My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LSGS
Sion, Switzerland
Runway 25
Elevation1,578 ft asl
Weight1,945 lbs
Fuel149 lbs
Wind37° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

95.57 %
LSGS
Sion, Switzerland
Runway 25
Elevation1,578 ft asl
Weight1,934 lbs
Fuel138 lbs
Wind45° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
22 Nov 2023 0:14 9 nm PA28 Archer II 11 lbs
Departure Score
94.72 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
90.67 %

What went well

Touched down at -37 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 5.4 ft off the centreline, no bounce
1.04 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 3.7 ° at 38 %, −1.04 points
Departure Roll — landing lights off should be on, then strobe light off should be on; Liftoff speed was 77 kn at 49 %, Runway alignment max 18.5 ft at 89 %, −0.83 points
Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was well above target at 76 kn. at 72 %, Landing and flare profile at 73 %, −0.81 points

Top opportunity

Hold the approach angle

Arrival Final 2

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 16 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kn0 kn min to max 20 kn 0 20 kn
75 % Average speed turning corners 17 knmax 19 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °1.8 ° min to max 3.3 ° 3.3 2.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.0 0.6 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Roll 87.54Departure roll runway 25 at LSGS Sion. Takeoff distance 1,448 ft 24 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kn. Local weather - Temperature 32 °F. Wind 1 kn at 36 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,448 ft24 % of runway
49 % Liftoff speed was 77 knTarget 62 kn
89 % Runway alignment max 18.5 ft2.9 ft left to 15.6 ft right -15.6 -3.0 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.6 ° min to max 3.5 ° 2.7 3.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.1 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Strobe Light OFF should be ON
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25 LSGS Sion.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average speed 83 kn77 kn min to max 87 kn 77 87 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.00 g min to max 1.08 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 493 ft/m300 ft/m min to max 633 ft/m 300 633 ft/m
Info Average altitude 18 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 0 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °3.6 ° min to max 7.4 ° 3.6 7.3 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25 LSGS Sion.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.2 1.2 °
100 % Average speed 89 kn87 kn min to max 92 kn 87 91 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.2 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.4 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 781 ft/m636 ft/m min to max 1,086 ft/m 636 1,074 ft/m
Info Average altitude 111 ft agl51 ft agl min to max 382 ft agl 51 382 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.9 °7.3 ° min to max 8.9 ° 7.3 8.7 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 177 ft agl · 91 kt
Departure Climb 3 96.04Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25 LSGS Sion.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 2.1 °1.3 ° min to max 3.4 ° 1.3 3.4 °
100 % Average speed 93 kn91 kn min to max 95 kn 91 95 kn
80 % Average bank angle 6.4 °0.7 ° min to max 9.5 ° 0.7 9.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 0.97 1.02 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 862 ft/m747 ft/m min to max 1,039 ft/m 1,039 935 ft/m
Info Average altitude 503 ft agl412 ft agl min to max 595 ft agl 412 595 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.2 °6.5 ° min to max 8.2 ° 8.2 7.7 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Conthey (Conthey District, Canton du Valais, Switzerland). Climbing from 2,194 ft asl to 3,882 ft asl, an increase of 1,688 ft in 3 minutes and covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 103 kn92 kn min to max 114 kn 95 105 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.5 °0.0 ° min to max 22.1 ° 9.8 2.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.94 g min to max 1.18 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 641 ft/m16 ft/m min to max 1,313 ft/m 965 312 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,008 ft asl2,194 ft asl min to max 3,882 ft asl 2,194 3,882 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °1.0 ° min to max 8.5 ° 7.8 2.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead LSGS Sion Sion (Canton du Valais, Switzerland) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 4,060 ft asl3,912 ft asl min to max 4,145 ft asl 3,912 3,981 ft asl
100 % Average speed 108 kn105 kn min to max 115 kn 106 105 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.3 °0.3 ° min to max 22.0 ° 1.6 4.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °-1.1 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.0 -0.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Saint-Leonard (Sion District, Canton du Valais, Switzerland). Descent from 3,969 ft asl to 3,436 ft asl, a decrease of 534 ft in 1 minutes and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 106 kn100 kn min to max 112 kn 105 104 kn
100 % Average bank angle 20.3 °6.2 ° min to max 26.8 ° 6.2 21.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.98 g min to max 1.14 g 1.02 1.07 g
Info Average VSI -429 ft/m-836 ft/m min to max 73 ft/m -232 -525 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,713 ft asl3,436 ft asl min to max 3,969 ft asl 3,969 3,436 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-2.9 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.0 -1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started overhead Saint-Leonard (Sion District, Canton du Valais, Switzerland).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 92 kn78 kn min to max 104 kn 104 78 kn
100 % Average bank angle 13.4 °0.6 ° min to max 22.9 ° 22.3 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.14 g 1.07 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -410 ft/m-748 ft/m min to max -97 ft/m -526 -386 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,827 ft asl2,158 ft asl min to max 3,427 ft asl 3,427 2,158 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-1.7 ° min to max 4.0 ° -1.0 1.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 2 81.35Approaching runway 25 at LSGS Sion from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 572 ft agl to 420 ft agl. A decrease of 152 ft in 21 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
38 % Approach angle 3.7 °3.6 ° min to max 3.9 °Target 6.0 ° 3.6 3.9 °
100 % Average speed 77 kn75 kn min to max 78 kn 78 75 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.1 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -414 ft/m-482 ft/m min to max -342 ft/m -424 -438 ft/m
Info Average altitude 497 ft agl420 ft agl min to max 572 ft agl 572 420 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.3 °1.3 ° min to max 2.8 ° 1.5 2.8 °
11.251.51.7523504004505005506006507007508008509009501,0001,050Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-170-128-85-4304385128170Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 86.43Approaching runway 25 at LSGS Sion from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 413 ft agl to 50 ft agl. A decrease of 364 ft in 38 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
32 % Approach angle 3.4 °2.8 ° min to max 3.9 °Target 6.0 ° 3.9 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 76 kn75 kn min to max 77 kn 75 76 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.8 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 0.98 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -601 ft/m-647 ft/m min to max -411 ft/m -411 -647 ft/m
Info Average altitude 132 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 413 ft agl 413 50 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.7 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.0 0.7 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450500550600650Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-140-105-70-3503570105140Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 85.38Landing on runway 25 at LSGS Sion, runway length 6,139 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 76 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
72 % Threshold speed was well above target at 76 kn. Target 70 kn
96 % Target 50 ft agl
73 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.94 g min to max 1.18 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average speed 69 kn61 kn min to max 76 kn 76 61 kn
Info Average VSI -180 ft/m-661 ft/m min to max -6 ft/m -648 -36 ft/m
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 43 ft agl 43 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °0.6 ° min to max 8.1 ° 0.7 8.1 °
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-80-64-48-32-1601632486480Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 95.30Touchdown point was 709 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 61 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was perfect at -36 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 33 °F. Wind 1 kn at 44 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown VSI was -36 ft/m.
79 % Touchdown distance was 2,145 ftTarget 1,500 ft
93 % Speed at touchdown 61 knTarget 61 kn
99.6 % Runway alignment max 5.4 ft4.9 ft right -4.5 -5.4 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 60 kn60 kn min to max 61 kn 61 60 kn
Info Average pitch angle 8.0 °7.9 ° min to max 8.1 ° 8.1 7.9 °
Arrival Rollout 95.53Total landing distance 3,442 ft, 56 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 3,442 ft56 % of runway.
90 % Runway alignment max 14.4 ft0.0 ft left to 14.4 ft right -5.5 -9.1 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average speed 58 kn35 kn min to max 61 kn 61 35 kn
Info Average pitch angle 7.4 °1.5 ° min to max 8.6 ° 7.9 1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 12 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kn7 kn min to max 29 kn 29 14 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °1.3 ° min to max 3.4 ° 1.4 3.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.0 1.6 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.99 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 19 kn14 kn min to max 20 kn 14 20 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 knmax 14 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °3.1 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.4 3.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.6 0.1 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Engine 1 Stopped 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Battery Master Off 3 ft agl · 21 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,715 ft · 28 %
48.89Liftoff speed76 kt
88.83Runway alignment15.6 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb492 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

95.78Threshold height43 ft
72.48Threshold speed76 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.1 ft R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on LSGS 25

Past threshold78.02
2,159ft
Centreline99.58
5.4ft R
Speed93.29
60kt
Touchdown rate100.00
-37fpm
Impact100.00
1.04G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

43 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 43 ft, down at 2,159 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 6,139 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 2,159 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 2,159 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 3,392 ft of 6,139 ft · 55 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,233ft55 % used
Rollout alignment90.07
14.4ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 25 at LSGS Sion in the Piper PA-28 Archer
94.72 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
75 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
87.54 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 25 at LSGS Sion. Takeoff distance 1,448 ft 24 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kn. Local weather - Temperature 32 °F. Wind 1 kn at 36 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,448 ft using 23.59 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
48.89 %
Liftoff speed was 77 kn - Target 60 kn
Alignment
88.83 %
2.9 ft left to 15.6 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 45 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-1001020304050607080 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25 LSGS Sion.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
8 5.5 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25 LSGS Sion.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 90 80
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 8 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 800 500
96.04 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25 LSGS Sion.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 95 90
Bank °
80.18 %
10 5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 850 600
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000082164246328410 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 25 at LSGS Sion in the Piper PA-28 Archer
Landing Score 90.66 %
81.35 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 25 at LSGS Sion from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 572 ft agl to 420 ft agl. A decrease of 152 ft in 21 seconds.
Glideslope
37.84 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
37.84 %
7 6 5
IAS kt
100 %
78 74 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-342 -421 -500
11.251.51.7523504004505005506006507007508008509009501,0001,050 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-170-128-85-4304385128170 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
86.43 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 25 at LSGS Sion from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 413 ft agl to 50 ft agl. A decrease of 364 ft in 38 seconds.
Glideslope
32.15 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
32.15 %
7 6 5
IAS kt
100 %
77 74 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-411 -555 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450500550600650 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-140-105-70-3503570105140 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
85.38 %
Landing
Landing on runway 25 at LSGS Sion, runway length 6,139 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 76 kn.
Height
95.78 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
72.48 %
Threshold speed was well above target at 76 kt. Target 65 kt
Flare
73.27 %
Good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
76 68 60
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-6.1 -353 -700
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-80-64-48-32-1601632486480 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95.3 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 709 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 61 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was perfect at -36 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 33 °F. Wind 1 kn at 44 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was perfect at -37 fpm.
Speed
93.29 %
Touchdown speed at 61 kt was a little fast. Target below 56 kn
Distance
78.5 %
Touchdown point was 709 ft beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
99.58 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.02 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.53 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 3,442 ft, 56 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 3,442 ft using 56.07 % of runway
Alignment
90.07 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
60 45 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 5 1
05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 3.5 3
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values