My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDF
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Runway 25C
Elevation338 ft asl
Weight53,959 kg
Fuel5,237 kg
Wind313° · 13 kn · 12 kn cross

Flight Score

99.01 %
LFPO
Paris, France
Runway 25
Elevation282 ft asl
Weight51,851 kg
Fuel3,071 kg
Wind329° · 15 kn · 14 kn cross
18 Apr 2026 0:54 254 nm Airbus A320 2,166 kg
Departure Score
99.33 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.71 %

What went well

Touchdown 409 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.12 m off the centreline, no bounce
Rollout controlled — 24 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 5.67 m right at 90 %, −0.29 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -249 fpm. at 82 %, −0.24 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 89 %, −0.23 points

Top opportunity

Improve the rollout

Arrival Rollout

A crosswind landing is a geometry problem. The air mass you're flying in is moving sideways across the runway, and you need your ground track down the centreline with your wheels aligned to it at the moment of contact. There are two techniques that will help, the crab and the sideslip.

Read more in Crosswind Landings in the Sim

Start to finish · 19 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 18 kt 0 18 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 17 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.8 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.0 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.6 0.6 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 25C at EDDF Frankfurt Airport, Average speed was 24 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 19 kt18 kt min to max 20 kt 18 20 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 97.07Departure roll runway 25C at EDDF Frankfurt Airport. Takeoff distance 1,760 m 44 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 147 kt. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 14 kt at 313 °. Crosswind: 13 kt Headwind: 6 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,760 m44 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 147 ktTarget 141 kt
85 % Runway alignment max 7.07 m right0.00 m left to 7.07 m right -0.58 -7.07 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 0.98 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 7.3 ° -0.2 7.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 4.7 ° 0.1 4.7 °
Departure Climb 1 99.58Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25C EDDF Frankfurt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 154 kt148 kt min to max 160 kt 148 160 kt
98 % Average bank angle 4.8 °3.0 ° min to max 5.6 ° 4.8 3.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.98 g min to max 1.15 g 0.98 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 445 fpm54 fpm min to max 959 fpm 54 959 fpm
Info Average altitude 6 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 23 ft agl 0 23 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.7 °7.4 ° min to max 11.4 ° 7.4 11.4 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25C EDDF Frankfurt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 162 kt160 kt min to max 166 kt 160 166 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 3.8 ° 2.7 2.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.02 g min to max 1.14 g 1.12 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 1,463 fpm994 fpm min to max 3,187 fpm 994 3,187 fpm
Info Average altitude 66 ft agl25 ft agl min to max 301 ft agl 25 301 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.4 °11.4 ° min to max 16.5 ° 11.4 16.5 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 274 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 274 ft agl · 169 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25C EDDF Frankfurt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 164 kt162 kt min to max 166 ktTarget 170 kt, 6 kt slow 166 162 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.4 ° min to max 2.3 ° 2.3 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.94 g min to max 0.99 g 0.99 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 207 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.1 0.1 °
Info Average VSI 3,424 fpm3,320 fpm min to max 3,604 fpm 3,320 3,604 fpm
Info Average altitude 624 ft agl355 ft agl min to max 869 ft agl 355 869 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 17.2 °16.0 ° min to max 18.2 ° 16.4 18.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south of Kelsterbach (Hessen, Germany). Climbing from 1,288 ft asl to 29,501 ft asl, an increase of 28,213 ft in 10 minutes and covering 58 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 256 kt154 kt min to max 300 kt 161 299 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.0 °0.0 ° min to max 22.6 ° 0.5 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.83 g min to max 1.08 g 0.96 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,778 fpm1,274 fpm min to max 4,776 fpm 3,636 1,274 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,308 ft asl1,288 ft asl min to max 29,501 ft asl 1,288 29,501 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.2 °2.8 ° min to max 18.2 ° 18.2 2.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,104 ft agl · 171 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,407 ft agl · 186 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 11,906 ft agl · 289 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Loesnich (Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany) and lasted 9 minutes, covering 59 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,987 ft of 29,996 ft asl29,737 ft asl min to max 30,015 ft asl 29,737 29,991 ft asl
100 % Average speed 291 kt290 kt min to max 299 kt 299 290 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °1.3 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.7 1.4 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south east of Tintigny (Wallonia, Belgium). Descent from 29,991 ft asl to 10,499 ft asl, a decrease of 19,493 ft in 7 minutes and covering 45 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 310 kt290 kt min to max 315 kt 290 315 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.6 °0.0 ° min to max 23.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.82 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -2,600 fpm-5,249 fpm min to max 81 fpm 2 81 fpm
Info Average altitude 19,479 ft asl10,491 ft asl min to max 29,994 ft asl 29,991 10,499 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.6 °-5.6 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north west of Machault (Grand Est, France) and lasted 7 minutes, covering 40 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,025 ft of 10,509 ft asl10,504 ft asl min to max 10,512 ft asl 10,506 10,509 ft asl
100 % Average speed 304 kt276 kt min to max 316 kt 315 300 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °0.7 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.8 1.0 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Courtemont-Varennes (Hauts-de-France, France). Descent from 10,509 ft asl to 3,659 ft asl, a decrease of 6,850 ft in 5 minutes and covering 24 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 253 kt242 kt min to max 300 kt 300 242 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,300 fpm-2,092 fpm min to max 24 fpm -12 -2,092 fpm
Info Average altitude 8,020 ft asl3,659 ft asl min to max 10,509 ft asl 10,509 3,659 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-2.2 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.9 -2.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,367 ft agl · 317 kt
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north east of Maisoncelles-en-Brie (Ile-de-France, France) and lasted 5 minutes, covering 18 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±666 ft of 3,014 ft asl2,870 ft asl min to max 3,312 ft asl 3,312 2,870 ft asl
100 % Average speed 194 kt129 kt min to max 250 kt 242 129 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 6.8 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.04 g 0.92 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °-3.1 ° min to max 8.6 ° -3.1 6.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,602 ft agl · 196 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,601 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,612 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,612 ft agl · 138 kt
Enroute Descent 3 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south of La Queue-en-Brie (Ile-de-France, France). Descent from 2,770 ft asl to 1,600 ft asl, a decrease of 1,170 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 128 kt126 kt min to max 129 kt 128 127 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -686 fpm-864 fpm min to max -391 fpm -624 -632 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,980 ft asl1,600 ft asl min to max 2,770 ft asl 2,770 1,600 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °1.2 ° min to max 6.4 ° 6.4 1.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 1,745 ft agl · 131 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,643 ft agl · 131 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,398 ft agl · 129 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 25 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport. Descent from 1,353 ft agl to 54 ft agl in 114 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,600 ft agl
Arrival Landing 96.53Landing on runway 25 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport, runway length 2,881 m. Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 125 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 125 kt. Target 125 kt
97 % Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target.Target 50 ft agl
89 % The flare mostly held the target profile. The flare took the sink out 0 ft agl above the runway and the aircraft flew down from there. Touchdown was 409 m past the threshold. Let it come lower before checking the descent - holding off high uses runway and leaves the touchdown to chance.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.94 m left1.94 m left to 1.55 m left 1.94 1.55 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 1.08 g
Info Average speed 125 kt124 kt min to max 125 kt 125 124 kt
Info Average VSI -569 fpm-653 fpm min to max -340 fpm -653 -340 fpm
Info Average altitude 22 ft agl-6 ft agl min to max 56 ft agl 56 -6 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °2.8 ° min to max 5.9 ° 2.8 5.9 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.33Touchdown distance was good at 410 m. Touchdown speed at 124 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -249 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 14 kt at 329 °. Crosswind: 14 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
82 % Touchdown rate was -249 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 410 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 124 ktTarget below 122 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.55 m left1.39 m left 1.55 1.12 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.5 0.7 °
99 % Average g force 1.14 g1.08 g min to max 1.27 g 1.08 1.16 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 123 kt122 kt min to max 124 kt 124 122 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °5.6 ° min to max 5.9 ° 5.9 5.6 °
Arrival Rollout 95.70Total landing distance 739 m, 26 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 739 m26 % of runway.
90 % Runway alignment max 5.67 m right1.08 m left to 5.67 m right 1.08 -5.44 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 0.99 g
Info Average speed 111 kt68 kt min to max 118 kt 118 68 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °-0.5 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.7 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 32 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 25 kt11 kt min to max 50 kt 50 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.6 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kt4 kt min to max 17 kt 11 13 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.3 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 28 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 25 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,760 m · 44 %
100.00Liftoff speed147 kt · target 141, 6 fast
85.36Runway alignment7.07 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.58Rate of climb445 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

97.24Threshold height56 ft
100.00Threshold speed125 kt · on target
100.00Centreline offset1.94 m L
Flare 88.87The flare mostly held the target profile. The flare took the sink out 0 ft agl above the runway and the aircraft flew down from there. Touchdown was 409 m past the threshold. Let it come lower before checking the descent - holding off high uses runway and leaves the touchdown to chance.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,020 ft 0.14° L +1 kt
2.0 nm 697 ft 0.14° L +1 kt
1.5 nm 533 ft 0.14° L +4 kt
1.0 nm 368 ft 0.18° L +2 kt
0.5 nm 212 ft 0.26° L −2 kt
THR 56 ft 2.56 m L +0 kt

Touchdown on LFPO 25

Past threshold100.00
409m
Centreline100.00
1.12m L
Speed100.00
123kttarget 122, 1 fast
Touchdown rate81.93
-249fpm
Impact98.86
1.27G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

56 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 56 ft, down at 409 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,881 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 14 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 409 m past threshold CLEARED

The 409 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 703 m of 2,881 m · 24 %
Rollout distance100.00
294m24 % used
Rollout alignment90.43
5.67m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Frankfurt Airport's runway 25C, the Airbus A320 began its journey with a smooth taxiing process, taking 4 minutes to cover less than 1 nautical mile to the runway. As the aircraft lifted off the ground, it utilized 44% of the 1,765-meter runway, reaching a liftoff speed of 147 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 22°C, with a moderate wind of 14 knots at 313°, resulting in a 13-knot crosswind and a 6-knot headwind.

As the aircraft climbed to its enroute level, it began its ascent from 1,288 feet above sea level to 29,501 feet, a vertical increase of 28,213 feet in just 10 minutes, covering a distance of 58 nautical miles. The climb phase was followed by a 9-minute level cruise at an altitude of 29,501 feet, during which the aircraft covered 59 nautical miles. The flight then entered a series of enroute descents and level cruises, with notable decreases in altitude and increases in speed. The final descent phase began overhead Courtemont-Varennes, France, where the aircraft descended from 10,509 feet to 3,659 feet in 5 minutes, covering 24 nautical miles.

The Airbus A320 then entered its final approach to runway 25 at Paris-Orly Airport, aligning itself with the runway from the east at a heading of 255.0° and an altitude of 1,307 feet above ground level. The landing was executed smoothly, with a touchdown distance of 415 meters, slightly above the target. The aircraft touched down at a speed of 124 knots, with a firm touchdown rate of -340 feet per minute. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was also satisfactory. Following a taxiing process of 2 minutes, the aircraft arrived at the parking area, having covered a total distance of 254 nautical miles and utilizing 2,166 kilograms of fuel throughout the flight, which lasted a total of 54 minutes.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 25C at EDDF Frankfurt Airport in the Airbus A320neo
99.33 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
97.07 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 25C at EDDF Frankfurt Airport. Takeoff distance 1,760 m 44 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 147 kt. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 14 kt at 313 °. Crosswind: 13 kt Headwind: 6 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,760 m using 44.16 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 147 kn - Target 141 kn
Alignment
85.36 %
0.00 m left to 7.07 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 85 20
Bank °
Info
5 2.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.58 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25C EDDF Frankfurt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
98.31 %
6 4 2
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25C EDDF Frankfurt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 14 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,200 2,000 800
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25C EDDF Frankfurt Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 18 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,700 3,450 3,200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000161322483644805 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 25 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 96.18 %
Landing Summary

The final approach to runway 25 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport from the east was executed with precision, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 255.0° at 4 nm and 1,307 ft above ground level. The approach quality was excellent, with the aircraft aligning itself with the runway centerline and maintaining a steady descent rate. The threshold height at 57 ft above ground level was slightly above the target, but the pilot managed to adjust the approach to ensure a smooth touchdown.

As the aircraft touched down on the runway, it did so at a speed of 124 kt, which was a little fast, but still within acceptable limits. The touchdown distance of 415 m was good, and the runway touchdown alignment was very good, indicating that the pilot had maintained control of the aircraft throughout the approach. The touchdown rate of -340 fpm was firm, but not excessive, and the aircraft came to rest on the runway with minimal deceleration. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 14 °C and a wind of 14 kt at 329°, presented a moderate headwind of 4 kt, which the pilot effectively managed to counteract.

The total landing distance of 745 m, which accounted for 26% of the runway length, was well within the acceptable limits. The runway rollout alignment was very good, indicating that the pilot had maintained control of the aircraft throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing was executed with precision and control, resulting in a score of 97.3%. The pilot's ability to adjust to the slightly above-target threshold height and manage the moderate headwind effectively contributed to the successful landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 25 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport. Descent from 1,353 ft agl to 54 ft agl in 114 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
130 125 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
1 0.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-563 -732 -900
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
96.53 %
Landing
Landing on runway 25 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport, runway length 2,881 m. Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 125 kt.
Height
97.24 %
Threshold height at 56 ft agl was slightly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 125 kt. Target 125 kt
Flare
88.87 %
The flare mostly held the target profile. The flare took the sink out 0 ft agl above the runway and the aircraft flew down from there. Touchdown was 409 m past the threshold. Let it come lower before checking the descent - holding off high uses runway and leaves the touchdown to chance.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
125 123 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-353 -527 -700
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.33 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 410 m. Touchdown speed at 124 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -249 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 14 kt at 329 °. Crosswind: 14 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Landed with a 14 kt crosswind, well done!
Touchdown
81.93 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -249 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 124 kt was a little fast. Target below 122 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 410 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.5 °
G
98.86 %
G 1.14 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.7 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 739 m, 26 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 739 m using 25.67 % of runway
Alignment
90.43 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
122 96 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values