My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
GOBD
Pout, Senegal
Runway 01
Elevation308 ft asl
Weight65,400 kg
Fuel6,575 kg
Wind350° · 10 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

97.38 %
GFLL
Freetown, Sierra Leone
Runway 30
Elevation85 ft asl
Weight62,757 kg
Fuel3,808 kg
12 May 2023 1:26 457 nm Airbus A320 2,767 kg
Departure Score
99.18 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
92.07 %

What went well

Touchdown 498 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 46 ft and 133 kt — both inside band
Rollout controlled — 36 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 26.40 m at 14 %, −1.61 points
Arrival Touchdown — Runway alignment max 26.01 m at 15 %, Touchdown VSI was -314 ft/m. at 72 %, −0.86 points
Departure Taxi — beacon light off should be on, then navigation light off should be on; peak taxi speed 26 kt at 93 %, −0.20 points
Departure Roll — landing lights off should be on, then strobe light off should be on; Takeoff distance 4,352 m at 0 %, −0.03 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 20 stages, 19 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 97.07Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 9 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Average speed 15 kn0 kn min to max 26 kn 2 21 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 knmax 14 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.3 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Navigation Light OFF should be ON
Fail Navigation Light OFF should be ON
Departure Roll 99.57Departure roll runway 01 at GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport. Takeoff distance 4,352 m 123 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kn. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 10 kn at 350 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 4,352 m123 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 148 knTarget 154 kn
98 % Runway alignment max 2.14 m2.14 m left to 0.00 m left 0.27 2.14 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.1 ° min to max 9.6 ° -0.0 9.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Strobe Light OFF should be ON
Departure Climb 1 99.54Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 01 GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 148 kn147 kn min to max 149 kn 148 149 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.4 °
95 % Average g force 1.26 g1.07 g min to max 1.33 g 1.07 1.31 g
Info Average VSI 639 ft/m211 ft/m min to max 1,171 ft/m 211 1,171 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 0 37 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.9 °10.1 ° min to max 18.0 ° 10.1 18.0 °
Departure Climb 2 99.71Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 01 GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 152 kn149 kn min to max 157 kn 149 154 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.2 °
97 % Average g force 1.20 g0.99 g min to max 1.30 g 1.30 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,918 ft/m1,216 ft/m min to max 3,443 ft/m 1,216 3,443 ft/m
Info Average altitude 68 ft agl10 ft agl min to max 320 ft agl 10 320 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 18.6 °18.0 ° min to max 19.7 ° 18.0 19.7 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 01 GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 151 kn150 kn min to max 155 kn 152 151 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.95 g0.92 g min to max 0.99 g 0.93 0.96 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 3,614 ft/m3,536 ft/m min to max 3,701 ft/m 3,536 3,701 ft/m
Info Average altitude 739 ft agl469 ft agl min to max 1,013 ft agl 469 1,013 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 20.6 °20.2 ° min to max 20.8 ° 20.2 20.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 972 ft agl · 157 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport Pout (Region de Thies, Senegal). Climbing from 1,355 ft asl to 36,123 ft asl, an increase of 34,768 ft in 18 minutes and covering 110 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 239 kn142 kn min to max 292 knTarget 240 kn 151 267 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.2 °0.0 ° min to max 25.4 ° 0.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.12 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,900 ft/m1,071 ft/m min to max 3,881 ft/m 3,739 1,328 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15,491 ft asl1,355 ft asl min to max 36,123 ft asl 1,355 36,123 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.8 °3.4 ° min to max 21.4 ° 20.8 4.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 4,415 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5,656 ft agl · 265 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Katoudie (Ziguinchor, Senegal) and lasted 26 minutes, covering 214 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 36,410 ft asl36,309 ft asl min to max 36,507 ft asl 36,309 36,503 ft asl
100 % Average speed 461 kn459 kn min to max 462 kn 462 461 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.08 g 0.95 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.8 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.5 2.8 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles west of Boffa (Boffa, Boke Region, Guinea). Descent from 36,442 ft asl to 4,181 ft asl, a decrease of 32,260 ft in 24 minutes and covering 115 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 284 kn143 kn min to max 478 kn 461 144 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 8.5 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.11 g 0.96 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -1,199 ft/m-3,931 ft/m min to max 323 ft/m -659 -1,068 ft/m
Info Average altitude 18,620 ft asl4,181 ft asl min to max 36,442 ft asl 36,442 4,181 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °-2.8 ° min to max 5.5 ° 1.8 2.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 16,623 ft agl · 276 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,061 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 10,067 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 4,621 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 4,586 ft agl · 160 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles east of Pepel (Northern Province, Sierra Leone) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 4,155 ft asl4,061 ft asl min to max 4,181 ft asl 4,127 4,061 ft asl
100 % Average speed 143 kn136 kn min to max 146 kn 138 142 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.8 °2.2 ° min to max 10.8 ° 7.5 2.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.06 g 1.04 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °3.0 ° min to max 8.6 ° 7.1 3.0 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 4,176 ft agl · 146 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles south east of Pepel (Northern Province, Sierra Leone). Descent from 3,918 ft asl to 1,812 ft asl, a decrease of 2,106 ft in 2 minutes and covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 139 kn137 kn min to max 143 kn 141 138 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.02 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -892 ft/m-1,287 ft/m min to max -681 ft/m -1,094 -733 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,467 ft asl1,812 ft asl min to max 3,918 ft asl 3,918 1,812 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °0.4 ° min to max 2.9 ° 0.4 2.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 2 miles south east of Pepel (Northern Province, Sierra Leone).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 132 kn131 kn min to max 133 kn 132 133 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -720 ft/m-794 ft/m min to max -636 ft/m -727 -689 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,587 ft asl1,368 ft asl min to max 1,799 ft asl 1,799 1,368 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °1.6 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.9 2.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,272 ft agl to 972 ft agl. A decrease of 300 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 132 kn130 kn min to max 132 kn 132 132 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -719 ft/m-746 ft/m min to max -669 ft/m -684 -669 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,120 ft agl972 ft agl min to max 1,272 ft agl 1,272 972 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °2.3 ° min to max 3.2 ° 2.5 3.1 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 961 ft agl to 645 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 25 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 133 kn131 kn min to max 136 kn 132 131 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -720 ft/m-806 ft/m min to max -623 ft/m -646 -787 ft/m
Info Average altitude 807 ft agl645 ft agl min to max 961 ft agl 961 645 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °0.6 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.9 2.1 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 631 ft agl to 320 ft agl. A decrease of 311 ft in 25 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 131 kn128 kn min to max 134 kn 130 131 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -717 ft/m-911 ft/m min to max -513 ft/m -826 -849 ft/m
Info Average altitude 479 ft agl320 ft agl min to max 631 ft agl 631 320 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °1.7 ° min to max 4.2 ° 2.5 3.4 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 96.89Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 307 ft agl to 65 ft agl. A decrease of 242 ft in 21 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
85 % Approach angle 3.5 °2.9 ° min to max 4.1 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 3.4 °
100 % Average speed 133 kn130 kn min to max 135 kn 131 134 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.1 °
99 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.1 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.2 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.77 g min to max 1.08 g 1.03 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -879 ft/m-1,071 ft/m min to max -89 ft/m -823 -1,008 ft/m
Info Average altitude 134 ft agl65 ft agl min to max 307 ft agl 307 65 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °0.2 ° min to max 5.8 ° 3.2 1.6 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.82Landing on runway 30 at GFLL Lungi, runway length 3,200 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 134 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 134 kn. Target 135 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
88 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.5 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.94 g min to max 1.17 g 1.03 0.95 g
Info Average speed 130 kn126 kn min to max 134 kn 134 126 kn
Info Average VSI -468 ft/m-1,004 ft/m min to max -179 ft/m -1,004 -312 ft/m
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 46 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °1.7 ° min to max 4.6 ° 1.7 2.6 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 79.48Touchdown point was 77 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 126 kn was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -314 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 26.0 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 8 kn at 230 °. Crosswind: 7 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
72 % Touchdown VSI was -314 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 497 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 126 knTarget 132 kn
15 % Runway alignment max 26.01 m25.66 m left 25.09 26.01 m
86 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 0.2 °
97 % Average g force 1.21 g0.95 g min to max 1.31 g 0.95 1.19 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 125 kn125 kn min to max 126 kn 126 125 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °1.9 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 1.9 °
Arrival Rollout 61.34Total landing distance 1,194 m, 37 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 26.4 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,194 m37 % of runway.
14 % Runway alignment max 26.40 m26.40 m left to 0.00 m left 26.08 12.88 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.16 g 1.16 0.99 g
Info Average speed 114 kn63 kn min to max 124 kn 124 63 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.8 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 27 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 22 kn12 kn min to max 55 kn 55 13 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.8 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kn11 kn min to max 14 kn 13 11 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 knmax 14 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,099 m · 31 %
100.00Liftoff speed148 kt
97.87Runway alignment2.14 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.54Rate of climb638 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height46 ft
100.00Threshold speed133 kt
88.21Centreline offset0.16 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on GFLL 30

Past threshold100.00
498m
Centreline15.42
26.01m L
Speed100.00
125kt
Touchdown rate72.25
-317fpm
Impact96.57
1.31G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

46 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 46 ft, down at 498 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,200 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 498 m past threshold CLEARED

The 498 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,158 m of 3,200 m · 36 %
Rollout distance100.00
660m36 % used
Rollout alignment14.09
26.40m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 01 at GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
99.18 %
97.07 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 9 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
92.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
99.57 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 01 at GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport. Takeoff distance 4,352 m 123 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kn. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 10 kn at 350 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 4,352 m using 123.44 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 148 kn - Target 150 kn
Alignment
97.87 %
2.14 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 90 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.54 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 01 GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
95.43 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 14 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 600 0
99.71 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 01 GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
97.14 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
20 19 18
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,500 2,300 1,100
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 01 GOBD Blaise Diagne International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
21 21 20
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,800 3,600 3,400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2500190380570760950 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.040.090.130.180.220100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.040.090.130.180.22-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 30 at GFLL Lungi in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 84.13 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,272 ft agl to 972 ft agl. A decrease of 300 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
132 131 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-669 -735 -800
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 961 ft agl to 645 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 25 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
136 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-623 -762 -900
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 631 ft agl to 320 ft agl. A decrease of 311 ft in 25 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
134 127 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-513 -757 -1,000
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
96.89 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 30 at GFLL Lungi from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 307 ft agl to 65 ft agl. A decrease of 242 ft in 21 seconds.
Glideslope
85.36 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
85.36 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
135 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.11 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-89 -595 -1,100
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.82 %
Landing
Landing on runway 30 at GFLL Lungi, runway length 3,200 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 134 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 134 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
88.21 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
134 127 120
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-179 -640 -1,100
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
79.48 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 77 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 126 kn was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -314 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 26.0 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 8 kn at 230 °. Crosswind: 7 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
Touchdown
72.25 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -317 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 126 kt was good. Target below 130 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 77 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
15.42 %
Runway touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 26.0 m from centreline.
Bank
85.5 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
96.57 %
G 1.21 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
61.34 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,194 m, 37 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 26.4 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,194 m using 37.31 % of runway
Alignment
14.09 %
Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 26.4 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
125 93 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values