My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
OKKK
Kuwait, Kuwait
Runway 33L
Elevation131 ft asl
Weight57,804 kg
Fuel15,570 kg
Wind0° · 4 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

98.72 %
HCMM
Mogadishu, Somalia
Runway 05
Elevation20 ft asl
Weight48,241 kg
Fuel5,889 kg
Wind202° · 9 kn · 4 kn cross
27 Jun 2026 3:53 1730 nm Boeing 737-600 9,681 kg
Departure Score
99.52 %
Enroute Score
99.86 %
Arrival Score
96.79 %

What went well

Touched down at -146 fpm — a soft arrival
Threshold crossed at 20 ft and 126 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.17 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Approach — GPWS warning; 1,000 ft gate 86 %, 500 ft gate 86 %, −0.95 points
Departure Roll — Runway alignment max 6.31 m right at 88 %, −0.16 points
Arrival Landing — scored 99.12 %, −0.06 points

Next time

Departure

Make small rudder corrections against a point at the far end to hold the centreline.

What happened: During the ground roll you drifted 6.3 m off the runway centreline.

Watch for: Watch runway alignment against the centreline, correcting with small rudder inputs.

See Departure Roll

Arrival

Make small rudder corrections against a fixed point at the far end of the runway to hold the centreline.

What happened: You drifted off the centreline on the approach.

Watch for: Runway centreline: tracked all the way to the threshold.

See Arrival Approach

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 0 15 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 16 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-1.8 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.4 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl, Average speed was 17 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kt15 kt min to max 15 kt 15 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-1.5 ° min to max -1.5 ° -1.5 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 97.62Departure roll runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl. Takeoff distance 1,864 m 55 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 138 kt. Local weather - Temperature 45 °C. Wind 4 kt at 0 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,864 m55 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 138 ktTarget 146 kt
88 % Runway alignment max 6.31 m right0.00 m left to 6.31 m right -5.47 -5.95 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.09 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.7 ° min to max 9.9 ° -1.5 9.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 144 kt138 kt min to max 149 kt 138 149 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.10 g min to max 1.18 g 1.10 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 653 fpm209 fpm min to max 1,088 fpm 209 1,088 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 31 ft agl 0 31 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.7 °10.2 ° min to max 13.3 ° 10.2 13.3 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 20 ft agl · 152 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 153 kt150 kt min to max 164 kt 150 164 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.3 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.7 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.01 g min to max 1.19 g 1.14 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,665 fpm1,113 fpm min to max 3,385 fpm 1,113 3,385 fpm
Info Average altitude 75 ft agl32 ft agl min to max 309 ft agl 32 309 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.6 °13.5 ° min to max 16.4 ° 13.5 16.4 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 170 kt165 kt min to max 174 ktTarget 183 kt, 13 kt slow 165 174 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.93 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 6 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.4 °
Info Average VSI 3,819 fpm3,531 fpm min to max 4,023 fpm 3,531 4,023 fpm
Info Average altitude 619 ft agl367 ft agl min to max 877 ft agl 367 877 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 16.4 °16.1 ° min to max 16.7 ° 16.5 16.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 699 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 965 ft agl · 187 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north west of OKKK Kuwait Intl Kuwait (Muhafazat al Farwaniyah, Kuwait). Climbing from 1,121 ft asl to 39,518 ft asl, an increase of 38,398 ft in 44 minutes and covering 341 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 276 kt175 kt min to max 339 kt 175 251 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.6 °0.0 ° min to max 31.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100.00 % Average g force 1.02 g0.69 g min to max 1.18 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,617 fpm214 fpm min to max 4,699 fpm 4,078 504 fpm
Info Average altitude 23,615 ft asl1,121 ft asl min to max 39,518 ft asl 1,121 39,518 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.5 °1.4 ° min to max 16.6 ° 16.6 3.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,264 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,745 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,316 ft agl · 278 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,389 ft agl · 278 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 18,121 ft agl · 268 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 19,868 ft agl · 430 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 21,045 ft agl · 478 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 32,168 ft agl · 491 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 33,018 ft agl · 488 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 34,905 ft agl · 473 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 35,213 ft agl · 475 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 40 miles south of Riyadh (Riyadh Region, Saudi Arabia) and lasted 161 minutes, covering 1,267 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,480 ft of 39,997 ft asl39,592 ft asl min to max 40,028 ft asl 39,592 39,711 ft asl
100 % Average speed 249 kt247 kt min to max 251 kt 251 251 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 18.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °1.7 ° min to max 3.5 ° 3.4 1.8 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 36,899 ft agl · 472 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,897 ft agl · 472 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 37,484 ft agl · 472 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,835 ft agl · 472 kt
Enroute Descent 99.98Enroute descent started 17 miles north west of Jalalaqsi (Gobolka Hiiraan, Somalia). Descent from 39,625 ft asl to 1,997 ft asl, a decrease of 37,628 ft in 16 minutes and covering 106 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 267 kt245 kt min to max 331 kt 251 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.2 °0.0 ° min to max 25.4 ° 0.0 8.5 °
99.8 % Average g force 1.01 g0.86 g min to max 1.45 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -2,156 fpm-6,034 fpm min to max -55 fpm -498 -62 fpm
Info Average altitude 21,992 ft asl1,997 ft asl min to max 39,625 ft asl 39,625 1,997 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.9 °-7.8 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 0.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 19,090 ft agl · 447 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 19,090 ft agl · 447 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 11,464 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 11,468 ft agl · 310 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 11,261 ft agl · 305 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,972 ft agl · 304 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 10,811 ft agl · 302 kt
Enroute Level 2 99.47Enroute level cruise started 5 miles south east of Z27P Uadan Highway Strip Uadan (Gobolka Shabeellaha Hoose, Somalia) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Altitude held within ±600 ft of 1,760 ft asl1,083 ft asl min to max 2,021 ft asl 1,996 1,083 ft asl
100 % Average speed 163 kt120 kt min to max 248 kt 248 131 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.5 °0.1 ° min to max 31.2 ° 13.6 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.87 g min to max 1.19 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-0.2 ° min to max 4.4 ° 0.7 0.1 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,986 ft agl · 258 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,997 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,986 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,987 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,991 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,979 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,988 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 2,023 ft agl · 158 kt
Arrival Approach 85.71Final approach to runway 05 at HCMM Aden Adde International Airport. Descent from 1,104 ft agl to 32 ft agl in 95 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
0 % On centrelinefailed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 730 ft agl · 133 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 706 ft agl · 135 kt
Arrival Landing 99.12Landing on runway 05 at HCMM Aden Adde International Airport, runway length 3,189 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 127 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 127 kt. Target 123 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
97 % Excellent landing flare
98 % Runway alignment max 5.17 m left5.17 m left to 2.72 m left 5.17 2.72 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.91 g min to max 1.11 g 1.02 1.01 g
Info Average speed 120 kt113 kt min to max 127 kt 127 113 kt
Info Average VSI -198 fpm-452 fpm min to max 14 fpm -452 -106 fpm
Info Average altitude 4 ft agl-3 ft agl min to max 21 ft agl 21 -3 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °1.6 ° min to max 5.0 ° 1.7 3.9 °
07515022530037545052560001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.14Touchdown point was 94 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 113 kt was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 28 °C. Wind 8 kt at 202 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 7 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown rate was -146 fpm.
94 % Touchdown distance was 510 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 113 ktTarget below 119 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.72 m left2.49 m left 2.72 2.17 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.1 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.4 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 1.01 1.04 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 113 kt112 kt min to max 113 kt 113 112 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °2.7 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.9 2.7 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,414 m, 44 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,414 m44 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.57 m left2.57 m left to 1.08 m right 2.13 0.34 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average speed 109 kt63 kt min to max 121 kt 121 63 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-2.1 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 -1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.9 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 22 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 29 kt18 kt min to max 55 kt 55 18 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-2.0 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.8 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 35 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt4 kt min to max 18 kt 18 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-1.6 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.2 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 1 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,864 m · 55 %
100.00Liftoff speed137 kt · target 146, 9 slow
88.12Runway alignment6.31 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb652 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height20 ft
100.00Threshold speed126 kt · target 123, 3 fast
97.55Centreline offset5.17 m L
Flare 97.45Excellent landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 85.716 of 7500 ft 85.716 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: centreline 1.2° off, against a 1° limit.

At the 500 ft gate: centreline 1.1° off, against a 1° limit.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 827 ft 1.18° L +6 kt
2.0 nm 590 ft 1.03° L +11 kt
1.5 nm 474 ft 1.08° L +12 kt
1.0 nm 335 ft 1.25° L +12 kt
0.5 nm 161 ft 0.61° L +15 kt
THR 21 ft 5.18 m L +4 kt

Touchdown on HCMM 05

Past threshold94.24
510m
Centreline100.00
2.17m L
Speed100.00
113kttarget 119 or less
Touchdown rate100.00
-146fpm
Impact100.00
1.11G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

20 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 20 ft, down at 510 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,189 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 4 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 510 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 510 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,374 m of 3,189 m · 43 %
Rollout distance100.00
864m43 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.57m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing Kuwait International Airport (OKBK), the Boeing 737-600 began its journey down runway 33L, accelerating to liftoff speed of 138 kt in 1,887 meters, which was 55% of the runway's length. The local weather conditions were hot, with a temperature of 45 °C and a negligible headwind of 4 kt. As the aircraft lifted off, it began its initial climb, gradually increasing altitude from 1,121 ft asl to 39,518 ft asl over a distance of 341 nm in 44 minutes.

The enroute climb phase was followed by a level cruise, which started 40 miles south of Riyadh and lasted for 161 minutes, covering a distance of 1,267 nm. The aircraft maintained a steady altitude of 39,518 ft asl, taking advantage of the favorable winds to optimize fuel efficiency. As the flight progressed, the aircraft began its descent, reducing altitude from 39,625 ft asl to 1,997 ft asl over a distance of 106 nm in 16 minutes. The final approach to runway 05 at Aden Adde International Airport (HCMM) was initiated from the south west, with the aircraft aligning itself with the runway at 4 nm and 1,049 ft agl.

The landing was executed smoothly, with the aircraft touching down 93 m beyond the touchdown zone at a speed of 113 kt. The touchdown rate was -106 fpm, indicating a smooth deceleration. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from the centreline, but the runway rollout alignment was very good. The total landing distance was 1,414 m, which was 44% of the runway's length. After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, covering a distance of less than 1 nm in less than 1 minute. The total flight distance was 1,730 nm, and the aircraft used 9,681 kg of fuel over a flight duration of 233 minutes.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl in the Boeing 737-600
99.52 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
97.62 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl. Takeoff distance 1,864 m 55 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 138 kt. Local weather - Temperature 45 °C. Wind 4 kt at 0 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,864 m using 55.05 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 138 kn - Target 146 kn
Alignment
88.12 %
0.00 m left to 6.31 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 75 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 155 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,400 2,200 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 17 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,100 3,750 3,400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2500149298447596745 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 05 at HCMM Aden Adde International Airport in the Boeing 737-600
Landing Score 99.42 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-600 touched down on runway 05 at HCMM Aden Adde International Airport with a threshold speed of 127 kt, slightly above the target. The approach quality was good, with a smooth touchdown rate of -106 fpm. The aircraft landed at a speed of 113 kt, which was within acceptable limits. The touchdown point was 93 m beyond the touchdown zone, indicating a slight over-run.

The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from the centreline, which was a minor deviation. The local weather conditions were favourable, with a temperature of 28 °C and a wind speed of 8 kt at 202 °. The crosswind component was minimal at 4 kt, while the tailwind component was 7 kt. The total landing distance of 1,414 m was 44% of the runway length, which was within acceptable limits.

The rollout phase was executed well, with the aircraft maintaining a very good alignment with the centreline. The overall performance of the landing was satisfactory, with a score of 97.6%. The slight over-run and minor deviation from the centreline were the only notable deviations from the ideal landing.

85.71 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 05 at HCMM Aden Adde International Airport. Descent from 1,104 ft agl to 32 ft agl in 95 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
140 130 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
4 2 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-458 -829 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-240-180-120-60060120180240 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.12 %
Landing
Landing on runway 05 at HCMM Aden Adde International Airport, runway length 3,189 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 127 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 127 kt. Target 123 kt
Flare
97.45 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
97.55 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
127 118 110
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
14 -243 -500
07515022530037545052560001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.14 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 94 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 113 kt was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 28 °C. Wind 8 kt at 202 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 7 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 7 kt tailwind
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 113 kt was good. Target below 119 kn
Distance
94.33 %
Touchdown point was 93 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.04 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,414 m, 44 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,414 m using 44.34 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
112 81 50
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 0.5 -2
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values