My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KBUR
Burbank, United States
Runway 08
Elevation725 ft asl
Weight54,251 kg
Fuel5,618 kg
Wind360° · 2 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

98.20 %
KSAN
San Diego, United States
Runway 27
Elevation13 ft asl
Weight52,486 kg
Fuel3,763 kg
Wind180° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross
1 May 2026 0:37 183 nm Boeing 737-700 1,856 kg
Departure Score
96.79 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.82 %

What went well

Touchdown 135 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 12 ft and 126 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 1.75 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — climb speed 141 kt against 176 kt at 71 %, −0.76 points
Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 1 %, −0.45 points
Departure Taxi — peak taxi speed 32 kt at 89 %, −0.29 points

Next time

Departure

Lower the nose and add power to raise climb speed to 176 kt.

What happened: Climb speed was 141 kt against a target of 176 kt, running 35 kt slow through the climb.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against the climb target of 176 kt.

See Departure Climb 3

Arrival

Nothing to change in the speed, the height or the flare. Keep the landing attitude held until the mains are on, so the aircraft is not let down onto the runway in the last moment.

What happened: The touchdown rate was 265 fpm. Nothing before it explains that: threshold speed and height were within limits and the flare was flown normally.

Watch for: Touchdown rate: a little less than 265 fpm next time

See Arrival Touchdown

Between four hundred and a thousand feet you're heavy, close to the ground and still carrying flap, and speed is the margin holding all three apart. Slow here doesn't feel like anything — the aeroplane climbs, the nose is up, nothing complains — right up until a turn, a gust or a bank tightens the wing's job and the margin is already gone. The fix is rarely "fly faster", it's lowering the nose a degree and letting the speed build before the next thing you do. Pitch buys altitude, speed buys options, and at this height options are the scarcer of the two.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 14 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 95.60Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
89 % Average speed 26 kt0 kt min to max 32 kt 4 9 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 12 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-1.7 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.2 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Departure Roll 99.81Departure roll runway 08 at KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport. Takeoff distance 1,139 m 65 % of runway. Rotation speed was 131 kt. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 2 kt at 359 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,139 m65 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 131 ktTarget 130 kt
99 % Runway alignment max 3.65 m left3.65 m left to 0.00 m left 0.35 3.65 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-1.8 ° min to max 11.9 ° -1.7 11.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.8 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 08 KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt141 kt min to max 149 kt 141 149 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.8 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.8 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.06 g min to max 1.14 g 1.06 1.14 g
Info Average VSI 601 fpm242 fpm min to max 1,024 fpm 242 1,024 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 26 ft agl 0 26 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.2 °12.1 ° min to max 16.7 ° 12.1 16.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 08 KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.3 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 150 kt147 kt min to max 151 kt 149 147 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.9 °1.4 ° min to max 4.8 ° 1.4 4.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.07 g min to max 1.19 g 1.14 1.07 g
Info Average VSI 1,657 fpm1,045 fpm min to max 3,904 fpm 1,045 3,904 fpm
Info Average altitude 72 ft agl27 ft agl min to max 325 ft agl 27 325 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 19.5 °16.8 ° min to max 26.8 ° 16.8 26.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 276 ft agl · 152 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 340 ft agl · 151 kt
Departure Climb 3 88.55Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 08 KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
71 % Climb speed 141 kt138 kt min to max 145 ktTarget 176 kt, 35 kt slow 145 138 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.9 °0.6 ° min to max 10.3 ° 4.4 10.3 °
100 % Average g force 0.89 g0.81 g min to max 1.03 g 1.03 0.81 g
100 % Landing gear up at 205 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.1 0.7 °
Info Average VSI 4,212 fpm3,913 fpm min to max 4,410 fpm 4,164 3,913 fpm
Info Average altitude 660 ft agl392 ft agl min to max 892 ft agl 392 892 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 25.7 °23.5 ° min to max 27.2 ° 27.2 23.5 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport Burbank (California, United States). Climbing from 1,678 ft asl to 23,012 ft asl, an increase of 21,334 ft in 9 minutes and covering 54 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 266 kt137 kt min to max 329 kt 137 329 kt
100 % Average bank angle 19.1 °0.0 ° min to max 33.1 ° 10.3 0.3 °
99.98 % Average g force 1.05 g0.77 g min to max 1.36 g 0.78 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 2,423 fpm-59 fpm min to max 4,911 fpm 3,681 -59 fpm
Info Average altitude 12,197 ft asl1,678 ft asl min to max 23,012 ft asl 1,678 23,012 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.4 °1.2 ° min to max 23.2 ° 22.0 1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8,286 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8,338 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8,673 ft agl · 268 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,502 ft agl · 350 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north west of Bradbury (California, United States) and lasted 7 minutes, covering 58 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,650 ft of 23,000 ft asl22,986 ft asl min to max 23,007 ft asl 22,992 22,998 ft asl
100 % Average speed 326 kt325 kt min to max 329 kt 329 327 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.1 °0.0 ° min to max 18.5 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.99 g min to max 1.06 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °1.3 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.5 1.3 °
Enroute Descent 99.99Enroute descent started 6 miles south west of KNXF MCOLF Camp Pendleton (Red Beach) Airport (California, United States). Descent from 22,991 ft asl to 1,552 ft asl, a decrease of 21,439 ft in 13 minutes and covering 62 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 223 kt126 kt min to max 320 kt 320 129 kt
100 % Average bank angle 15.1 °0.0 ° min to max 31.8 ° 0.0 0.2 °
99.9 % Average g force 1.06 g0.66 g min to max 1.33 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,356 fpm-3,650 fpm min to max 52 fpm -142 -852 fpm
Info Average altitude 11,196 ft asl1,552 ft asl min to max 22,991 ft asl 22,991 1,552 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-4.1 ° min to max 5.0 ° 1.3 1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,352 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9,155 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,737 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 4,747 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,631 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,035 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,149 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,120 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,117 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 3,976 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,653 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,544 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,500 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,419 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,133 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 2,043 ft agl · 141 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,021 ft agl · 141 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 2,023 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,965 ft agl · 135 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport. Descent from 1,600 ft agl to 26 ft agl in 105 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 807 ft agl · 134 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 52 ft agl · 125 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 800 ft agl · 133 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 28 ft agl · 128 kt
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport, runway length 2,310 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 127 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 127 kt. Target 128 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 2.85 m right2.28 m right to 2.85 m right -2.85 -2.28 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 0.97 1.05 g
Info Average speed 126 kt125 kt min to max 127 kt 127 125 kt
Info Average VSI -313 fpm-330 fpm min to max -291 fpm -294 -291 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl3 ft agl min to max 13 ft agl 13 3 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °2.9 ° min to max 4.4 ° 2.9 4.4 °
07515001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 95.79Touchdown distance was good at 135 m. Touchdown speed at 125 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -266 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 2 kt at 180 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
79 % Touchdown rate was -266 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 135 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 125 ktTarget below 125 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.28 m right2.06 m right -2.28 -1.75 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.13 g1.05 g min to max 1.23 g 1.05 1.11 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 124 kt124 kt min to max 125 kt 125 124 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °4.0 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.4 4.0 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 964 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 964 m42 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.84 m left2.84 m left to 1.68 m right -1.68 2.23 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 0.99 g
Info Average speed 116 kt66 kt min to max 126 kt 126 66 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-1.2 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.9 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.9 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 34 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 34 kt23 kt min to max 62 kt 62 23 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.8 ° -1.2 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 93.30Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 17 kt0 kt min to max 23 kt 23 0 kt
96 % Average speed turning corners 17 ktmax 18 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.3 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.1 -1.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,139 m · 65 %
100.00Rotation speed131 kt · target 130, 1 fast
Liftoff speed140 kt
99.03Runway alignment3.65 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb601 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height12 ft
100.00Threshold speed126 kt · target 128, 2 slow
100.00Centreline offset2.85 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,213 ft 0.00° L +1 kt
2.0 nm 818 ft 0.04° R +6 kt
1.5 nm 632 ft 0.21° R +9 kt
1.0 nm 430 ft 0.49° R +6 kt
0.5 nm 200 ft 0.28° R −1 kt
THR 13 ft 2.80 m R −1 kt

Touchdown on KSAN 27

Past threshold100.00
135m
Centreline100.00
1.75m R
Speed100.00
124kttarget 125 or less
Touchdown rate78.93
-266fpm
Impact100.00
1.23G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

12 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 12 ft, down at 135 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,310 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 135 m past threshold CLEARED

The 135 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 924 m of 2,310 m · 40 %
Rollout distance100.00
788m40 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.84m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport, the Boeing 737-700 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took 7 minutes and covered 3 nautical miles. Upon reaching runway 08, the aircraft initiated its departure roll, utilizing 65% of the 1,139-meter runway to achieve liftoff at a speed of 141 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 21 °C, with a negligible headwind of 2 knots at 359°.

As the aircraft climbed away from KBUR, it transitioned into an enroute climb phase, ascending from 1,678 feet above sea level to 23,012 feet in a mere 9 minutes, covering a distance of 54 nautical miles. Following this climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, maintaining an altitude of 23,012 feet for 7 minutes while traveling 58 nautical miles northwest of Bradbury, California. The enroute descent phase commenced 6 miles southwest of KNXF MCOLF Camp Pendleton Airport, where the aircraft descended from 22,991 feet to 1,552 feet in 13 minutes, covering 62 nautical miles.

Upon reaching the final approach phase, the Boeing 737-700 began its descent towards runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport, approaching from the east at a heading of 286.0° and an altitude of 1,525 feet. The aircraft landed safely on the 2,094-meter runway, with a touchdown distance of 136 meters and a touchdown speed of 125 knots, slightly above the recommended threshold speed. The total landing distance was 964 meters, accounting for 46% of the runway length. Following a successful landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took less than 1 minute and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 183 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 37 minutes and a fuel consumption of 1,856 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 08 at KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport in the Boeing 737-700
96.79 %
95.6 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
89 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
99.81 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 08 at KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport. Takeoff distance 1,139 m 65 % of runway. Rotation speed was 131 kt. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 2 kt at 359 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,139 m using 64.62 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 131 kn - Target 130 kn
Alignment
99.03 %
3.65 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 75 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
12 5.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 08 KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 08 KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
5 3 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
27 22 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,000 2,450 900
88.55 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 08 KBUR Hollywood Burbank Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
71.37 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
11 5.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
28 26 23
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,500 4,150 3,800
02505007501,0001,2501,5000316293124155 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.040.090.130.170.220100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.040.090.130.170.22-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport in the Boeing 737-700
Landing Score 98.6 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-700 touched down on runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport with a score of 99.1%. The aircraft approached the runway from the east, heading 286.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,525 feet above ground level. The approach quality was excellent, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed of 127 knots, well within the acceptable range.

As the aircraft made contact with the runway, it touched down at a speed of 125 knots, which was a little fast, but still within the safe limits. The touchdown distance of 136 meters was good, and the touchdown rate of -291 feet per minute was fair. The runway touchdown alignment was perfect, with the aircraft centered on the runway. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 21°C and a light wind of 2 knots from 180°, contributed to a smooth and stable approach.

The total landing distance of 964 meters was 46% of the runway length, indicating a good braking performance. The runway rollout alignment was very good, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing was a success, with the aircraft performing well within the acceptable parameters.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport. Descent from 1,600 ft agl to 26 ft agl in 105 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
137 128 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-293 -746 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 27 at KSAN San Diego International Airport, runway length 2,310 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 127 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 127 kt. Target 128 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
127 123 120
Pitch °
Info
5 3.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-294 -347 -400
07515001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.79 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 135 m. Touchdown speed at 125 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -266 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 2 kt at 180 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
78.93 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -266 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 125 kt was good. Target below 125 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 135 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.13 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 964 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 964 m using 41.73 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
124 92 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
93.3 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
95.62 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values