My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KMHT
Manchester, United States
Runway 24
Elevation236 ft asl
Weight1,246 kg
Fuel66 kg
Wind290° · 23 kn · 21 kn cross

Flight Score

90.15 %
KACK
Nantucket, United States
Runway 24
Elevation26 ft asl
Weight1,213 kg
Fuel33 kg
Wind290° · 14 kn · 13 kn cross
28 Nov 2023 1:11 128 nm Piper PA-24-250 Comanche 34 kg
Departure Score
87.44 %
Enroute Score
98.54 %
Arrival Score
82.25 %

What went well

Touched down at -80 fpm — a soft arrival
Airborne in 918 m — 42 % of the runway

What held you back

Departure Taxi — beacon light off should be on; peak taxi speed 42 kt at 0 %, g force 0.49 to 1.11 g at 85 %, −2.77 points
Arrival Taxi — taxi light off should be on; peak speed in a turn 27 kt at 0 %, peak taxi speed 31 kt at 63 %, −2.62 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 24.67 m at 23 %, g force 0.10 to 0.88 g at 63 %, −1.83 points
Departure Roll — taxi light on should off; Takeoff distance 5,383 m at 0 %, g force 0.01 to 0.49 g at 58 %, −0.62 points

Top opportunity

Maintain a smooth pitch

Departure Roll

When Vr arrives, an abrupt near-full-scale pull, pitch overshoots, a push, and an oscillation through the first 200 ft. It feels like “this aircraft is twitchy” but the actual fault happened before liftoff. The pitch trace needs to show a clean ramp during liftoff.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 16 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 58.51Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Average speed 16 kn0 kn min to max 42 kn 0 42 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 15 kn 0 0 kn
85 % Average g force 0.88 g0.49 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 0.49 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °2.1 ° min to max 5.6 ° 4.8 4.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.6 0.8 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Departure Roll 90.68Departure roll runway 24 at KMHT Manchester. Takeoff distance 5,383 m 245 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 67 kn. Local weather - Temperature 2 °C. Wind 23 kn at 290 °. Crosswind: 21 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 5,383 m245 % of runway
88 % Liftoff speed was 67 knTarget 70 kn
86 % Runway alignment max 10.34 m5.50 m left to 4.84 m right 5.29 -4.84 m
58 % Average g force 0.23 g0.01 g min to max 0.49 g 0.49 0.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °4.4 ° min to max 5.2 ° 4.8 4.5 °
Info Average bank angle 4.7 °0.8 ° min to max 9.2 ° 0.8 8.2 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light ON should OFF
Departure Climb 1 91.80Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 KMHT Manchester.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 76 kn68 kn min to max 80 kn 68 80 kn
84 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.1 ° min to max 8.0 ° 8.0 3.0 °
58 % Average g force 0.96 g0.01 g min to max 1.00 g 0.01 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 532 ft/m339 ft/m min to max 676 ft/m 339 676 ft/m
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 0 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.2 °4.5 ° min to max 10.6 ° 4.5 10.6 °
Departure Climb 2 97.53Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 KMHT Manchester.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-1.4 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 -1.4 °
100 % Average speed 78 kn75 kn min to max 80 kn 80 78 kn
90 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.0 ° min to max 5.8 ° 3.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.85 g min to max 0.97 g 0.97 0.90 g
Info Average VSI 855 ft/m681 ft/m min to max 1,154 ft/m 681 1,111 ft/m
Info Average altitude 110 ft agl42 ft agl min to max 399 ft agl 42 399 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.6 °9.2 ° min to max 12.3 ° 10.6 11.7 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 179 ft agl · 81 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 71 ft agl · 81 kt
Departure Climb 3 98.68Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 KMHT Manchester.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -2.1 °-2.5 ° min to max -1.4 ° -1.7 -1.4 °
100 % Average speed 80 kn77 kn min to max 83 kn 78 81 kn
93 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 0.6 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.91 g0.87 g min to max 0.97 g 0.90 0.92 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 880 ft/m654 ft/m min to max 1,125 ft/m 1,074 818 ft/m
Info Average altitude 719 ft agl420 ft agl min to max 1,003 ft agl 420 1,003 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.6 °7.8 ° min to max 11.5 ° 11.5 9.7 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 921 ft agl · 85 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 941 ft agl · 84 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of KMHT Manchester Manchester (New Hampshire, United States). Climbing from 1,248 ft asl to 1,980 ft asl, an increase of 732 ft in 1 minutes and covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 80 kn77 kn min to max 84 kn 81 78 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.8 °0.0 ° min to max 13.2 ° 1.0 12.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.92 g0.87 g min to max 0.98 g 0.91 0.92 g
Info Average VSI 573 ft/m-25 ft/m min to max 899 ft/m 833 181 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,676 ft asl1,248 ft asl min to max 1,980 ft asl 1,248 1,980 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.3 °4.5 ° min to max 10.7 ° 9.7 5.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 97.08Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north east of Merrimack (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, United States) and lasted 55 minutes, covering 116 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Average altitude 1,871 ft asl1,430 ft asl min to max 2,112 ft asl 1,981 1,430 ft asl
100 % Average speed 133 kn80 kn min to max 161 kn 80 117 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.3 °0.0 ° min to max 34.4 ° 10.6 2.8 °
83 % Average g force 0.93 g0.71 g min to max 1.55 g 0.92 0.93 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-6.4 ° min to max 8.9 ° 4.6 -2.1 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 1,626 ft agl · 137 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,584 ft agl · 136 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 1,519 ft agl · 135 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 2 miles north east of Merrimack (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 105 kn88 kn min to max 118 kn 117 88 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.5 ° min to max 13.0 ° 1.6 3.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.83 g min to max 1.00 g 0.94 0.93 g
Info Average VSI -472 ft/m-772 ft/m min to max -221 ft/m -551 -298 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,234 ft asl1,031 ft asl min to max 1,421 ft asl 1,421 1,031 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-3.3 ° min to max 1.1 ° -2.1 -0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,275 ft agl · 111 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,153 ft agl · 102 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,095 ft agl · 100 kt
Info Flaps Position 9 1,029 ft agl · 94 kt
Arrival Final 3 98.50Approaching runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,002 ft agl to 679 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 45 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 85 kn81 kn min to max 88 kn 88 82 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.7 °0.5 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.7 0.7 °
93 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.2 ° min to max 5.8 ° 1.2 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.77 g min to max 1.11 g 0.89 0.91 g
Info Average VSI -419 ft/m-765 ft/m min to max -68 ft/m -227 -323 ft/m
Info Average altitude 848 ft agl679 ft agl min to max 1,002 ft agl 1,002 679 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.8 °-6.6 ° min to max 0.4 ° -1.4 -1.8 °
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 99.48Approaching runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 673 ft agl to 357 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 45 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 79 kn75 kn min to max 83 kn 83 76 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.5 °0.3 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.6 0.5 °
97 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.1 ° min to max 4.0 ° 2.4 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.92 g0.90 g min to max 0.97 g 0.90 0.90 g
Info Average VSI -401 ft/m-612 ft/m min to max -198 ft/m -376 -239 ft/m
Info Average altitude 506 ft agl357 ft agl min to max 673 ft agl 673 357 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.9 °-3.3 ° min to max -0.4 ° -2.0 -0.7 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 92.12Approaching runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 353 ft agl to 88 ft agl. A decrease of 265 ft in 40 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
77 % Approach angle 3.7 °3.1 ° min to max 4.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 4.0 °
100 % Average speed 78 kn76 kn min to max 82 kn 79 78 kn
92 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.2 °
91 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 6.2 ° 2.0 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.87 g min to max 1.03 g 0.89 0.94 g
Info Average VSI -413 ft/m-613 ft/m min to max -193 ft/m -248 -404 ft/m
Info Average altitude 136 ft agl88 ft agl min to max 353 ft agl 353 88 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-3.4 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.9 -1.6 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 85.28Landing on runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial, runway length 1,750 m. Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 79 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 79 kn. Target 70 kn
92 % Target 50 ft agl
51 % Landing and flare profile
97 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.1 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.8 ° 1.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.80 g min to max 1.02 g 0.98 0.86 g
Info Average speed 75 kn66 kn min to max 80 kn 79 66 kn
Info Average VSI -256 ft/m-437 ft/m min to max -34 ft/m -382 -77 ft/m
Info Average altitude 20 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 59 ft agl 59 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-2.4 ° min to max 2.0 ° -1.5 1.2 °
07515022530037545052560067501224354759Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 93.72Touchdown point was 95 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 66 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -77 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 4 °C. Wind 14 kn at 290 °. Crosswind: 13 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Touchdown VSI was -77 ft/m.
92 % Touchdown distance was 533 mTarget 457 m
95 % Speed at touchdown 66 knTarget 55 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 1.21 m1.06 m left 1.21 0.85 m
76 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.2 1.5 °
72 % Average g force 0.54 g0.26 g min to max 0.87 g 0.86 0.26 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 65 kn63 kn min to max 66 kn 66 63 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.2 ° min to max 3.4 ° 1.2 3.4 °
Arrival Rollout 61.57Total landing distance 963 m, 55 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 23.9 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 963 m55 % of runway.
23 % Runway alignment max 24.67 m0.81 m left to 23.86 m right 0.81 -17.67 m
63 % Average g force 0.39 g0.10 g min to max 0.88 g 0.23 0.68 g
Info Average speed 52 kn31 kn min to max 59 kn 59 31 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °-2.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.5 3.9 °
Info Average bank angle 4.5 °0.0 ° min to max 10.2 ° 1.5 0.5 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 12 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kn4 kn min to max 30 kn 30 9 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °3.0 ° min to max 5.8 ° 4.1 5.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 0.90 g0.69 g min to max 1.05 g 0.74 0.93 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 34 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 21 kt
Arrival Taxi 45.07Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
63 % Average speed 13 kn0 kn min to max 31 kn 9 0 kn
0 % Average speed turning corners 10 knmax 27 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 0.95 g0.82 g min to max 1.08 g 1.01 0.96 g
Info Average pitch angle 4.9 °3.6 ° min to max 5.5 ° 5.1 5.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.3 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 3 ft agl · 11 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll918 m · 42 %
88.30Liftoff speed67 kt
86.25Runway alignment5.50 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
91.80Rate of climb532 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

91.64Threshold height58 ft
100.00Threshold speed79 kt
97.14Centreline offset0.09 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KACK 24

Past threshold86.63
579m
Centreline100.00
0.85m L
Speed95.24
66kt
Touchdown rate97.13
-80fpm
Impact72.00
0.87G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

58 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 58 ft, down at 579 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 1,750 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 10 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 579 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 579 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The 0.87 G arrival is the firm side of smooth.

Runway used 990 m of 1,750 m · 57 %
Rollout distance100.00
411m54 % used
Rollout alignment22.86
23.86m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 24 at KMHT Manchester in the Piper PA-24 Comanche
87.44 %
58.51 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
0 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
85.14 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
90.68 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 24 at KMHT Manchester. Takeoff distance 5,383 m 245 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 67 kn. Local weather - Temperature 2 °C. Wind 23 kn at 290 °. Crosswind: 21 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 5,383 m using 245.22 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
88.3 %
Liftoff speed was 67 kn - Target 75 kn
Alignment
86.25 %
5.50 m left to 4.84 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
57.71 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
70 55 40
Bank °
Info
10 5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 5 4
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
91.8 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 KMHT Manchester.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 75 60
Bank °
84.13 %
9 4.5 0
G
57.71 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 7.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
97.53 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 KMHT Manchester.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
90.11 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 850 500
98.68 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 KMHT Manchester.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
93.42 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 850 500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0000101202303404505 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial in the Piper PA-24 Comanche
Landing Score 83.17 %
98.5 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,002 ft agl to 679 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 45 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
88 84 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
92.51 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-68 -434 -800
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.48 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 673 ft agl to 357 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 45 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
83 77 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.41 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-198 -449 -700
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
92.12 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 353 ft agl to 88 ft agl. A decrease of 265 ft in 40 seconds.
Glideslope
77.2 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
92.14 %
Great heading alignment
Glideslope °
77.2 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
82 76 70
Alignment
92.14 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
91.24 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-193 -447 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
85.28 %
Landing
Landing on runway 24 at KACK Nantucket Memorial, runway length 1,750 m. Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 79 kn.
Height
91.64 %
Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 79 kt. Target 76 kt
Flare
51.49 %
Poor landing flare
Centreline ft
97.14 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
97.87 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 70 60
Pitch °
Info
2 0 -2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-35 -268 -500
07515022530037545052560067501224354759 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
93.72 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 95 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 66 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -77 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 4 °C. Wind 14 kn at 290 °. Crosswind: 13 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
Landed with a 13 kt crosswind, well done!
Touchdown
97.13 %
Touchdown rate was excellent at -80 fpm.
Speed
95.24 %
Touchdown speed at 66 kt was a little fast. Target below 62 kn
Distance
91.7 %
Touchdown point was 95 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
76 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
72 %
G 0.54 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
61.57 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 963 m, 55 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 23.9 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 963 m using 55.02 % of runway
Alignment
22.86 %
Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 23.9 m from centreline.
G
62.86 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
63 41 20
Bank °
Info
11 5.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
45.07 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
62.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
0 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 4.5 3
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values