My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDXW
Westerland, Germany
Runway 32
Elevation33 ft asl
Weight2,496 kg
Fuel441 kg
Wind340° · 16 kn · 4 kn cross

Flight Score

94.94 %
EDWI
Wilhelmshaven, Germany
Runway 20
Elevation16 ft asl
Weight2,636 kg
Fuel290 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
14 Nov 2024 0:25 86 nm TBM 850 151 kg
Departure Score
90.72 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
94.11 %

What went well

Touched down at -112 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 398 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 31 ft and 89 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Landing distance 888 m at 37 %, Runway alignment max 11.73 m at 76 %, −1.89 points
Departure Climb 2 — bank angle up to 28.2 ° at 31 %, −1.60 points
Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 0 %, −0.83 points

Top opportunity

Improve the rollout

Arrival Rollout

Ground control varies with speed, full authority at walking pace, progressively reducing as groundspeed rises. The aircraft becomes twitchy at any speed, every small pedal input swings the nose, which can encourage large-amplitude leg inputs that no real aircraft would accept.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 15 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 0 kn0 kn min to max 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 32 at EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport. Takeoff distance 417 m 20 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 97 kn. Local weather - Temperature 12 °C. Wind 16 kn at 340 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 16 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 417 m20 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 97 knTarget 90 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.92 m0.45 m left to 2.47 m right 0.25 -2.47 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.15 g 1.00 1.15 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °0.2 ° min to max 4.8 ° 1.1 4.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.0 2.7 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Departure Climb 1 92.11Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 32 EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 -0.9 °
100 % Average speed 104 kn97 kn min to max 110 kn 97 110 kn
68 % Average bank angle 7.8 °2.9 ° min to max 14.0 ° 2.9 14.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.98 g min to max 1.22 g 1.17 1.15 g
Info Average VSI 507 ft/m387 ft/m min to max 724 ft/m 387 724 ft/m
Info Average altitude 22 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 52 ft agl 0 52 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °4.9 ° min to max 8.2 ° 5.0 8.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 20 ft agl · 104 kt
Departure Climb 2 80.75Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 32 EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
92 % Heading variation -1.6 °-2.6 ° min to max -0.9 ° -0.9 -2.6 °
100 % Average speed 112 kn110 kn min to max 114 kn 110 114 kn
31 % Average bank angle 20.5 °14.2 ° min to max 28.2 ° 14.2 28.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g0.98 g min to max 1.23 g 1.16 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 1,014 ft/m732 ft/m min to max 1,168 ft/m 732 1,168 ft/m
Info Average altitude 77 ft agl53 ft agl min to max 105 ft agl 53 105 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.6 °7.9 ° min to max 9.1 ° 8.3 8.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Tinnum (Schleswig-Holstein, Germany). Climbing from 160 ft asl to 1,836 ft asl, an increase of 1,675 ft in 3 minutes and covering 9 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 179 kn116 kn min to max 217 kn 116 217 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.2 °0.1 ° min to max 34.5 ° 29.2 10.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.70 g min to max 1.34 g 1.02 0.92 g
Info Average VSI 596 ft/m-931 ft/m min to max 1,930 ft/m 1,171 -232 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,389 ft asl160 ft asl min to max 2,160 ft asl 160 1,836 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.3 °-2.7 ° min to max 9.7 ° 7.2 -0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 209 ft agl · 126 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,311 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,526 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 1,613 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 2,124 ft agl · 185 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles north west of Utersum (Schleswig-Holstein, Germany). Descent from 1,830 ft asl to 796 ft asl, a decrease of 1,034 ft in 2 minutes and covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 222 kn205 kn min to max 233 kn 216 205 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.6 °0.1 ° min to max 27.7 ° 11.0 21.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.86 g min to max 1.43 g 0.94 1.13 g
Info Average VSI -522 ft/m-1,877 ft/m min to max 1,619 ft/m -311 1,504 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,227 ft asl468 ft asl min to max 1,830 ft asl 1,830 796 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-4.9 ° min to max 4.4 ° -1.1 4.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 3 miles north west of Utersum (Schleswig-Holstein, Germany).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 186 kn134 kn min to max 226 kn 204 134 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.0 °0.0 ° min to max 25.9 ° 21.0 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.27 g 0.98 1.06 g
Info Average VSI 286 ft/m-1,223 ft/m min to max 1,990 ft/m 1,489 -914 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,347 ft asl821 ft asl min to max 8,233 ft asl 821 1,196 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °-4.0 ° min to max 7.8 ° 3.6 -2.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,859 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 5,312 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5,477 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Deactivated 5,642 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 5,642 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 7,809 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 7,941 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 7,941 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 8,228 ft agl · 219 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 8,228 ft agl · 219 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,305 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 2,305 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,297 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 2,297 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,176 ft agl · 229 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,905 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 1,671 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,566 ft agl · 154 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,168 ft agl to 912 ft agl. A decrease of 256 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.8 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 125 kn122 kn min to max 133 kn 133 122 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.6 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -584 ft/m-786 ft/m min to max -376 ft/m -786 -718 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,049 ft agl912 ft agl min to max 1,168 ft agl 1,168 912 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.8 ° min to max -0.1 ° -1.7 -1.7 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 98.85Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 899 ft agl to 701 ft agl. A decrease of 198 ft in 31 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.8 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 3.3 °
100 % Average speed 109 kn95 kn min to max 122 kn 122 95 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.6 °
94 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 5.1 ° 0.9 4.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.11 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -394 ft/m-839 ft/m min to max -4 ft/m -766 -457 ft/m
Info Average altitude 789 ft agl701 ft agl min to max 899 ft agl 899 701 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-2.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° -1.9 -1.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 808 ft agl · 124 kt
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 99.86Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 693 ft agl to 273 ft agl. A decrease of 420 ft in 34 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.5 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.3 2.5 °
100 % Average speed 98 kn95 kn min to max 100 kn 95 97 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 -0.0 °
99 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.1 ° min to max 3.2 ° 2.8 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.06 g 0.98 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -709 ft/m-899 ft/m min to max -399 ft/m -474 -556 ft/m
Info Average altitude 482 ft agl273 ft agl min to max 693 ft agl 693 273 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -3.0 °-4.5 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.6 -1.4 °
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 260 ft agl to 40 ft agl. A decrease of 221 ft in 30 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.2 °1.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.5 2.0 °
100 % Average speed 91 kn89 kn min to max 95 kn 95 89 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.5 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -508 ft/m-662 ft/m min to max -193 ft/m -383 -248 ft/m
Info Average altitude 86 ft agl40 ft agl min to max 260 ft agl 260 40 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-2.6 ° min to max 1.0 ° -0.8 0.8 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-30-23-15-7.507.5152330Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 99.91Landing on runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport, runway length 978 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 89 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 89 kn. Target 85 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.3 °
99 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 1.3 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average speed 82 kn74 kn min to max 89 kn 89 74 kn
Info Average VSI -210 ft/m-334 ft/m min to max -87 ft/m -243 -112 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 32 ft agl 32 1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-0.1 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.8 2.1 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.90Touchdown distance was good at 397 m. Touchdown speed at 74 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was smooth at -112 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 1 kn at 269 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99.6 % Touchdown VSI was -112 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 397 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 74 knTarget 72 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 3.03 m2.65 m left 3.03 2.19 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 0.99 1.04 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 74 kn74 kn min to max 74 kn 74 74 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °1.4 ° min to max 2.1 ° 2.1 1.4 °
Arrival Rollout 60.23Total landing distance 888 m, 91 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 9.6 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
37 % Landing distance 888 m91 % of runway.
76 % Runway alignment max 11.73 m2.11 m left to 9.62 m right 2.11 -9.62 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average speed 65 kn39 kn min to max 74 kn 74 39 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 44 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 21 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 22 kn0 kn min to max 71 kn 34 71 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.5 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.1 0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Battery Master On 36 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 36 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 36 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 36 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 36 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 36 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 36 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 36 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl

Takeoff

FailTaxi lightsOff
100.00Takeoff roll417 m · 20 %
100.00Liftoff speed96 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.47 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
92.11Rate of climb507 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height31 ft
100.00Threshold speed89 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.11 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on EDWI 20

Past threshold100.00
398m
Centreline100.00
2.19m L
Speed100.00
74kt
Touchdown rate99.60
-112fpm
Impact100.00
1.11G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 978 m of the approach.

31 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 31 ft, down at 398 m

Plan view — the full 978 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 398 m past threshold CLEARED

The 398 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 867 m of 978 m · 89 %
Rollout distance46.11
468m88 % used
Rollout alignment76.04
9.62m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 32 at EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport in the TBM 850
90.72 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 32 at EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport. Takeoff distance 417 m 20 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 97 kn. Local weather - Temperature 12 °C. Wind 16 kn at 340 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 16 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 417 m using 19.7 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 97 kn - Target 90 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.45 m left to 2.47 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
100 55 10
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
02505007501,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
92.11 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 32 EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 105 90
Bank °
68.45 %
14 8 2
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 6.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
80.75 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 32 EDXW Westerland Sylt Airport.
Alignment
92 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 115 110
Bank °
31 %
29 22 14
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 8.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 900 600
02505007501,000020406080100 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.010.030.040.050.060100 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.010.030.040.050.06-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport in the TBM 850
Landing Score 90.01 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,168 ft agl to 912 ft agl. A decrease of 256 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
133 126 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-376 -588 -800
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.85 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 899 ft agl to 701 ft agl. A decrease of 198 ft in 31 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
122 106 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
94.27 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-4.4 -452 -900
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.86 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 693 ft agl to 273 ft agl. A decrease of 420 ft in 34 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
101 95 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.32 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-399 -650 -900
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 260 ft agl to 40 ft agl. A decrease of 221 ft in 30 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
95 88 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-193 -447 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-30-23-15-7.507.5152330 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.91 %
Landing
Landing on runway 20 at EDWI JadeWeser Airport, runway length 978 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 89 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 89 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
99.09 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
89 80 70
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-87 -243 -400
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.9 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 397 m. Touchdown speed at 74 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was smooth at -112 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 1 kn at 269 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Touchdown
99.6 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -112 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 74 kt was a little fast. Target below 72 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 397 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.06 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
60.23 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 888 m, 91 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 9.6 m from centreline.
Distance
36.76 %
Landing distance 888 m using 90.81 % of runway
Alignment
76.04 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 9.6 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
73 52 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values