My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LGAV
Athens, Greece
Runway 03R
Elevation276 ft asl
Weight59,938 kg
Fuel5,099 kg
Wind67° · 7 kn · 4 kn cross

Flight Score

96.25 %
LGKR
Kerkira, Greece
Runway 16
Elevation3 ft asl
Weight57,498 kg
Fuel2,426 kg
Wind100° · 6 kn · 5 kn cross
18 Aug 2024 1:05 249 nm Airbus A320 2,673 kg
Departure Score
96.20 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
91.29 %

What went well

Touched down at -302 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 357 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 12 ft and 130 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 20.78 m at 35 %, −1.62 points
Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 0 %, −0.67 points
Departure Roll — Runway alignment max 14.50 m at 58 %, −0.60 points

Top opportunity

Improve the rollout

Arrival Rollout

Ground control varies with speed, full authority at walking pace, progressively reducing as groundspeed rises. The aircraft becomes twitchy at any speed, every small pedal input swings the nose, which can encourage large-amplitude leg inputs that no real aircraft would accept.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 23 stages, 21 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kn0 kn min to max 12 kn 3 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 6 knmax 8 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.5 0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 03R at LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl, Average speed was 12 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 8 kn6 kn min to max 8 kn 6 8 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.6 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 90.98Departure roll runway 03R at LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl. Takeoff distance 2,143 m 63 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 165 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 7 kn at 67 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 2,143 m63 % of runway
97 % Liftoff speed was 165 knTarget 154 kn
58 % Runway alignment max 14.50 m0.00 m left to 14.50 m right -2.59 -8.55 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.06 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max 8.4 ° -0.3 8.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.2 1.5 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 03R LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 166 kn165 kn min to max 168 kn 165 168 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.3 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.6 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.18 g1.09 g min to max 1.22 g 1.09 1.19 g
Info Average VSI 621 ft/m224 ft/m min to max 1,016 ft/m 224 1,016 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 38 ft agl 0 38 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.8 °8.7 ° min to max 12.7 ° 8.7 12.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 03R LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.6 °0.4 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.4 1.0 °
100 % Average speed 169 kn168 kn min to max 173 kn 168 173 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.5 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g0.95 g min to max 1.21 g 1.19 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,536 ft/m1,052 ft/m min to max 1,976 ft/m 1,052 1,913 ft/m
Info Average altitude 106 ft agl40 ft agl min to max 363 ft agl 40 363 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.8 °11.6 ° min to max 13.4 ° 12.9 11.6 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 207 ft agl · 178 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 03R LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.7 °1.3 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.3 2.1 °
100 % Average speed 181 kn173 kn min to max 187 kn 173 187 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.96 g min to max 1.01 g 0.98 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,073 ft/m1,916 ft/m min to max 2,214 ft/m 1,916 2,214 ft/m
Info Average altitude 687 ft agl396 ft agl min to max 988 ft agl 396 988 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.9 °10.1 ° min to max 11.6 ° 11.6 10.1 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 417 ft agl · 180 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Artemida (Attica, Greece). Climbing from 1,313 ft asl to 25,481 ft asl, an increase of 24,167 ft in 11 minutes and covering 33 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 243 kn179 kn min to max 301 kn 188 300 kn
100 % Average bank angle 15.3 °0.0 ° min to max 33.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.89 g min to max 1.21 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,421 ft/m1,441 ft/m min to max 4,214 ft/m 2,266 1,441 ft/m
Info Average altitude 12,922 ft asl1,313 ft asl min to max 25,481 ft asl 1,313 25,481 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.1 °3.4 ° min to max 14.1 ° 10.0 3.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 4,261 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 4,551 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 13,888 ft agl · 317 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 14,056 ft agl · 321 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles south east of Kineta (Attica, Greece) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 25,776 ft asl25,696 ft asl min to max 25,805 ft asl 25,696 25,802 ft asl
100 % Average speed 299 kn299 kn min to max 300 kn 300 299 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.93 g min to max 1.00 g 0.93 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °1.6 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.5 1.7 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Agioi Theodoroi (Peloponnese, Greece). Climbing from 25,802 ft asl to 32,795 ft asl, an increase of 6,993 ft in 5 minutes and covering 40 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 297 kn278 kn min to max 300 kn 299 278 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.2 °0.0 ° min to max 15.5 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.96 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,284 ft/m3 ft/m min to max 1,654 ft/m 3 192 ft/m
Info Average altitude 28,267 ft asl25,802 ft asl min to max 32,795 ft asl 25,802 32,795 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °1.7 ° min to max 4.0 ° 1.7 2.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles north east of Sylivainiotika (Western Greece, Greece) and lasted 10 minutes, covering 75 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 32,893 ft asl32,807 ft asl min to max 32,925 ft asl 32,809 32,897 ft asl
100 % Average speed 278 kn276 kn min to max 280 kn 278 278 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °2.1 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.2 2.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 6 miles south of Kommeno (Epirus, Greece). Descent from 32,869 ft asl to 23,928 ft asl, a decrease of 8,941 ft in 3 minutes and covering 24 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 301 kn278 kn min to max 311 kn 278 311 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.10 g 0.91 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -2,696 ft/m-4,359 ft/m min to max -525 ft/m -525 -782 ft/m
Info Average altitude 27,883 ft asl23,928 ft asl min to max 32,869 ft asl 32,869 23,928 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.7 °-3.7 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles south of Kastri (Epirus, Greece) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 17 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 23,897 ft asl23,865 ft asl min to max 23,900 ft asl 23,865 23,899 ft asl
100 % Average speed 311 kn311 kn min to max 312 kn 311 311 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.94 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °1.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.7 1.0 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles south west of Perdika (Epirus, Greece). Descent from 23,712 ft asl to 3,136 ft asl, a decrease of 20,575 ft in 13 minutes and covering 36 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 247 kn178 kn min to max 310 kn 310 181 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.5 °0.0 ° min to max 22.8 ° 0.2 11.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.16 g 0.94 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,519 ft/m-3,025 ft/m min to max -332 ft/m -1,752 -370 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11,132 ft asl3,136 ft asl min to max 23,712 ft asl 23,712 3,136 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-2.5 ° min to max 5.9 ° -1.2 5.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 11,304 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,263 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 4,713 ft agl · 201 kt
Enroute Level 4 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles north of Acharavi (Ionian Islands, Greece) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,129 ft asl3,113 ft asl min to max 3,151 ft asl 3,130 3,147 ft asl
100 % Average speed 156 kn133 kn min to max 181 kn 181 133 kn
100 % Average bank angle 8.5 °0.0 ° min to max 13.9 ° 11.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.06 g 1.02 0.94 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 7.1 °4.4 ° min to max 9.6 ° 5.5 4.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 3,121 ft agl · 196 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 3,141 ft agl · 187 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,420 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,292 ft agl · 150 kt
Enroute Descent 3 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south of Kassiopi (Ionian Islands, Greece). Descent from 3,137 ft asl to 1,803 ft asl, a decrease of 1,334 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 132 kn131 kn min to max 132 kn 132 132 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.0 °0.0 ° min to max 9.0 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.91 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -647 ft/m-950 ft/m min to max -21 ft/m -21 -918 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,630 ft asl1,803 ft asl min to max 3,137 ft asl 3,137 1,803 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °0.5 ° min to max 5.1 ° 5.1 0.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 1 mile south of Kassiopi (Ionian Islands, Greece).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 132 kn129 kn min to max 134 kn 132 131 kn
100 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.0 ° min to max 25.4 ° 0.0 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -853 ft/m-1,288 ft/m min to max -146 ft/m -922 -914 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,075 ft asl362 ft asl min to max 1,789 ft asl 1,789 362 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °0.1 ° min to max 6.4 ° 0.8 2.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 2 95.61Approaching runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 346 ft agl to 276 ft agl. A decrease of 69 ft in 7 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.5 °2.5 ° min to max 2.6 °Target 3.0 ° 2.6 2.6 °
100 % Average speed 131 kn130 kn min to max 131 kn 131 131 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.5 0.2 °
78 % Average bank angle 4.2 °0.1 ° min to max 11.1 ° 0.5 3.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.01 g min to max 1.07 g 1.03 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -655 ft/m-861 ft/m min to max -422 ft/m -861 -422 ft/m
Info Average altitude 307 ft agl276 ft agl min to max 346 ft agl 346 276 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °2.5 ° min to max 5.3 ° 2.6 4.7 °
11.251.51.752200250300350400450Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 271 ft agl to 20 ft agl. A decrease of 251 ft in 20 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 1.7 °1.3 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.6 1.5 °
100 % Average speed 131 kn130 kn min to max 132 kn 132 130 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.9 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.93 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -696 ft/m-1,085 ft/m min to max -230 ft/m -344 -230 ft/m
Info Average altitude 62 ft agl20 ft agl min to max 271 ft agl 271 20 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °0.6 ° min to max 5.6 ° 3.7 5.4 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.28Landing on runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport, runway length 1,906 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 130 kn. Target 135 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
93 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.4 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.5 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.93 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average speed 128 kn126 kn min to max 130 kn 130 126 kn
Info Average VSI -159 ft/m-302 ft/m min to max -79 ft/m -220 -302 ft/m
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl-3 ft agl min to max 12 ft agl 12 -3 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °3.7 ° min to max 5.4 ° 5.4 4.4 °
07515022530037501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-20-16-12-8-4048121620Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 92.91Touchdown distance was good at 357 m. Touchdown speed at 126 kn was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -302 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 12.8 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 35 °C. Wind 6 kn at 99 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown VSI was -302 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 357 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 126 knTarget 132 kn
64 % Runway alignment max 12.84 m12.76 m left 12.67 12.84 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.26 g0.99 g min to max 1.34 g 0.99 1.29 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 125 kn125 kn min to max 126 kn 126 125 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °4.2 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.4 4.2 °
Arrival Rollout 70.92Total landing distance 1,071 m, 56 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 20.8 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,071 m56 % of runway.
35 % Runway alignment max 20.78 m20.78 m left to 0.00 m left 12.88 12.48 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.23 g 1.23 0.99 g
Info Average speed 118 kn65 kn min to max 128 kn 128 65 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °-0.3 ° min to max 5.5 ° 4.3 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 23 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 24 kn3 kn min to max 59 kn 59 4 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.8 ° -0.3 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 24 kt
Arrival Taxi 90.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 5 kn0 kn min to max 8 kn 6 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.3 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Engine 1 Stopped 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Engine 2 Stopped 9 ft agl · 3 kt

Takeoff

FailTaxi lightsOff
100.00Takeoff roll2,143 m · 63 %
96.64Liftoff speed164 kt
58.24Runway alignment14.50 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb621 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height12 ft
100.00Threshold speed130 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.14 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on LGKR 16

Past threshold100.00
357m
Centreline64.32
12.84m L
Speed100.00
125kt
Touchdown rate93.05
-302fpm
Impact100.00
1.34G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

12 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 12 ft, down at 357 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 1,906 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 357 m past threshold CLEARED

The 357 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,042 m of 1,906 m · 55 %
Rollout distance100.00
685m55 % used
Rollout alignment35.37
20.78m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 03R at LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl in the Airbus A320neo
96.2 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
90.98 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 03R at LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl. Takeoff distance 2,143 m 63 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 165 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 7 kn at 67 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 2,143 m using 62.96 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
96.64 %
Liftoff speed was 165 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
58.24 %
0.00 m left to 14.50 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
170 90 10
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 03R LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 550 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 03R LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 13 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,000 1,450 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 03R LGAV Eleftherios Venizelos Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 11 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,300 2,050 1,800
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250091182273364455 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 90.53 %
Landing Summary

Congratulations on achieving a landing score of 90.5%! That's a fantastic achievement and reflects the hard work and skill you put into this landing.

Let's break down the different phases of the landing to see where you excelled and where there might be room for improvement:

  • Approach Phase: Your glideslope alignment was excellent, which indicates that you had good control over the descent of the aircraft. This is crucial for a smooth and safe landing.

  • Landing Phase: You had a good threshold height, which is important for ensuring a safe touchdown. Your landing flare was great, which likely contributed to a smoother touchdown. However, there was a slight issue with the landing heading, which is something to keep in mind for future landings.

  • Touchdown Phase: While the touchdown rate was a bit hard, your speed was on target, which is essential for a safe landing. It's great that the touchdown distance was inside the touchdown zone and that the runway touchdown position was only 12.8 m from the centerline.

  • Rollout Phase: The runway alignment was slightly off, as it was 20.8 m from the centerline. This is an area where you can focus on improving in future landings.

Overall, you should be proud of your performance in this landing. Keep up the good work and continue to focus on areas where you can improve to make your landings even smoother and safer. Your dedication and skill are evident in your high landing score, and I have no doubt that with continued practice and attention to detail, you will continue to excel in your aircraft landings. Well done!

95.61 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 346 ft agl to 276 ft agl. A decrease of 69 ft in 7 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
131 131 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
78.03 %
12 6 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-422 -661 -900
11.251.51.752200250300350400450 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 271 ft agl to 20 ft agl. A decrease of 251 ft in 20 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
132 131 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-230 -665 -1,100
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.28 %
Landing
Landing on runway 16 at LGKR Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport, runway length 1,906 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
93.12 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 125 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4.5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-79 -190 -300
07515022530037501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-20-16-12-8-4048121620 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
92.91 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 357 m. Touchdown speed at 126 kn was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -302 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 12.8 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 35 °C. Wind 6 kn at 99 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
Touchdown
93.05 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -302 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 126 kt was good. Target below 132 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 357 m.
Alignment
64.32 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 12.8 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.26 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
70.92 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,071 m, 56 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 20.8 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,071 m using 56.21 % of runway
Alignment
35.37 %
Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 20.8 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
125 93 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
90.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values