My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
CYQG
Windsor, Canada
Runway 25
Elevation620 ft asl
Weight5,907 lbs
Fuel1,008 lbs
Wind270° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

92.23 %
CYCK
Chatham, Canada
Runway 24
Elevation643 ft asl
Weight5,772 lbs
Fuel863 lbs
13 Jan 2023 0:19 56 nm TBM 930 145 lbs
Departure Score
86.22 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
89.11 %

What went well

Touched down at -52 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 866 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 3.6 ft off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Landing — at 0 %, bank angle up to 3.6 ° at 0 %, −2.31 points
Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 23.9 ° at 0 %, −1.33 points
Departure Climb 2 — bounce on liftoff; bank angle up to 6.8 ° at 36 %, −1.07 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 17 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 9 kn0 kn min to max 18 kn 0 17 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 knmax 9 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
0 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.4 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Navigation Light OFF should be ON
Fail Navigation Light OFF should be ON
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Departure Roll 87.15Departure roll runway 25 at CYQG Windsor. Takeoff distance 2,187 ft 25 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 86 kn. Local weather - Temperature 60 °F. Wind 2 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 2,187 ft25 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 86 knTarget 91 kn
86 % Runway alignment max 8.8 ft0.0 ft left to 8.8 ft right -7.6 -7.9 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 0.99 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.6 ° min to max 2.7 ° -0.4 2.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.2 1.2 °

Events

Fail Strobe Light OFF should be ON
Departure Climb 1 89.97Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25 CYQG Windsor.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 -0.6 °
100 % Average speed 98 kn86 kn min to max 107 kn 86 107 kn
60 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.1 ° min to max 4.6 ° 1.3 4.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 0.99 1.11 g
Info Average VSI 554 ft/m294 ft/m min to max 830 ft/m 294 830 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 41 ft agl 0 41 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °2.6 ° min to max 8.3 ° 2.6 8.3 °
Departure Climb 2 84.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25 CYQG Windsor.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.7 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.6 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 108 kn107 kn min to max 120 kn 107 120 kn
36 % Average bank angle 5.3 °0.4 ° min to max 6.8 ° 4.7 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g0.84 g min to max 1.16 g 1.11 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 986 ft/m841 ft/m min to max 1,967 ft/m 841 1,618 ft/m
Info Average altitude 64 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 388 ft agl 50 388 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.0 °7.5 ° min to max 12.4 ° 8.4 9.5 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 60 ft agl · 112 kt
Departure Climb 3 80.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25 CYQG Windsor.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.5 °0.6 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.6 1.9 °
100 % Average speed 128 kn122 kn min to max 132 kn 122 132 kn
0 % Average bank angle 5.7 °0.2 ° min to max 23.8 ° 1.3 23.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.79 g min to max 1.10 g 1.03 1.10 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,027 ft/m1,631 ft/m min to max 2,652 ft/m 1,844 2,652 ft/m
Info Average altitude 701 ft agl442 ft agl min to max 992 ft agl 442 992 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.1 °9.4 ° min to max 13.9 ° 10.3 13.9 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 516 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 580 ft agl · 129 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 727 ft agl · 135 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 997 ft agl · 138 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead CYQG Windsor Windsor (Ontario, Canada). Climbing from 1,666 ft asl to 7,411 ft asl, an increase of 5,744 ft in 3 minutes and covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 134 kn126 kn min to max 184 knTarget 135 kn 132 184 kn
100 % Average bank angle 18.0 °0.0 ° min to max 30.3 ° 25.9 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.90 g min to max 1.13 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 2,336 ft/m17 ft/m min to max 2,887 ft/m 2,747 1,447 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,759 ft asl1,666 ft asl min to max 7,411 ft asl 1,666 7,411 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 11.8 °1.0 ° min to max 14.6 ° 14.3 4.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Pitot Heat Switched On 1,240 ft agl · 137 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 2,498 ft agl · 135 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 2,537 ft agl · 136 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,577 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 4,916 ft agl · 196 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 6,712 ft agl · 208 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles north west of KGRO Belle River Field Grosse Pointe Farms (Ontario, Canada) and lasted 6 minutes, covering 22 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 7,508 ft asl7,495 ft asl min to max 7,513 ft asl 7,495 7,501 ft asl
100 % Average speed 248 kn217 kn min to max 256 kn 217 256 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.6 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.6 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 -0.1 °

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 6,932 ft agl · 233 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 6,932 ft agl · 233 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles west of Chatham (Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada). Descent from 7,500 ft asl to 2,277 ft asl, a decrease of 5,223 ft in 4 minutes and covering 16 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 244 kn177 kn min to max 273 kn 256 177 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.2 °1.1 ° min to max 23.9 ° 1.2 8.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,283 ft/m-1,478 ft/m min to max 0 ft/m -2 -1,048 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,616 ft asl2,277 ft asl min to max 7,500 ft asl 7,500 2,277 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.2 °-3.5 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -2.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 6,909 ft agl · 256 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 1,825 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,825 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,698 ft agl · 184 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles west of Ridgetown (Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 2,203 ft asl2,190 ft asl min to max 2,259 ft asl 2,259 2,209 ft asl
100 % Average speed 184 kn158 kn min to max 202 kn 175 202 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.1 °0.3 ° min to max 9.6 ° 7.9 2.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.93 g min to max 1.15 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-2.5 ° min to max 1.1 ° -2.5 0.1 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,541 ft agl · 201 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 2 miles west of Ridgetown (Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 169 kn141 kn min to max 194 kn 192 141 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.2 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.10 g 0.95 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -355 ft/m-657 ft/m min to max -44 ft/m -44 -657 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,075 ft asl1,895 ft asl min to max 2,208 ft asl 2,208 1,895 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.7 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.0 -0.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,241 ft agl · 148 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,241 ft agl to 937 ft agl. A decrease of 303 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 131 kn119 kn min to max 141 kn 141 119 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -725 ft/m-760 ft/m min to max -675 ft/m -675 -679 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,084 ft agl937 ft agl min to max 1,241 ft agl 1,241 937 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.8 0.4 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-330-248-165-83083165248330Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 926 ft agl to 617 ft agl. A decrease of 310 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 103 kn86 kn min to max 118 kn 118 86 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -550 ft/m-663 ft/m min to max -357 ft/m -662 -463 ft/m
Info Average altitude 762 ft agl617 ft agl min to max 926 ft agl 926 617 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-1.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.3 -0.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 908 ft agl · 123 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 700 ft agl · 104 kt
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-260-195-130-65065130195260Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 609 ft agl to 287 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 38 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.7 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.7 °
100 % Average speed 88 kn86 kn min to max 92 kn 86 92 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -481 ft/m-544 ft/m min to max -454 ft/m -458 -495 ft/m
Info Average altitude 449 ft agl287 ft agl min to max 609 ft agl 609 287 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.9 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.9 -1.9 °
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-190-143-95-4804895143190Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 78.39Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 279 ft agl to 15 ft agl. A decrease of 265 ft in 30 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
34 % Approach angle 1.6 °0.8 ° min to max 2.7 °Target 3.0 ° 2.7 0.8 °
100 % Average speed 93 kn84 kn min to max 96 kn 93 84 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
58 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.1 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -503 ft/m-620 ft/m min to max -204 ft/m -489 -204 ft/m
Info Average altitude 67 ft agl15 ft agl min to max 279 ft agl 279 15 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-2.8 ° min to max 2.0 ° -2.1 1.9 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 143 ft agl · 99 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-130-98-65-330336598130Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 51.49Landing on runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent, runway length 5,348 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 84 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 84 kn. Target 85 kn
0 % Target 50 ft agl
46 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
0 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 1.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.08 g 1.05 0.97 g
Info Average speed 77 kn72 kn min to max 84 kn 84 72 kn
Info Average VSI -96 ft/m-197 ft/m min to max -40 ft/m -197 -50 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 8 ft agl 8 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °1.6 ° min to max 3.8 ° 1.8 3.0 °
02505007501,00001123344556Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,000-50-40-30-20-1001020304050Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 99.50Touchdown distance was good at 829 ft. Touchdown speed at 71 kn was good. Touchdown rate was excellent at -52 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 2 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown VSI was -52 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 829 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 71 knTarget 72 kn
97 % Runway alignment max 3.6 ft2.4 ft right -1.5 -3.6 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.08 g 0.97 1.00 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 71 kn70 kn min to max 71 kn 71 70 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °3.0 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.1 3.4 °
Arrival Rollout 94.38Total landing distance 1,831 ft, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,831 ft34 % of runway.
88 % Runway alignment max 8.0 ft0.0 ft left to 8.0 ft right -3.8 -3.0 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average speed 65 kn35 kn min to max 72 kn 72 35 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-1.7 ° min to max 3.3 ° 3.3 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.1 °

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll822 ft · 9 %
100.00Liftoff speed86 kt
85.73Runway alignment8.8 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
89.97Rate of climb554 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

0.00Threshold height7 ft
100.00Threshold speed83 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.0 ft R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on CYCK 24

Past threshold100.00
866ft
Centreline96.65
3.6ft R
Speed100.00
71kt
Touchdown rate100.00
-52fpm
Impact100.00
1.08G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

7 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 7 ft, down at 866 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 5,348 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 866 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 866 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,748 ft of 5,348 ft · 33 %
Rollout distance100.00
882ft32 % used
Rollout alignment87.52
8.0ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 25 at CYQG Windsor in the TBM 930
86.22 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
87.15 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 25 at CYQG Windsor. Takeoff distance 2,187 ft 25 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 86 kn. Local weather - Temperature 60 °F. Wind 2 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 2,187 ft using 24.57 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 86 kn - Target 90 kn
Alignment
85.73 %
0.0 ft left to 8.8 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
90 55 20
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,000-100-90-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060708090100 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
89.97 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25 CYQG Windsor.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 95 80
Bank °
59.89 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 5.5 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 400 -100
84 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25 CYQG Windsor.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 115 100
Bank °
36 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 10 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,000 1,350 700
80 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25 CYQG Windsor.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
0 %
24 12 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,100 1,500
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0000189378567756945 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent in the TBM 930
Landing Score 80.94 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,241 ft agl to 937 ft agl. A decrease of 303 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
141 125 110
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-675 -737 -800
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-330-248-165-83083165248330 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 926 ft agl to 617 ft agl. A decrease of 310 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
118 99 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-357 -528 -700
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-260-195-130-65065130195260 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 609 ft agl to 287 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 38 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
92 86 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-454 -527 -600
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-190-143-95-4804895143190 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
78.39 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 279 ft agl to 15 ft agl. A decrease of 265 ft in 30 seconds.
Glideslope
34.43 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
34.43 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
96 88 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
57.5 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-204 -452 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-130-98-65-330336598130 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
51.49 %
Landing
Landing on runway 24 at CYCK Chatham-Kent, runway length 5,348 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 84 kn.
Height
0 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 84 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
45.96 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
0 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
84 77 70
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-40 -120 -200
02505007501,00001123344556 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,000-50-40-30-20-1001020304050 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
99.5 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 829 ft. Touchdown speed at 71 kn was good. Touchdown rate was excellent at -52 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 2 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was excellent at -52 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 71 kt was good. Target below 72 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 829 ft.
Alignment
96.65 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.03 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
94.38 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,831 ft, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,831 ft using 34.24 % of runway
Alignment
87.52 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
70 50 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
05001,0001,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values