My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
TQPF
The Valley, Anguilla
Runway 11
Elevation95 ft asl
Weight2,983 kg
Fuel501 kg
Wind98° · 15 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

91.72 %
TFFJ
St Barthelemy I, Guadeloupe
Runway 10
Elevation46 ft asl
Weight2,941 kg
Fuel448 kg
Wind110° · 15 kn · 6 kn cross
5 Jul 2024 0:21 30 nm Cessna 208B 54 kg
Departure Score
92.16 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
83.00 %

What went well

Touchdown 220 m in — inside the full-score zone
1.48 G at touchdown — inside band
Rollout held the centreline — 0.91 m off at taxi speed

What held you back

Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 5.6 ° at 0 %, −2.00 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 5.9 ° at 10 %, −1.24 points
Arrival Landing — at 64 %, Landing and flare profile at 67 %, −1.18 points

Top opportunity

Hold the approach angle

Arrival Final 2

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 5 kn0 kn min to max 9 kn 0 7 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.2 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.6 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 7 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 7 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 7 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 7 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 7 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 7 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 11 at TQPF Wallblake, Average speed was 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 11 kn0 kn min to max 19 kn 7 12 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.9 ° -0.2 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g

Events

Info Strobe Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 7 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 7 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 7 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 7 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 7 ft agl · 12 kt
Departure Roll 82.88Departure roll runway 11 at TQPF Wallblake. Takeoff distance 876 m 64 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 106 kn. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 15 kn at 98 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 15 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 876 m64 % of runway
22 % Liftoff speed was 106 knTarget 83 kn
93 % Runway alignment max 6.57 m1.55 m left to 5.02 m right 1.55 -5.02 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-0.7 ° min to max 1.6 ° -0.4 1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 11 TQPF Wallblake.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 111 kn106 kn min to max 115 kn 106 115 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.2 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.16 g1.06 g min to max 1.22 g 1.06 1.08 g
Info Average VSI 531 ft/m202 ft/m min to max 860 ft/m 202 860 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 36 ft agl 0 36 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.9 °1.8 ° min to max 6.8 ° 1.8 6.5 °
Departure Climb 2 90.91Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 11 TQPF Wallblake.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 119 kn114 kn min to max 132 kn 115 132 kn
64 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.0 ° min to max 15.8 ° 0.6 15.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.90 g min to max 1.12 g 1.07 1.12 g
Info Average VSI 1,074 ft/m874 ft/m min to max 1,661 ft/m 874 1,420 ft/m
Info Average altitude 100 ft agl37 ft agl min to max 370 ft agl 37 370 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °5.7 ° min to max 8.0 ° 6.4 7.4 °
Departure Climb 3 87.03Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 11 TQPF Wallblake.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.9 °0.8 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.8 1.3 °
100 % Average speed 127 kn127 kn min to max 127 kn 127 127 kn
35 % Average bank angle 23.7 °20.7 ° min to max 26.6 ° 20.7 26.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.00 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.12 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,690 ft/m1,649 ft/m min to max 1,742 ft/m 1,649 1,742 ft/m
Info Average altitude 454 ft agl426 ft agl min to max 483 ft agl 426 483 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.3 °9.0 ° min to max 9.4 ° 9.0 9.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead TQPF Wallblake The Valley (Arrondissement de Saint-Martin-Saint-Barthelemy, Saint Martin). Climbing from 626 ft asl to 4,079 ft asl, an increase of 3,454 ft in 4 minutes and covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 142 kn124 kn min to max 153 kn 127 151 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.3 °0.1 ° min to max 27.1 ° 27.1 13.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.82 g min to max 1.24 g 1.10 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 959 ft/m41 ft/m min to max 2,510 ft/m 1,762 494 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,525 ft asl626 ft asl min to max 4,079 ft asl 626 4,079 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °-1.4 ° min to max 9.2 ° 9.2 2.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 2,729 ft agl · 153 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead TNCM Princess Juliana Intl St Maarten I (Arrondissement de Saint-Martin-Saint-Barthelemy, Saint Martin) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 4,176 ft asl4,087 ft asl min to max 4,238 ft asl 4,087 4,237 ft asl
100 % Average speed 150 kn147 kn min to max 156 kn 150 154 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.7 °0.3 ° min to max 13.0 ° 13.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.1 ° min to max 2.1 ° 2.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,152 ft agl · 163 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 4,152 ft agl · 163 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles south of Marigot (Arrondissement de Saint-Martin-Saint-Barthelemy, Saint Martin). Descent from 4,233 ft asl to 1,339 ft asl, a decrease of 2,894 ft in 4 minutes and covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 126 kn118 kn min to max 150 kn 150 118 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.9 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -706 ft/m-1,046 ft/m min to max -6 ft/m -31 -16 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,956 ft asl1,339 ft asl min to max 4,233 ft asl 4,233 1,339 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-3.1 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.2 1.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 4,228 ft agl · 163 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 4,228 ft agl · 163 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,504 ft agl · 136 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,504 ft agl · 136 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles west of TFFJ St Barthelemy I St Barthelemy I (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 1,292 ft asl1,156 ft asl min to max 1,338 ft asl 1,338 1,156 ft asl
100 % Average speed 108 kn94 kn min to max 118 kn 118 95 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.8 °0.0 ° min to max 12.8 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °-0.9 ° min to max 4.0 ° 1.7 -0.9 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,327 ft agl · 113 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,327 ft agl · 113 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,224 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,214 ft agl · 115 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,213 ft agl · 114 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles west of TFFJ St Barthelemy I St Barthelemy I (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe). Descent from 1,150 ft asl to 863 ft asl, a decrease of 287 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 83 kn71 kn min to max 97 kn 95 71 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.94 g min to max 1.06 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -543 ft/m-680 ft/m min to max -301 ft/m -338 -680 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,018 ft asl863 ft asl min to max 1,150 ft asl 1,150 863 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.3 °-3.0 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.2 -3.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 1,106 ft agl · 107 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 918 ft agl · 84 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 918 ft agl · 84 kt
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles west of TFFJ St Barthelemy I St Barthelemy I (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 814 ft asl785 ft asl min to max 852 ft asl 852 785 ft asl
100 % Average speed 71 kn62 kn min to max 79 kn 70 78 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.1 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.87 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-3.0 ° min to max 4.1 ° -3.0 -1.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 820 ft agl · 90 kt
Arrival Final 2 70.00Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 731 ft agl to 409 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 39 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 5.6 °4.8 ° min to max 6.2 °Target 3.0 ° 4.8 6.2 °
100 % Average speed 79 kn77 kn min to max 81 kn 78 80 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 -0.3 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.75 g min to max 1.10 g 1.02 1.08 g
Info Average VSI -481 ft/m-842 ft/m min to max -212 ft/m -476 -658 ft/m
Info Average altitude 592 ft agl409 ft agl min to max 731 ft agl 731 409 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.2 °-5.1 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.9 -2.5 °
11.251.51.752500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 81.45Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 401 ft agl to 65 ft agl. A decrease of 336 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
10 % Approach angle 5.9 °4.6 ° min to max 6.8 °Target 3.0 ° 6.3 4.6 °
100 % Average speed 77 kn75 kn min to max 81 kn 81 80 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.3 0.0 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 0.3 2.9 °
100 % Average g force 0.95 g0.68 g min to max 1.22 g 1.02 0.90 g
Info Average VSI -979 ft/m-1,351 ft/m min to max -480 ft/m -548 -1,351 ft/m
Info Average altitude 151 ft agl65 ft agl min to max 401 ft agl 401 65 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -8.1 °-11.3 ° min to max -2.3 ° -2.3 -10.0 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-20-15-10-505101520Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 82.30Landing on runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I, runway length 642 m. Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 80 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 80 kn. Target 75 kn
64 % Target 35 ft agl
67 % Landing and flare profile
99 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.5 °
98 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 3.3 ° 2.9 2.3 °
99 % Average g force 1.07 g0.87 g min to max 1.55 g 0.91 0.98 g
Info Average speed 79 kn76 kn min to max 80 kn 80 76 kn
Info Average VSI -886 ft/m-1,454 ft/m min to max -372 ft/m -1,357 -416 ft/m
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl-14 ft agl min to max 56 ft agl 56 -14 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -4.4 °-10.0 ° min to max -1.1 ° -10.0 -3.0 °
07515022501122334556Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225-12-10-8-6-4-2024681012Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 84.34Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway. Touchdown speed at 76 knwas fast. Touchdown rate was hard at -416 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.9 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 15 kn at 110 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 14 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
89 % Touchdown VSI was -416 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 220 mTarget 366 m
73 % Speed at touchdown 76 knTarget 64 kn
97 % Runway alignment max 6.22 m1.28 m left 3.85 -2.28 m
80 % Average bank angle 2.2 °0.3 ° min to max 4.1 ° 2.3 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.67 g min to max 1.48 g 0.98 1.13 g
60 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 70 kn64 kn min to max 76 kn 76 64 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-3.8 ° min to max 1.7 ° -3.0 -0.7 °
Arrival Rollout 96.92Total landing distance 489 m, 76 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Landing distance 489 m76 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 4.53 m2.25 m left to 2.28 m right -2.28 0.91 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 0.99 g
Info Average speed 56 kn38 kn min to max 62 kn 62 38 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.9 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.4 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.9 0.5 °

Events

Info Bounce during touchdown 8 ft agl · 65 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 1 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 10 kn1 kn min to max 29 kn 29 4 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-1.8 ° min to max 1.8 ° -1.6 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.3 1.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 7 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 7 ft agl · 6 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll524 m · 38 %
21.57Liftoff speed106 kt
92.82Runway alignment5.02 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb530 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

64.16Threshold height56 ft
100.00Threshold speed79 kt
99.20Centreline offset0.16 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on TFFJ 10

Past threshold100.00
220m
Centreline96.77
2.28m R
Speed72.86
76kt
Touchdown rate89.10
-419fpm
Impact100.00
1.48G
Bounces60.00
2

Side view — the last 642 m of the approach.

56 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 56 ft, down at 220 m

Plan view — the full 642 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

500 THRESHOLD CROSS 5 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 220 m past threshold CLEARED

The 220 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 326 m of 642 m · 51 %
Rollout distance100.00
106m51 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.28m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 11 at TQPF Wallblake in the Cessna 208B
92.16 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
82.88 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 11 at TQPF Wallblake. Takeoff distance 876 m 64 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 106 kn. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 15 kn at 98 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 15 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 876 m using 64.3 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
21.57 %
Liftoff speed was 106 kn - Target 75 kn
Alignment
92.82 %
1.55 m left to 5.02 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
110 60 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
02505007501,0001,250-15-10-5051015 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 11 TQPF Wallblake.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 110 100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 4 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 400 -100
90.91 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 11 TQPF Wallblake.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 125 110
Bank °
63.63 %
16 8 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,700 1,200 700
87.03 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 11 TQPF Wallblake.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 125 120
Bank °
35.13 %
27 24 20
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,800 1,650 1,500
02505007501,0001,250060120180240300 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.040.080.130.170.210100200300400 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.040.080.130.170.21-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I in the Cessna 208B
Landing Score 86.25 %
70 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 731 ft agl to 409 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 39 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
81 76 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-212 -556 -900
11.251.51.752500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
81.45 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 401 ft agl to 65 ft agl. A decrease of 336 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
9.6 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
9.6 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
81 76 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.63 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-480 -940 -1,400
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-20-15-10-505101520 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
82.3 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I, runway length 642 m. Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 80 kn.
Height
64.16 %
Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 80 kt. Target 75 kt
Flare
66.5 %
Fair landing flare
Centreline ft
99.2 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
97.91 %
4 2 0
G
98.57 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
81 75 70
Pitch °
Info
0 -4.5 -9
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-372 -936 -1,500
07515022501122334556 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225-12-10-8-6-4-2024681012 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
84.34 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway. Touchdown speed at 76 knwas fast. Touchdown rate was hard at -416 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.9 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 15 kn at 110 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 14 kn.
Touchdown
89.1 %
Touchdown rate was hard at -419 fpm.
Speed
72.86 %
Touchdown speed at 76 kt was fast. Target below 64 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway.
Alignment
96.77 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.9 m from centreline.
Bank
79.54 %
Bank angle 2.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.03 g
Bounce
60 %
Bounce Detected
96.92 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 489 m, 76 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
95.16 %
Landing distance 489 m using 76.21 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
65 52 40
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
0200400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values