My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
YMHB
Hobart, Australia
Runway 30
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight14,472 kg
Fuel3,477 kg
Wind330° · 12 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

99.10 %
YBBN
Brisbane, Australia
Runway 19L
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight12,320 kg
Fuel1,308 kg
Wind270° · 9 kn · 8 kn cross
12 Oct 2025 2:28 990 nm C750 2,170 kg
Departure Score
99.21 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.08 %

What went well

Touched down at -241 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 393 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 36 ft and 122 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Taxi — peak taxi speed 33 kt at 86 %, −0.23 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 6.04 m right at 89 %, −0.20 points
Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 71 %, −0.19 points

Next time

Departure

Ease the nose up sooner to lift off at 125 kt instead of letting speed build on the ground.

What happened: The aircraft lifted off at 139 kt, 14 kt above the target liftoff speed.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator: 125 kt at liftoff

See Departure Roll

Twenty knots on a monitor produces the visual sensation of about ten. The advice to "taxi at a walking pace" cannot fix this, because your sense of walking pace is exactly the thing that's broken. Put the groundspeed readout in your scan and obey it for the next fifty flights, the way a student pilot leans on the airspeed indicator before learning to read attitude.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 97.10Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 7 kt0 kt min to max 12 kt 0 12 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.8 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.3 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Engine 1 Started 5 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 5 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 5 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 30 at YMHB Hobart International Airport, Average speed was 6 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 14 kt8 kt min to max 18 kt 13 8 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -1.0 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.3 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl · 2 kt
Departure Roll 98.97Departure roll runway 30 at YMHB Hobart International Airport. Takeoff distance 849 m 33 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 139 kt. Local weather - Temperature 7 °C. Wind 12 kt at 330 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 11 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 849 m33 % of runway
95 % Liftoff speed was 139 ktTarget 125 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.45 m left2.45 m left to 0.00 m left 2.10 1.93 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.10 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.0 ° min to max 7.3 ° -0.3 7.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30 YMHB Hobart International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 143 kt139 kt min to max 145 kt 139 145 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.27 g1.12 g min to max 1.35 g 1.12 1.17 g
Info Average VSI 816 fpm337 fpm min to max 1,281 fpm 337 1,281 fpm
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 47 ft agl 0 47 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.7 °7.5 ° min to max 11.9 ° 7.5 11.9 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30 YMHB Hobart International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt143 kt min to max 150 kt 145 150 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.91 g min to max 1.17 g 1.17 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 1,593 fpm1,307 fpm min to max 1,875 fpm 1,307 1,365 fpm
Info Average altitude 122 ft agl48 ft agl min to max 382 ft agl 48 382 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.2 °7.7 ° min to max 12.0 ° 12.0 7.7 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 130 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 130 ft agl · 143 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30 YMHB Hobart International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 168 kt152 kt min to max 178 kt 152 174 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.12 g 0.95 1.03 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,563 fpm904 fpm min to max 2,983 fpm 1,316 2,983 fpm
Info Average altitude 621 ft agl404 ft agl min to max 936 ft agl 404 936 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.7 °5.4 ° min to max 11.8 ° 7.4 11.8 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 451 ft agl · 154 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead YCBG Hobart Cambridge Airport Hobart (State of Tasmania, Australia). Climbing from 1,054 ft asl to 40,190 ft asl, an increase of 39,135 ft in 21 minutes and covering 125 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 276 kt168 kt min to max 301 kt 173 259 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.8 °0.0 ° min to max 21.4 ° 0.3 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.17 g 0.96 1.03 g
Info Average VSI 2,067 fpm-205 fpm min to max 4,574 fpm 3,090 6 fpm
Info Average altitude 18,413 ft asl1,054 ft asl min to max 40,193 ft asl 1,054 40,190 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °0.1 ° min to max 11.6 ° 11.6 0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 1,381 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 4,196 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,175 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5,354 ft agl · 256 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 39,775 ft agl · 471 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 18 miles north west of Bridport (State of Tasmania, Australia) and lasted 86 minutes, covering 741 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,510 ft of 41,025 ft asl40,171 ft asl min to max 41,883 ft asl 40,190 41,882 ft asl
100 % Average speed 269 kt262 kt min to max 273 kt 262 270 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.2 °0.0 ° min to max 15.1 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.92 g min to max 1.10 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.8 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.5 0.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 5 miles east of YBYL Baryulgil Airstrip Baryulgil (State of New South Wales, Australia). Descent from 41,882 ft asl to 1,287 ft asl, a decrease of 40,595 ft in 25 minutes and covering 116 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 233 kt122 kt min to max 302 kt 270 123 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.9 °0.0 ° min to max 28.3 ° 0.1 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.71 g min to max 1.26 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,442 fpm-3,366 fpm min to max 494 fpm -10 -692 fpm
Info Average altitude 14,604 ft asl1,287 ft asl min to max 41,914 ft asl 41,882 1,287 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-5.3 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.2 1.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 41,639 ft agl · 515 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 12,652 ft agl · 364 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 12,507 ft agl · 328 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 12,508 ft agl · 328 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,391 ft agl · 247 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 5,164 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 5,164 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,310 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 4,293 ft agl · 201 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 4,236 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,197 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,086 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,903 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3,829 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,204 ft agl · 157 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,265 ft agl to 966 ft agl. A decrease of 298 ft in 27 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 125 kt119 kt min to max 129 kt 124 122 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °1.1 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.3 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.87 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -675 fpm-917 fpm min to max -392 fpm -727 -579 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,117 ft agl966 ft agl min to max 1,265 ft agl 1,265 966 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.4 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.9 0.7 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 996 ft agl · 124 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 976 ft agl · 125 kt
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 96.39Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 957 ft agl to 681 ft agl. A decrease of 275 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 126 kt122 kt min to max 131 kt 122 131 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.9 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -1.5 °
82 % Average bank angle 3.0 °0.4 ° min to max 9.7 ° 1.4 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.05 g 0.97 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -702 fpm-802 fpm min to max -509 fpm -583 -727 fpm
Info Average altitude 835 ft agl681 ft agl min to max 957 ft agl 957 681 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °0.6 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.7 0.7 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated still on from an earlier stage 966 ft agl · 125 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 943 ft agl · 128 kt
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-180-135-90-4504590135180Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 656 ft agl to 343 ft agl. A decrease of 313 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.1 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 127 kt123 kt min to max 130 kt 129 130 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.9 °-1.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -1.4 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.1 ° min to max 2.8 ° 0.3 2.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.09 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -724 fpm-885 fpm min to max -538 fpm -755 -661 fpm
Info Average altitude 505 ft agl343 ft agl min to max 656 ft agl 656 343 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 -0.1 °

Events

Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 574 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 559 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 492 ft agl · 128 kt
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-160-120-80-4004080120160Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 332 ft agl to 45 ft agl. A decrease of 287 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.6 °2.6 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 2.7 °
100 % Average speed 124 kt122 kt min to max 128 kt 128 122 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.03 g 0.94 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -582 fpm-965 fpm min to max -501 fpm -667 -501 fpm
Info Average altitude 91 ft agl45 ft agl min to max 332 ft agl 332 45 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-0.7 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.0 2.5 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport, runway length 3,518 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 122 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 122 kt. Target 120 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.02 m right0.02 m right to 0.02 m right -0.02 -0.02 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.10 g 1.03 1.07 g
Info Average speed 120 kt116 kt min to max 122 kt 122 116 kt
Info Average VSI -387 fpm-498 fpm min to max -241 fpm -498 -241 fpm
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 36 ft agl 36 -1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °2.6 ° min to max 5.2 ° 2.6 5.2 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 98.79Touchdown distance was good at 393 m. Touchdown speed at 116 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -241 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 9 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Touchdown rate was -241 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 393 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 116 ktTarget below 108 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.59 m right2.52 m right -2.59 -2.48 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.05 g min to max 1.13 g 1.07 1.05 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 115 kt115 kt min to max 116 kt 116 115 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °5.2 ° min to max 5.2 ° 5.2 5.2 °
Arrival Rollout 95.10Total landing distance 1,281 m, 36 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,281 m36 % of runway.
89 % Runway alignment max 6.04 m right0.00 m left to 6.04 m right -2.47 -1.76 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average speed 104 kt60 kt min to max 112 kt 112 60 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °-1.1 ° min to max 5.2 ° 5.2 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.3 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 40 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 35 kt16 kt min to max 56 kt 56 16 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 5 ft agl · 50 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 49 kt
Arrival Taxi 94.40Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
86 % Average speed 18 kt3 kt min to max 33 kt 16 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.7 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 5 ft agl · 23 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll916 m · 35 %
94.83Liftoff speed138 kt · target 125, 13 fast
100.00Runway alignment2.45 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb815 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height36 ft
100.00Threshold speed122 kt · target 119, 3 fast
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with six checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway.

Six checks, two gates1,000 ft 500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 500 ft gate: off the centreline.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,000 ft 0.14° R +6 kt
2.0 nm 708 ft 2.22° R +7 kt
1.5 nm 550 ft 1.77° R +5 kt
1.0 nm 386 ft 0.85° R +8 kt
0.5 nm 192 ft 0.55° R +8 kt
THR 36 ft 4.02 m R +3 kt

Touchdown on YBBN 19L

Past threshold100.00
393m
Centreline100.00
2.48m R
Speed100.00
115kttarget 116 or less
Touchdown rate95.15
-241fpmfirst contact -97 fpm
Impact100.00
1.13G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

36 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 36 ft, down at 393 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,518 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 8 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 393 m past threshold CLEARED

The 393 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,244 m of 3,518 m · 35 %
Rollout distance100.00
851m35 % used
Rollout alignment89.10
6.04m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a taxiing period from the parking area to the runway, which took approximately 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The aircraft then departed from runway 30 at YMHB Hobart International Airport, with a takeoff distance of 849 meters, which was 33% of the runway length. The liftoff speed was 139 knots.

The local weather conditions at the time of departure were characterized by a temperature of 7°C, with a wind speed of 12 knots from a direction of 330°. This resulted in a crosswind of 3 knots and a headwind of 11 knots. The aircraft then began its enroute climb, which started overhead YCBG Hobart Cambridge Airport in Hobart, Tasmania. The climb took 21 minutes and covered a distance of 125 nautical miles, with the aircraft ascending from 1,054 feet above sea level to 40,190 feet above sea level, an increase of 39,135 feet.

Following the enroute climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, which lasted for 86 minutes and covered a distance of 741 nautical miles. This phase took place approximately 18 miles northwest of Bridport, Tasmania. The aircraft then began its enroute descent, which started 5 miles east of YBYL Baryulgil Airstrip in Baryulgil, New South Wales. The descent took 25 minutes and covered a distance of 116 nautical miles, with the aircraft descending from 41,882 feet above sea level to 1,287 feet above sea level, a decrease of 40,595 feet.

The final approach to runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport was made from the northeast, with the aircraft heading 208.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,265 feet above ground level. The landing was made on runway 19L, which had a length of 3,518 meters. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were characterized by a temperature of 24°C, with a wind speed of 9 knots from a direction of 270°. This resulted in a crosswind of 8 knots and a headwind of 4 knots.

The landing was successful, with a threshold speed that was good at 122 knots and a touchdown distance that was good at 394 meters. However, the touchdown speed was a little fast at 116 knots, and the touchdown rate was fair at -241 feet per minute. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was also very good. The total landing distance was 1,281 meters, which was 36% of the runway length.

The taxiing period from the runway to the parking area took approximately 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 990 nautical miles, which was covered in 148 minutes, and the aircraft used 2,170 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 30 at YMHB Hobart International Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
99.21 %
97.1 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
71 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
98.97 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 30 at YMHB Hobart International Airport. Takeoff distance 849 m 33 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 139 kt. Local weather - Temperature 7 °C. Wind 12 kt at 330 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 11 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 849 m using 32.59 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
94.83 %
Liftoff speed was 139 kn - Target 125 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.45 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 75 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 3.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30 YMHB Hobart International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 600 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30 YMHB Hobart International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 10 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,900 1,550 1,200
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30 YMHB Hobart International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 8.5 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 1,900 800
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5000105210315420525 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
Landing Score 98.47 %
Landing Summary

Aircraft C750 successfully landed on runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport, achieving a high score of 98.5%. The final approach was initiated from the north east, heading 208.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,265 feet above ground level (agl).

The aircraft demonstrated good control and precision during the approach, with a threshold height that met the required standards. The threshold speed was also satisfactory at 122 knots, indicating a smooth and controlled descent. The touchdown distance of 394 meters was within the acceptable range, showcasing the pilot's ability to manage the aircraft's speed and altitude effectively.

However, there was a slight deviation in the touchdown speed, which was recorded at 116 knots, slightly above the optimal range. This resulted in a touchdown rate of -241 feet per minute, which was considered fair. Despite this, the runway touchdown alignment was very good, indicating that the aircraft was well-aligned with the runway centerline at the moment of touchdown.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were favorable, with a temperature of 24°C and a wind speed of 9 knots from 270°. The crosswind component was 8 knots, while the headwind component was 4 knots. These conditions did not appear to have a significant impact on the landing, as the aircraft was able to maintain a stable and controlled approach.

The total landing distance of 1,281 meters was 36% of the runway length, which is a relatively short distance. This suggests that the pilot was able to bring the aircraft to a stop quickly and efficiently, with a very good runway rollout alignment. Overall, the landing was considered successful, with the aircraft demonstrating good control and precision throughout the approach and touchdown phases.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,265 ft agl to 966 ft agl. A decrease of 298 ft in 27 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
129 120 110
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-392 -696 -1,000
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
96.39 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 957 ft agl to 681 ft agl. A decrease of 275 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
131 126 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
81.95 %
10 5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-509 -704 -900
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-180-135-90-4504590135180 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 656 ft agl to 343 ft agl. A decrease of 313 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
130 125 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-538 -719 -900
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-160-120-80-4004080120160 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 332 ft agl to 45 ft agl. A decrease of 287 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
129 124 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-501 -750 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 19L at YBBN Brisbane International Airport, runway length 3,518 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 122 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 122 kt. Target 120 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
122 116 110
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-248 -374 -500
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.79 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 393 m. Touchdown speed at 116 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -241 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 9 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Touchdown
95.15 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -241 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 116 kt was a little fast. Target below 108 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 393 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.0 °
G
100 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.1 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,281 m, 36 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,281 m using 36.42 % of runway
Alignment
89.1 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
115 87 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
94.4 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
86 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values