 ft/m min to max -405 ft/m -405 -405 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl3 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 28 3 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °2.4 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 2.4 °
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,80001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,800-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.04Touchdown distance was good at 129 m. Touchdown speed at 60 kn was good. Touchdown rate was hard at -405 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
89 % Touchdown VSI was -405 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 129 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 60 knTarget 64 kn
98 % Runway alignment max 3.61 m3.58 m right -3.54 -3.61 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
99 % Average g force 1.26 g1.02 g min to max 1.52 g 1.02 1.11 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 60 kn59 kn min to max 60 kn 60 59 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °0.5 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 0.9 °
Arrival Rollout 99.04Total landing distance 1,109 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,109 m31 % of runway.
98 % Runway alignment max 3.64 m0.00 m left to 3.64 m right -3.61 -0.35 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 1.00 g
Info Average speed 54 kn35 kn min to max 68 kn 68 35 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.0 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 63 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 2 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 14 kn3 kn min to max 33 kn 33 14 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 90.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 9 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kn0 kn min to max 23 kn 13 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 5 knmax 7 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl
Info Battery Master Off 7 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Stopped 7 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll512 m · 16 %
100.00Liftoff speed79 kt
100.00Runway alignment0.81 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb200 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height28 ft
83.13Threshold speed61 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on FNLU 23

Past threshold100.00
131m
Centreline97.97
3.61m R
Speed100.00
60kt
Touchdown rate89.49
-405fpm
Impact99.43
1.52G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

28 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 28 ft, down at 131 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,562 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 131 m past threshold CLEARED

The 131 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,089 m of 3,562 m · 31 %
Rollout distance100.00
958m31 % used
Rollout alignment97.86
3.64m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 30 at FNGI N'giva in the Cessna 208B
96.79 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 30 at FNGI N'giva. Takeoff distance 512 m 16 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kn. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 512 m using 15.83 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 79 kn - Target 75 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.81 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-15-10-5051015 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30 FNGI N'giva.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 95 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
3 2 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
300 100 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30 FNGI N'giva.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 110 100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 4 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 700 100
87.17 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30 FNGI N'giva.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 115 100
Bank °
35.84 %
27 14 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 3.5 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 600 -100
Landing report
Landing on runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February in the Cessna 208B
Landing Score 96.67 %
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 464 ft agl to 286 ft agl. A decrease of 178 ft in 39 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
65 62 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-136 -268 -400
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 280 ft agl to 31 ft agl. A decrease of 250 ft in 38 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
65 63 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-343 -422 -500
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
90.62 %
Landing
Landing on runway 23 at FNLU 4th Of February, runway length 3,562 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
83.13 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kt. Target 75 kt
Flare
79.35 %
Good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
61 61 60
Pitch °
Info
3 2.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-405 -452 -500
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,80001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,800-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.04 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 129 m. Touchdown speed at 60 kn was good. Touchdown rate was hard at -405 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Touchdown
89.49 %
Touchdown rate was hard at -405 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 60 kt was good. Target below 64 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 129 m.
Alignment
97.97 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.1 °
G
99.43 %
G 1.26 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
99.04 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,109 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,109 m using 31.13 % of runway
Alignment
97.86 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
59 40 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
90.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 9 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values