My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KORD
Chicago, United States
Runway 22L
Elevation659 ft asl
Weight13,510 kg
Fuel2,863 kg
Wind200° · 8 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

98.97 %
KIAH
Houston, United States
Runway 26R
Elevation89 ft asl
Weight11,579 kg
Fuel911 kg
Wind170° · 9 kn · 9 kn cross
24 Jul 2026 2:09 846 nm Cessna 750 Citation X 1,952 kg
Departure Score
98.92 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.98 %

What went well

Touched down at -160 fpm — a soft arrival
Threshold crossed at 33 ft and 119 kt — both inside band
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown distance was 721 m at 71 %, −0.40 points
Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 29.5 ° at 78 %, −0.30 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 5.44 m right at 91 %, −0.26 points

Top opportunity

Shorten the long landing

Arrival Touchdown

Next time

Fly a stabilized approach and flare to touch down at the target point of 457 m.

What happened: Touchdown occurred past the normal point, landing 264 m beyond the target distance. This pattern typically reduces the margin available for stopping before the runway end.

Watch for: Watch touchdown point against the 457 m marker.

Departure

Rotate the moment the speed tape reaches 125 kt, not after it.

What happened: Rotation was held until 138 kt, 13 kt past the 125 kt rotation target. Carrying that much extra speed into rotation usually adds unwanted energy right at liftoff.

Ground effect becomes significant below about one wingspan of height. A Cessna 172, with a 36 ft span, enters ground effect at flare height - the float it feels in the hold-off is ground effect arriving on cue. An A320, with a span around 117 ft, has been in ground effect since before the threshold and there is no sudden cushion to feel, only a gradual reduction in induced drag that lengthens any float you allow.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt4 kt min to max 23 kt 4 9 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 18 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-2.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.7 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl · 19 kt
Info 49 Activated 5 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 5 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 5 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 22L at KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport, Average speed was 17 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kt9 kt min to max 10 kt 9 10 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 99.08Departure roll runway 22L at KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport. Takeoff distance 857 m 35 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 139 kt. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 8 kt at 200 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 7 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 857 m35 % of runway
95 % Liftoff speed was 139 ktTarget 125 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.96 m left2.96 m left to 1.73 m right -1.48 2.96 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.2 ° min to max 5.3 ° -0.8 5.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22L KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 144 kt139 kt min to max 148 kt 139 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.04 g min to max 1.15 g 1.04 1.07 g
Info Average VSI 665 fpm331 fpm min to max 969 fpm 331 969 fpm
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 33 ft agl 0 33 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.1 °5.4 ° min to max 8.2 ° 5.4 8.2 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22L KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 151 kt148 kt min to max 166 kt 148 166 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 1,280 fpm979 fpm min to max 1,841 fpm 979 1,841 fpm
Info Average altitude 92 ft agl34 ft agl min to max 357 ft agl 34 357 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.6 °8.2 ° min to max 8.9 ° 8.2 8.4 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 112 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 140 ft agl · 155 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 195 ft agl · 158 kt
Departure Climb 3 95.54Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22L KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 174 kt167 kt min to max 181 ktTarget 169 kt, 5 kt fast 167 181 kt
78 % Average bank angle 18.4 °0.2 ° min to max 29.5 ° 0.2 29.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.93 g min to max 1.16 g 1.00 1.16 g
100 % Landing gear up at 72 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.9 °-2.2 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -2.2 °
Info Average VSI 1,602 fpm1,216 fpm min to max 1,983 fpm 1,959 1,234 fpm
Info Average altitude 516 ft agl388 ft agl min to max 621 ft agl 388 621 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °6.2 ° min to max 8.1 ° 8.1 6.6 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of Schiller Park (Illinois, United States). Climbing from 1,305 ft asl to 38,996 ft asl, an increase of 37,691 ft in 20 minutes and covering 135 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 267 kt183 kt min to max 300 kt 183 263 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.7 ° 29.9 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.17 g 1.16 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,934 fpm-84 fpm min to max 2,324 fpm 1,278 25 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,755 ft asl1,305 ft asl min to max 38,996 ft asl 1,305 38,996 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °0.4 ° min to max 7.5 ° 6.6 0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 769 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,362 ft agl · 254 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,594 ft agl · 298 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 39,396 ft agl · 466 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 39,396 ft agl · 466 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile south west of LaPlace (Illinois, United States) and lasted 63 minutes, covering 558 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,450 ft of 38,996 ft asl38,982 ft asl min to max 39,011 ft asl 38,992 38,996 ft asl
100 % Average speed 285 kt267 kt min to max 287 kt 267 286 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.2 °0.0 ° min to max 15.1 ° 0.2 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -0.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles north of KLES Peason Landing Strip Leesville (Louisiana, United States). Descent from 38,999 ft asl to 6,002 ft asl, a decrease of 32,997 ft in 18 minutes and covering 112 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 257 kt207 kt min to max 301 kt 285 209 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.0 ° min to max 25.6 ° 1.2 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,810 fpm-3,358 fpm min to max 63 fpm -3 63 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,682 ft asl5,987 ft asl min to max 38,999 ft asl 38,999 6,002 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.9 °-4.7 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 40,562 ft agl · 524 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,607 ft agl · 284 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9,181 ft agl · 284 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9,159 ft agl · 281 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 7,316 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 7,203 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 7,189 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 7,180 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 6,210 ft agl · 235 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north of Ames (Texas, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±800 ft of 5,985 ft asl5,942 ft asl min to max 6,013 ft asl 6,003 5,983 ft asl
100 % Average speed 210 kt209 kt min to max 212 kt 209 209 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.6 °0.1 ° min to max 28.0 ° 0.2 26.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.96 g min to max 1.25 g 1.00 1.08 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.9 ° min to max 1.1 ° -0.3 -0.6 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles south of Liberty (Texas, United States). Descent from 5,973 ft asl to 1,332 ft asl, a decrease of 4,641 ft in 6 minutes and covering 23 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 200 kt154 kt min to max 213 kt 209 154 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.0 ° min to max 28.2 ° 27.4 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.95 g min to max 1.22 g 1.15 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -838 fpm-1,202 fpm min to max 435 fpm -550 -872 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,302 ft asl1,332 ft asl min to max 6,014 ft asl 5,973 1,332 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.1 °-3.5 ° min to max 1.2 ° -0.4 -1.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 6,172 ft agl · 235 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 5,468 ft agl · 233 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Armed 5,468 ft agl · 233 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Activated 5,468 ft agl · 233 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,712 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,645 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Activated 2,217 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Disarmed 2,217 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,528 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,343 ft agl · 165 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 26R at KIAH George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport. Descent from 1,290 ft agl to 57 ft agl in 107 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 942 ft agl · 128 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 927 ft agl · 128 kt
Arrival Landing 99.85Landing on runway 26R at KIAH George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport, runway length 2,740 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 119 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 119 kt. Target 116 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
99.96 % The flare tracked the target profile closely. The aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 721 m past the threshold. Threshold speed was not the cause here - hold the aim point on the approach and let the aircraft settle rather than holding it off, and the touchdown comes back to the numbers.
99 % Runway alignment max 5.33 m right0.45 m right to 5.33 m right -0.48 -5.33 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.4 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.92 g min to max 1.14 g 1.08 0.94 g
Info Average speed 112 kt104 kt min to max 119 kt 119 104 kt
Info Average VSI -221 fpm-573 fpm min to max -6 fpm -573 -134 fpm
Info Average altitude 6 ft agl-10 ft agl min to max 34 ft agl 34 -10 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °3.1 ° min to max 6.7 ° 3.1 5.8 °

Events

Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Deactivated 20 ft agl · 115 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Deactivated 20 ft agl · 115 kt
07515022530037545052560067575082501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675750825-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 93.97Touchdown point was 298 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -160 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.5 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 10 kt at 170 °. Crosswind: 10 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Touchdown rate was -160 fpm.
71 % Touchdown distance was 721 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 104 ktTarget below 112 kt
91 % Runway alignment max 5.46 m right5.43 m right -5.33 -5.45 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.4 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.4 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 0.94 1.07 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 103 kt103 kt min to max 104 kt 104 103 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °5.6 ° min to max 5.8 ° 5.8 5.6 °
Arrival Rollout 96.08Total landing distance 1,341 m, 49 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,341 m49 % of runway.
91 % Runway alignment max 5.44 m right2.12 m left to 5.44 m right -5.43 0.30 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.00 g
Info Average speed 100 kt60 kt min to max 107 kt 107 60 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °-1.1 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 1.3 0.5 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 32 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 33 kt11 kt min to max 54 kt 54 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.4 ° min to max -0.8 ° -1.1 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.99 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 9 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 20 kt5 kt min to max 29 kt 5 7 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 ktmax 19 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.7 ° min to max -0.4 ° -1.2 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 5 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 4 kt
Info 49 Activated 5 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 5 ft agl · 27 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll857 m · 35 %
95.41Liftoff speed138 kt · target 125, 13 fast
100.00Runway alignment2.96 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb665 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height33 ft
100.00Threshold speed119 kt · target 116, 3 fast
98.63Centreline offset5.33 m R
Flare 99.96The flare tracked the target profile closely. The aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 721 m past the threshold. Threshold speed was not the cause here - hold the aim point on the approach and let the aircraft settle rather than holding it off, and the touchdown comes back to the numbers.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with six checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Six checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.006 of 6500 ft 100.006 of 6
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 952 ft 0.03° R +11 kt
2.0 nm 669 ft 0.02° L +7 kt
1.5 nm 540 ft 0.01° L +5 kt
1.0 nm 374 ft 0.00° L +3 kt
0.5 nm 216 ft 0.05° R +5 kt
THR 34 ft 0.61 m R +3 kt

Touchdown on KIAH 26R

Past threshold71.12
721m
Centreline91.21
5.45m R
Speed100.00
103kttarget 112 or less
Touchdown rate98.11
-160fpm
Impact100.00
1.15G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

33 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 33 ft, down at 721 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,740 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 8 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 721 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 721 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,307 m of 2,740 m · 48 %
Rollout distance100.00
586m48 % used
Rollout alignment91.29
5.44m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Cessna 750 Citation X taxied from the parking area to runway 22L at KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport in 8 minutes, covering a distance of 2 nm.

During the departure roll on runway 22L, the aircraft used a takeoff distance of 857 m, representing 35 % of the runway, and lifted off at 139 kt. Local conditions were 25 °C with a wind of 8 kt from 200 °, a 3 kt crosswind component and a 7 kt headwind.

Climb began 1 mile west of Schiller Park, Illinois, with the aircraft ascending from 1,305 ft asl to 38,996 ft asl, a gain of 37,691 ft achieved in 20 minutes while covering 135 nm.

The first cruise segment started 1 mile south-west of LaPlace, Illinois, and lasted 63 minutes, during which the aircraft flew 558 nm at level altitude.

Descent commenced 4 miles north of KLES Peason Landing Strip, Leesville, Louisiana, with a reduction from 38,999 ft asl to 6,002 ft asl, a loss of 32,997 ft over 18 minutes and a distance of 112 nm.

A brief cruise followed, beginning 1 mile north of Ames, Texas, lasting 2 minutes and covering 6 nm.

The second descent started 3 miles south of Liberty, Texas, descending from 5,973 ft asl to 1,332 ft asl, a decrease of 4,641 ft in 6 minutes while traveling 23 nm.

Final approach to runway 26R at KIAH George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport was conducted from the east on a heading of 270.0 °, at 4 nm and 1,230 ft agl.

Landing on runway 26R, which is 2,740 m long, was executed with a threshold speed of 119 kt. Touchdown occurred 297 m beyond the touchdown zone at 104 kt, with a touchdown rate of minus 134 fpm and a lateral deviation of 5.5 m from the centreline. Weather at the time was 29 °C, wind 10 kt from 170 °, a 10 kt crosswind and a 2 kt tailwind. The total landing distance was 1,341 m, representing 49 % of the runway.

Runway rollout alignment was reported as very good, completing the landing phase without deviation.

The aircraft taxied from the runway to the parking area in 9 minutes, covering 3 nm.

Overall, the flight covered 845 nm, took 129 minutes, and consumed 1,952 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 22L at KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
98.92 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
99.08 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 22L at KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport. Takeoff distance 857 m 35 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 139 kt. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 8 kt at 200 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 7 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 857 m using 34.9 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
95.41 %
Liftoff speed was 139 kn - Target 125 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.96 m left to 1.73 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 75 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22L KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22L KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 155 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 8.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,900 1,350 800
95.54 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22L KORD Chicago O'Hare International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 175 160
Bank °
77.7 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,000 1,550 1,100
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250090180270360450 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 26R at KIAH George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
Landing Score 96.64 %
Landing Summary

The Cessna 750 Citation X approached runway 26R at KIAH from the east on a heading of 270.0° while 4 nm out and 1,230 ft AGL, with ambient temperature 29 °C, wind 10 kt from 170°, a 10 kt cross-wind component and a 2 kt tail-wind component.

At threshold the aircraft maintained a good height and a good threshold speed of 119 kt.

Touchdown occurred 297 m beyond the touchdown zone with a good speed of 104 kt and a smooth vertical rate of -134 fpm; the touchdown point was slightly misaligned by 5.5 m from the centreline.

The rollout covered a total landing distance of 1,341 m, representing 49 % of the 2,740 m runway, and runway rollout alignment was very good.

To refine the already strong performance reflected by the 94.2 % score, focus on reducing the 5.5 m centreline offset at touchdown while preserving the current approach and speed management.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 26R at KIAH George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport. Descent from 1,290 ft agl to 57 ft agl in 107 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
159 134 110
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-225 -713 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.85 %
Landing
Landing on runway 26R at KIAH George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport, runway length 2,740 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 119 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 119 kt. Target 116 kt
Flare
99.96 %
The flare tracked the target profile closely. The aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 721 m past the threshold. Threshold speed was not the cause here - hold the aim point on the approach and let the aircraft settle rather than holding it off, and the touchdown comes back to the numbers.
Centreline ft
98.63 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
119 110 100
Pitch °
Info
7 5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-5.5 -303 -600
07515022530037545052560067575082501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675750825-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
93.97 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 298 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -160 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.5 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 10 kt at 170 °. Crosswind: 10 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
98.11 %
Touchdown rate was good at -160 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Target below 112 kn
Distance
71.17 %
Touchdown point was 297 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
91.21 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.5 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.8 °
G
100 %
G 1.04 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
96.08 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,341 m, 49 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,341 m using 48.92 % of runway
Alignment
91.29 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
103 76 50
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 9 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values