My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LSZH
Zurich, Switzerland
Runway 28
Elevation1,398 ft asl
Weight41,376 kg
Fuel5,431 kg
Wind40° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

99.31 %
LFBO
Toulouse/Blagnac, France
Runway 32L
Elevation492 ft asl
Weight38,775 kg
Fuel2,745 kg
Wind330° · 4 kn
28 May 2026 1:22 416 nm RJ85 2,686 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.92 %

What went well

Touched down at -190 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 403 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 0.07 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Approach — GPWS warning; 1,000 ft gate 86 %, 500 ft gate 100 %, −0.48 points
Arrival Touchdown — bank angle up to 4.0 ° at 76 %, −0.18 points

Next time

Arrival

Reduce power earlier on approach to be at 118 kt by the stabilisation gate, not just by the threshold.

What happened: The approach was too fast at the stabilisation gate, crossing the threshold at 118 kt against a VREF of 118 kt.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against 118 kt at the stabilisation gate.

See Arrival Approach

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 0 7 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.2 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 3 Started 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 4 Started 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Activated 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 28 at LSZH Zürich Airport, Average speed was 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kt0 kt min to max 19 kt 7 19 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 28 at LSZH Zürich Airport. Takeoff distance 1,793 m 72 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 137 kt. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 2 kt at 39 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,793 m72 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 137 ktTarget 138 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.58 m left1.58 m left to 1.29 m right 1.58 -1.29 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.07 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 7.3 ° -0.2 7.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 28 LSZH Zürich Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 140 kt137 kt min to max 142 kt 137 142 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.01 g min to max 1.12 g 1.08 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 678 fpm459 fpm min to max 805 fpm 459 805 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 31 ft agl 0 31 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.5 °7.4 ° min to max 9.1 ° 7.4 9.1 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 28 LSZH Zürich Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.6 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt143 kt min to max 152 kt 143 152 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.3 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.4 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,014 fpm855 fpm min to max 1,785 fpm 855 1,785 fpm
Info Average altitude 103 ft agl45 ft agl min to max 367 ft agl 45 367 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.5 °9.1 ° min to max 10.7 ° 9.3 10.7 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 28 LSZH Zürich Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 150 kt148 kt min to max 152 ktTarget 158 kt, 8 kt slow 152 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.1 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.5 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.92 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 31 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.9 °0.7 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.7 1.1 °
Info Average VSI 1,923 fpm1,745 fpm min to max 2,179 fpm 1,821 1,746 fpm
Info Average altitude 739 ft agl397 ft agl min to max 1,043 ft agl 397 1,043 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.6 °10.8 ° min to max 12.3 ° 10.8 11.3 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Hofstetten (Kanton Zurich, Switzerland). Climbing from 2,475 ft asl to 30,994 ft asl, an increase of 28,519 ft in 22 minutes and covering 122 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 235 kt146 kt min to max 280 kt 149 196 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.0 ° min to max 32.0 ° 1.3 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.18 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,175 fpm-55 fpm min to max 2,037 fpm 1,808 101 fpm
Info Average altitude 12,091 ft asl2,475 ft asl min to max 30,994 ft asl 2,475 30,994 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °2.2 ° min to max 12.7 ° 11.2 5.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,840 ft agl · 203 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8,594 ft agl · 295 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 15,152 ft agl · 363 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 15,156 ft agl · 363 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 21,363 ft agl · 400 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Deactivated 21,363 ft agl · 400 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 28,026 ft agl · 321 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 28,045 ft agl · 320 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 27,023 ft agl · 314 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 27,155 ft agl · 314 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 28,070 ft agl · 318 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 28,070 ft agl · 318 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile south of Mijoux (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France) and lasted 20 minutes, covering 133 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,050 ft of 31,005 ft asl30,983 ft asl min to max 31,038 ft asl 30,994 31,001 ft asl
100 % Average speed 255 kt197 kt min to max 270 kt 197 270 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.3 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 2.4 °

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 30,325 ft agl · 426 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 30,420 ft agl · 427 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles north west of Pinols (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France). Descent from 31,001 ft asl to 1,805 ft asl, a decrease of 29,197 ft in 26 minutes and covering 151 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 248 kt170 kt min to max 284 kt 269 170 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.9 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100.00 % Average g force 1.03 g0.80 g min to max 1.31 g 0.99 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -1,140 fpm-1,772 fpm min to max 152 fpm -17 -830 fpm
Info Average altitude 11,356 ft asl1,805 ft asl min to max 31,002 ft asl 31,001 1,805 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-2.0 ° min to max 4.2 ° 2.4 -0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 27,525 ft agl · 429 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 27,525 ft agl · 429 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 13,787 ft agl · 349 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,880 ft agl · 332 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 2,590 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 2,590 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Localizer Activated 2,590 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Armed 2,269 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Activated 2,269 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 2,253 ft agl · 215 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Activated 2,253 ft agl · 215 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Disarmed 2,253 ft agl · 215 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,639 ft agl · 209 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,595 ft agl · 193 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 32L at LFBO Toulouse-Blagnac Airport. Descent from 1,345 ft agl to 70 ft agl in 101 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
50 % On speedfailed at one of the two gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 172 ft agl · 128 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,193 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 932 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot AutoThrottle Arm Disarmed 513 ft agl · 136 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 108 ft agl · 128 kt
Arrival Landing 99.38Landing on runway 32L at LFBO Toulouse-Blagnac Airport, runway length 3,496 m. Threshold height at 55 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 119 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 119 kt. Target 118 kt
99 % Threshold height at 55 ft agl was slightly above target.Target 50 ft agl
98 % Excellent landing flare
99.98 % Runway alignment max 3.27 m right0.90 m right to 3.27 m right -3.27 -0.90 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.9 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 0.98 1.06 g
Info Average speed 113 kt108 kt min to max 119 kt 119 108 kt
Info Average VSI -494 fpm-684 fpm min to max -152 fpm -641 -152 fpm
Info Average altitude 19 ft agl-12 ft agl min to max 55 ft agl 55 -12 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °3.0 ° min to max 6.9 ° 3.0 6.9 °

Events

Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Deactivated 17 ft agl · 114 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Armed 17 ft agl · 114 kt
07515022530037545052560001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.35Touchdown point was 63 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 108 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -190 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 34 °C. Wind 4 kt at 330 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown rate was -190 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 403 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 108 ktTarget below 115 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.90 m right0.44 m right -0.90 -0.07 m
76 % Average bank angle 3.2 °1.8 ° min to max 4.0 ° 1.8 3.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.85 g min to max 1.23 g 1.06 0.97 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 107 kt106 kt min to max 108 kt 108 106 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °0.4 ° min to max 6.9 ° 6.9 0.4 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,011 m, 29 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,011 m29 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.10 m right0.01 m left to 1.10 m right -0.05 -1.03 m
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.14 g 0.95 1.01 g
Info Average speed 93 kt57 kt min to max 106 kt 106 57 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.6 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.9 °0.1 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.7 0.1 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 79 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 74 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 74 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 37 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 35 kt17 kt min to max 53 kt 53 17 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.6 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 0.99 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 56 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 41 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 28 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt3 kt min to max 25 kt 17 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Info Autopilot Approach Localizer Deactivated 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Autopilot Airspeed Hold Deactivated 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Activated 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Disarmed 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Deactivated 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Deactivated 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 14 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,793 m · 72 %
100.00Liftoff speed137 kt · target 138, 1 slow
100.00Runway alignment1.58 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb677 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

99.24Threshold height55 ft
100.00Threshold speed118 kt · on target
99.98Centreline offset3.27 m R
Flare 98.27Excellent landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 85.716 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: speed 37 kt FAST on the reference speed of 118 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,020 ft 0.11° R +33 kt
2.0 nm 686 ft 0.01° L +12 kt
1.5 nm 525 ft 0.13° L +10 kt
1.0 nm 367 ft 0.00° L +11 kt
0.5 nm 182 ft 0.88° R +6 kt
THR 55 ft 3.26 m R +1 kt

Touchdown on LFBO 32L

Past threshold100.00
403m
Centreline100.00
0.07m R
Speed100.00
108kttarget 115 or less
Touchdown rate92.78
-190fpm
Impact100.00
1.23G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

55 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 55 ft, down at 403 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,496 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 403 m past threshold CLEARED

The 403 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 893 m of 3,496 m · 26 %
Rollout distance100.00
490m26 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.10m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Zürich Airport (LSZH), the aircraft began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took 5 minutes and covered a distance of approximately 1 nautical mile. As the aircraft lined up on runway 28, it was cleared for departure, and the takeoff roll commenced. The aircraft lifted off the ground at a speed of 137 knots, having covered a distance of 1,793 meters, which represented 72% of the available runway length.

As the aircraft climbed away from Zürich, it encountered a local temperature of 30°C and a gentle wind of 2 knots from a direction of 39°. The crosswind component was minimal, with a tailwind of 1 knot also present. The enroute climb phase began overhead Hofstetten, Switzerland, where the aircraft started its ascent from an altitude of 2,475 feet above sea level to a cruising altitude of 30,994 feet. This climb phase covered a distance of 122 nautical miles and took 22 minutes to complete. The aircraft then entered a level cruise phase, which lasted for 20 minutes and covered a further 133 nautical miles.

As the aircraft began its descent into Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (LFBO), it encountered a local temperature of 34°C and a wind of 4 knots from a direction of 330°. The aircraft descended from a cruising altitude of 31,001 feet to a touchdown altitude of 1,805 feet, covering a distance of 151 nautical miles in the process. The final approach to runway 32L was made from the southeast, with the aircraft aligning perfectly with the runway centerline. The landing was successful, with the aircraft touching down 67 meters beyond the touchdown zone at a speed of 108 knots. The total landing distance was 1,014 meters, representing 29% of the available runway length. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took 5 minutes and covered a distance of approximately 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 416 nautical miles, and the aircraft used 2,686 kilograms of fuel during the journey, which took a total of 82 minutes to complete.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 28 at LSZH Zürich Airport in the Avro RJ85
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 28 at LSZH Zürich Airport. Takeoff distance 1,793 m 72 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 137 kt. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 2 kt at 39 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,793 m using 72.13 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 137 kn - Target 138 kn
Alignment
100 %
1.58 m left to 1.29 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 80 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 28 LSZH Zürich Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 8.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 500 100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 28 LSZH Zürich Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 10 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,800 1,250 700
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 28 LSZH Zürich Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,200 1,900 1,600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,25001938577695 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 32L at LFBO Toulouse-Blagnac Airport in the Avro RJ85
Landing Score 98.91 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 32L at LFBO Toulouse-Blagnac Airport with a satisfactory threshold height of 56 ft agl, slightly above the target. The threshold speed of 119 kt was within acceptable limits, indicating a well-executed approach. The aircraft maintained a steady descent, touching down at a speed of 108 kt, which was good, and a touchdown rate of -152 fpm, also within acceptable limits.

The touchdown point was located 67 m beyond the touchdown zone, indicating a slight over-run. However, the runway touchdown alignment was perfect, with the aircraft centered on the runway. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 34 °C and a headwind of 3 kt, did not significantly impact the landing. The aircraft's performance was further highlighted by a total landing distance of 1,014 m, which accounted for 29% of the runway length.

The rollout phase was equally impressive, with the aircraft maintaining perfect alignment on the runway centerline. The overall performance of the aircraft earned a score of 98.7%, reflecting the high standard of the landing. The crew's ability to navigate the aircraft through the approach and touchdown phases with precision and control was evident in the smooth and efficient rollout.

92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 32L at LFBO Toulouse-Blagnac Airport. Descent from 1,345 ft agl to 70 ft agl in 101 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
172 141 110
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-390 -795 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.38 %
Landing
Landing on runway 32L at LFBO Toulouse-Blagnac Airport, runway length 3,496 m. Threshold height at 55 ft agl was slightly above target. Threshold speed was good at 119 kt.
Height
99.24 %
Threshold height at 55 ft agl was slightly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 119 kt. Target 118 kt
Flare
98.27 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
99.98 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
119 109 100
Pitch °
Info
7 5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-168 -434 -700
07515022530037545052560001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.35 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 63 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 108 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -190 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 34 °C. Wind 4 kt at 330 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Touchdown
92.78 %
Touchdown rate was good at -190 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 108 kt was good. Target below 115 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 64 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
75.9 %
Bank angle 3.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.04 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,011 m, 29 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,011 m using 28.93 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
106 78 50
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values