My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
TXKF
Hamilton, Bermuda
Runway 12
Elevation16 ft asl
Weight73,087 kg
Fuel20,957 kg
Wind190° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.95 %
GCTS
Tenerife, Spain
Runway 07
Elevation197 ft asl
Weight57,664 kg
Fuel5,477 kg
Wind90° · 9 kn · 3 kn cross
17 Apr 2026 5:26 2502 nm Boeing 737-900 15,480 kg
Departure Score
99.85 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
100.00 %

What went well

Touched down at -108 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 373 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 27 ft and 135 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Nothing — every scored stage stayed inside its band. Clean flight.

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 99.26Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 0 13 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
93 % Average g force 0.99 g0.58 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 12 at TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport, Average speed was 13 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kt13 kt min to max 13 kt 13 13 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.0 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.99 g min to max 0.99 g 0.99 0.99 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 12 at TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,219 m 44 % of runway. Rotation speed was 147 kt. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 2 kt at 190 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,219 m44 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 147 ktTarget 150 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.47 m left1.47 m left to 0.00 m left 1.38 0.19 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.2 ° min to max 8.3 ° -1.0 8.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 1.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 12 TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 159 kt154 kt min to max 164 kt 154 164 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.9 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.0 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.13 g1.06 g min to max 1.14 g 1.06 1.08 g
Info Average VSI 566 fpm144 fpm min to max 1,024 fpm 144 1,024 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 27 ft agl 0 27 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.3 °8.4 ° min to max 11.4 ° 8.4 10.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 39 ft agl · 163 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 12 TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 168 kt164 kt min to max 179 kt 164 179 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.2 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.12 g 1.08 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,393 fpm1,033 fpm min to max 2,578 fpm 1,033 2,578 fpm
Info Average altitude 80 ft agl28 ft agl min to max 345 ft agl 28 345 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.0 °10.3 ° min to max 13.6 ° 10.9 13.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 267 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 395 ft agl · 181 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 12 TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 190 kt181 kt min to max 198 ktTarget 184 kt, 6 kt fast 181 198 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.0 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.89 g min to max 1.08 g 0.92 1.05 g
100 % Landing gear up at 14 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
Info Average VSI 2,416 fpm2,189 fpm min to max 2,819 fpm 2,579 2,819 fpm
Info Average altitude 669 ft agl429 ft agl min to max 911 ft agl 429 911 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.8 °10.4 ° min to max 13.4 ° 12.3 13.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 563 ft agl · 187 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 722 ft agl · 194 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south east of Saint George (Saint George, Bermuda). Climbing from 986 ft asl to 36,550 ft asl, an increase of 35,564 ft in 34 minutes and covering 249 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 285 kt198 kt min to max 332 kt 198 269 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 20.9 ° 1.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.04 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,301 fpm460 fpm min to max 4,139 fpm 2,988 538 fpm
Info Average altitude 23,367 ft asl986 ft asl min to max 36,550 ft asl 986 36,550 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.5 °2.6 ° min to max 13.7 ° 13.5 4.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,088 ft agl · 204 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,522 ft agl · 298 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,522 ft agl · 298 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started Latitude: 32.770458 Longitude: -59.7376859 and lasted 259 minutes, covering 2,087 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,332 ft of 36,998 ft asl36,638 ft asl min to max 37,036 ft asl 36,638 36,728 ft asl
100 % Average speed 266 kt263 kt min to max 270 kt 270 269 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 18.5 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °2.2 ° min to max 4.3 ° 4.2 2.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 37,096 ft agl · 462 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 37,096 ft agl · 462 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 88 miles west of La Restinga (Canary Islands, Spain). Descent from 36,644 ft asl to 1,495 ft asl, a decrease of 35,149 ft in 25 minutes and covering 159 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 250 kt148 kt min to max 338 kt 270 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 26.2 ° 0.2 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.15 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,258 fpm-3,621 fpm min to max 121 fpm -502 -731 fpm
Info Average altitude 14,154 ft asl1,495 ft asl min to max 36,644 ft asl 36,644 1,495 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-2.8 ° min to max 3.4 ° 2.2 0.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 19,432 ft agl · 413 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 19,402 ft agl · 412 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 17,017 ft agl · 355 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 16,984 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 16,984 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 16,951 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 16,884 ft agl · 353 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 16,851 ft agl · 353 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,422 ft agl · 303 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 5,392 ft agl · 271 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,328 ft agl · 267 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,312 ft agl · 267 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,279 ft agl · 267 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,263 ft agl · 267 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,198 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,493 ft agl · 262 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,451 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,093 ft agl · 201 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,809 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,806 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,771 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,759 ft agl · 186 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,754 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,717 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,508 ft agl · 162 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport. Descent from 1,336 ft agl to 50 ft agl in 105 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport, runway length 3,192 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 136 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 136 kt. Target 133 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.77 m right0.29 m left to 0.77 m right 0.29 -0.74 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.6 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.00 g min to max 1.11 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Average speed 133 kt128 kt min to max 136 kt 136 128 kt
Info Average VSI -339 fpm-553 fpm min to max -98 fpm -553 -98 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl-4 ft agl min to max 27 ft agl 27 -4 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °2.6 ° min to max 5.0 ° 2.6 4.1 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-35-28-21-14-70714212835Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 100.00Touchdown distance was good at 373 m. Touchdown speed at 128 kt was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -108 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 8 kt at 90 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown rate was -108 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 373 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 128 ktTarget below 129 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.86 m right0.77 m right -0.74 -0.86 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.9 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.3 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 128 kt127 kt min to max 128 kt 128 127 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °4.1 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.1 4.2 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 880 m, 28 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 880 m28 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.37 m right0.00 m left to 2.37 m right -0.88 -1.61 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.03 0.99 g
Info Average speed 113 kt62 kt min to max 122 kt 122 62 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °-1.4 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.2 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 18 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kt6 kt min to max 60 kt 60 20 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.8 ° -1.0 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.5 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt4 kt min to max 22 kt 20 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.9 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 28 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 30 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,219 m · 44 %
100.00Rotation speed147 kt · target 150, 3 slow
Liftoff speed153 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.47 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb565 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height27 ft
100.00Threshold speed135 kt · target 133, 2 fast
100.00Centreline offset0.77 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,005 ft 0.22° L +8 kt
2.0 nm 694 ft 0.21° L +13 kt
1.5 nm 519 ft 0.04° L +11 kt
1.0 nm 366 ft 0.05° L +11 kt
0.5 nm 188 ft 0.11° R +8 kt
THR 27 ft 0.27 m L +3 kt

Touchdown on GCTS 07

Past threshold100.00
373m
Centreline100.00
0.86m R
Speed100.00
128kttarget 129 or less
Touchdown rate100.00
-108fpm
Impact100.00
1.06G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

27 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 27 ft, down at 373 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,192 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 373 m past threshold CLEARED

The 373 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 839 m of 3,192 m · 26 %
Rollout distance100.00
465m26 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.37m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from L.F. Wade International Airport at TXKF, the Boeing 737-900 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took approximately 4 minutes and covered a distance of 1 nautical mile. Upon reaching runway 12, the aircraft initiated its departure roll, utilizing 47% of the 1,392-meter runway to achieve liftoff at a speed of 154 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 23°C, with a gentle 2-knot headwind from a direction of 190°.

As the aircraft climbed out of Bermuda, it began its enroute climb, reaching an altitude of 36,550 feet above sea level in 34 minutes, covering a distance of 249 nautical miles. The climb phase was characterized by a significant increase in altitude, with the aircraft rising by 35,564 feet. Following the climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, which lasted for 259 minutes and covered a distance of 2,087 nautical miles. The cruise phase took place at a latitude of 32.770458 and a longitude of -59.7376859. As the aircraft approached the Canary Islands, it initiated its enroute descent, reducing its altitude from 36,644 feet to 1,495 feet in 25 minutes, covering a distance of 159 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 07 at Tenerife Sur Airport was conducted from the southwest, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 69.0° at an altitude of 1,286 feet above ground level and a distance of 4 nautical miles from the runway. The landing was successful, with the aircraft touching down on the runway at a speed of 128 knots and a touchdown rate of -98 feet per minute. The total landing distance was 880 meters, accounting for 28% of the 3,194-meter runway. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took approximately 2 minutes and covered a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 2,502 nautical miles, with the flight duration totaling 326 minutes and the aircraft utilizing 15,480 kilograms of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 12 at TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport in the Boeing 737-900
99.85 %
99.26 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
92.63 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 12 at TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,219 m 44 % of runway. Rotation speed was 147 kt. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 2 kt at 190 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,219 m using 43.82 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 147 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
100 %
1.47 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 80 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 12 TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 10 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 12 TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 1,750 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 12 TXKF L.F. Wade International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 190 180
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 2,450 2,000
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500094188282376470 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport in the Boeing 737-900
Landing Score 100 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-900 touched down on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport with a satisfactory approach quality, maintaining a steady heading of 69.0° from 4 nautical miles away at 1,286 feet above ground level. The aircraft's descent was well-controlled, allowing for a good threshold height and a threshold speed of 136 knots, within the acceptable range.

As the aircraft made contact with the runway, it demonstrated a good touchdown distance of 374 meters, with a touchdown speed of 128 knots. The touchdown rate of -98 feet per minute was particularly impressive, showcasing the pilot's skill in managing the aircraft's descent. However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 meters from the centreline, which may require attention in future approaches.

The aircraft's rollout was characterized by excellent alignment, with the aircraft staying on course throughout the remaining distance. The total landing distance of 880 meters, accounting for 28% of the runway length, was within acceptable limits. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 24°C and a gentle headwind of 8 knots, contributed to a smooth and controlled landing. Overall, the landing performance earned a score of 99.1%, reflecting the high level of proficiency demonstrated by the pilots.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport. Descent from 1,336 ft agl to 50 ft agl in 105 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
148 139 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
4 2 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-540 -720 -900
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport, runway length 3,192 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 136 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 136 kt. Target 133 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
136 128 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-98 -349 -600
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-35-28-21-14-70714212835 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 373 m. Touchdown speed at 128 kt was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -108 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 8 kt at 90 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -108 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 128 kt was good. Target below 129 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 373 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.01 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 880 m, 28 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 880 m using 27.56 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
127 94 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values