My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KOGD
Ogden, United States
Runway 21
Elevation4,442 ft asl
Weight2,765 lbs
Fuel285 lbs
Wind220° · 8 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

94.74 %
KBMC
Brigham City, United States
Runway 35
Elevation4,229 ft asl
Weight2,755 lbs
Fuel274 lbs
Wind300° · 4 kn · 3 kn cross
26 Oct 2023 0:11 20 nm Mooney Ovation M20R 11 lbs
Departure Score
96.76 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
85.65 %

What went well

Touched down at -67 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 1,348 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 3.2 ft off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 3.9 ° at 13 %, −1.24 points
Arrival Final 3 — Approach angle 3.8 ° at 25 %, −1.07 points
Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 65 %, Threshold speed was well above target at 77 kn. at 71 %, −0.99 points

Top opportunity

Hold the approach angle

Arrival Final 2

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 19 stages, 18 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Roll 93.30Departure roll runway 21 at KOGD Ogden-Hinckley. Takeoff distance 0 ft 0 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kn. Local weather - Temperature 46 °F. Wind 8 kn at 220 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 0 ft0 % of runway
69 % Liftoff speed was 77 knTarget 68 kn
98 % Runway alignment max 7.5 ft0.4 ft left to 7.1 ft right -3.3 -7.1 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 0.99 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °3.2 ° min to max 4.9 ° 4.9 4.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Strobe Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 KOGD Ogden-Hinckley.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.4 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 82 kn78 kn min to max 85 kn 78 85 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.2 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.03 g min to max 1.16 g 1.03 1.06 g
Info Average VSI 704 ft/m448 ft/m min to max 939 ft/m 448 939 ft/m
Info Average altitude 19 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 0 49 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.5 °5.6 ° min to max 11.9 ° 5.6 11.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 37 ft agl · 90 kt
Departure Climb 2 98.68Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 KOGD Ogden-Hinckley.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.4 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.4 1.0 °
100 % Average speed 85 kn83 kn min to max 86 kn 85 83 kn
95 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.8 ° min to max 4.0 ° 1.4 4.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 1.05 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 1,211 ft/m947 ft/m min to max 2,083 ft/m 947 2,083 ft/m
Info Average altitude 83 ft agl34 ft agl min to max 395 ft agl 34 395 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.1 °11.9 ° min to max 18.1 ° 11.9 18.1 °
Departure Climb 3 95.07Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 KOGD Ogden-Hinckley.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 2.4 °1.4 ° min to max 3.9 ° 1.4 3.9 °
100 % Average speed 81 kn79 kn min to max 83 kn 82 83 kn
75 % Average bank angle 7.0 °4.3 ° min to max 11.4 ° 4.3 11.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.94 g0.88 g min to max 1.00 g 0.94 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,630 ft/m1,344 ft/m min to max 2,062 ft/m 2,062 1,350 ft/m
Info Average altitude 591 ft agl445 ft agl min to max 707 ft agl 445 707 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.9 °13.3 ° min to max 18.2 ° 18.2 13.4 °

Events

Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 596 ft agl · 86 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 618 ft agl · 87 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KOGD Ogden-Hinckley Ogden (Utah, United States). Climbing from 5,157 ft asl to 5,778 ft asl, an increase of 621 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 94 kn83 kn min to max 104 knTarget 90 kn 83 104 kn
100 % Average bank angle 16.1 °12.3 ° min to max 19.0 ° 12.3 14.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 1.01 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 1,346 ft/m1,063 ft/m min to max 1,571 ft/m 1,377 1,571 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,495 ft asl5,157 ft asl min to max 5,778 ft asl 5,157 5,778 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 11.1 °8.4 ° min to max 13.9 ° 13.4 11.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead KOGD Ogden-Hinckley Ogden (Utah, United States) and lasted 6 minutes, covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,808 ft asl5,778 ft asl min to max 5,957 ft asl 5,778 5,957 ft asl
100 % Average speed 105 kn104 kn min to max 105 kn 104 105 kn
100 % Average bank angle 13.7 °10.7 ° min to max 14.2 ° 14.2 11.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.01 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 11.6 °11.4 ° min to max 12.6 ° 11.4 12.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,327 ft agl · 114 kt
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started overhead West Haven (Weber County, Utah, United States). Climbing from 5,972 ft asl to 7,349 ft asl, an increase of 1,377 ft in 1 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 115 kn101 kn min to max 139 kn 105 129 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.1 °1.1 ° min to max 10.6 ° 10.6 6.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.90 g min to max 1.12 g 1.01 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,367 ft/m-96 ft/m min to max 2,447 ft/m 1,968 366 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,642 ft asl5,972 ft asl min to max 7,349 ft asl 5,972 7,349 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.7 °1.4 ° min to max 13.6 ° 12.8 2.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Marriott-Slaterville (Weber County, Utah, United States). Descent from 7,444 ft asl to 7,261 ft asl, a decrease of 183 ft in 1 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 152 kn134 kn min to max 163 kn 134 163 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.99 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -63 ft/m-608 ft/m min to max 869 ft/m 869 292 ft/m
Info Average altitude 7,331 ft asl7,247 ft asl min to max 7,444 ft asl 7,444 7,261 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-1.1 ° min to max 5.3 ° 5.3 1.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Farr West (Weber County, Utah, United States) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 7,205 ft asl7,151 ft asl min to max 7,271 ft asl 7,271 7,151 ft asl
100 % Average speed 167 kn164 kn min to max 169 kn 164 169 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.6 °1.5 ° min to max 3.2 ° 1.5 2.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.2 0.3 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south of South Willard (Box Elder County, Utah, United States). Descent from 7,151 ft asl to 6,033 ft asl, a decrease of 1,117 ft in 3 minutes and covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 154 kn110 kn min to max 169 kn 168 110 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.1 ° min to max 7.3 ° 3.2 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -447 ft/m-1,011 ft/m min to max 19 ft/m 19 -994 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,647 ft asl6,033 ft asl min to max 7,151 ft asl 7,151 6,033 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-2.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -1.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 2,152 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,830 ft agl · 120 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 1 mile south of South Willard (Box Elder County, Utah, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 108 kn107 kn min to max 110 kn 110 107 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.4 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.4 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.07 g 1.01 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -998 ft/m-1,150 ft/m min to max -897 ft/m -942 -1,064 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,917 ft asl5,815 ft asl min to max 6,018 ft asl 6,018 5,815 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.6 °-3.2 ° min to max -2.1 ° -2.2 -2.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 79.97Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,570 ft agl to 1,159 ft agl. A decrease of 411 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
33 % Approach angle 3.7 °3.6 ° min to max 3.8 °Target 3.0 ° 3.7 3.6 °
100 % Average speed 98 kn94 kn min to max 106 kn 106 94 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.4 -0.3 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -761 ft/m-993 ft/m min to max -463 ft/m -993 -804 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,368 ft agl1,159 ft agl min to max 1,570 ft agl 1,570 1,159 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-2.6 ° min to max 0.3 ° -1.6 -0.9 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 1,446 ft agl · 111 kt
33.253.53.7541,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,5001,550Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-360-270-180-90090180270360Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 3 77.51Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,139 ft agl to 866 ft agl. A decrease of 273 ft in 36 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
25 % Approach angle 3.8 °3.6 ° min to max 4.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.6 4.0 °
100 % Average speed 88 kn84 kn min to max 93 kn 93 84 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.4 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -460 ft/m-625 ft/m min to max -379 ft/m -582 -468 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,007 ft agl866 ft agl min to max 1,139 ft agl 1,139 866 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.4 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.8 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 945 ft agl · 94 kt
22.252.52.7538008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-300-225-150-75075150225300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 2 73.86Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 857 ft agl to 409 ft agl. A decrease of 448 ft in 39 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
13 % Approach angle 3.9 °3.7 ° min to max 4.0 °Target 3.0 ° 4.0 3.8 °
100 % Average speed 84 kn82 kn min to max 85 kn 84 82 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.6 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -663 ft/m-821 ft/m min to max -486 ft/m -494 -552 ft/m
Info Average altitude 629 ft agl409 ft agl min to max 857 ft agl 857 409 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.1 ° min to max 1.2 ° -0.4 1.0 °
11.251.51.752350400450500550600650700750800850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-230-173-115-58058115173230Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 93.82Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 400 ft agl to 44 ft agl. A decrease of 355 ft in 35 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
69 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.5 ° min to max 3.8 °Target 3.0 ° 3.8 2.5 °
100 % Average speed 78 kn77 kn min to max 81 kn 81 77 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -558 ft/m-695 ft/m min to max -534 ft/m -563 -549 ft/m
Info Average altitude 113 ft agl44 ft agl min to max 400 ft agl 400 44 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.1 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.9 1.0 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-170-128-85-4304385128170Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 79.14Landing on runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City, runway length 8,878 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 77 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
71 % Threshold speed was well above target at 77 kn. Target 75 kn
81 % Target 50 ft agl
65 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.11 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average speed 71 kn64 kn min to max 77 kn 77 64 kn
Info Average VSI -247 ft/m-595 ft/m min to max -42 ft/m -553 -67 ft/m
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 36 ft agl 36 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °0.6 ° min to max 5.9 ° 0.9 5.7 °
02505007501,0001,2501,50001122344556Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,500-50-40-30-20-1001020304050Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 99.55Touchdown distance was good at 1,321 ft. Touchdown speed at 64 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -67 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 47 °F. Wind 4 kn at 299 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Touchdown VSI was -67 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 1,321 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 64 knTarget 70 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 3.3 ft3.2 ft left 3.3 3.2 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.99 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.09 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 64 kn64 kn min to max 64 kn 64 64 kn
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °5.4 ° min to max 5.7 ° 5.7 5.4 °
Arrival Rollout 95.72Total landing distance 1,960 ft, 22 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,960 ft22 % of runway.
90 % Runway alignment max 14.0 ft14.0 ft left to 0.0 ft left 3.2 10.5 ft
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.01 g
Info Average speed 61 kn36 kn min to max 65 kn 65 36 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °2.6 ° min to max 5.4 ° 5.4 2.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.4 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 18 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kn5 kn min to max 30 kn 30 5 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °2.5 ° min to max 4.5 ° 2.7 3.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.01 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl · 19 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll853 ft · 12 %
68.72Liftoff speed77 kt
97.77Runway alignment7.1 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb704 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

80.76Threshold height36 ft
71.11Threshold speed76 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.0 ft L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KBMC 35

Past threshold100.00
1,348ft
Centreline100.00
3.2ft L
Speed100.00
63kt
Touchdown rate98.21
-67fpm
Impact100.00
1.09G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

36 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 36 ft, down at 1,348 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 8,878 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 1,348 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 1,348 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,970 ft of 8,878 ft · 22 %
Rollout distance100.00
622ft22 % used
Rollout alignment90.48
14.0ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 21 at KOGD Ogden-Hinckley in the Mooney M20R Ovation
96.76 %
93.3 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 21 at KOGD Ogden-Hinckley. Takeoff distance 0 ft 0 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kn. Local weather - Temperature 46 °F. Wind 8 kn at 220 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 0 ft using 0 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
68.72 %
Liftoff speed was 77 kn - Target 65 kn
Alignment
97.77 %
0.4 ft left to 7.1 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 4 3
01,0002,0003,0004,000-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-1001020304050607080 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 KOGD Ogden-Hinckley.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 8.5 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
98.68 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 KOGD Ogden-Hinckley.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 85 80
Bank °
94.74 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 15 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,100 1,450 800
95.07 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 KOGD Ogden-Hinckley.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
75.37 %
12 8 4
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 16 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,100 1,650 1,200
01,0002,0003,0004,0000136272408544680 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City in the Mooney M20R Ovation
Landing Score 92.06 %
79.97 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,570 ft agl to 1,159 ft agl. A decrease of 411 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
33.22 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
33.22 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
107 98 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-463 -732 -1,000
33.253.53.7541,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,5001,550 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-360-270-180-90090180270360 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
77.51 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,139 ft agl to 866 ft agl. A decrease of 273 ft in 36 seconds.
Glideslope
25.03 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
25.03 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
93 87 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-379 -540 -700
22.252.52.7538008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-300-225-150-75075150225300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
73.86 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 857 ft agl to 409 ft agl. A decrease of 448 ft in 39 seconds.
Glideslope
12.88 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
12.88 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
85 82 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-486 -693 -900
11.251.51.752350400450500550600650700750800850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-230-173-115-58058115173230 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
93.82 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 400 ft agl to 44 ft agl. A decrease of 355 ft in 35 seconds.
Glideslope
69.12 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
69.12 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
81 76 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-534 -617 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-170-128-85-4304385128170 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
79.14 %
Landing
Landing on runway 35 at KBMC Brigham City, runway length 8,878 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 77 kn.
Height
80.76 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
71.11 %
Threshold speed was well above target at 77 kt. Target 65 kt
Flare
64.68 %
Fair landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
77 68 60
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-42 -321 -600
02505007501,0001,2501,50001122344556 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,500-50-40-30-20-1001020304050 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
99.55 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 1,321 ft. Touchdown speed at 64 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -67 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 47 °F. Wind 4 kn at 299 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
Touchdown
98.21 %
Touchdown rate was excellent at -67 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 64 kt was a little fast. Target below 62 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 1,321 ft.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.72 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,960 ft, 22 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,960 ft using 22.08 % of runway
Alignment
90.48 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
64 47 30
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
05001,0001,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values