My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KSEZ
Sedona, United States
Runway 21
Elevation4,734 ft asl
Weight1,945 lbs
Fuel149 lbs
Wind320° · 11 kn · 11 kn cross

Flight Score

92.55 %
KSEZ
Sedona, United States
Runway 21
Elevation4,734 ft asl
Weight1,938 lbs
Fuel141 lbs
Wind323° · 13 kn · 13 kn cross
17 Jul 2024 0:12 8 nm PA28 Archer II 8 lbs
Departure Score
91.98 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
83.27 %

What went well

Touched down at -174 fpm — a soft arrival
1.05 G at touchdown — inside band
Airborne in 1,311 ft — 26 % of the runway

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, Threshold speed was too high at 85 kn. at 74 %, −3.09 points
Departure Climb 2 — bank angle up to 14.8 ° at 66 %, −0.90 points
Departure Roll — Landing Lights at 0 %, Strobe Lights at 0 %, −0.84 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 7 kn0 kn min to max 10 kn 0 10 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 knmax 10 kn 0 10 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °3.0 ° min to max 3.3 ° 3.1 3.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona, Average speed was 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kn3 kn min to max 16 kn 10 16 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °1.0 ° min to max 4.7 ° 3.1 1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl
Departure Roll 89.97Departure roll runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona. Takeoff distance 367 ft 7 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 58 kn. Local weather - Temperature 88 °F. Wind 11 kn at 320 °. Crosswind: 11 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 367 ft7 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 58 knTarget 62 kn
99.9 % Runway alignment max 10.1 ft0.0 ft left to 10.1 ft right -7.0 -0.0 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.03 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °0.2 ° min to max 4.6 ° 1.5 4.6 °
Info Average bank angle 1.2 °0.1 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.2 3.6 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Strobe Lights
Departure Climb 1 98.75Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 KSEZ Sedona.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 65 kn58 kn min to max 69 kn 58 69 kn
95 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.07 g 1.04 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 157 ft/m117 ft/m min to max 198 ft/m 140 198 ft/m
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 24 ft agl 0 24 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °4.2 ° min to max 6.4 ° 4.7 5.6 °
Departure Climb 2 89.18Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 KSEZ Sedona.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Heading variation 0.4 °-0.3 ° min to max 2.8 ° -0.2 0.8 °
100 % Average speed 74 kn69 kn min to max 86 kn 69 83 kn
66 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 14.8 ° 0.1 14.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.83 g min to max 1.10 g 1.02 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 317 ft/m-480 ft/m min to max 730 ft/m 201 218 ft/m
Info Average altitude 88 ft agl24 ft agl min to max 338 ft agl 24 338 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.8 °2.2 ° min to max 8.7 ° 5.6 6.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 271 ft agl · 83 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of KSEZ Sedona Sedona (Arizona, United States). Climbing from 5,133 ft asl to 5,230 ft asl, an increase of 98 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 88 kn84 kn min to max 91 kn 84 91 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.4 °10.2 ° min to max 15.0 ° 15.0 11.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.93 g min to max 1.10 g 1.01 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 260 ft/m-87 ft/m min to max 760 ft/m 148 -87 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,198 ft asl5,133 ft asl min to max 5,237 ft asl 5,133 5,230 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °3.4 ° min to max 7.2 ° 5.9 4.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles south west of KSEZ Sedona Sedona (Arizona, United States) and lasted 4 minutes, covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,260 ft asl5,209 ft asl min to max 5,303 ft asl 5,227 5,303 ft asl
100 % Average speed 97 kn91 kn min to max 97 kn 91 95 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.7 °0.3 ° min to max 8.7 ° 7.5 8.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.11 g 0.96 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °2.3 ° min to max 5.2 ° 3.8 5.2 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles south of KSEZ Sedona Sedona (Arizona, United States). Climbing from 5,313 ft asl to 5,931 ft asl, an increase of 618 ft in 2 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 95 kn92 kn min to max 98 kn 94 97 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.1 °0.0 ° min to max 17.2 ° 9.9 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.08 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 394 ft/m23 ft/m min to max 731 ft/m 547 33 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,631 ft asl5,313 ft asl min to max 5,931 ft asl 5,313 5,931 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °0.5 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.5 0.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 2 miles south of KSEZ Sedona Sedona (Arizona, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 86 kn76 kn min to max 101 kn 98 86 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.7 °0.0 ° min to max 15.1 ° 0.3 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.15 g 0.99 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -234 ft/m-1,257 ft/m min to max 608 ft/m -4 -991 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,926 ft asl5,303 ft asl min to max 6,117 ft asl 5,931 5,303 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-6.0 ° min to max 5.1 ° 0.4 -3.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,193 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,368 ft agl · 97 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,660 ft agl · 87 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,540 ft agl · 88 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,413 ft agl · 92 kt
Arrival Final 2 96.27Approaching runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 555 ft agl to 512 ft agl. A decrease of 43 ft in 3 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
88 % Approach angle 6.8 °6.7 ° min to max 6.9 °Target 3.5 ° 6.7 6.9 °
100 % Average speed 85 kn84 kn min to max 86 kn 86 84 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.9 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.2 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -880 ft/m-910 ft/m min to max -859 ft/m -910 -889 ft/m
Info Average altitude 534 ft agl512 ft agl min to max 555 ft agl 555 512 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -4.2 °-5.1 ° min to max -3.7 ° -3.8 -5.1 °
Arrival Final 1 86.97Approaching runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 496 ft agl to 212 ft agl. A decrease of 284 ft in 16 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
35 % Approach angle 7.6 °6.9 ° min to max 8.8 °Target 3.5 ° 6.9 8.8 °
100 % Average speed 85 kn84 kn min to max 87 kn 84 85 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.0 2.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.05 g 0.97 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,053 ft/m-1,181 ft/m min to max -941 ft/m -941 -1,120 ft/m
Info Average altitude 355 ft agl212 ft agl min to max 496 ft agl 496 212 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -5.5 °-5.9 ° min to max -5.0 ° -5.7 -5.9 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 44.30Landing on runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona, runway length 5,124 ft. Threshold height at 96 ft agl was significantly above target. Threshold speed was too high at 85 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
74 % Threshold speed was too high at 85 kn. Target 70 kn
9 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
85 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.9 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 1.0 2.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.08 g 0.98 0.99 g
Info Average speed 75 kn62 kn min to max 85 kn 85 62 kn
Info Average VSI -488 ft/m-1,169 ft/m min to max -120 ft/m -1,147 -173 ft/m
Info Average altitude -9 ft agl-52 ft agl min to max 96 ft agl 96 -52 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-5.8 ° min to max 4.0 ° -5.8 4.0 °
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,50001937567593Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-60-48-36-24-1201224364860Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 88.30Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway. Touchdown speed at 62 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -173 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 34 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 90 °F. Wind 13 kn at 323 °. Crosswind: 13 kn Tailwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Touchdown VSI was -173 ft/m.
55 % Touchdown distance was 2,856 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 62 knTarget 61 kn
74 % Runway alignment max 33.7 ft33.2 ft left 33.7 32.7 ft
99 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.2 ° min to max 2.1 ° 2.1 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.99 g min to max 1.05 g 0.99 1.04 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 61 kn61 kn min to max 62 kn 62 61 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °4.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 4.0 4.0 °
Arrival Rollout 88.78Total landing distance 3,698 ft, 72 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 32 ft from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 3,698 ft72 % of runway.
75 % Runway alignment max 32.4 ft32.4 ft left to 0.0 ft left 32.4 25.5 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average speed 64 kn36 kn min to max 68 kn 68 36 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °0.3 ° min to max 4.5 ° 4.0 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 2.4 °0.7 ° min to max 3.8 ° 0.9 0.7 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 16 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 11 kn6 kn min to max 31 kn 31 15 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °0.1 ° min to max 4.0 ° 0.2 1.8 °
Info Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 7.0 ° 0.6 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 95.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kn0 kn min to max 19 kn 15 16 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 knmax 15 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °0.8 ° min to max 4.5 ° 1.8 4.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.4 0.9 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Stopped 3 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Battery Master Off 3 ft agl · 14 kt

Takeoff

FailTaxi lightsOff
100.00Takeoff roll1,311 ft · 26 %
100.00Liftoff speed58 kt
99.86Runway alignment10.1 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.75Rate of climb156 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

9.33Threshold height95 ft
73.96Threshold speed85 kt
84.80Centreline offset0.9 ft L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KSEZ 21

Past threshold52.88
2,914ft
Centreline73.66
32.7ft L
Speed100.00
61kt
Touchdown rate97.49
-174fpm
Impact100.00
1.05G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

95 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 95 ft, down at 2,914 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 5,124 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 2,914 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 2,914 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 3,687 ft of 5,124 ft · 72 %
Rollout distance100.00
773ft71 % used
Rollout alignment75.06
32.4ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona in the Piper PA-28 Archer
91.98 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 3.5 3
89.97 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona. Takeoff distance 367 ft 7 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 58 kn. Local weather - Temperature 88 °F. Wind 11 kn at 320 °. Crosswind: 11 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 367 ft using 7.16 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 58 kn - Target 62 kn
Alignment
99.86 %
0.0 ft left to 10.1 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
60 35 10
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,000-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
98.75 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 KSEZ Sedona.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
70 60 50
Bank °
95 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 5.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
200 0 -200
89.18 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 KSEZ Sedona.
Alignment
90.38 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 75 60
Bank °
66.34 %
15 7.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 5.5 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 150 -500
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,00001938577695 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7511.251.50100200300 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.7511.251.5-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona in the Piper PA-28 Archer
Landing Score 77.09 %
Landing Summary
This flight was recorded using the free subscription and the AI landing analysis report is not available.
96.27 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 555 ft agl to 512 ft agl. A decrease of 43 ft in 3 seconds.
Glideslope
87.57 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
87.57 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
86 83 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-859 -929 -1,000
86.97 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 496 ft agl to 212 ft agl. A decrease of 284 ft in 16 seconds.
Glideslope
34.86 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
34.86 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
87 83 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-941 -1,070 -1,200
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
44.3 %
Landing
Landing on runway 21 at KSEZ Sedona, runway length 5,124 ft. Threshold height at 96 ft agl was significantly above target. Threshold speed was too high at 85 kn.
Height
9.33 %
Threshold height at 96 ft agl was significantly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
73.96 %
Threshold speed was too high at 85 kt. Target 70 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
84.8 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
85 73 60
Pitch °
Info
4 -0.5 -5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-120 -660 -1,200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,50001937567593 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
88.3 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway. Touchdown speed at 62 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -173 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 34 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 90 °F. Wind 13 kn at 323 °. Crosswind: 13 kn Tailwind: 2 kn.
Landed with a 13 kt crosswind, well done!
Touchdown
97.49 %
Touchdown rate was good at -174 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 62 kt was a little fast. Target below 61 kn
Distance
54.8 %
Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway.
Alignment
73.66 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 34 ft from centreline.
Bank
99 %
Bank angle 1.0 °
G
100 %
G 1.03 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
88.78 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 3,698 ft, 72 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 32 ft from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 3,698 ft using 72.17 % of runway
Alignment
75.06 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 32 ft from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
61 45 30
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,0003,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values