My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
ORBI
Baghdad, Iraq
Runway 15R
Elevation112 ft asl
Weight66,082 kg
Fuel5,159 kg
Wind240° · 5 kn · 5 kn cross

Flight Score

98.17 %
ORER
Iraq
Runway 36
Elevation1,329 ft asl
Weight64,357 kg
Fuel3,273 kg
Wind320° · 5 kn · 3 kn cross
13 Jun 2024 0:49 184 nm Airbus A320 1,886 kg
Departure Score
99.82 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
94.04 %

What went well

Straight touchdown — 2.21 m off the centreline, no bounce
1.20 G at touchdown — inside band
Rollout controlled — 42 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, −1.10 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown distance was 1,153 m at 0 %, Touchdown VSI was -208 ft/m. at 83 %, −0.80 points
Arrival Taxi — taxi lights, −0.09 points

Top opportunity

Shorten the long landing

Arrival Touchdown

Ground effect becomes significant below about one wingspan of height. A Cessna 172, with a 36 ft span, enters ground effect at flare height - the float it feels in the hold-off is ground effect arriving on cue. An A320, with a span around 117 ft, has been in ground effect since before the threshold and there is no sudden cushion to feel, only a gradual reduction in induced drag that lengthens any float you allow.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 19 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kn0 kn min to max 15 kn 0 13 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 12 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.4 ° min to max 2.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 16 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 15R at ORBI Baghdad Intl, Average speed was 13 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 10 kn9 kn min to max 10 kn 9 10 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 15 kt
Departure Roll 99.11Departure roll runway 15R at ORBI Baghdad Intl. Takeoff distance 123 m 4 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 145 kn. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 5 kn at 239 °. Crosswind: 5 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 123 m4 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 145 knTarget 154 kn
96 % Runway alignment max 4.27 m4.27 m left to 0.00 m left 4.27 1.94 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max 8.4 ° 0.0 8.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 15R ORBI Baghdad Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 147 kn145 kn min to max 149 kn 145 149 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g1.01 g min to max 1.09 g 1.01 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 429 ft/m119 ft/m min to max 773 ft/m 119 773 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 38 ft agl 0 38 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.6 °8.5 ° min to max 12.6 ° 8.5 12.6 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 49 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 49 ft agl · 154 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 15R ORBI Baghdad Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 149 kn143 kn min to max 149 kn 149 143 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.5 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 1.09 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 1,250 ft/m791 ft/m min to max 2,357 ft/m 791 2,328 ft/m
Info Average altitude 92 ft agl39 ft agl min to max 378 ft agl 39 378 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.1 °12.7 ° min to max 17.9 ° 12.7 17.8 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 15R ORBI Baghdad Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 135 kn129 kn min to max 141 kn 141 140 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.94 g0.86 g min to max 1.01 g 0.95 0.94 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,184 ft/m589 ft/m min to max 2,284 ft/m 2,284 912 ft/m
Info Average altitude 732 ft agl416 ft agl min to max 985 ft agl 416 985 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.0 °12.0 ° min to max 18.1 ° 18.0 12.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 990 ft agl · 148 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles south of ORBI Baghdad Intl Baghdad (Baghdad Governorate, Iraq). Climbing from 1,121 ft asl to 22,761 ft asl, an increase of 21,640 ft in 10 minutes and covering 47 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 212 kn140 kn min to max 282 kn 140 278 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.9 °0.0 ° min to max 30.8 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.92 g min to max 1.19 g 0.96 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,595 ft/m211 ft/m min to max 3,102 ft/m 862 211 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,112 ft asl1,121 ft asl min to max 22,761 ft asl 1,121 22,761 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.9 °2.8 ° min to max 14.1 ° 12.3 2.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 1,145 ft agl · 156 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,179 ft agl · 205 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,314 ft agl · 209 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,447 ft agl · 299 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles west of Balad (Muhafazat Salah ad Din, Iraq) and lasted 10 minutes, covering 62 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 22,768 ft asl22,754 ft asl min to max 22,784 ft asl 22,781 22,754 ft asl
100 % Average speed 264 kn262 kn min to max 270 kn 270 264 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.0 ° min to max 14.6 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.8 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.8 2.9 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 6 miles south of OR1C Al Fathah Al Fathah (Muhafazat Kirkuk, Iraq). Descent from 22,755 ft asl to 3,022 ft asl, a decrease of 19,732 ft in 14 minutes and covering 67 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 237 kn188 kn min to max 264 kn 264 188 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.6 °0.0 ° min to max 17.8 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,298 ft/m-1,880 ft/m min to max 3 ft/m 3 -1,138 ft/m
Info Average altitude 10,828 ft asl3,022 ft asl min to max 22,755 ft asl 22,755 3,022 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.3 ° min to max 5.2 ° 2.9 1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,986 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,689 ft agl · 265 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,984 ft agl · 207 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,903 ft agl · 205 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,873 ft agl · 205 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 6 miles south of OR1C Al Fathah Al Fathah (Muhafazat Kirkuk, Iraq).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 178 kn163 kn min to max 188 kn 188 163 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.08 g 1.02 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -1,020 ft/m-1,183 ft/m min to max -775 ft/m -1,132 -941 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,824 ft asl2,664 ft asl min to max 3,003 ft asl 3,003 2,664 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-1.9 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 -1.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 1,679 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,542 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,496 ft agl · 183 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,319 ft agl to 1,003 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.1 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 148 kn139 kn min to max 162 kn 162 139 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -870 ft/m-1,007 ft/m min to max -794 ft/m -988 -794 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,151 ft agl1,003 ft agl min to max 1,319 ft agl 1,319 1,003 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-1.7 ° min to max 2.3 ° -1.7 2.3 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-140-105-70-3503570105140Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 976 ft agl to 687 ft agl. A decrease of 290 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.1 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 140 kn139 kn min to max 140 kn 139 139 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -788 ft/m-807 ft/m min to max -772 ft/m -807 -772 ft/m
Info Average altitude 811 ft agl687 ft agl min to max 976 ft agl 976 687 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °2.2 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.4 2.6 °
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 674 ft agl to 366 ft agl. A decrease of 308 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.2 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 3.3 °
100 % Average speed 138 kn137 kn min to max 139 kn 139 139 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 0.96 g
Info Average VSI -769 ft/m-826 ft/m min to max -687 ft/m -769 -818 ft/m
Info Average altitude 520 ft agl366 ft agl min to max 674 ft agl 674 366 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °2.0 ° min to max 3.3 ° 2.6 2.2 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 351 ft agl to 87 ft agl. A decrease of 264 ft in 19 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.8 °3.3 ° min to max 4.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.3 4.3 °
100 % Average speed 139 kn138 kn min to max 142 kn 139 139 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.98 g min to max 1.05 g 0.99 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -778 ft/m-893 ft/m min to max -719 ft/m -863 -719 ft/m
Info Average altitude 144 ft agl87 ft agl min to max 351 ft agl 351 87 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °1.9 ° min to max 4.1 ° 2.4 4.1 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 73.70Landing on runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl, runway length 4,809 m. Threshold height at 57 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 139 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 139 kn. Target 135 kn
95 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average speed 130 kn118 kn min to max 139 kn 139 118 kn
Info Average VSI -265 ft/m-713 ft/m min to max -37 ft/m -713 -208 ft/m
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl-6 ft agl min to max 57 ft agl 57 -6 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.8 °4.2 ° min to max 10.1 ° 4.2 10.1 °
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,35001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,350-35-28-21-14-70714212835Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 80.83Touchdown point was 731 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 118 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -208 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 32 °C. Wind 5 kn at 319 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
83 % Touchdown VSI was -208 ft/m.
0 % Touchdown distance was 1,153 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 118 knTarget 132 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.40 m2.33 m right -2.40 -2.21 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.00 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.16 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 118 kn117 kn min to max 118 kn 118 117 kn
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °9.9 ° min to max 10.1 ° 10.1 9.9 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 2,037 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 2,037 m42 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 3.84 m1.69 m left to 2.15 m right -2.15 0.25 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 1.01 g
Info Average speed 113 kn72 kn min to max 122 kn 122 72 kn
Info Average pitch angle 8.2 °0.0 ° min to max 10.0 ° 9.9 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 38 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 37 kn14 kn min to max 55 kn 55 15 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.4 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 0.99 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 34 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 35 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 35 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 34 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 35 kt
Arrival Taxi 97.80Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kn6 kn min to max 22 kn 15 6 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 12 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Engine 2 Stopped 9 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 19 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,951 m · 59 %
100.00Liftoff speed144 kt
95.54Runway alignment4.27 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb428 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

94.80Threshold height57 ft
100.00Threshold speed138 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.01 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on ORER 36

Past threshold0.00
1,152m
Centreline100.00
2.21m R
Speed100.00
118kt
Touchdown rate83.34
-209fpm
Impact100.00
1.20G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 2,123 m of the approach.

57 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 57 ft, down at 1,152 m

Plan view — the first 2,123 m of the 4,809 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,5002,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 1,152 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 1,152 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 2,001 m of 4,809 m · 42 %
Rollout distance100.00
849m42 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.15m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 15R at ORBI Baghdad Intl in the Airbus A320neo
99.82 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
99.11 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 15R at ORBI Baghdad Intl. Takeoff distance 123 m 4 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 145 kn. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 5 kn at 239 °. Crosswind: 5 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 123 m using 3.72 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 145 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
95.54 %
4.27 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 15R ORBI Baghdad Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 15R ORBI Baghdad Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 15 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,400 1,500 600
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 15R ORBI Baghdad Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 135 120
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 16 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,300 1,350 400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250090180270360450 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 88.63 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,319 ft agl to 1,003 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
162 146 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-794 -947 -1,100
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-140-105-70-3503570105140 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 976 ft agl to 687 ft agl. A decrease of 290 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
140 135 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-772 -836 -900
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 674 ft agl to 366 ft agl. A decrease of 308 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
139 135 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-687 -793 -900
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 351 ft agl to 87 ft agl. A decrease of 264 ft in 19 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
142 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-719 -810 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
73.7 %
Landing
Landing on runway 36 at ORER Erbil Intl, runway length 4,809 m. Threshold height at 57 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 139 kn.
Height
94.8 %
Threshold height at 57 ft agl was slightly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 139 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
139 124 110
Pitch °
Info
11 7.5 4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-37 -418 -800
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,35001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,350-35-28-21-14-70714212835 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
80.83 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 731 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 118 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -208 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 32 °C. Wind 5 kn at 319 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
Touchdown
83.34 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -209 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Target below 132 kn
Distance
0 %
Touchdown point was 731 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.11 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 2,037 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 2,037 m using 42.36 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
118 94 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
11 5.5 0
02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,6001,8002,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.8 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
56 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values