My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
NSTU
Pago Pago, America Samoa
Runway 23
Elevation30 ft asl
Weight3,473 kg
Fuel982 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn

Flight Score

97.65 %
NSFQ
Tau Island, American Sam, America Samoa
Runway 30
Elevation105 ft asl
Weight3,316 kg
Fuel822 kg
Wind264° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
8 Aug 2024 0:51 99 nm Cessna 208B 160 kg
Departure Score
96.58 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
95.77 %

What went well

Touched down at -376 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 73 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 4.15 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 28.0 ° at 32 %, −1.14 points
Arrival Taxi — landing lights; Taxi Lights at 0 %, −0.55 points
Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn. at 82 %, Landing and flare profile at 83 %, −0.49 points

Top opportunity

Avoid steep turns at low altitude

Departure Climb 3

Below a thousand feet the aeroplane is slow, heavy and close to the ground. A steep turn loses lift, raises the stall speed and flattens the climb just when the gradient matters most. A normal turn on course is a rate one — fifteen degrees or so, twenty-five at the outside, this penalty is to acknowledge when a turn has stopped being a turn and become a manoeuvre.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 23 at NSTU Pago Pago Intl, Average speed was 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 0 kn0 kn min to max 0 kn 0 0 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 23 at NSTU Pago Pago Intl. Takeoff distance 383 m 15 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kn. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 383 m15 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 79 knTarget 83 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 0.23 m0.00 m left to 0.23 m right -0.23 -0.08 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.0 2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23 NSTU Pago Pago Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 100 kn79 kn min to max 114 kn 79 114 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.19 g 1.00 1.19 g
Info Average VSI 232 ft/m141 ft/m min to max 463 ft/m 141 463 ft/m
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 44 ft agl 0 44 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °1.6 ° min to max 4.4 ° 2.2 4.4 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23 NSTU Pago Pago Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 119 kn114 kn min to max 142 kn 114 142 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.83 g min to max 1.20 g 1.20 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 820 ft/m293 ft/m min to max 1,104 ft/m 493 733 ft/m
Info Average altitude 133 ft agl46 ft agl min to max 399 ft agl 46 399 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °2.4 ° min to max 5.3 ° 4.6 3.6 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 97 ft agl · 121 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 214 ft agl · 123 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 214 ft agl · 123 kt
Departure Climb 3 86.33Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23 NSTU Pago Pago Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.9 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.9 °
100 % Average speed 144 kn141 kn min to max 147 kn 142 141 kn
32 % Average bank angle 4.7 °0.0 ° min to max 28.0 ° 0.2 28.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.98 g min to max 1.18 g 1.00 1.15 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 913 ft/m679 ft/m min to max 1,569 ft/m 738 1,369 ft/m
Info Average altitude 628 ft agl412 ft agl min to max 931 ft agl 412 931 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °3.3 ° min to max 6.8 ° 3.5 6.5 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 602 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 602 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 602 ft agl · 150 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Vaitogi (Western District, America Samoa). Climbing from 974 ft asl to 6,956 ft asl, an increase of 5,981 ft in 5 minutes and covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 132 kn124 kn min to max 144 kn 140 144 kn
100 % Average bank angle 14.3 °0.0 ° min to max 27.7 ° 27.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.98 g min to max 1.16 g 1.16 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,243 ft/m168 ft/m min to max 1,476 ft/m 1,399 168 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,086 ft asl974 ft asl min to max 6,956 ft asl 974 6,956 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.4 °1.5 ° min to max 6.9 ° 6.2 1.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles south of Alao (Eastern District, America Samoa) and lasted 19 minutes, covering 56 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 6,999 ft asl6,975 ft asl min to max 7,000 ft asl 6,975 7,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 154 kn146 kn min to max 155 kn 146 155 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °0.6 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 0.6 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 16 miles south of NSAS Ofu Village Apt. Ofu, American Samoa (Manu'a District, America Samoa). Descent from 7,000 ft asl to 2,155 ft asl, a decrease of 4,845 ft in 4 minutes and covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 156 kn150 kn min to max 163 kn 155 150 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,155 ft/m-1,529 ft/m min to max 0 ft/m 0 -164 ft/m
Info Average altitude 4,425 ft asl2,155 ft asl min to max 7,000 ft asl 7,000 2,155 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.3 °-4.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 15 miles south of NSFQ Fitiuta Tau Island, American Sam (Manu'a District, America Samoa) and lasted 5 minutes, covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 2,036 ft asl1,800 ft asl min to max 2,134 ft asl 2,134 1,800 ft asl
100 % Average speed 132 kn94 kn min to max 156 kn 151 96 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.0 °0.0 ° min to max 25.9 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.3 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,068 ft agl · 118 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 15 miles south of NSFQ Fitiuta Tau Island, American Sam (Manu'a District, America Samoa).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 87 kn64 kn min to max 97 kn 96 66 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.6 °0.0 ° min to max 27.9 ° 0.0 7.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.92 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -112 ft/m-708 ft/m min to max 305 ft/m -246 -444 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,118 ft asl529 ft asl min to max 1,796 ft asl 1,796 529 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °-0.0 ° min to max 7.7 ° 0.0 3.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 2 98.17Approaching runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 416 ft agl to 292 ft agl. A decrease of 124 ft in 17 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.7 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 2.7 °
100 % Average speed 65 kn65 kn min to max 66 kn 66 65 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.2 0.0 °
91 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.4 ° min to max 6.4 ° 6.4 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -414 ft/m-447 ft/m min to max -376 ft/m -447 -376 ft/m
Info Average altitude 351 ft agl292 ft agl min to max 416 ft agl 416 292 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °3.5 ° min to max 4.0 ° 3.5 3.9 °
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 286 ft agl to 19 ft agl. A decrease of 267 ft in 39 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.0 °1.3 ° min to max 2.7 °Target 3.0 ° 2.7 1.3 °
100 % Average speed 63 kn61 kn min to max 66 kn 65 61 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.2 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -430 ft/m-462 ft/m min to max -372 ft/m -375 -419 ft/m
Info Average altitude 83 ft agl19 ft agl min to max 286 ft agl 286 19 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °3.6 ° min to max 5.2 ° 3.9 5.2 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 91.24Landing on runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta, runway length 975 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
82 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn. Target 75 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
83 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.3 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.3 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °1.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.1 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average speed 61 kn60 kn min to max 61 kn 61 60 kn
Info Average VSI -389 ft/m-416 ft/m min to max -376 ft/m -416 -376 ft/m
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 14 ft agl 14 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °4.2 ° min to max 5.2 ° 5.2 4.2 °
07501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075-15-12-9-6-303691215Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.83Touchdown distance was good at 72 m. Touchdown speed at 60 kn was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -376 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 4.5 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 264 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Touchdown VSI was -376 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 72 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 60 knTarget 64 kn
95 % Runway alignment max 4.49 m4.33 m left 4.49 4.15 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.24 g1.00 g min to max 1.46 g 1.00 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 60 kn60 kn min to max 60 kn 60 60 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °1.3 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.2 1.3 °
Arrival Rollout 98.31Total landing distance 465 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 465 m48 % of runway.
96 % Runway alignment max 5.27 m4.08 m left to 1.19 m right 4.08 -1.19 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.00 g
Info Average speed 59 kn37 kn min to max 69 kn 69 37 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.7 ° min to max 1.1 ° 1.1 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 7 ft agl · 61 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 3 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kn0 kn min to max 34 kn 34 11 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.2 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Arrival Taxi 90.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kn0 kn min to max 12 kn 12 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.2 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Battery Master Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 1 Stopped 7 ft agl · 1 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll383 m · 15 %
100.00Liftoff speed79 kt
100.00Runway alignment0.23 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb231 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height14 ft
81.74Threshold speed61 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.09 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on NSFQ 30

Past threshold100.00
73m
Centreline94.74
4.15m L
Speed100.00
60kt
Touchdown rate90.49
-376fpm
Impact100.00
1.46G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 975 m of the approach.

14 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 14 ft, down at 73 m

Plan view — the full 975 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 73 m past threshold CLEARED

The 73 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 444 m of 975 m · 46 %
Rollout distance100.00
372m45 % used
Rollout alignment96.23
4.08m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 23 at NSTU Pago Pago Intl in the Cessna 208B
96.58 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 23 at NSTU Pago Pago Intl. Takeoff distance 383 m 15 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kn. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 383 m using 15.35 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 79 kn - Target 75 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 0.23 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23 NSTU Pago Pago Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 95 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
500 200 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23 NSTU Pago Pago Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 130 110
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 650 100
86.33 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23 NSTU Pago Pago Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
31.66 %
28 14 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 5 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,600 1,050 500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250065130195260325 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.750100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.75-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta in the Cessna 208B
Landing Score 96.6 %
98.17 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 416 ft agl to 292 ft agl. A decrease of 124 ft in 17 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
66 63 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
90.84 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-376 -438 -500
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 286 ft agl to 19 ft agl. A decrease of 267 ft in 39 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
66 63 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-372 -436 -500
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
91.24 %
Landing
Landing on runway 30 at NSFQ Fitiuta, runway length 975 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
81.74 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 61 kt. Target 75 kt
Flare
83.24 %
Very good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
61 61 60
Pitch °
Info
6 5 4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-376 -438 -500
07501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075-15-12-9-6-303691215 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.83 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 72 m. Touchdown speed at 60 kn was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -376 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 4.5 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 264 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Touchdown
90.49 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -376 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 60 kt was good. Target below 64 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 72 m.
Alignment
94.74 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 4.5 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.24 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.3 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 465 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 465 m using 47.69 % of runway
Alignment
96.23 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
60 40 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
0200400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
90.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values