My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
CYCK
Chatham, Canada
Runway 24
Elevation643 ft asl
Weight4,059 lbs
Fuel564 lbs
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

89.25 %
KPHN
Port Huron, United States
Runway 28
Elevation640 ft asl
Weight4,023 lbs
Fuel527 lbs
4 Mar 2023 0:18 42 nm Beechcraft Baron G58 37 lbs
Departure Score
89.36 %
Enroute Score
90.00 %
Arrival Score
86.44 %

What went well

Touched down at -121 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 391 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.1 ft off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Enroute Climb — speed limits at 0 %, −3.33 points
Arrival Landing — at 16 %, Landing and flare profile at 75 %, −1.65 points
Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 3.8 ° at 42 %, bank angle up to 5.2 ° at 62 %, −1.39 points

Top opportunity

Monitor your speed

Enroute Climb

Below 10,000 ft you are typically limited to 250 kt indicated (a US rule that much of the world mirrors in some form, though not universally). This forces a deceleration around 10,000 ft whether the profile wants one or not, so plan for it rather than discovering it.

Start to finish · 17 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 4 kn0 kn min to max 14 kn 0 14 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.99 g
0 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.0 1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Navigation Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3 ft agl · 9 kt
Departure Roll 89.16Departure roll runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent. Takeoff distance 526 ft 10 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 85 kn. Local weather - Temperature 60 °F. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 526 ft10 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 85 knTarget 90 kn
96 % Runway alignment max 4.0 ft0.0 ft left to 4.0 ft right -1.9 -1.4 ft
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.94 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.94 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.6 ° min to max 2.8 ° 1.6 2.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.7 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Strobe Light OFF should be ON
Departure Climb 1 88.97Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 CYCK Chatham-Kent.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 101 kn85 kn min to max 114 kn 85 114 kn
56 % Average bank angle 2.2 °0.0 ° min to max 5.0 ° 0.7 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.93 g min to max 1.18 g 0.93 1.03 g
Info Average VSI 578 ft/m346 ft/m min to max 740 ft/m 346 740 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl-2 ft agl min to max 41 ft agl 0 41 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °1.5 ° min to max 6.8 ° 2.2 6.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 26 ft agl · 113 kt
Departure Climb 2 96.11Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 CYCK Chatham-Kent.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° -0.0 1.0 °
100 % Average speed 121 kn114 kn min to max 144 kn 114 144 kn
84 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.90 g min to max 1.11 g 1.04 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 1,085 ft/m747 ft/m min to max 1,989 ft/m 747 1,989 ft/m
Info Average altitude 103 ft agl47 ft agl min to max 379 ft agl 47 379 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.1 °6.9 ° min to max 10.1 ° 6.9 10.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 161 ft agl · 131 kt
Info Bounce during liftoff 253 ft agl · 140 kt
Departure Climb 3 82.56Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 CYCK Chatham-Kent.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.3 °1.1 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.1 1.5 °
100 % Average speed 151 kn145 kn min to max 155 kn 145 155 kn
13 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.1 ° min to max 8.8 ° 0.1 8.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.91 g min to max 1.09 g 1.01 0.95 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,211 ft/m2,077 ft/m min to max 2,453 ft/m 2,077 2,193 ft/m
Info Average altitude 689 ft agl409 ft agl min to max 970 ft agl 409 970 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.9 °9.0 ° min to max 11.1 ° 10.2 9.0 °
Enroute Climb 60.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of CYCK Chatham-Kent Chatham (Ontario, Canada). Climbing from 1,652 ft asl to 5,412 ft asl, an increase of 3,760 ft in 2 minutes and covering 7 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Climb speed 161 kn156 kn min to max 179 knTarget 105 kn 156 179 kn
100 % Average bank angle 13.9 °0.0 ° min to max 20.4 ° 11.5 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.88 g min to max 1.08 g 0.95 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,878 ft/m-437 ft/m min to max 2,358 ft/m 2,131 -139 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,834 ft asl1,652 ft asl min to max 5,475 ft asl 1,652 5,412 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.8 °-1.3 ° min to max 10.0 ° 8.7 0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Battery Master On 644 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 644 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 644 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 644 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 644 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 644 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 644 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 644 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 644 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 644 ft agl
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles south west of Chatham (Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada). Descent from 5,358 ft asl to 5,200 ft asl, a decrease of 157 ft in 1 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 191 kn189 kn min to max 194 kn 194 190 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -261 ft/m-523 ft/m min to max -83 ft/m -523 -275 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,270 ft asl5,200 ft asl min to max 5,358 ft asl 5,358 5,200 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.8 ° -0.8 0.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles west of Chatham (Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada) and lasted 8 minutes, covering 24 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,168 ft asl5,159 ft asl min to max 5,177 ft asl 5,177 5,159 ft asl
100 % Average speed 186 kn185 kn min to max 189 kn 189 188 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 8.8 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.7 1.3 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 4,587 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 4,582 ft agl · 187 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,582 ft agl · 187 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 4,591 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 4,591 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 4,593 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,593 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 4,562 ft agl · 188 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles east of 5Y5 David's Landing St Clair (Michigan, United States). Descent from 5,099 ft asl to 2,399 ft asl, a decrease of 2,700 ft in 2 minutes and covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 165 kn132 kn min to max 186 kn 186 134 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 0.98 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,280 ft/m-1,883 ft/m min to max -772 ft/m -988 -1,434 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,644 ft asl2,399 ft asl min to max 5,099 ft asl 5,099 2,399 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.7 °-4.9 ° min to max -1.4 ° -3.0 -2.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 2,189 ft agl · 143 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 3 miles east of 5Y5 David's Landing St Clair (Michigan, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 124 kn117 kn min to max 129 kn 128 117 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.1 °0.1 ° min to max 25.2 ° 0.8 16.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.92 g min to max 1.14 g 1.03 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,200 ft/m-1,780 ft/m min to max -741 ft/m -1,402 -1,780 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,956 ft asl1,477 ft asl min to max 2,376 ft asl 2,376 1,477 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.5 °-6.7 ° min to max 0.1 ° -2.4 -6.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,065 ft agl · 126 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 861 ft agl · 122 kt
Arrival Final 2 75.03Approaching runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 776 ft agl to 368 ft agl. A decrease of 408 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
42 % Approach angle 3.8 °3.3 ° min to max 4.2 °Target 3.0 ° 4.2 3.3 °
100 % Average speed 91 kn84 kn min to max 116 kn 116 85 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
62 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 5.2 ° 5.2 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.90 g min to max 1.18 g 1.15 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -993 ft/m-1,788 ft/m min to max -724 ft/m -1,788 -728 ft/m
Info Average altitude 559 ft agl368 ft agl min to max 776 ft agl 776 368 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.1 °-5.0 ° min to max -0.5 ° -5.0 -0.8 °
11.251.51.752300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-160-120-80-4004080120160Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 89.08Approaching runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 344 ft agl to 19 ft agl. A decrease of 325 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
60 % Approach angle 1.8 °0.7 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 0.7 °
100 % Average speed 82 kn79 kn min to max 85 kn 85 79 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
85 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 1.1 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -552 ft/m-720 ft/m min to max -394 ft/m -720 -394 ft/m
Info Average altitude 81 ft agl19 ft agl min to max 344 ft agl 344 19 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 2.6 ° 0.2 2.6 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 70.37Landing on runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl, runway length 3,960 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 79 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Threshold speed was slightly below target at 79 kn. Target 80 kn
16 % Target 50 ft agl
75 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
87 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.7 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g1.00 g min to max 1.21 g 1.02 1.03 g
Info Average speed 77 kn74 kn min to max 79 kn 79 74 kn
Info Average VSI -272 ft/m-392 ft/m min to max -125 ft/m -392 -125 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 7 ft agl 7 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °2.6 ° min to max 5.9 ° 2.6 4.8 °
025001122344556Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft0250-50-40-30-20-1001020304050Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 96.13Touchdown distance was good at 350 ft. Touchdown speed at 74 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -121 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 61 °F. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown VSI was -121 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 350 ftTarget 1,500 ft
90 % Speed at touchdown 74 knTarget 72 kn
99.8 % Runway alignment max 1.7 ft0.1 ft right -0.6 1.1 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.04 g 1.02 1.00 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 72 kn71 kn min to max 74 kn 74 71 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °4.1 ° min to max 4.7 ° 4.6 4.7 °
Arrival Rollout 98.03Total landing distance 1,113 ft, 28 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,113 ft28 % of runway.
96 % Runway alignment max 4.1 ft4.1 ft left to 0.0 ft left 1.4 1.9 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average speed 69 kn35 kn min to max 76 kn 76 35 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °0.5 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.6 0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 17 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 25 kn18 kn min to max 29 kn 29 18 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.7 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.7 1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 90.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kn3 kn min to max 16 kn 16 5 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °0.5 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.5 1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights ON should be OFF
Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,220 ft · 23 %
100.00Liftoff speed84 kt
95.79Runway alignment4.0 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
88.97Rate of climb577 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

15.93Threshold height7 ft
96.21Threshold speed79 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.0 ft R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KPHN 28

Past threshold100.00
391ft
Centreline99.78
1.1ft L
Speed90.09
73kt
Touchdown rate92.57
-121fpm
Impact100.00
1.04G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 3,960 ft of the approach.

7 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 7 ft, down at 391 ft

Plan view — the full 3,960 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 391 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 391 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,020 ft of 3,960 ft · 26 %
Rollout distance100.00
629ft25 % used
Rollout alignment95.63
4.1ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent in the Beechcraft Baron G58
89.36 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
89.16 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent. Takeoff distance 526 ft 10 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 85 kn. Local weather - Temperature 60 °F. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 526 ft using 9.84 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 85 kn - Target 85 kn
Alignment
95.79 %
0.0 ft left to 4.0 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
90 50 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 2 1
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,000-50-40-30-20-1001020304050 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
88.97 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 CYCK Chatham-Kent.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 100 80
Bank °
55.89 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 4 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
96.11 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 CYCK Chatham-Kent.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 130 110
Bank °
84.44 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 8.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,000 1,300 600
82.56 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 CYCK Chatham-Kent.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
12.78 %
9 4.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,500 2,200 1,900
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,000074148222296370 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7511.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.7511.25-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl in the Beechcraft Baron G58
Landing Score 88.4 %
75.03 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 776 ft agl to 368 ft agl. A decrease of 408 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
42.34 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
42.34 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
116 98 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
61.64 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-724 -1,262 -1,800
11.251.51.752300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-160-120-80-4004080120160 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
89.08 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 344 ft agl to 19 ft agl. A decrease of 325 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
60.02 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
60.02 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
85 77 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
85.36 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-394 -597 -800
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
70.37 %
Landing
Landing on runway 28 at KPHN St Clair Co Intl, runway length 3,960 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 79 kn.
Height
15.93 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
96.21 %
Threshold speed was slightly below target at 79 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
74.6 %
Good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
86.8 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
79 75 70
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-125 -263 -400
025001122344556 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
0250-50-40-30-20-1001020304050 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
96.13 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 350 ft. Touchdown speed at 74 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -121 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 61 °F. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Touchdown
92.57 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -121 fpm.
Speed
90.09 %
Touchdown speed at 74 kt was good. Target below 81 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 350 ft.
Alignment
99.78 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.02 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.03 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,113 ft, 28 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,113 ft using 28.11 % of runway
Alignment
95.62 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
71 45 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
05001,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
Switched On
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values