My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KSAN
San Diego, United States
Runway 09
Elevation0 ft asl
Fuel76 kg

Flight Score

99.39 %
KOKB
Oceanside, United States
Runway 07
Elevation23 ft asl
Weight975 kg
Fuel76 kg
Wind271° · 1 kn
15 Aug 2024 0:27 39 nm Cessna Skyhawk
Departure Score
98.26 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.91 %

What went well

Touched down at -118 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 201 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 0.48 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 9.1 ° at 81 %, −0.41 points
Departure Climb 2 — scored 99.22 %, −0.09 points
Departure Climb 1 — scored 99.26 %, −0.08 points

Top opportunity

Avoid steep turns at low altitude

Departure Climb 3

Below a thousand feet the aeroplane is slow, heavy and close to the ground. A steep turn loses lift, raises the stall speed and flattens the climb just when the gradient matters most. A normal turn on course is a rate one — fifteen degrees or so, twenty-five at the outside, this penalty is to acknowledge when a turn has stopped being a turn and become a manoeuvre.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 16 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Climb 1 99.26Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 KSAN San Diego Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99.6 % Heading variation 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 57 kn46 kn min to max 60 kn 46 60 kn
98 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 0.2 3.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.95 g min to max 1.34 g 0.99 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 613 ft/m414 ft/m min to max 665 ft/m 414 633 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 43 ft agl 1 43 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °1.2 ° min to max 9.1 ° 1.4 6.9 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Departure Climb 2 99.22Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 KSAN San Diego Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 64 kn60 kn min to max 75 kn 60 74 kn
97 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.0 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.0 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.83 g min to max 1.06 g 0.95 1.06 g
Info Average VSI 482 ft/m372 ft/m min to max 771 ft/m 629 771 ft/m
Info Average altitude 106 ft agl44 ft agl min to max 385 ft agl 44 385 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.3 °3.0 ° min to max 7.0 ° 6.8 7.0 °
Departure Climb 3 96.29Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09 KSAN San Diego Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° -0.2 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 68 kn66 kn min to max 74 kn 74 72 kn
81 % Average bank angle 4.1 °0.2 ° min to max 9.0 ° 1.7 6.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 685 ft/m485 ft/m min to max 1,076 ft/m 874 592 ft/m
Info Average altitude 731 ft agl401 ft agl min to max 992 ft agl 401 992 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.2 °4.7 ° min to max 8.9 ° 7.6 5.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 673 ft agl · 76 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 673 ft agl · 76 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 671 ft agl · 77 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 748 ft agl · 77 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead San Diego (California, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 1,029 ft asl1,021 ft asl min to max 1,086 ft asl 1,022 1,086 ft asl
100 % Average speed 99 kn72 kn min to max 105 kn 72 99 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.1 °0.1 ° min to max 24.7 ° 6.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.87 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.06 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.5 ° min to max 5.2 ° 5.2 4.0 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 828 ft agl · 78 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 931 ft agl · 106 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,014 ft agl · 107 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead San Diego (California, United States). Climbing from 1,102 ft asl to 2,991 ft asl, an increase of 1,889 ft in 3 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 80 kn63 kn min to max 97 kn 97 63 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 8.4 ° 0.0 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 1.03 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 638 ft/m339 ft/m min to max 1,202 ft/m 904 1,030 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,792 ft asl1,102 ft asl min to max 2,991 ft asl 1,102 2,991 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °3.4 ° min to max 9.1 ° 4.5 9.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,843 ft agl · 75 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles north of KSAN San Diego Intl San Diego (California, United States) and lasted 12 minutes, covering 23 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,092 ft asl3,086 ft asl min to max 3,111 ft asl 3,091 3,090 ft asl
100 % Average speed 103 kn63 kn min to max 122 kn 63 70 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.10 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-1.5 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.0 3.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3,031 ft agl · 106 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3,090 ft agl · 117 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 3,090 ft agl · 117 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3,089 ft agl · 117 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,088 ft agl · 99 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles south west of Carlsbad (California, United States). Descent from 3,089 ft asl to 1,802 ft asl, a decrease of 1,287 ft in 3 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 83 kn67 kn min to max 98 kn 70 77 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -446 ft/m-590 ft/m min to max -9 ft/m -9 -418 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,286 ft asl1,802 ft asl min to max 3,089 ft asl 3,089 1,802 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-3.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 2.3 -0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3,088 ft agl · 79 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 3 miles south west of Carlsbad (California, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 83 kn69 kn min to max 94 kn 76 69 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.7 °0.0 ° min to max 18.7 ° 0.4 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -442 ft/m-529 ft/m min to max -328 ft/m -408 -464 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,544 ft asl1,257 ft asl min to max 1,795 ft asl 1,795 1,257 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-2.5 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.6 -1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 1,382 ft agl · 97 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,227 ft agl to 945 ft agl. A decrease of 281 ft in 39 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 77 kn69 kn min to max 81 kn 69 81 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -433 ft/m-463 ft/m min to max -392 ft/m -432 -456 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,088 ft agl945 ft agl min to max 1,227 ft agl 1,227 945 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-2.4 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.1 -2.4 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,450Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 938 ft agl to 628 ft agl. A decrease of 310 ft in 41 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 75 kn68 kn min to max 82 kn 81 71 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.4 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -443 ft/m-491 ft/m min to max -355 ft/m -453 -394 ft/m
Info Average altitude 776 ft agl628 ft agl min to max 938 ft agl 938 628 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-2.6 ° min to max -1.4 ° -2.4 -1.9 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 622 ft agl to 311 ft agl. A decrease of 310 ft in 46 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.7 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 70 kn65 kn min to max 73 kn 71 68 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.8 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -403 ft/m-678 ft/m min to max -42 ft/m -388 -335 ft/m
Info Average altitude 455 ft agl311 ft agl min to max 622 ft agl 622 311 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-3.8 ° min to max 2.6 ° -1.9 -1.0 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 507 ft agl · 79 kt
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 305 ft agl to 22 ft agl. A decrease of 283 ft in 40 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.3 °1.1 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 1.1 °
100 % Average speed 59 kn55 kn min to max 69 kn 68 55 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 1.2 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.09 g 0.97 1.07 g
Info Average VSI -451 ft/m-549 ft/m min to max -205 ft/m -366 -448 ft/m
Info Average altitude 88 ft agl22 ft agl min to max 305 ft agl 305 22 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.9 ° min to max 2.3 ° -1.3 2.3 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-30-23-15-7.507.5152330Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 99.51Landing on runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield, runway length 824 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 55 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 55 kn. Target 63 kn
100 % Target 45 ft agl
99 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.5 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.93 g min to max 1.15 g 1.08 1.01 g
Info Average speed 50 kn45 kn min to max 55 kn 55 45 kn
Info Average VSI -177 ft/m-443 ft/m min to max -77 ft/m -443 -118 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl4 ft agl min to max 18 ft agl 18 4 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °2.6 ° min to max 5.6 ° 2.6 5.0 °
07515022501021314252Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225-12-10-8-6-4-2024681012Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.84Touchdown distance was good at 198 m. Touchdown speed at 45 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -118 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Touchdown VSI was -118 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 198 mTarget 427 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 45 knTarget 53 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 0.48 m0.36 m left 0.25 0.48 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.3 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.01 g min to max 1.12 g 1.01 1.05 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 45 kn45 kn min to max 45 kn 45 45 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °4.4 ° min to max 5.0 ° 5.0 4.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 317 m, 38 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 317 m38 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.01 m2.01 m left to 0.00 m left 0.52 2.01 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average speed 50 kn36 kn min to max 54 kn 54 36 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-0.0 ° min to max 4.9 ° 4.7 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.4 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 6 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 17 kn3 kn min to max 27 kn 27 10 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.4 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.2 0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Takeoff

99.26Rate of climb612 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height17 ft
99.36Threshold speed54 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KOKB 07

Past threshold100.00
201m
Centreline100.00
0.48m L
Speed100.00
45kt
Touchdown rate99.38
-118fpm
Impact100.00
1.12G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 824 m of the approach.

17 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 17 ft, down at 201 m

Plan view — the full 824 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 201 m past threshold CLEARED

The 201 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 304 m of 824 m · 37 %
Rollout distance100.00
103m37 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.01m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 09 at KSAN San Diego Intl in the Cessna Skyhawk
98.26 %
99.26 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 KSAN San Diego Intl.
Alignment
99.56 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
70 55 40
Bank °
97.5 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 5.5 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
99.22 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 KSAN San Diego Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 65 50
Bank °
96.89 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 5 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 500 200
96.29 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09 KSAN San Diego Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 70 60
Bank °
81.45 %
10 5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 6.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 700 300
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000054108162216270 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield in the Cessna Skyhawk
Landing Score 99.84 %
Landing Summary

You should be extremely proud of achieving a landing score of 99.8%! Let's break down each phase of the landing to see just how well you performed.

During the Approach Phase, your glideslope alignment was excellent, indicating that you managed to maintain the proper angle of descent to the runway. Although your threshold speed was slightly below target at 55 kn, this is a minor discrepancy in an otherwise strong approach.

Moving on to the Landing Phase, your threshold height was good, showing that you were at the right altitude as you neared the runway. Additionally, your landing flare was excellent, indicating that you smoothly transitioned from descent to touchdown.

In the Touchdown Phase, your touchdown rate was a smooth -118 ft/m, showcasing your ability to execute a gentle landing. Your touchdown speed of 45 kn was also good, demonstrating that you were able to control your speed effectively. The touchdown distance of 198 m was commendable, showing that you were able to land in a controlled manner within a reasonable distance. Furthermore, your runway touchdown alignment was perfect, indicating that you were able to land precisely on target.

Overall, your performance during the landing was exceptional, with strong performance in each phase of the process. Keep up the great work and continue to strive for excellence in every landing you make. Your attention to detail and skill in executing each phase of the landing process are truly commendable. Congratulations on your outstanding landing score of 99.8%!

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,227 ft agl to 945 ft agl. A decrease of 281 ft in 39 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
81 70 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-393 -446 -500
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,450 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 938 ft agl to 628 ft agl. A decrease of 310 ft in 41 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
82 71 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-355 -428 -500
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 622 ft agl to 311 ft agl. A decrease of 310 ft in 46 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
73 67 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-43 -371 -700
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 305 ft agl to 22 ft agl. A decrease of 283 ft in 40 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
69 60 50
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-205 -403 -600
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-30-23-15-7.507.5152330 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.51 %
Landing
Landing on runway 07 at KOKB Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield, runway length 824 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 55 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
99.36 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 55 kt. Target 63 kt
Flare
98.67 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
55 47 40
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-77 -289 -500
07515022501021314252 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225-12-10-8-6-4-2024681012 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.84 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 198 m. Touchdown speed at 45 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -118 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
Touchdown
99.38 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -118 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 45 kt was good. Target below 53 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 198 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 317 m, 38 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 317 m using 38.48 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
45 32 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
0200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values