My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDH
Hamburg, Germany
Runway 33
Elevation39 ft asl
Weight71,085 kg
Fuel6,593 kg
Wind60° · 10 kn · 10 kn cross

Flight Score

99.60 %
EGCC
Manchester, England
Runway 23R
Elevation217 ft asl
Weight67,363 kg
Fuel2,721 kg
Wind199° · 5 kn · 3 kn cross
7 May 2026 1:27 462 nm Airbus A321 3,872 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.80 %

What went well

Threshold crossed at 51 ft and 136 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 1.45 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 96 %

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -234 fpm at 85 %, Touchdown distance was 579 m at 87 %, −0.34 points
Arrival Landing — scored 99.07 %, −0.06 points

Next time

Arrival

In the last part of the flare, hold a little more back pressure to fully arrest the sink before the mains touch down.

What happened: Threshold speed and height were within limits, and the flare began on time and arrested the sink normally; even so, the touchdown rate was 234 fpm, a firm touchdown.

Watch for: Vertical speed indicator: a smooth, gentle rate at touchdown

See Arrival Touchdown

There are several things that can go wrong during the flare, carrying too much speed over the threshold, starting the flare at the wrong height and inconsistent flight control inputs, all contribute to a poor flare resulting in a hard touchdown or a float down the runway.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 7 kt0 kt min to max 13 kt 0 8 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 ktmax 12 kt 0 8 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.5 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport, Average speed was 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 5 kt0 kt min to max 12 kt 7 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.2 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport. Takeoff distance 1,124 m 35 % of runway. Rotation speed was 140 kt. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 10 kt at 60 °. Crosswind: 10 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,124 m35 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 140 ktTarget 145 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.08 m right0.66 m left to 2.08 m right -1.76 0.66 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 0.98 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °0.1 ° min to max 7.4 ° 0.3 7.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 163 kt156 kt min to max 170 kt 156 170 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.00 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.20 g
Info Average VSI 614 fpm160 fpm min to max 1,160 fpm 160 1,160 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 32 ft agl 0 32 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.5 °7.9 ° min to max 12.7 ° 7.9 12.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 173 kt170 kt min to max 179 kt 170 179 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.2 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.2 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.18 g0.97 g min to max 1.22 g 1.20 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 1,805 fpm1,200 fpm min to max 3,334 fpm 1,200 3,334 fpm
Info Average altitude 81 ft agl33 ft agl min to max 327 ft agl 33 327 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.1 °12.8 ° min to max 15.6 ° 12.8 15.6 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 384 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 384 ft agl · 179 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 181 kt179 kt min to max 183 ktTarget 174 kt, 7 kt fast 179 182 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.8 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.94 g min to max 1.05 g 0.98 0.94 g
100 % Landing gear up at 274 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -0.3 °
Info Average VSI 3,677 fpm3,378 fpm min to max 3,865 fpm 3,378 3,865 fpm
Info Average altitude 657 ft agl381 ft agl min to max 948 ft agl 381 948 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.3 °15.1 ° min to max 15.7 ° 15.7 15.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of Langenhorn (Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg, Germany). Climbing from 1,064 ft asl to 38,013 ft asl, an increase of 36,949 ft in 23 minutes and covering 138 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 237 kt181 kt min to max 279 kt 181 247 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.7 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.71 g min to max 1.28 g 0.95 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,798 fpm21 fpm min to max 5,251 fpm 3,845 21 fpm
Info Average altitude 18,343 ft asl1,064 ft asl min to max 38,013 ft asl 1,064 38,013 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.2 °3.1 ° min to max 15.4 ° 15.3 3.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,727 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,962 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,983 ft agl · 295 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north east of Anjum (Provincie Friesland, The Netherlands) and lasted 21 minutes, covering 158 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,401 ft of 38,030 ft asl38,007 ft asl min to max 38,042 ft asl 38,016 38,033 ft asl
100 % Average speed 247 kt246 kt min to max 248 kt 246 247 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.0 ° min to max 14.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °3.4 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.5 3.5 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 23 miles north east of Mundesley (Norfolk, England). Descent from 38,034 ft asl to 1,606 ft asl, a decrease of 36,428 ft in 29 minutes and covering 158 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 229 kt160 kt min to max 260 kt 247 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.2 °0.0 ° min to max 33.7 ° 0.0 1.0 °
99.99 % Average g force 1.04 g0.82 g min to max 1.34 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,186 fpm-3,358 fpm min to max 817 fpm -3 -791 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,165 ft asl1,606 ft asl min to max 38,034 ft asl 38,034 1,606 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-5.5 ° min to max 4.7 ° 3.5 -0.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 14,293 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8,987 ft agl · 258 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5,105 ft agl · 247 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,580 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,579 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,750 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,797 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,545 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,897 ft agl · 167 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 23R at EGCC Manchester Airport. Descent from 1,436 ft agl to 103 ft agl in 100 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,606 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 5 1,052 ft agl · 152 kt
Arrival Landing 99.07Landing on runway 23R at EGCC Manchester Airport, runway length 2,865 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 136 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 136 kt. Target 137 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
96 % Excellent landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 1.75 m right1.14 m left to 1.75 m right 1.14 -1.75 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.98 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 0.98 g
Info Average speed 136 kt133 kt min to max 138 kt 136 133 kt
Info Average VSI -298 fpm-500 fpm min to max -174 fpm -500 -210 fpm
Info Average altitude 24 ft agl7 ft agl min to max 51 ft agl 51 7 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °3.3 ° min to max 6.1 ° 3.9 3.3 °
07515022530037545052560067501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 94.93Touchdown point was 160 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 133 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -234 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 12 °C. Wind 1 kt at 0 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
85 % Touchdown rate was -234 fpm.
87 % Touchdown distance was 579 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 133 ktTarget below 133 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.79 m right1.67 m right -1.75 -1.45 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.1 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.94 g min to max 1.22 g 0.98 1.21 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 133 kt132 kt min to max 133 kt 133 132 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.6 ° min to max 3.3 ° 3.3 2.6 °
Arrival Rollout 99.99Total landing distance 1,560 m, 54 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,560 m54 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.14 m left2.14 m left to 1.41 m right -1.41 1.88 m
99.9 % Average g force 0.97 g0.82 g min to max 1.15 g 1.15 1.01 g
Info Average speed 114 kt65 kt min to max 125 kt 125 65 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °-1.2 ° min to max 4.8 ° 2.6 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.9 0.5 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 44 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 39 kt26 kt min to max 59 kt 59 27 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.5 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 40 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 40 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 9 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kt0 kt min to max 22 kt 22 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 17 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° -0.8 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 10 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,124 m · 35 %
100.00Rotation speed140 kt · target 145, 5 slow
Liftoff speed155 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.08 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb613 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height51 ft
100.00Threshold speed136 kt · target 137, 1 slow
100.00Centreline offset1.75 m R
Flare 96.30Excellent landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,012 ft 0.09° L +14 kt
2.0 nm 667 ft 0.14° L +2 kt
1.5 nm 532 ft 0.20° L +3 kt
1.0 nm 372 ft 0.13° R +3 kt
0.5 nm 200 ft 0.18° L +3 kt
THR 51 ft 0.03 m L −1 kt

Touchdown on EGCC 23R

Past threshold86.64
579m
Centreline100.00
1.45m R
Speed100.00
133kttarget 133 or less
Touchdown rate84.67
-234fpm
Impact100.00
1.22G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,644 m of the approach.

51 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 51 ft, down at 579 m

Plan view — the first 1,644 m of the 2,865 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 579 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 579 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,522 m of 2,865 m · 53 %
Rollout distance100.00
942m53 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.14m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport, the Airbus A321 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took approximately 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. Upon reaching runway 33, the aircraft initiated its departure roll, utilizing 35% of the 1,124-meter runway to achieve liftoff at a speed of 155 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 15 °C, with a 10-knot wind blowing at 60°, resulting in a 10-knot crosswind and a 1-knot headwind.

As the aircraft climbed away from Hamburg, it began its enroute climb approximately 1 mile southwest of Langenhorn, rising from an initial altitude of 1,064 feet above sea level to a cruising altitude of 38,013 feet in 23 minutes, covering a distance of 138 nautical miles. The enroute level cruise phase commenced 2 miles northeast of Anjum, Netherlands, and lasted for 21 minutes, during which the aircraft covered an additional 158 nautical miles. As the aircraft approached its destination, it initiated its enroute descent 23 miles northeast of Mundesley, England, descending from 38,034 feet to 1,620 feet in 29 minutes, covering a distance of 158 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 23R at Manchester Airport was conducted from the north-east, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 231.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,389 feet above ground level. The landing was executed with a threshold speed of 136 knots, and the touchdown point was located 165 meters beyond the touchdown zone. Although the touchdown speed of 133 knots was slightly above the optimal value, the touchdown rate of -210 feet per minute was considered fair. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was perfect. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took approximately 9 minutes and covered 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 462 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 87 minutes and a fuel consumption of 3,872 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport in the Airbus A321neo
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport. Takeoff distance 1,124 m 35 % of runway. Rotation speed was 140 kt. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 10 kt at 60 °. Crosswind: 10 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,124 m using 34.97 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 140 kn - Target 145 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.66 m left to 2.08 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 85 10
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 10 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 175 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,400 2,200 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 16 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,900 3,550 3,200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7500176352528704880 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 23R at EGCC Manchester Airport in the Airbus A321neo
Landing Score 98 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 23R at EGCC Manchester Airport, a 2,434-meter-long runway, after a final approach from the north east, heading 231.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,389 feet above ground level. The approach quality was satisfactory, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed of 136 knots, which was within the acceptable range. The touchdown point was 165 meters beyond the touchdown zone, indicating a slight over-run.

The touchdown speed of 133 knots was a little fast, but the touchdown rate of -210 feet per minute was fair, considering the aircraft's weight and configuration. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft centered on the runway centerline. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 12°C and a wind speed of 1 knot at 0°, contributed to a smooth and stable approach. The crosswind and headwind components were negligible, at 1 knot and 0 knot, respectively.

The total landing distance of 1,564 meters was 64% of the runway length, which is within the acceptable range. The runway rollout alignment was perfect, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing performance was satisfactory, with a score of 94.6%. The slight over-run and fast touchdown speed were the only notable deviations from the ideal landing characteristics.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 23R at EGCC Manchester Airport. Descent from 1,436 ft agl to 103 ft agl in 100 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
161 146 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-276 -688 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.07 %
Landing
Landing on runway 23R at EGCC Manchester Airport, runway length 2,865 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 136 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 136 kt. Target 137 kt
Flare
96.3 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
138 134 130
Pitch °
Info
7 5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-174 -337 -500
07515022530037545052560067501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
94.93 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 160 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 133 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -234 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 12 °C. Wind 1 kt at 0 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Touchdown
84.67 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -234 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 133 kt was good. Target below 133 kn
Distance
86.57 %
Touchdown point was 161 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.06 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
99.99 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,560 m, 54 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,560 m using 54.46 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
99.94 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
132 101 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2 -1
02004006008001,0001,2001,400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 9 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values