My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
RPVM
Lapu-Lapu, Philippines
Runway 04
Elevation23 ft asl
Weight63,907 kg
Fuel4,892 kg
Wind30° · 13 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

89.75 %
RPLL
Manila, Philippines
Runway 06
Elevation36 ft asl
Weight62,011 kg
Fuel2,699 kg
Wind90° · 21 kn · 11 kn cross
26 Feb 2024 1:03 331 nm Airbus A320 Neo 2,194 kg
Departure Score
81.06 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
86.71 %

What went well

Touched down at -103 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 2.24 m off the centreline, no bounce
1.07 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Departure Taxi — peak taxi speed 119 kt at 0 %, peak speed in a turn 27 kt at 0 %, −5.33 points
Arrival Taxi — peak taxi speed 69 kt at 0 %, peak speed in a turn 34 kt at 0 %, −3.33 points
Departure Roll — taxi light on should off; Takeoff distance 19,137 m at 0 %, Runway alignment max 9.13 m at 82 %, −0.90 points

Top opportunity

Landing lights

Departure Roll

Before entering the runway, make sure your landing lights are on and the taxi lights switched off.

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 20.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 10 minutes and covered 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Average speed 62 kn0 kn min to max 119 kn 0 28 kn
0 % Average speed turning corners 18 knmax 27 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.3 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.6 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Departure Roll 86.46Departure roll runway 04 at RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl. Takeoff distance 19,137 m 582 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 144 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 13 kn at 29 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 13 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 19,137 m582 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 144 knTarget 154 kn
82 % Runway alignment max 9.13 m2.47 m left to 6.65 m right -3.00 2.47 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.3 ° min to max 7.5 ° -0.3 7.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.5 0.7 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light ON should OFF
Departure Climb 1 99.83Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 145 kn142 kn min to max 149 kn 144 149 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.7 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.7 0.9 °
98 % Average g force 1.21 g1.05 g min to max 1.28 g 1.05 1.28 g
Info Average VSI 595 ft/m202 ft/m min to max 1,075 ft/m 202 1,075 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 0 37 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.8 °7.7 ° min to max 15.5 ° 7.7 15.5 °
Departure Climb 2 99.71Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 150 kn148 kn min to max 153 kn 149 152 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.8 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.8 1.0 °
97 % Average g force 1.25 g0.93 g min to max 1.30 g 1.28 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 1,780 ft/m1,113 ft/m min to max 3,247 ft/m 1,113 3,247 ft/m
Info Average altitude 84 ft agl39 ft agl min to max 285 ft agl 39 285 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 17.5 °15.7 ° min to max 18.9 ° 15.7 17.6 °
Departure Climb 3 99.32Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 149 kn146 kn min to max 154 kn 147 154 kn
97 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.1 ° min to max 3.3 ° 2.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.91 g0.80 g min to max 0.99 g 0.95 0.86 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 3,261 ft/m2,610 ft/m min to max 3,484 ft/m 3,374 2,610 ft/m
Info Average altitude 688 ft agl398 ft agl min to max 984 ft agl 398 984 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 18.0 °16.9 ° min to max 18.5 ° 18.3 16.9 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 698 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 698 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 698 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 859 ft agl · 155 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl Lapu-Lapu (Central Visayas, Philippines). Climbing from 1,062 ft asl to 36,440 ft asl, an increase of 35,378 ft in 18 minutes and covering 115 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 269 kn156 kn min to max 292 kn 156 266 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.3 °0.0 ° min to max 25.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.85 g min to max 1.16 g 0.88 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 2,264 ft/m882 ft/m min to max 3,847 ft/m 2,482 1,120 ft/m
Info Average altitude 17,455 ft asl1,062 ft asl min to max 36,440 ft asl 1,062 36,440 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.8 °3.2 ° min to max 17.8 ° 16.2 4.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,264 ft agl · 181 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 6 miles north east of Agbanug (Western Visayas, Philippines) and lasted 12 minutes, covering 90 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 36,522 ft asl36,446 ft asl min to max 36,547 ft asl 36,537 36,446 ft asl
100 % Average speed 247 kn220 kn min to max 266 kn 266 224 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.02 g 0.95 0.96 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °2.6 ° min to max 4.6 ° 2.6 3.1 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 5 miles south east of Buenavista (Mimaropa, Philippines). Descent from 36,268 ft asl to 1,830 ft asl, a decrease of 34,438 ft in 22 minutes and covering 99 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 210 kn161 kn min to max 224 kn 224 161 kn
100 % Average bank angle 8.1 °0.0 ° min to max 30.0 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.90 g min to max 1.19 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,568 ft/m-2,960 ft/m min to max -8 ft/m -1,304 -598 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15,389 ft asl1,830 ft asl min to max 36,268 ft asl 36,268 1,830 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-4.4 ° min to max 5.2 ° 2.3 -3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,012 ft agl · 258 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9,291 ft agl · 250 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9,019 ft agl · 229 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,909 ft agl · 227 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,518 ft agl · 228 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,479 ft agl · 230 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,683 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,647 ft agl · 227 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,420 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,289 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,192 ft agl · 208 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 5 miles south east of Buenavista (Mimaropa, Philippines).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 143 kn125 kn min to max 162 kn 162 127 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.75 g min to max 1.17 g 0.93 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -719 ft/m-1,217 ft/m min to max -188 ft/m -612 -526 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,537 ft asl1,274 ft asl min to max 1,819 ft asl 1,819 1,274 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-4.0 ° min to max 4.1 ° -4.0 4.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,230 ft agl to 945 ft agl. A decrease of 285 ft in 28 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 133 kn126 kn min to max 139 kn 126 137 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -585 ft/m-719 ft/m min to max -493 ft/m -507 -568 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,092 ft agl945 ft agl min to max 1,230 ft agl 1,230 945 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °2.6 ° min to max 4.1 ° 4.1 3.1 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 935 ft agl to 632 ft agl. A decrease of 304 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 138 kn133 kn min to max 142 kn 137 141 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.1 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 0.97 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -670 ft/m-818 ft/m min to max -550 ft/m -581 -550 ft/m
Info Average altitude 780 ft agl632 ft agl min to max 935 ft agl 935 632 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °0.9 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.8 1.6 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 613 ft agl to 306 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 29 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 134 kn125 kn min to max 142 kn 139 130 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.4 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.10 g 0.97 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -635 ft/m-800 ft/m min to max -356 ft/m -573 -467 ft/m
Info Average altitude 454 ft agl306 ft agl min to max 613 ft agl 613 306 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °0.1 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.3 2.1 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 96.63Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 299 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 258 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
88 % Approach angle 2.6 °2.2 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 135 kn129 kn min to max 140 kn 131 138 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.2 -0.0 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.1 ° min to max 4.2 ° 1.3 0.3 °
95 % Average g force 1.13 g0.85 g min to max 1.34 g 0.99 1.08 g
Info Average VSI -684 ft/m-1,102 ft/m min to max -107 ft/m -436 -107 ft/m
Info Average altitude 91 ft agl38 ft agl min to max 299 ft agl 299 41 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °-0.8 ° min to max 6.5 ° 1.2 4.7 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 89.36Landing on runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl, runway length 3,411 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 138 kn. Target 135 kn
86 % Target 50 ft agl
72 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.5 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.86 g min to max 1.08 g 1.06 1.02 g
Info Average speed 130 kn123 kn min to max 138 kn 138 123 kn
Info Average VSI -231 ft/m-435 ft/m min to max 39 ft/m -88 -103 ft/m
Info Average altitude 20 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 41 ft agl 39 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °2.2 ° min to max 5.3 ° 4.6 4.8 °
07515022530037545052560067501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 95.69Touchdown point was 188 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 123 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -103 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 33 °C. Wind 21 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 11 kn Headwind: 19 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
94 % Touchdown VSI was -103 ft/m.
83 % Touchdown distance was 611 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 123 knTarget 132 kn
98 % Runway alignment max 2.24 m1.86 m right -1.55 -2.24 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.7 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.02 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 1.07 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 122 kn121 kn min to max 123 kn 123 121 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °4.0 ° min to max 4.8 ° 4.8 4.0 °
Arrival Rollout 92.01Total landing distance 1,072 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,072 m31 % of runway.
82 % Runway alignment max 6.67 m0.00 m left to 6.67 m right -2.37 -3.32 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 0.99 g
Info Average speed 106 kn64 kn min to max 114 kn 114 64 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-0.5 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.9 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 26 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kn8 kn min to max 57 kn 57 8 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Arrival Taxi 20.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Average speed 29 kn3 kn min to max 69 kn 8 3 kn
0 % Average speed turning corners 20 knmax 34 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.4 -0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.4 0.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 3 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,053 m · 32 %
100.00Liftoff speed143 kt
82.28Runway alignment6.65 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.83Rate of climb595 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

85.87Threshold height38 ft
100.00Threshold speed137 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.01 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on RPLL 06

Past threshold83.07
612m
Centreline97.52
2.24m R
Speed100.00
123kt
Touchdown rate94.41
-103fpm
Impact100.00
1.07G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

38 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 38 ft, down at 612 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,411 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 10 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 612 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 612 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,038 m of 3,411 m · 30 %
Rollout distance100.00
426m30 % used
Rollout alignment82.24
6.67m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 04 at RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl in the Airbus A320neo
81.06 %
20 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 10 minutes and covered 10 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
0 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
0 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
86.46 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 04 at RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl. Takeoff distance 19,137 m 582 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 144 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 13 kn at 29 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 13 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 19,137 m using 581.73 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 144 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
82.28 %
2.47 m left to 6.65 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 95 40
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.83 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
98.29 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 12 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
99.71 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
97.14 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 17 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,300 2,150 1,000
99.32 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 RPVM Lapu Lapu\/Mactan-Cebu Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
96.61 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 18 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,500 3,000 2,500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2500188376564752940 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.050.090.140.190.230100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.050.090.140.190.23-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 93.42 %
Landing Summary

Overall, you demonstrated excellent skills during this landing attempt. Your approach speed and touchdown speed were on point, and you managed to handle an 11 knot crosswind successfully. Your landing flare was executed well, resulting in a smooth touchdown.

To improve for future landings, focus on adjusting your glideslope alignment to prevent coming in too low and work on maintaining a higher height at the threshold. Additionally, work on improving your rollout runway alignment to ensure a straighter path after touchdown. Keep up the good work and continue to practice and refine your skills. You're on the right track!

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,230 ft agl to 945 ft agl. A decrease of 285 ft in 28 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
139 129 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-493 -646 -800
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 935 ft agl to 632 ft agl. A decrease of 304 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
142 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-551 -725 -900
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 613 ft agl to 306 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 29 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
142 131 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-356 -578 -800
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
96.63 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 299 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 258 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
87.59 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
87.59 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
98.12 %
5 2.5 0
G
94.86 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-107 -654 -1,200
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
89.36 %
Landing
Landing on runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino Intl, runway length 3,411 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kn.
Height
85.87 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
71.58 %
Good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
138 129 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
38 -231 -500
07515022530037545052560067501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.69 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 188 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 123 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -103 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 33 °C. Wind 21 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 11 kn Headwind: 19 kn.
Landed with a 11 kt crosswind, well done!
Touchdown
94.41 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -103 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 123 kt was good. Target below 132 kn
Distance
83.2 %
Touchdown point was 188 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
97.52 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.0 °
G
100 %
G 1.05 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
92.01 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,072 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,072 m using 31.43 % of runway
Alignment
82.24 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
121 100 80
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
20 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
0 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
0 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values