My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KTRK
Truckee, United States
Runway 20
Elevation5,892 ft asl
Weight1,007 kg
Fuel76 kg

Flight Score

93.40 %
KTRK
Truckee, United States
Runway 11
Elevation5,892 ft asl
Weight993 kg
Fuel71 kg
16 Jan 2024 0:27 17 nm Cessna Skyhawk 5 kg
Departure Score
94.43 %
Enroute Score
99.54 %
Arrival Score
83.46 %

What went well

Touched down at -63 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 2.18 m off the centreline, no bounce
1.14 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, −2.25 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 1.6 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 10.4 ° at 80 %, −1.76 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown distance was 949 m at 0 %, Speed at touchdown 59 kn at 82 %, −1.30 points

Top opportunity

Shorten the long landing

Arrival Touchdown

Ground effect becomes significant below about one wingspan of height. A Cessna 172, with a 36 ft span, enters ground effect at flare height - the float it feels in the hold-off is ground effect arriving on cue. An A320, with a span around 117 ft, has been in ground effect since before the threshold and there is no sudden cushion to feel, only a gradual reduction in induced drag that lengthens any float you allow.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 99.47Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Average speed 13 kn0 kn min to max 25 kn 0 20 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 knmax 9 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 1.0 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Departure Roll 94.11Departure roll runway 20 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe. Takeoff distance 4,414 m 320 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 74 kn. Local weather - Temperature -7 °C. Wind 0 kn at 225 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 4,414 m320 % of runway
85 % Liftoff speed was 74 knTarget 62 kn
85 % Runway alignment max 5.81 m5.75 m left to 0.06 m right 5.75 2.15 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.4 ° min to max 4.7 ° -0.3 4.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.2 2.5 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Taxi Light ON should OFF
Departure Climb 1 94.99Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 20 KTRK Truckee-Tahoe.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Heading variation -0.5 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -1.2 °
100 % Average speed 79 kn74 kn min to max 81 kn 74 81 kn
82 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.0 ° min to max 8.8 ° 2.8 8.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.04 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 278 ft/m170 ft/m min to max 498 ft/m 170 498 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 42 ft agl 0 42 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °4.6 ° min to max 8.7 ° 4.8 8.7 °
Departure Climb 2 89.14Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 20 KTRK Truckee-Tahoe.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
87 % Heading variation -1.9 °-3.0 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.2 -3.0 °
100 % Average speed 81 kn80 kn min to max 81 kn 81 80 kn
69 % Average bank angle 9.8 °9.0 ° min to max 13.7 ° 9.0 13.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g1.01 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 673 ft/m509 ft/m min to max 799 ft/m 509 799 ft/m
Info Average altitude 67 ft agl43 ft agl min to max 103 ft agl 43 103 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.2 °8.3 ° min to max 9.8 ° 8.6 9.8 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KTRK Truckee-Tahoe Truckee (California, United States). Climbing from 6,023 ft asl to 6,942 ft asl, an increase of 919 ft in 2 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 83 kn73 kn min to max 92 kn 79 91 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.3 °0.0 ° min to max 28.1 ° 13.9 6.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.90 g min to max 1.16 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 449 ft/m-41 ft/m min to max 814 ft/m 808 568 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,520 ft asl6,023 ft asl min to max 6,942 ft asl 6,023 6,942 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °4.0 ° min to max 10.9 ° 9.5 6.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 99.54Enroute level cruise started overhead Truckee (California, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 7,050 ft asl6,952 ft asl min to max 7,098 ft asl 6,952 7,058 ft asl
100 % Average speed 101 kn88 kn min to max 112 kn 91 99 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.9 °0.0 ° min to max 12.2 ° 7.1 1.4 °
95 % Average g force 1.00 g0.77 g min to max 1.33 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.3 °-2.1 ° min to max 6.4 ° 6.4 2.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles west of Truckee (California, United States). Descent from 7,058 ft asl to 6,862 ft asl, a decrease of 196 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 98 kn95 kn min to max 103 kn 99 102 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.0 ° min to max 4.7 ° 2.3 3.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.08 g 1.02 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -374 ft/m-897 ft/m min to max 63 ft/m 27 -196 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,984 ft asl6,862 ft asl min to max 7,060 ft asl 7,058 6,862 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-2.5 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 1.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Climb 2 99.83Enroute climb started 3 miles west of Truckee (California, United States). Climbing from 6,859 ft asl to 7,054 ft asl, an increase of 194 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 85 kn72 kn min to max 102 kn 102 72 kn
100 % Average bank angle 17.6 °0.4 ° min to max 37.4 ° 2.6 37.4 °
98 % Average g force 1.06 g0.72 g min to max 1.16 g 1.01 1.08 g
Info Average VSI 354 ft/m-211 ft/m min to max 1,030 ft/m -164 365 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,960 ft asl6,852 ft asl min to max 7,054 ft asl 6,859 7,054 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.0 °1.3 ° min to max 9.6 ° 1.5 5.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Descent 2 97.42Enroute descent started 3 miles west of Truckee (California, United States). Descent from 7,055 ft asl to 6,770 ft asl, a decrease of 285 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 94 kn72 kn min to max 102 kn 72 100 kn
94 % Average bank angle 12.7 °0.2 ° min to max 43.2 ° 39.4 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.96 g min to max 1.20 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -536 ft/m-1,681 ft/m min to max 159 ft/m 159 -314 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,861 ft asl6,770 ft asl min to max 7,055 ft asl 7,055 6,770 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-7.6 ° min to max 3.0 ° 3.0 0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles west of Truckee (California, United States) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 6,662 ft asl6,544 ft asl min to max 6,764 ft asl 6,764 6,544 ft asl
100 % Average speed 100 kn98 kn min to max 102 kn 100 102 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.2 °0.0 ° min to max 8.8 ° 1.2 6.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.09 g 0.93 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-0.8 ° min to max 2.4 ° -0.3 -0.4 °
Enroute Descent 3 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile west of Truckee (California, United States). Descent from 6,536 ft asl to 5,990 ft asl, a decrease of 545 ft in 1 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 98 kn79 kn min to max 108 kn 102 79 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.8 °0.0 ° min to max 8.5 ° 4.8 8.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -516 ft/m-849 ft/m min to max -3 ft/m -446 -3 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,193 ft asl5,990 ft asl min to max 6,536 ft asl 6,536 5,990 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-2.4 ° min to max 4.6 ° -0.6 4.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 1 mile west of Truckee (California, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 76 kn74 kn min to max 77 kn 77 74 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.6 °10.8 ° min to max 13.0 ° 10.8 11.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.95 g
Info Average VSI -33 ft/m-96 ft/m min to max -2 ft/m -2 -96 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,990 ft asl5,988 ft asl min to max 5,991 ft asl 5,991 5,988 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °3.8 ° min to max 4.9 ° 4.9 3.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 1 73.54Approaching runway 11 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 92 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 51 ft in 27 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 1.6 °1.0 ° min to max 2.2 °Target 3.0 ° 1.0 2.2 °
100 % Average speed 72 kn70 kn min to max 75 kn 74 72 kn
88 % Heading variation 0.6 °0.5 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.7 0.5 °
80 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 10.4 ° 10.4 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.83 g min to max 1.16 g 1.00 1.14 g
Info Average VSI -115 ft/m-280 ft/m min to max 228 ft/m -163 -9 ft/m
Info Average altitude 51 ft agl40 ft agl min to max 92 ft agl 92 41 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °1.5 ° min to max 6.2 ° 3.7 6.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 206 ft agl · 85 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 66.31Landing on runway 11 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe, runway length 2,130 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 72 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Threshold speed was well above target at 72 kn. Target 63 kn
72 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
99 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.1 °
96 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 3.5 ° 1.7 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.85 g min to max 1.16 g 1.15 1.03 g
Info Average speed 69 kn59 kn min to max 72 kn 72 59 kn
Info Average VSI -83 ft/m-274 ft/m min to max 293 ft/m 2 -63 ft/m
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 32 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °1.5 ° min to max 7.0 ° 6.2 5.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 45 ft agl · 82 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 42 ft agl · 82 kt
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,80001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,800-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 80.47Touchdown point was 521 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 59 kn was too fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -63 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature -6 °C. Wind 0 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Touchdown VSI was -63 ft/m.
0 % Touchdown distance was 949 mTarget 457 m
82 % Speed at touchdown 59 knTarget 53 kn
97 % Runway alignment max 2.52 m2.34 m left 2.52 2.18 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.03 g min to max 1.14 g 1.03 1.03 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 58 kn58 kn min to max 59 kn 59 58 kn
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °5.0 ° min to max 5.4 ° 5.4 5.2 °
Arrival Rollout 98.86Total landing distance 1,196 m, 56 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,196 m56 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 2.26 m2.26 m left to 0.00 m left 2.15 1.69 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average speed 64 kn38 kn min to max 69 kn 69 38 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-0.3 ° min to max 5.0 ° 5.0 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.4 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 1 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 8 kn4 kn min to max 34 kn 34 10 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 98.13Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 15 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Average speed 11 kn0 kn min to max 26 kn 11 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 knmax 15 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.2 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 3 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll835 m · 60 %
85.15Liftoff speed73 kt
85.39Runway alignment5.75 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
94.99Rate of climb278 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

72.22Threshold height32 ft
95.07Threshold speed72 kt
98.80Centreline offset0.16 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KTRK 11

Past threshold0.00
952m
Centreline96.55
2.18m L
Speed81.64
58kt
Touchdown rate98.64
-63fpm
Impact100.00
1.14G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

32 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 32 ft, down at 952 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,130 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 952 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 952 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,169 m of 2,130 m · 55 %
Rollout distance100.00
217m55 % used
Rollout alignment97.47
2.26m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 20 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe in the Cessna Skyhawk
94.43 %
99.47 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
98.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
94.11 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 20 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe. Takeoff distance 4,414 m 320 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 74 kn. Local weather - Temperature -7 °C. Wind 0 kn at 225 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 4,414 m using 319.67 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
85.15 %
Liftoff speed was 74 kn - Target 62 kn
Alignment
85.39 %
5.75 m left to 0.06 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
02505007501,0001,250-15-10-5051015 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
94.99 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 20 KTRK Truckee-Tahoe.
Alignment
98 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
81.97 %
9 4.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 6.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
500 200 -100
89.14 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 20 KTRK Truckee-Tahoe.
Alignment
87.38 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
69.18 %
14 11 8
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 600 400
02505007501,0001,25001326395265 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.020.040.060.080.110100 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.020.040.060.080.11-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 11 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe in the Cessna Skyhawk
Landing Score 79.8 %
73.54 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 11 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 92 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 51 ft in 27 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
87.6 %
Great heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
75 67 60
Alignment
87.6 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
80.09 %
11 5.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
228 -36 -300
00.250.50.751050100150200250300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
66.31 %
Landing
Landing on runway 11 at KTRK Truckee-Tahoe, runway length 2,130 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 72 kn.
Height
72.22 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
95.07 %
Threshold speed was well above target at 72 kt. Target 63 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
98.8 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
96.11 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
72 61 50
Pitch °
Info
7 4 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
292 -4.05 -300
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,80001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
0751502253003754505256006757508259009751,0501,1251,2001,2751,3501,4251,5001,5751,6501,7251,800-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
80.47 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 521 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 59 kn was too fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -63 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature -6 °C. Wind 0 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Touchdown
98.64 %
Touchdown rate was excellent at -63 fpm.
Speed
81.64 %
Touchdown speed at 59 kt was too fast. Target below 48 kn
Distance
0 %
Touchdown point was 521 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
96.55 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.05 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.86 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,196 m, 56 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,196 m using 56.13 % of runway
Alignment
97.47 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
58 39 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.13 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 15 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
95.33 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values