My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDC
Dresden, Germany
Runway 04
Elevation725 ft asl
Weight65,976 kg
Fuel6,713 kg
Wind120° · 6 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

99.25 %
LSZH
Zurich, Switzerland
Runway 28
Elevation1,398 ft asl
Weight63,373 kg
Fuel3,971 kg
Wind189° · 6 kn · 6 kn cross
26 Jun 2024 1:02 318 nm Airbus A320 2,742 kg
Departure Score
99.03 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.56 %

What went well

Touched down at -314 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 442 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 54 ft and 141 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Roll — Runway alignment max 9.51 m at 85 %, −0.20 points
Arrival Rollout — bounce at touchdown; Runway alignment max 5.85 m at 90 %, −0.19 points
Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 86 %, −0.15 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 21 stages, 19 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kn0 kn min to max 19 kn 2 15 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 knmax 16 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.3 0.2 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 04 at EDDC Dresden, Average speed was 6 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 10 kn8 kn min to max 15 kn 15 8 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 97.01Departure roll runway 04 at EDDC Dresden. Takeoff distance 123 m 5 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 149 kn. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 6 kn at 120 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 123 m5 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 149 knTarget 154 kn
85 % Runway alignment max 9.51 m2.36 m left to 7.15 m right -1.61 -7.15 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.87 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 1.08 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.5 ° min to max 11.1 ° -0.4 11.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 0.2 4.0 °
Departure Climb 1 98.66Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 EDDC Dresden.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 153 kn149 kn min to max 156 kn 149 156 kn
95 % Average bank angle 2.7 °1.7 ° min to max 4.0 ° 4.0 2.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.04 g min to max 1.12 g 1.07 1.04 g
Info Average VSI 407 ft/m35 ft/m min to max 770 ft/m 35 770 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 32 ft agl 0 32 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.3 °11.2 ° min to max 12.6 ° 11.2 12.2 °
Departure Climb 2 99.48Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 EDDC Dresden.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 160 kn156 kn min to max 171 kn 156 171 kn
98 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.8 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.03 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,108 ft/m783 ft/m min to max 1,946 ft/m 783 1,946 ft/m
Info Average altitude 83 ft agl33 ft agl min to max 359 ft agl 33 359 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.6 °12.2 ° min to max 13.7 ° 12.2 12.6 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 86 ft agl · 165 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 86 ft agl · 165 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 EDDC Dresden.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 177 kn172 kn min to max 181 kn 172 181 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.4 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.7 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.91 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 0.92 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,402 ft/m1,981 ft/m min to max 2,809 ft/m 1,981 2,440 ft/m
Info Average altitude 666 ft agl393 ft agl min to max 964 ft agl 393 964 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.2 °12.0 ° min to max 14.4 ° 12.5 12.0 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north east of EDDC Dresden Dresden (Saxony, Germany). Climbing from 1,739 ft asl to 32,164 ft asl, an increase of 30,425 ft in 17 minutes and covering 95 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 264 kn181 kn min to max 316 kn 181 285 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.9 °0.0 ° min to max 30.3 ° 0.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.91 g min to max 1.16 g 0.92 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,098 ft/m956 ft/m min to max 3,321 ft/m 2,336 1,147 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14,328 ft asl1,739 ft asl min to max 32,164 ft asl 1,739 32,164 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.1 °2.8 ° min to max 13.4 ° 11.7 3.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,615 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 4,458 ft agl · 234 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,674 ft agl · 300 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Zell im Fichtelgebirge (Bavaria, Germany) and lasted 17 minutes, covering 136 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 32,461 ft asl32,343 ft asl min to max 32,473 ft asl 32,343 32,465 ft asl
100 % Average speed 287 kn283 kn min to max 287 kn 284 287 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.0 ° min to max 18.5 ° 0.1 11.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 0.95 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °2.3 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 2.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Neckartailfingen (Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany). Descent from 32,465 ft asl to 5,124 ft asl, a decrease of 27,341 ft in 13 minutes and covering 70 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 275 kn211 kn min to max 325 kn 287 211 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.5 °0.0 ° min to max 19.9 ° 11.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.85 g min to max 1.19 g 1.02 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -1,992 ft/m-2,539 ft/m min to max 93 ft/m -32 -976 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14,044 ft asl5,124 ft asl min to max 32,465 ft asl 32,465 5,124 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-2.4 ° min to max 4.1 ° 2.3 3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,864 ft agl · 379 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles south of Aadorf (Kanton Thurgau, Switzerland) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,023 ft asl5,018 ft asl min to max 5,042 ft asl 5,042 5,022 ft asl
100 % Average speed 201 kn189 kn min to max 211 kn 211 189 kn
100 % Average bank angle 17.9 °0.0 ° min to max 26.2 ° 0.0 19.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g1.00 g min to max 1.13 g 1.01 1.07 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °4.2 ° min to max 7.1 ° 4.2 7.1 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Turbenthal (Kanton Zurich, Switzerland). Descent from 5,023 ft asl to 3,998 ft asl, a decrease of 1,025 ft in 1 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 188 kn181 kn min to max 190 kn 188 181 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.9 °0.0 ° min to max 19.4 ° 19.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.92 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -338 ft/m-1,150 ft/m min to max 126 ft/m 87 -1,134 ft/m
Info Average altitude 4,809 ft asl3,998 ft asl min to max 5,037 ft asl 5,023 3,998 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °-0.2 ° min to max 7.3 ° 7.1 0.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 2,981 ft agl · 207 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,948 ft agl · 207 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,066 ft agl · 198 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started overhead Turbenthal (Kanton Zurich, Switzerland).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 158 kn139 kn min to max 181 kn 181 144 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -888 ft/m-1,099 ft/m min to max -282 ft/m -1,099 -749 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,418 ft asl2,889 ft asl min to max 3,980 ft asl 3,980 2,889 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °0.1 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.2 1.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,558 ft agl · 181 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,795 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,567 ft agl · 156 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,479 ft agl to 1,157 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.6 °3.5 ° min to max 3.6 °Target 3.3 ° 3.5 3.6 °
100 % Average speed 145 kn144 kn min to max 146 kn 144 146 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.1 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.7 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -837 ft/m-964 ft/m min to max -711 ft/m -737 -889 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,321 ft agl1,157 ft agl min to max 1,479 ft agl 1,479 1,157 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °0.4 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.6 1.1 °
33.253.53.7541,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,5001,5501,6001,650Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,142 ft agl to 769 ft agl. A decrease of 373 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.6 °3.6 ° min to max 3.7 °Target 3.3 ° 3.6 3.6 °
100 % Average speed 146 kn145 kn min to max 148 kn 146 145 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.3 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.9 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.03 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -975 ft/m-1,117 ft/m min to max -820 ft/m -873 -939 ft/m
Info Average altitude 951 ft agl769 ft agl min to max 1,142 ft agl 1,142 769 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.2 ° min to max 1.1 ° 1.1 1.0 °
22.252.52.7537007508008509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,200Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 753 ft agl to 375 ft agl. A decrease of 378 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.6 °3.5 ° min to max 3.7 °Target 3.3 ° 3.6 3.5 °
100 % Average speed 143 kn141 kn min to max 145 kn 145 142 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.6 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.05 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -985 ft/m-1,196 ft/m min to max -861 ft/m -932 -861 ft/m
Info Average altitude 560 ft agl375 ft agl min to max 753 ft agl 753 375 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °0.3 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.1 1.4 °
11.251.51.752300350400450500550600650700750800Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 361 ft agl to 57 ft agl. A decrease of 305 ft in 19 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.6 °3.5 ° min to max 3.7 °Target 3.3 ° 3.5 3.7 °
100 % Average speed 142 kn141 kn min to max 144 kn 143 141 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.0 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -901 ft/m-975 ft/m min to max -824 ft/m -852 -861 ft/m
Info Average altitude 128 ft agl57 ft agl min to max 361 ft agl 361 57 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.7 °1.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.5 2.1 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 96.45Landing on runway 28 at LSZH Zurich, runway length 2,484 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 141 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 141 kn. Target 135 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
86 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.98 g min to max 1.14 g 1.02 1.10 g
Info Average speed 140 kn138 kn min to max 141 kn 141 138 kn
Info Average VSI -624 ft/m-859 ft/m min to max -314 ft/m -859 -314 ft/m
Info Average altitude 24 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 54 ft agl 54 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °2.1 ° min to max 5.6 ° 2.1 5.4 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.93Touchdown distance was good at 444 m. Touchdown speed at 138 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -314 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 6 kn at 188 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown VSI was -314 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 444 mTarget 457 m
99 % Speed at touchdown 138 knTarget 132 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 0.46 m0.07 m right -0.28 0.18 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.10 g min to max 1.21 g 1.10 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 137 kn137 kn min to max 138 kn 138 137 kn
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °5.1 ° min to max 5.4 ° 5.4 5.1 °
Arrival Rollout 95.40Total landing distance 1,484 m, 60 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,484 m60 % of runway.
90 % Runway alignment max 5.85 m5.85 m left to 0.00 m left 0.26 2.48 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.87 g min to max 1.16 g 1.07 1.00 g
Info Average speed 130 kn71 kn min to max 141 kn 141 71 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °-0.3 ° min to max 5.1 ° 5.1 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.2 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 9 ft agl · 130 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 37 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 36 kn22 kn min to max 70 kn 69 24 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.6 ° -0.2 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 27 kt
Arrival Taxi 98.67Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Average speed 17 kn4 kn min to max 26 kn 24 7 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 15 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-1.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 6 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,390 m · 55 %
100.00Liftoff speed149 kt
85.04Runway alignment7.15 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.66Rate of climb407 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height54 ft
100.00Threshold speed141 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on LSZH 28

Past threshold100.00
442m
Centreline100.00
0.18m L
Speed98.85
137kt
Touchdown rate92.63
-314fpm
Impact100.00
1.21G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,559 m of the approach.

54 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 54 ft, down at 442 m

Plan view — the first 1,559 m of the 2,484 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 442 m past threshold CLEARED

The 442 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,437 m of 2,484 m · 58 %
Rollout distance100.00
995m58 % used
Rollout alignment89.78
5.85m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 04 at EDDC Dresden in the Airbus A320neo
99.03 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
97.01 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 04 at EDDC Dresden. Takeoff distance 123 m 5 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 149 kn. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 6 kn at 120 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 123 m using 4.84 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 149 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
85.04 %
2.36 m left to 7.15 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 75 0
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
12 6 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
98.66 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 EDDC Dresden.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
94.66 %
5 3 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 12 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
99.48 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 EDDC Dresden.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
97.92 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 13 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,000 1,300 600
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 EDDC Dresden.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 2,350 1,800
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250052104156208260 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 28 at LSZH Zurich in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 97.45 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,479 ft agl to 1,157 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
146 143 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-711 -855 -1,000
33.253.53.7541,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,5001,5501,6001,650 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,142 ft agl to 769 ft agl. A decrease of 373 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
148 144 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-820 -1,010 -1,200
22.252.52.7537007508008509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,200 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 753 ft agl to 375 ft agl. A decrease of 378 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
145 142 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-861 -1,030 -1,200
11.251.51.752300350400450500550600650700750800 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 28 at LSZH Zurich from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 361 ft agl to 57 ft agl. A decrease of 305 ft in 19 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
144 142 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-824 -912 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
96.45 %
Landing
Landing on runway 28 at LSZH Zurich, runway length 2,484 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 141 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 141 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
85.81 %
Very good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
141 136 130
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-330 -615 -900
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.93 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 444 m. Touchdown speed at 138 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -314 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 6 kn at 188 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Touchdown
92.63 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -314 fpm.
Speed
98.85 %
Touchdown speed at 138 kt was a little fast. Target below 132 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 444 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.15 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.4 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,484 m, 60 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,484 m using 59.74 % of runway
Alignment
89.78 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
137 98 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02004006008001,0001,2001,400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.67 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
96.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values