My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KPCW
Port Clinton, United States
Runway 09
Elevation587 ft asl
Weight5,916 lbs
Fuel1,008 lbs
Wind50° · 6 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

93.86 %
CYCK
Chatham, Canada
Runway 06
Elevation643 ft asl
Weight5,763 lbs
Fuel852 lbs
22 Jan 2023 0:19 58 nm TBM 930 156 lbs
Departure Score
94.62 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
85.08 %

What went well

Touched down at -135 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 1,317 ft in — inside the full-score zone
1.17 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — at 0 %, bank angle up to 3.6 ° at 0 %, −2.17 points
Arrival Final 1 — bank angle up to 5.2 ° at 0 %, Approach angle 2.3 ° at 71 %, −1.23 points
Departure Roll — taxi light on should off; Runway alignment max 9.5 ft at 86 %, −1.13 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 16 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Roll 86.41Departure roll runway 09 at KPCW Keller. Takeoff distance 0 ft 0 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 96 kn. Local weather - Temperature 32 °F. Wind 6 kn at 49 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 0 ft0 % of runway
96 % Liftoff speed was 96 knTarget 91 kn
86 % Runway alignment max 9.5 ft0.9 ft left to 8.6 ft right -2.1 -3.3 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.7 ° min to max 2.8 ° -0.7 2.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.5 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light ON should OFF
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Battery Master On 588 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 588 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 588 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 588 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 588 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 588 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 588 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 588 ft agl
Departure Climb 1 95.22Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 KPCW Keller.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.5 °
100 % Average speed 103 kn96 kn min to max 109 kn 96 109 kn
81 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.5 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.04 g min to max 1.14 g 1.04 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 627 ft/m358 ft/m min to max 909 ft/m 358 909 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 43 ft agl 0 43 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.0 °3.0 ° min to max 8.8 ° 3.0 8.8 °
Departure Climb 2 98.03Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 KPCW Keller.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.7 °0.5 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.5 0.9 °
100 % Average speed 112 kn109 kn min to max 123 kn 109 123 kn
92 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.80 g min to max 1.16 g 1.12 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 1,340 ft/m934 ft/m min to max 2,012 ft/m 934 1,510 ft/m
Info Average altitude 117 ft agl52 ft agl min to max 378 ft agl 52 378 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.5 °8.5 ° min to max 11.9 ° 8.9 10.6 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 61 ft agl · 110 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 185 ft agl · 114 kt
Departure Climb 3 98.82Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09 KPCW Keller.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 127 kn125 kn min to max 135 kn 125 135 kn
94 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.1 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.90 g min to max 1.08 g 1.07 1.03 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,864 ft/m1,705 ft/m min to max 2,348 ft/m 1,705 2,021 ft/m
Info Average altitude 522 ft agl400 ft agl min to max 972 ft agl 400 972 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.1 °9.8 ° min to max 13.2 ° 11.1 10.5 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 451 ft agl · 128 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KPCW Keller Port Clinton (Ohio, United States). Climbing from 1,603 ft asl to 5,178 ft asl, an increase of 3,575 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 140 kn136 kn min to max 189 knTarget 135 kn 136 189 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.9 °0.0 ° min to max 27.4 ° 1.3 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.08 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,366 ft/m1 ft/m min to max 2,835 ft/m 2,109 1 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,784 ft asl1,603 ft asl min to max 5,178 ft asl 1,603 5,178 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 11.2 °0.4 ° min to max 13.1 ° 10.8 0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,051 ft agl · 139 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 1,051 ft agl · 139 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 1,186 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 2,027 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 2,068 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,218 ft agl · 148 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north west of Lakeside (Ottawa County, Ohio, United States) and lasted 9 minutes, covering 36 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,164 ft asl5,156 ft asl min to max 5,178 ft asl 5,177 5,157 ft asl
100 % Average speed 243 kn220 kn min to max 245 kn 220 245 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °1.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.2 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 0.96 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 -0.3 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 4,604 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 4,604 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 4,604 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 4,603 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 4,603 ft agl · 227 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 4,602 ft agl · 240 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 4,602 ft agl · 240 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 4,586 ft agl · 244 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 8 miles south east of CRM5 Wheatly (Robinson Motorcycles) Airfield (Ontario, Canada). Descent from 5,075 ft asl to 1,976 ft asl, a decrease of 3,100 ft in 3 minutes and covering 9 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 219 kn179 kn min to max 260 kn 247 179 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.7 °0.0 ° min to max 23.2 ° 1.2 10.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.14 g 0.97 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -1,022 ft/m-1,350 ft/m min to max -290 ft/m -777 -290 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,040 ft asl1,976 ft asl min to max 5,075 ft asl 5,075 1,976 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.3 °-3.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° -2.0 0.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,460 ft agl · 186 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles north east of CRM5 Wheatly (Robinson Motorcycles) Airfield (Ontario, Canada) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 1,961 ft asl1,911 ft asl min to max 1,973 ft asl 1,973 1,911 ft asl
100 % Average speed 158 kn148 kn min to max 179 kn 179 150 kn
100 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.2 ° min to max 10.5 ° 10.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °0.6 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.6 0.6 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 1,331 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,331 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,326 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,280 ft agl · 150 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 7 miles north east of CRM5 Wheatly (Robinson Motorcycles) Airfield (Ontario, Canada).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 147 kn146 kn min to max 148 kn 147 146 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 0.96 0.95 g
Info Average VSI -128 ft/m-387 ft/m min to max 3 ft/m -323 -149 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,885 ft asl1,876 ft asl min to max 1,905 ft asl 1,905 1,876 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.2 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.2 0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,245 ft agl · 150 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,223 ft agl to 964 ft agl. A decrease of 259 ft in 23 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 142 kn131 kn min to max 150 kn 146 131 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.5 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.02 g 0.95 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -651 ft/m-775 ft/m min to max -310 ft/m -310 -718 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,101 ft agl964 ft agl min to max 1,223 ft agl 1,223 964 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,164 ft agl · 153 kt
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,450Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-320-240-160-80080160240320Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 941 ft agl to 643 ft agl. A decrease of 298 ft in 28 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 123 kn116 kn min to max 129 kn 129 116 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.09 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -621 ft/m-707 ft/m min to max -418 ft/m -707 -608 ft/m
Info Average altitude 791 ft agl643 ft agl min to max 941 ft agl 941 643 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.2 -0.9 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 761 ft agl · 123 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 658 ft agl · 118 kt
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-260-195-130-65065130195260Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 2 85.20Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 634 ft agl to 314 ft agl. A decrease of 320 ft in 39 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 93 kn83 kn min to max 116 kn 116 84 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
26 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 0.3 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -495 ft/m-568 ft/m min to max -430 ft/m -565 -528 ft/m
Info Average altitude 473 ft agl314 ft agl min to max 634 ft agl 634 314 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-2.7 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.9 -0.5 °

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 493 ft agl · 91 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 413 ft agl · 86 kt
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-190-143-95-4804895143190Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 74.19Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 306 ft agl to 25 ft agl. A decrease of 281 ft in 36 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
71 % Approach angle 2.3 °1.7 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 1.7 °
100 % Average speed 82 kn79 kn min to max 87 kn 83 80 kn
99.6 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.2 -0.1 °
0 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 5.2 ° 1.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 0.97 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -448 ft/m-628 ft/m min to max -322 ft/m -511 -390 ft/m
Info Average altitude 81 ft agl25 ft agl min to max 306 ft agl 306 25 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-1.7 ° min to max 1.2 ° -1.0 1.2 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-130-98-65-330336598130Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 54.52Landing on runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent, runway length 5,348 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 80 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Threshold speed was slightly below target at 80 kn. Target 85 kn
0 % Target 50 ft agl
62 % Landing and flare profile
99 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
0 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.4 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.91 g min to max 1.07 g 1.05 1.01 g
Info Average speed 73 kn66 kn min to max 80 kn 80 66 kn
Info Average VSI -133 ft/m-386 ft/m min to max -50 ft/m -386 -136 ft/m
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 21 ft agl 21 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °1.3 ° min to max 5.1 ° 1.3 3.6 °
02505007501,0001,2501,50001122344556Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,500-50-40-30-20-1001020304050Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 95.24Touchdown distance was good at 1,277 ft. Touchdown speed at 66 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -135 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 17 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 28 °F. Wind 6 kn at 20 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown VSI was -135 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 1,277 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 66 knTarget 72 kn
68 % Runway alignment max 17.2 ft17.0 ft right -17.0 -16.6 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.00 g min to max 1.17 g 1.08 1.00 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 65 kn65 kn min to max 66 kn 66 65 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °3.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.5 3.5 °
Arrival Rollout 86.41Total landing distance 1,841 ft, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,841 ft34 % of runway.
70 % Runway alignment max 16.5 ft0.0 ft left to 16.5 ft right -16.5 -2.0 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average speed 61 kn30 kn min to max 64 kn 64 30 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-1.8 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.4 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,868 ft · 33 %
95.80Liftoff speed96 kt
86.27Runway alignment8.6 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
95.22Rate of climb626 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

0.00Threshold height21 ft
96.99Threshold speed79 kt
98.57Centreline offset0.2 ft R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on CYCK 06

Past threshold100.00
1,317ft
Centreline68.27
16.6ft R
Speed100.00
66kt
Touchdown rate100.00
-135fpm
Impact100.00
1.17G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

21 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 21 ft, down at 1,317 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 5,348 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 1,317 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 1,317 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,779 ft of 5,348 ft · 33 %
Rollout distance100.00
462ft33 % used
Rollout alignment69.79
16.5ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 09 at KPCW Keller in the TBM 930
94.62 %
86.41 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 09 at KPCW Keller. Takeoff distance 0 ft 0 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 96 kn. Local weather - Temperature 32 °F. Wind 6 kn at 49 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 0 ft using 0 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
95.8 %
Liftoff speed was 96 kn - Target 90 kn
Alignment
86.27 %
0.9 ft left to 8.6 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
100 50 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,000-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
95.22 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 KPCW Keller.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 100 90
Bank °
80.89 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 5.5 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
98.03 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 KPCW Keller.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 115 100
Bank °
92.11 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 10 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,100 1,450 800
98.82 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09 KPCW Keller.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
94.11 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,400 2,000 1,600
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0000104208312416520 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent in the TBM 930
Landing Score 77.59 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,223 ft agl to 964 ft agl. A decrease of 259 ft in 23 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-310 -555 -800
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,450 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-320-240-160-80080160240320 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 941 ft agl to 643 ft agl. A decrease of 298 ft in 28 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
129 120 110
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-418 -609 -800
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-260-195-130-65065130195260 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
85.2 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 634 ft agl to 314 ft agl. A decrease of 320 ft in 39 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
116 98 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
26 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-430 -515 -600
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-190-143-95-4804895143190 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
74.19 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 306 ft agl to 25 ft agl. A decrease of 281 ft in 36 seconds.
Glideslope
71.31 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
99.64 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
71.31 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
87 79 70
Alignment
99.64 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
0 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-322 -511 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-130-98-65-330336598130 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
54.52 %
Landing
Landing on runway 06 at CYCK Chatham-Kent, runway length 5,348 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 80 kn.
Height
0 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
96.99 %
Threshold speed was slightly below target at 80 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
61.67 %
Fair landing flare
Centreline ft
98.57 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
0 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 70 60
Pitch °
Info
6 3.5 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-50 -225 -400
02505007501,0001,2501,50001122344556 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,500-50-40-30-20-1001020304050 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95.24 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 1,277 ft. Touchdown speed at 66 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -135 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 17 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 28 °F. Wind 6 kn at 20 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -135 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 66 kt was good. Target below 72 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 1,277 ft.
Alignment
68.27 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 17 ft from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
86.41 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,841 ft, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,841 ft using 34.42 % of runway
Alignment
69.79 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
65 47 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
05001,0001,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values