My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EFJY
Jyväskylän Maalaiskunta, Finland
Runway 30
Elevation430 ft asl
Weight258,139 kg
Fuel48,100 kg
Wind90° · 6 kn · 4 kn cross

Flight Score

99.05 %
GCFV
El Matorral, Spain
Runway 01
Elevation59 ft asl
Weight216,400 kg
Fuel5,906 kg
Wind50° · 5 kn · 4 kn cross
23 Aug 2026 6:13 2648 nm Airbus A350-1000 42,194 kg
Departure Score
98.81 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.35 %

What went well

Touchdown 351 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 26 ft and 146 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.54 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Departure Taxi — peak speed in a turn 18 kt at 86 %, −0.37 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -279 fpm. at 77 %, −0.31 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 92 %, −0.14 points

Top opportunity

Slow down before tight turns

Departure Taxi

Twenty knots on a monitor produces the visual sensation of about ten. The advice to "taxi at a walking pace" cannot fix this, because your sense of walking pace is exactly the thing that's broken. Put the groundspeed readout in your scan and obey it for the next fifty flights, the way a student pilot leans on the airspeed indicator before learning to read attitude.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Arrival

Hold the aim point and wait for the runway to come to you instead of starting the flare at 90 ft.

What happened: The flare began at 90 ft, well above the normal band and 45 ft earlier than the 45 ft limit.

Start to finish · 19 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 94.50Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 19 kt0 kt min to max 28 kt 4 18 kt
86 % Average speed turning corners 18 ktmax 18 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.2 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.5 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 14 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 14 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 14 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 14 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 14 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 14 ft agl · 13 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 30 at EFJY Jyväskylä Airport, Average speed was 21 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 18 kt18 kt min to max 18 kt 18 18 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 30 at EFJY Jyväskylä Airport. Takeoff distance 1,556 m 60 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 164 kt. Local weather - Temperature 17 °C. Wind 6 kt at 90 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,556 m60 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 164 ktTarget 165 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.66 m right0.00 m left to 2.66 m right -0.11 -2.66 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 1.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.1 ° min to max 5.7 ° -0.1 5.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.6 °
Departure Climb 1 99.58Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30 EFJY Jyväskylä Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 169 kt164 kt min to max 173 kt 164 173 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.6 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.6 0.6 °
96 % Average g force 1.22 g1.02 g min to max 1.35 g 1.02 1.29 g
Info Average VSI 588 fpm166 fpm min to max 1,356 fpm 166 1,356 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 33 ft agl 0 33 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.5 °5.8 ° min to max 12.3 ° 5.8 12.3 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30 EFJY Jyväskylä Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 177 kt174 kt min to max 185 kt 174 185 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.6 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.6 1.2 °
99.99 % Average g force 1.13 g0.99 g min to max 1.28 g 1.28 1.03 g
Info Average VSI 1,942 fpm1,405 fpm min to max 2,844 fpm 1,405 2,844 fpm
Info Average altitude 112 ft agl35 ft agl min to max 371 ft agl 35 371 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.3 °12.1 ° min to max 12.9 ° 12.3 12.9 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 121 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 121 ft agl · 179 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30 EFJY Jyväskylä Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 190 kt186 kt min to max 194 ktTarget 202 kt, 12 kt slow 186 194 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.8 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.2 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.03 1.03 g
100 % Landing gear up at 84 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.2 °
Info Average VSI 3,298 fpm2,972 fpm min to max 3,529 fpm 2,972 3,529 fpm
Info Average altitude 640 ft agl424 ft agl min to max 865 ft agl 424 865 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.5 °13.1 ° min to max 14.3 ° 13.1 14.3 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north west of EFJY Jyväskylä Airport Jyväskylän Maalaiskunta (Mellersta Finland, Finland). Climbing from 1,396 ft asl to 33,999 ft asl, an increase of 32,602 ft in 25 minutes and covering 181 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 288 kt194 kt min to max 327 kt 194 298 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.2 ° 1.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.77 g min to max 1.18 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,540 fpm-37 fpm min to max 3,968 fpm 3,664 10 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,332 ft asl1,396 ft asl min to max 34,003 ft asl 1,396 33,999 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °2.4 ° min to max 14.8 ° 14.8 2.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,348 ft agl · 259 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,868 ft agl · 317 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 33,652 ft agl · 488 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 33,652 ft agl · 488 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 12 miles south west of Uusikaupunki (Varsinais-Suomi, Finland) and lasted 62 minutes, covering 514 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,200 ft of 33,999 ft asl33,985 ft asl min to max 34,007 ft asl 34,000 34,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 298 kt295 kt min to max 300 kt 298 298 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 13.8 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °2.3 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.4 2.3 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north west of EKPB Kruså-Padborg Airfield Kruså / Padborg (Region Syddanmark, Denmark). Climbing from 34,001 ft asl to 35,598 ft asl, an increase of 1,596 ft in 2 minutes and covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 288 kt282 kt min to max 297 kt 297 282 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,012 fpm149 fpm min to max 1,751 fpm 149 800 fpm
Info Average altitude 34,870 ft asl34,001 ft asl min to max 35,598 ft asl 34,001 35,598 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °2.9 ° min to max 4.4 ° 2.9 3.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north east of Bargum (Schleswig-Holstein, Germany) and lasted 92 minutes, covering 689 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,287 ft of 35,999 ft asl35,735 ft asl min to max 36,011 ft asl 35,735 36,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 284 kt277 kt min to max 288 kt 282 285 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.4 °0.0 ° min to max 13.6 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °2.4 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.6 2.5 °

Events

Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 36,125 ft agl · 497 kt
Enroute Climb 3 100.00Enroute climb started 26 miles south west of LFEY Île d'Yeu Airport Île d'Yeu (Pays de la Loire, France). Climbing from 35,999 ft asl to 36,762 ft asl, an increase of 762 ft in 2 minutes and covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 282 kt277 kt min to max 285 kt 285 277 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 513 fpm-44 fpm min to max 1,500 fpm 2 1,061 fpm
Info Average altitude 36,184 ft asl35,995 ft asl min to max 36,762 ft asl 35,999 36,762 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °2.5 ° min to max 4.3 ° 2.6 4.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 38 miles south west of LFEY Île d'Yeu Airport Île d'Yeu (Pays de la Loire, France) and lasted 155 minutes, covering 1,091 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,346 ft of 37,000 ft asl36,929 ft asl min to max 37,017 ft asl 36,929 36,992 ft asl
100 % Average speed 278 kt276 kt min to max 282 kt 278 278 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 11.2 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 0.96 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °2.4 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 2.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 37,086 ft agl · 488 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 46 miles north east of Caleta de Sebo (Canary Islands, Spain). Descent from 36,992 ft asl to 1,352 ft asl, a decrease of 35,640 ft in 26 minutes and covering 141 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 239 kt145 kt min to max 326 kt 278 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.0 °0.0 ° min to max 25.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.88 g min to max 1.21 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,187 fpm-3,399 fpm min to max 86 fpm 25 -712 fpm
Info Average altitude 12,387 ft asl1,352 ft asl min to max 36,992 ft asl 36,992 1,352 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-2.2 ° min to max 4.8 ° 2.6 1.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,648 ft agl · 278 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,981 ft agl · 256 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,489 ft agl · 242 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3,306 ft agl · 237 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3,171 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3,055 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 3,055 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,874 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 2,874 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,720 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,704 ft agl · 173 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,712 ft agl · 162 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport. Descent from 1,325 ft agl to 20 ft agl in 97 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,351 ft agl
Arrival Landing 97.91Landing on runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport, runway length 2,405 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 146 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 146 kt. Target 144 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
92 % The flare held the target profile well. The flare began at 90 ft agl above the runway, higher than this type wants. Touchdown was 351 m past the threshold. Hold the aim point and let the runway come to you rather than anticipating the flare.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.65 m right2.11 m right to 2.65 m right -2.65 -2.11 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.02 g
Info Average speed 146 kt146 kt min to max 146 kt 146 146 kt
Info Average VSI -156 fpm-175 fpm min to max -115 fpm -175 -115 fpm
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl9 ft agl min to max 26 ft agl 26 9 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °3.3 ° min to max 4.1 ° 3.4 4.1 °
07515022530037501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 95.32Touchdown distance was good at 351 m. Touchdown speed at 146 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -279 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 5 kt at 50 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
77 % Touchdown rate was -279 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 351 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 146 ktTarget below 141 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.54 m right2.27 m right -2.11 -2.54 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.02 g min to max 1.19 g 1.02 1.12 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 146 kt146 kt min to max 146 kt 146 146 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °3.8 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.1 4.0 °
Arrival Rollout 98.54Total landing distance 1,368 m, 57 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,368 m57 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 3.94 m right0.00 m left to 3.94 m right -2.64 -0.63 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 1.00 g
Info Average speed 137 kt78 kt min to max 145 kt 145 78 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °-0.1 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.0 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.3 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 41 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 39 kt29 kt min to max 73 kt 73 29 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.0 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.7 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 14 ft agl · 35 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 14 ft agl · 32 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 14 ft agl · 31 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 24 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 16 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.9 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.8 0.0 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 14 ft agl · 11 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,556 m · 60 %
100.00Liftoff speed163 kt · target 165, 2 slow
100.00Runway alignment2.66 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.58Rate of climb588 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height26 ft
100.00Threshold speed146 kt · target 144, 2 fast
100.00Centreline offset2.65 m R
Flare 91.66The flare held the target profile well. The flare began at 90 ft agl above the runway, higher than this type wants. Touchdown was 351 m past the threshold. Hold the aim point and let the runway come to you rather than anticipating the flare.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,025 ft 0.02° L +4 kt
2.0 nm 585 ft 0.01° R +4 kt
1.5 nm 388 ft 0.08° L +3 kt
1.0 nm 235 ft 0.08° L +3 kt
0.5 nm 111 ft 0.11° L +4 kt
THR 26 ft 2.87 m R +2 kt

Touchdown on GCFV 01

Past threshold100.00
351m
Centreline100.00
2.54m R
Speed100.00
145kttarget 140, 5 fast
Touchdown rate76.62
-279fpm
Impact100.00
1.19G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

26 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 26 ft, down at 351 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,405 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 351 m past threshold CLEARED

The 351 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,312 m of 2,405 m · 55 %
Rollout distance100.00
961m55 % used
Rollout alignment96.74
3.94m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Airbus A350-1000 taxied from the parking area to runway 30 at EFJY Jyväskylä Airport, a movement that lasted 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.

The departure roll commenced on runway 30, with a takeoff distance of 1,556 m representing 60 % of the runway. Liftoff occurred at 164 kt. Local weather reported temperature 17 °C, wind 6 kt from 90 °, a 4 kt crosswind and a 4 kt tailwind.

En-route climb began 1 mile north-west of EFJY Jyväskylä Airport, climbing from 1,396 ft asl to 33,999 ft asl, an increase of 32,602 ft achieved in 25 minutes while covering 181 nm.

Level cruise was established 12 miles south-west of Uusikaupunki, lasting 62 minutes and encompassing 514 nm.

A subsequent climb started 1 mile north-west of EKPB Kruså-Padborg Airfield, ascending from 34,001 ft asl to 35,598 ft asl, an increase of 1,596 ft in 2 minutes over a distance of 12 nm.

The aircraft then cruised from a point 1 mile north-east of Bargum, maintaining level flight for 92 minutes and covering 689 nm.

A further climb commenced 26 miles south-west of LFEY Île d'Yeu Airport, rising from 35,999 ft asl to 36,762 ft asl, an increase of 762 ft in 2 minutes across 11 nm.

Level cruise continued from 38 miles south-west of LFEY Île d'Yeu Airport, lasting 155 minutes and traversing 1,091 nm.

Descent began 46 miles north-east of Caleta de Sebo, descending from 36,992 ft asl to 1,352 ft asl, a decrease of 35,640 ft completed in 26 minutes while covering 141 nm.

Final approach to runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport was conducted from the south, on a heading of 2.0 ° at 4 nm and 1,280 ft agl.

The aircraft landed on runway 01, which is 2,405 m long; the threshold speed was 146 kt, touchdown occurred at 350 m down the runway with a speed of 146 kt, and the vertical speed at touchdown was minus 115 fpm. Local weather at the time was temperature 29 °C, wind 5 kt from 50 °, a 4 kt crosswind and a 3 kt headwind. Total landing distance recorded was 1,368 m, representing 57 % of the runway.

Runway rollout alignment was very good, and the aircraft continued along the runway

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 30 at EFJY Jyväskylä Airport in the Airbus A350-1000
98.81 %
94.5 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
86.25 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 30 at EFJY Jyväskylä Airport. Takeoff distance 1,556 m 60 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 164 kt. Local weather - Temperature 17 °C. Wind 6 kt at 90 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 4 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,556 m using 60.13 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 164 kn - Target 165 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 2.66 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
170 95 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.58 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30 EFJY Jyväskylä Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
95.76 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 9 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,400 700 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30 EFJY Jyväskylä Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
99.99 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 13 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 2,100 1,300
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30 EFJY Jyväskylä Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 190 180
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,600 3,200 2,800
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500064128192256320 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport in the Airbus A350-1000
Landing Score 97.26 %
Landing Summary

The Airbus A350-1000 entered the final approach to runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport from the south on a heading of 2.0° at 4 NM and 1,280 ft agl. Local conditions were 29 °C with wind 5 kt from 050°, including a 4 kt cross-wind component and a 3 kt head-wind. The approach was assessed as unstable at the 1,000 ft gate because the sink rate was too high.

At threshold the height was reported as good and the threshold speed was slightly above target at 146 kt. The aircraft continued the flare in line with the observed parameters.

Touchdown occurred 350 m down the runway, a distance described as good, with a touchdown speed of 146 kt that was a little fast. The vertical rate at touchdown was smooth at -115 fpm and runway touchdown alignment was very good.

The total landing distance measured 1,368 m, representing 57 % of the 2,405 m runway, and rollout alignment was very good.

To refine future performance, focus on reducing the sink rate to achieve a stable approach at the 1,000 ft gate, and aim to lower the touchdown speed to the target value. These adjustments will help maintain the high overall score while ensuring consistent compliance with stabilized-approach criteria.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport. Descent from 1,325 ft agl to 20 ft agl in 97 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
149 144 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
5 2.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-177 -689 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
97.91 %
Landing
Landing on runway 01 at GCFV Fuerteventura Airport, runway length 2,405 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 146 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 146 kt. Target 144 kt
Flare
91.66 %
The flare held the target profile well. The flare began at 90 ft agl above the runway, higher than this type wants. Touchdown was 351 m past the threshold. Hold the aim point and let the runway come to you rather than anticipating the flare.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
146 143 140
Pitch °
Info
5 4 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-121 -161 -200
07515022530037501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.32 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 351 m. Touchdown speed at 146 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -279 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 5 kt at 50 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Touchdown
76.62 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -279 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 146 kt was a little fast. Target below 141 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 351 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.54 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,368 m, 57 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,368 m using 56.87 % of runway
Alignment
96.74 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
146 113 80
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values