My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EKCH
Copenhagen, Denmark
Runway 22R
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight67,945 kg
Fuel6,232 kg
Wind180° · 9 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

98.43 %
EHAM
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Runway 06
Elevation-10 ft asl
Weight65,141 kg
Fuel3,361 kg
Wind39° · 4 kn · 1 kn cross
9 May 2026 1:08 382 nm Airbus A320 2,871 kg
Departure Score
98.89 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
96.39 %

What went well

Threshold crossed at 44 ft and 139 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 0.46 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 95 %

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -437 fpm at 48 %, Touchdown distance was 611 m at 83 %, −0.91 points
Departure Roll — Runway alignment max 6.92 m left at 86 %, −0.19 points
Departure Taxi — peak speed in a turn 20 kt at 93 %, −0.18 points

Next time

Departure

Make small rudder corrections against a point at the far end to hold the centreline.

What happened: During the ground roll you drifted 6.9 m off the runway centreline.

Watch for: Watch runway alignment against the centreline, correcting with small rudder inputs.

See Departure Roll

Arrival

Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established, holding the nose up through to touchdown instead of easing it.

What happened: The flare arrested the sink but 312 fpm of it came back before touchdown, and in flights like this one that returning sink usually carries through to a firm or hard touchdown at 437 fpm.

Watch for: Vertical speed indicator: the sink held near zero all the way through touchdown, not allowed to build back up.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

There are several things that can go wrong during the flare, carrying too much speed over the threshold, starting the flare at the wrong height and inconsistent flight control inputs, all contribute to a poor flare resulting in a hard touchdown or a float down the runway.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 97.25Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt0 kt min to max 27 kt 4 20 kt
93 % Average speed turning corners 18 ktmax 20 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-1.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 22R at EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, Average speed was 30 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 21 kt21 kt min to max 21 kt 21 21 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 97.18Departure roll runway 22R at EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport. Takeoff distance 1,498 m 50 % of runway. Rotation speed was 155 kt. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 11 kt at 180 °. Crosswind: 7 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,498 m50 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 155 ktTarget 150 kt
86 % Runway alignment max 6.92 m left6.92 m left to 0.00 m left 5.20 3.13 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 1.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.3 ° min to max 9.0 ° 0.0 9.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22R EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 165 kt163 kt min to max 167 kt 163 167 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.6 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.6 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.18 g1.02 g min to max 1.23 g 1.02 1.20 g
Info Average VSI 619 fpm158 fpm min to max 1,172 fpm 158 1,172 fpm
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 47 ft agl 0 47 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.8 °9.2 ° min to max 15.4 ° 9.2 15.4 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22R EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 167 kt163 kt min to max 167 kt 167 163 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.7 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g0.92 g min to max 1.20 g 1.20 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 1,695 fpm1,197 fpm min to max 2,665 fpm 1,197 2,566 fpm
Info Average altitude 103 ft agl48 ft agl min to max 356 ft agl 48 356 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 16.3 °15.4 ° min to max 17.3 ° 15.4 16.4 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 283 ft agl · 164 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 283 ft agl · 164 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22R EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 161 kt160 kt min to max 162 ktTarget 170 kt, 9 kt slow 162 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.95 g0.86 g min to max 1.00 g 0.97 0.96 g
100 % Landing gear up at 181 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.7 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -1.0 °
Info Average VSI 2,209 fpm2,035 fpm min to max 2,544 fpm 2,544 2,067 fpm
Info Average altitude 694 ft agl399 ft agl min to max 975 ft agl 399 975 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.8 °14.0 ° min to max 16.5 ° 16.5 14.5 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles west of Dragor (Region Hovedstaden, Denmark). Climbing from 1,030 ft asl to 33,410 ft asl, an increase of 32,380 ft in 16 minutes and covering 100 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 261 kt160 kt min to max 312 kt 160 272 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.8 °0.0 ° min to max 18.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.78 g min to max 1.06 g 0.96 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,812 fpm-44 fpm min to max 3,604 fpm 2,063 6 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,291 ft asl1,030 ft asl min to max 33,415 ft asl 1,030 33,410 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.3 °2.8 ° min to max 14.8 ° 14.6 2.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,700 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,830 ft agl · 217 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 5,808 ft agl · 272 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles north of Kronsgaard (Schleswig-Holstein, Germany) and lasted 21 minutes, covering 151 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,171 ft of 33,432 ft asl33,409 ft asl min to max 33,445 ft asl 33,415 33,439 ft asl
100 % Average speed 274 kt272 kt min to max 276 kt 272 274 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.0 ° min to max 14.3 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.04 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.7 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.8 2.7 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Hoogezand (Provincie Groningen, The Netherlands). Descent from 33,439 ft asl to 1,287 ft asl, a decrease of 32,152 ft in 22 minutes and covering 122 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 255 kt159 kt min to max 325 kt 274 162 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.3 °0.0 ° min to max 23.6 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.87 g min to max 1.15 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,245 fpm-3,698 fpm min to max 23 fpm -3 -849 fpm
Info Average altitude 9,884 ft asl1,287 ft asl min to max 33,439 ft asl 33,439 1,287 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-2.9 ° min to max 5.8 ° 2.7 -0.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 2,178 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 3,604 ft agl · 236 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,760 ft agl · 205 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,677 ft agl · 203 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,304 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 1,938 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,938 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,796 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,424 ft agl · 163 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 06 at EHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. Descent from 1,338 ft agl to 60 ft agl in 102 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates
Arrival Landing 98.60Landing on runway 06 at EHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol, runway length 3,193 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 140 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 140 kt. Target 141 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
95 % The flare held the target profile well. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 312 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 611 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.46 m left2.46 m left to 0.86 m right 2.46 -0.81 m
99 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.5 2.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.90 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 0.94 g
Info Average speed 137 kt129 kt min to max 140 kt 140 129 kt
Info Average VSI -347 fpm-639 fpm min to max -43 fpm -639 -355 fpm
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl-2 ft agl min to max 44 ft agl 44 -2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °3.3 ° min to max 7.0 ° 3.3 5.8 °
07515022530037545052560067501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 86.37Touchdown point was 193 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 129 kt was good. Touchdown rate was hard at -437 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 9 kt at 40 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
48 % Touchdown rate was -437 fpm.
83 % Touchdown distance was 611 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 129 ktTarget below 137 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.81 m right0.67 m right -0.81 -0.46 m
99 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.2 0.2 °
87 % Average g force 1.13 g0.94 g min to max 1.47 g 0.94 1.39 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 129 kt129 kt min to max 129 kt 129 129 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °5.8 ° min to max 6.3 ° 5.8 6.3 °

Events

Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 10 ft agl · 129 kt
Arrival Rollout 98.47Total landing distance 1,686 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,686 m53 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 3.98 m right1.56 m left to 3.98 m right -0.43 0.86 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 1.01 g
Info Average speed 111 kt65 kt min to max 124 kt 124 65 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °-0.5 ° min to max 7.5 ° 6.3 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 46 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 41 kt36 kt min to max 62 kt 62 36 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 43 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 43 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 43 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 42 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 42 kt
Arrival Taxi 98.50Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kt4 kt min to max 24 kt 24 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 16 ktmax 22 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.1 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 18 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,498 m · 50 %
100.00Rotation speed155 kt · target 150, 5 fast
Liftoff speed163 kt
85.89Runway alignment6.92 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb619 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height44 ft
100.00Threshold speed139 kt · target 141, 2 slow
100.00Centreline offset2.46 m L
Flare 94.97The flare held the target profile well. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 312 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 611 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 945 ft 0.11° R +7 kt
2.0 nm 605 ft 0.24° R +2 kt
1.5 nm 476 ft 0.08° R +1 kt
1.0 nm 365 ft 0.03° L −0 kt
0.5 nm 180 ft 0.07° L −2 kt
THR 46 ft 2.38 m L −2 kt

Touchdown on EHAM 06

Past threshold83.17
611m
Centreline100.00
0.46m R
Speed100.00
129kttarget 137 or less
Touchdown rate47.80
-437fpm
Impact87.43
1.47G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,766 m of the approach.

44 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 44 ft, down at 611 m

Plan view — the first 1,766 m of the 3,193 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 611 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 611 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,644 m of 3,193 m · 51 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,033m52 % used
Rollout alignment96.59
3.98m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, the Airbus A320 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took 6 minutes and covered a distance of 2 nautical miles. Upon reaching runway 22R, the aircraft initiated its departure roll, accelerating down the 1,505-meter runway, which was utilized at 50% of its length. The aircraft lifted off at a speed of 163 knots, overcoming the local wind conditions of 11 knots at 180 degrees, with a crosswind of 7 knots and a headwind of 8 knots.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it began its enroute climb 2 miles west of Dragor, Denmark, at an altitude of 1,030 feet above sea level. Over the course of 16 minutes, the aircraft ascended to 33,410 feet, a vertical increase of 32,380 feet, while covering a distance of 100 nautical miles. Following this climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, which lasted 21 minutes and covered 151 nautical miles, starting 5 miles north of Kronsgaard, Germany. The aircraft then began its enroute descent overhead Hoogezand, Netherlands, descending from 33,439 feet to 1,287 feet above sea level, a decrease of 32,152 feet, in 22 minutes and covering 122 nautical miles.

As the aircraft approached Amsterdam Airport Schiphol, it initiated its final approach to runway 06 from the southwest, aligning itself with the runway at 4 nautical miles and 1,282 feet above ground level. The aircraft landed safely on the 3,191-meter runway, with a touchdown point 195 meters beyond the touchdown zone, at a speed of 129 knots and a firm touchdown rate of -355 feet per minute. The total landing distance was 1,686 meters, utilizing 53% of the runway. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 382 nautical miles, with a flight time of 68 minutes, and the aircraft consumed 2,871 kilograms of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 22R at EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport in the Airbus A320neo
98.89 %
97.25 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
93.12 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
97.18 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 22R at EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport. Takeoff distance 1,498 m 50 % of runway. Rotation speed was 155 kt. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 11 kt at 180 °. Crosswind: 7 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,498 m using 50.11 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 155 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
85.89 %
6.92 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
170 100 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22R EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 13 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22R EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 17 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 1,850 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22R EKCH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 16 14
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 2,250 1,900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7500125250375500625 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 06 at EHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 94.48 %
Landing Summary

The final approach to runway 06 at EHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol from the south west was executed with precision, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 58.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,282 feet above ground level. The approach quality was excellent, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed of 140 knots, well within the acceptable range. As the aircraft descended onto the runway, it touched down 195 meters beyond the touchdown zone, with a touchdown speed of 129 knots, which was also within the acceptable limits.

The touchdown characteristics were firm, with a rate of -355 feet per minute, indicating a controlled and stable descent. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the touchdown phase. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 16°C and a wind of 9 knots at 40°, contributed to a relatively calm and stable environment for the landing. The crosswind component was minimal, at 3 knots, while the headwind component was 8 knots, which helped to reduce the landing distance.

The total landing distance was 1,686 meters, which was 53% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was also very good, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing was executed with a high degree of precision and control, resulting in a score of 94.8%. The combination of good approach quality, controlled touchdown characteristics, and precise rollout alignment all contributed to a successful landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 06 at EHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. Descent from 1,338 ft agl to 60 ft agl in 102 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
162 146 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-311 -705 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.6 %
Landing
Landing on runway 06 at EHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol, runway length 3,193 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 140 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 140 kt. Target 141 kt
Flare
94.97 %
The flare held the target profile well. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 312 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 611 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
98.53 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 130 120
Pitch °
Info
8 5.5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-43 -372 -700
07515022530037545052560067501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
86.37 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 193 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 129 kt was good. Touchdown rate was hard at -437 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 9 kt at 40 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
Touchdown
47.8 %
Touchdown rate was hard at -437 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 129 kt was good. Target below 137 kn
Distance
82.97 %
Touchdown point was 195 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
99.16 %
Bank angle 1.0 °
G
87.43 %
G 1.13 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.46 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,686 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,686 m using 52.79 % of runway
Alignment
96.59 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
129 99 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.5 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
70 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values