My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LFMT
Montpellier/Méditerranée, France
Runway 12L
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight59,202 kg
Fuel4,604 kg
Wind100° · 22 kn · 9 kn cross

Flight Score

96.73 %
LFMT
Montpellier/Méditerranée, France
Runway 12L
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight58,633 kg
Fuel4,059 kg
Wind100° · 21 kn · 9 kn cross
20 Oct 2026 0:16 35 nm Airbus A320ceo 546 kg
Departure Score
96.85 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
93.35 %

What went well

Straight touchdown — 2.15 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 93 %
Rollout controlled — 48 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -533 fpm at 30 %, Touchdown distance was 665 m at 77 %, −1.22 points
Departure Roll — Landing Lights at 0 %, Strobe Lights at 0 %, −0.94 points
Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was well above target at 142 kt at 85 %, −0.51 points

Next time

Arrival

Reduce power sooner on final so you cross the threshold at 128 kt, carrying that speed into the flare.

What happened: Crossing the threshold at 141 kt, 13 kt above 128 kt, usually leaves extra energy that lets the sink come back after the flare has arrested it, and that returning sink usually carries through to a firm touchdown.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator: 128 kt at the threshold.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

The rudder input is a changing profile through the roll rather than one that is held. So the demand on your right foot starts large at power application, eases as speed builds and the rudder gains authority, then jumps again at rotation.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 13 stages, 12 in the score

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Roll 88.66Departure roll runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport. Takeoff distance 1,988 m 77 % of runway. Rotation speed was 135 kt. Local weather - Temperature 19 °C. Wind 26 kt at 99 °. Crosswind: 11 kt Headwind: 24 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Takeoff distance 1,988 m77 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 135 ktTarget 140 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.60 m left2.60 m left to 0.00 m left 2.43 2.31 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.91 g min to max 1.06 g 1.02 0.95 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 9.1 ° 0.0 9.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.6 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Strobe Lights
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 80 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 12L LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 151 kt146 kt min to max 156 kt 146 156 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.6 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.19 g0.97 g min to max 1.29 g 0.97 1.27 g
Info Average VSI 505 fpm61 fpm min to max 1,128 fpm 61 1,128 fpm
Info Average altitude 6 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 18 ft agl 0 18 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.8 °9.5 ° min to max 16.6 ° 9.5 16.6 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 12L LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 162 kt158 kt min to max 172 kt 158 172 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.1 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.93 g min to max 1.22 g 1.22 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 2,022 fpm1,537 fpm min to max 2,623 fpm 1,537 2,623 fpm
Info Average altitude 97 ft agl31 ft agl min to max 317 ft agl 31 317 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.7 °13.9 ° min to max 16.6 ° 16.6 13.9 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 76 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 202 ft agl · 167 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 202 ft agl · 167 kt
Departure Climb 3 98.72Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 12L LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Climb speed 187 kt172 kt min to max 203 ktTarget 164 kt, 23 kt fast 172 203 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °1.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.3 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.02 g 0.97 1.02 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.0 0.2 °
Info Average VSI 3,021 fpm2,650 fpm min to max 3,365 fpm 2,650 3,365 fpm
Info Average altitude 620 ft agl356 ft agl min to max 904 ft agl 356 904 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.3 °12.5 ° min to max 13.9 ° 13.9 13.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 711 ft agl · 193 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile east of Perols (Occitanie, France). Climbing from 980 ft asl to 2,964 ft asl, an increase of 1,984 ft in 1 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 208 kt201 kt min to max 212 kt 204 201 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.1 ° min to max 8.6 ° 1.0 8.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.81 g min to max 1.04 g 1.03 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 3,280 fpm332 fpm min to max 4,133 fpm 3,464 332 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,711 ft asl980 ft asl min to max 2,964 ft asl 980 2,964 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 12.7 °5.8 ° min to max 15.1 ° 13.9 5.8 °
Info Turn coordination 0-23 min to max 8 -23 -1

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,233 ft agl · 212 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles south west of La Grande-Motte (Occitanie, France) and lasted 6 minutes, covering 22 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±648 ft of 3,000 ft asl2,771 ft asl min to max 3,032 ft asl 2,969 2,771 ft asl
100 % Average speed 198 kt160 kt min to max 230 kt 202 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 20.5 °0.0 ° min to max 30.7 ° 11.6 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.98 g min to max 1.18 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination -1-9 min to max 3 -2 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °1.8 ° min to max 5.8 ° 5.8 3.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,837 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,824 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,841 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,639 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,410 ft agl · 174 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Grabels (Occitanie, France). Descent from 2,726 ft asl to 1,600 ft asl, a decrease of 1,126 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 158 kt157 kt min to max 159 kt 158 159 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.1 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.3 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -796 fpm-1,125 fpm min to max -153 fpm -364 -910 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,001 ft asl1,600 ft asl min to max 2,726 ft asl 2,726 1,600 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-2.4 ° min to max 3.1 ° 2.3 -2.4 °
Info Turn coordination 0-3 min to max 3 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 2,421 ft agl · 165 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport. Descent from 1,655 ft agl to 76 ft agl in 117 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
50 % On speedfailed at one of the two gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates
Arrival Landing 92.28Landing on runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, runway length 2,593 m. Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was well above target at 142 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
85 % Threshold speed was well above target at 142 kt. Target 128 kt
92 % Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target.Target 50 ft agl
93 % The flare held the target profile well. The flare was pumped rather than held: pitch changed direction 3 times on the way down. Touchdown was 665 m past the threshold. One smooth continuous input - chasing the runway with the elevator makes the next correction bigger, not smaller.
100 % Runway alignment max 4.52 m right0.19 m left to 4.52 m right -0.17 -3.37 m
99 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.1 ° min to max 3.7 ° 3.2 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.85 g min to max 1.14 g 1.05 0.85 g
Info Average speed 137 kt125 kt min to max 143 kt 142 125 kt
Info Average VSI -334 fpm-849 fpm min to max 16 fpm -849 -200 fpm
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 59 ft agl 59 -1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °1.6 ° min to max 6.7 ° 1.6 3.8 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 35 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 28 ft agl · 138 kt
07515022530037545052560067575001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675750-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 81.64Touchdown point was 236 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 125 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was very hard at -533 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 17 °C. Wind 18 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Headwind: 17 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
30 % Touchdown rate was -533 fpm.
77 % Touchdown distance was 665 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 125 ktTarget below 125 kt
99 % Runway alignment max 3.37 m right2.85 m right -3.37 -2.15 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.5 ° min to max 2.8 ° 1.6 2.6 °
83 % Average g force 1.09 g0.83 g min to max 1.55 g 0.85 1.44 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 124 kt123 kt min to max 125 kt 125 123 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °3.8 ° min to max 4.0 ° 3.8 3.9 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,267 m, 49 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,267 m49 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 4.46 m left4.46 m left to 1.93 m right -1.93 1.66 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 1.02 g
Info Average speed 82 kt52 kt min to max 102 kt 102 52 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-0.7 ° min to max 5.9 ° 4.0 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 54 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 34 kt15 kt min to max 51 kt 51 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.5 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 13 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kt0 kt min to max 18 kt 15 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl

Takeoff

93.33Takeoff roll1,988 m · 77 %
100.00Rotation speed135 kt · target 140, 5 slow
Liftoff speed145 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.60 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb504 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

91.84Threshold height58 ft
85.08Threshold speed141 kt · target 128, 13 fast
100.00Centreline offset4.52 m R
Flare 92.67The flare held the target profile well. The flare was pumped rather than held: pitch changed direction 3 times on the way down. Touchdown was 665 m past the threshold. One smooth continuous input - chasing the runway with the elevator makes the next correction bigger, not smaller.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 85.716 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 500 ft gate: speed 23 kt FAST on the reference speed of 128 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,204 ft 0.36° R +29 kt
2.0 nm 824 ft 0.48° R +20 kt
1.5 nm 695 ft 0.47° R +23 kt
1.0 nm 503 ft 0.25° R +19 kt
0.5 nm 273 ft 0.28° R +18 kt
THR 58 ft 0.12 m R +14 kt

Touchdown on LFMT 12L

Past threshold77.28
665m
Centreline98.82
2.15m R
Speed100.00
125kttarget 124, 1 fast
Touchdown rate30.40
-533fpm
Impact82.86
1.55G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

58 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 58 ft, down at 665 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,593 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 8 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 665 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 665 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,236 m of 2,593 m · 48 %
Rollout distance100.00
571m48 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
4.46m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Airbus A320-ceo departed runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée, using a take-off distance of 1,988 m (77 % of runway). Rotation occurred at 135 kt. Local weather was 19 °C with wind 26 kt from 099°, giving a crosswind component of 11 kt and a headwind component of 24 kt.

Initial climb to 1,000 ft agl took 20 seconds, averaging 2,420 fpm and reaching 203 kt at the top. The climb continued from 980 ft asl to 2,964 ft asl in 1 minute, covering 2 nm and beginning 1 mile east of Perols. Level flight was held at 3,000 ft asl for 6 minutes, covering 22 nm and starting 2 miles south-west of La Grande-Motte. Descent from 2,726 ft asl to 1,600 ft asl took 2 minutes over 4 nm, beginning overhead Grabels.

On final approach to runway 12L at LFMT, descent from 1,655 ft agl to 76 ft agl was completed in 117 seconds. Stabilisation checks at 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway were met for gear down, landing flap, sink rate, glideslope, centreline and wings level; the speed check was not met at one gate. Configuration on final was flap 5 at 2,421 ft agl with a speed of 165 kt.

Landing occurred on runway 12L (runway length 2,593 m). The threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target and the threshold speed was well above target at 142 kt. The flare was described as great, with the pitch being pumped up and down. Touchdown was 236 m beyond the touchdown zone, at a speed of 125 kt, a little fast, and with a very hard rate of minus 533 fpm. The touchdown point was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from the centreline. Local weather was 17 °C with wind 18 kt from 100°, giving a crosswind of 8 kt and a headwind of 17 kt. No bounce occurred.

Total landing distance was 1,267 m (49 % of runway) and runway rollout alignment was very good. Taxiing from the runway to parking took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm. The entire flight covered 35 nm in 16 minutes and used 546 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport in the Airbus A320ceo
96.85 %
88.66 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport. Takeoff distance 1,988 m 77 % of runway. Rotation speed was 135 kt. Local weather - Temperature 19 °C. Wind 26 kt at 99 °. Crosswind: 11 kt Headwind: 24 kt.
Takeoff Distance
92.34 %
Roll distance of 1,988 m using 76.67 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 135 kn - Target 140 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.60 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 105 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 12L LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 13 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 12L LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,050 1,400
98.72 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 12L LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
96.81 %
210 190 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 13 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,400 2,950 2,500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50003774111148185 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport in the Airbus A320ceo
Landing Score 91.3 %
92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport. Descent from 1,655 ft agl to 76 ft agl in 117 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
159 150 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
6 3 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-396 -748 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
92.28 %
Landing
Landing on runway 12L at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, runway length 2,593 m. Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was well above target at 142 kt.
Height
91.84 %
Threshold height at 59 ft agl was slightly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
85.08 %
Threshold speed was well above target at 142 kt. Target 128 kt
Flare
92.67 %
The flare held the target profile well. The flare was pumped rather than held: pitch changed direction 3 times on the way down. Touchdown was 665 m past the threshold. One smooth continuous input - chasing the runway with the elevator makes the next correction bigger, not smaller.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
98.75 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
143 131 120
Pitch °
Info
7 4 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
16 -442 -900
07515022530037545052560067575001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675750-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
81.64 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 236 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 125 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was very hard at -533 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 17 °C. Wind 18 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Headwind: 17 kt.
Touchdown
30.4 %
Touchdown rate was very hard at -533 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 125 kt was a little fast. Target below 125 kn
Distance
76.97 %
Touchdown point was 239 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
98.82 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.9 °
G
82.86 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,267 m, 49 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,267 m using 48.87 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
123 97 70
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values