My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
6S2
Florence, United States
Runway XX
Elevation0 ft asl
Fuel99 lbs

Flight Score

76.93 %
6S2
Florence, United States
Runway XX
Elevation0 ft asl
Fuel97 lbs
29 Feb 2024 0:02 2 nm PA28 Warrior II 2 lbs
Departure Score
71.71 %
Enroute Score
98.04 %
Arrival Score
0.00 %
No scored touchdown — the arrival counts as zero

What went well

No stage stood out — the ledger below shows where the points went.

What held you back

The flight ended without a scored touchdown — the arrival counted as zero, −33.33 points
Departure Climb 2 — Heading variation 13.4 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 11.3 ° at 76 %, −3.45 points
Departure Climb 1 — Heading variation -91.0 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 10.5 ° at 78 %, −3.40 points

Top opportunity

Land the flight

The flight ended without a scored touchdown, and the arrival always counts. With a landing, everything else as flown, this flight scores 89.92 %.

Start to finish · 7 stages, 7 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Climb 1 69.42Departure climb to 50 ft agl from Florence Mun.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Heading variation -91.0 °-173.3 ° min to max 12.4 ° -167.3 12.4 °
100 % Average speed 48 kn0 kn min to max 68 kn 3 68 kn
78 % Average bank angle 2.7 °0.0 ° min to max 10.5 ° 0.1 2.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.95 g min to max 1.17 g 0.99 1.04 g
Info Average VSI 642 ft/m373 ft/m min to max 836 ft/m 373 836 ft/m
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl-6 ft agl min to max 60 ft agl -6 60 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.3 °-0.1 ° min to max 11.8 ° 1.1 10.7 °
Departure Climb 2 68.91Departure climb to 400 ft agl from Florence Mun.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Heading variation 13.4 °12.4 ° min to max 14.7 ° 12.5 12.4 °
100 % Average speed 71 kn68 kn min to max 77 kn 68 72 kn
76 % Average bank angle 2.7 °0.4 ° min to max 11.3 ° 2.9 3.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.88 g min to max 1.06 g 1.03 0.88 g
Info Average VSI 940 ft/m842 ft/m min to max 1,658 ft/m 842 1,639 ft/m
Info Average altitude 117 ft agl61 ft agl min to max 376 ft agl 61 376 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.8 °7.0 ° min to max 15.8 ° 10.7 14.1 °
Departure Climb 3 76.81Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from Florence Mun.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Heading variation 11.5 °11.2 ° min to max 11.6 ° 11.6 11.2 °
100 % Average speed 71 kn71 kn min to max 71 kn 71 71 kn
84 % Average bank angle 6.6 °4.6 ° min to max 8.1 ° 4.6 8.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.88 g0.87 g min to max 0.89 g 0.89 0.89 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,320 ft/m1,128 ft/m min to max 1,507 ft/m 1,507 1,128 ft/m
Info Average altitude 420 ft agl400 ft agl min to max 439 ft agl 400 439 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.1 °8.1 ° min to max 12.3 ° 12.3 8.1 °
Enroute Level 98.04Enroute level cruise started overhead 6S2 Florence Mun Florence (Oregon, United States) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 621 ft asl507 ft asl min to max 694 ft asl 507 517 ft asl
100 % Average speed 89 kn72 kn min to max 100 kn 72 92 kn
96 % Average bank angle 29.0 °9.1 ° min to max 42.1 ° 9.1 21.7 °
97 % Average g force 1.12 g0.90 g min to max 1.30 g 0.90 1.24 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-7.6 ° min to max 8.5 ° 6.2 -1.6 °
Arrival 82.97Arrival started overhead 6S2 Florence Mun Florence (Oregon, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 79 kn73 kn min to max 91 kn 91 81 kn
61 % Average bank angle 19.5 °0.8 ° min to max 39.1 ° 20.5 34.2 °
94 % Average g force 1.07 g0.93 g min to max 1.36 g 1.18 1.36 g
Info Average VSI -631 ft/m-1,282 ft/m min to max -21 ft/m -384 -1,237 ft/m
Info Average altitude 408 ft asl216 ft asl min to max 513 ft asl 513 216 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.6 °-10.5 ° min to max 0.6 ° -0.3 -4.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 343 ft agl · 80 kt
Arrival Final 1 43.99Approaching landing ground Florence Mun from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 134 ft agl to 42 ft agl. A decrease of 92 ft in 27 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 2.8 °1.8 ° min to max 4.6 °Target 3.0 ° 1.8 4.6 °
100 % Average speed 65 kn57 kn min to max 84 kn 84 57 kn
0 % Heading variation -2.1 °-4.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -3.1 0.0 °
29 % Average bank angle 5.2 °0.1 ° min to max 30.0 ° 30.0 16.4 °
82 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.56 g 1.56 0.92 g
Info Average VSI -236 ft/m-1,155 ft/m min to max 15 ft/m -1,155 -274 ft/m
Info Average altitude 78 ft agl42 ft agl min to max 134 ft agl 134 42 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °-2.4 ° min to max 4.3 ° -1.6 3.5 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 52 ft agl · 64 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 49 ft agl · 62 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-680-510-340-1700170340510680Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 56.17Approaching touchdown Florence Mun. Descent from 21 ft agl to 0 ft agl. A decrease of 21 ft in 1 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 57 kn. Target 65 kn
0 % Landing and flare profile
78 % Heading variation 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 1.1 °
67 % Average bank angle 11.5 °8.7 ° min to max 15.6 ° 15.6 8.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.85 g0.81 g min to max 0.91 g 0.91 0.89 g
Info Average speed 56 kn56 kn min to max 57 kn 57 56 kn
Info Average VSI -501 ft/m-765 ft/m min to max -292 ft/m -292 -765 ft/m
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 21 ft agl 21 -1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-4.1 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 -4.1 °

Takeoff

69.42Rate of climb641 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

46.84Threshold height21 ft
100.00Threshold speed56 kt
77.60Centreline offset1.1 ft L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway XX at 6S2 Florence Mun in the PA28 Warrior II
71.71 %
69.42 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from Florence Mun.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
70 35 0
Bank °
77.68 %
11 5.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 6 0
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 400 -100
68.91 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from Florence Mun.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 70 60
Bank °
75.63 %
12 6 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 12 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,700 1,200 700
76.81 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from Florence Mun.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 75 70
Bank °
84.03 %
9 6.5 4
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,600 1,300 1,000
01,0002,0003,000084168252336420 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway XX at 6S2 Florence Mun in the PA28 Warrior II
Landing Score 50.08 %
43.99 %
Final 1
Approaching landing ground Florence Mun from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 134 ft agl to 42 ft agl. A decrease of 92 ft in 27 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Heading
0 %
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
84 67 50
Alignment
0 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
28.8 %
31 16 0
G
82.29 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-50 -625 -1,200
00.250.50.751050100150200250 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-680-510-340-1700170340510680 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
56.17 %
Landing
Approaching touchdown Florence Mun. Descent from 21 ft agl to 0 ft agl. A decrease of 21 ft in 1 seconds.
Height
46.84 %
Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Target 65 kt
Flare
0 %
Centreline ft
77.6 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
66.98 %
16 12 8
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
57 53 50
Pitch °
Info
4 0 -4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-292 -546 -800
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values