My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
MNMG
Managua, Nicaragua
Runway 10
Elevation190 ft asl
Weight68,065 kg
Fuel6,421 kg
Wind90° · 5 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

99.36 %
MZBZ
Belize City, Belize
Runway 07
Elevation13 ft asl
Weight64,639 kg
Fuel2,903 kg
Wind40° · 6 kn · 3 kn cross
6 Dec 2024 1:02 355 nm Boeing 737-900 3,518 kg
Departure Score
99.81 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.27 %

What went well

Touched down at -379 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 305 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 28 ft and 139 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Taxi — landing lights, −0.21 points
Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 83 %, −0.18 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown VSI was -379 ft/m. at 90 %, −0.10 points

Top opportunity

Improve the taxi

Arrival Taxi

Twenty knots on a monitor produces the visual sensation of about ten. The advice to "taxi at a walking pace" cannot fix this, because your sense of walking pace is exactly the thing that's broken. Put the groundspeed readout in your scan and obey it for the next fifty flights, the way a student pilot leans on the airspeed indicator before learning to read attitude.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kn0 kn min to max 14 kn 0 13 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° -1.0 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 10 at MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport, Average speed was 12 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kn12 kn min to max 13 kn 13 12 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.8 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.01 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 10 at MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,277 m 52 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 156 kn. Local weather - Temperature 32 °C. Wind 5 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,277 m52 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 156 knTarget 160 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 1.25 m0.47 m left to 0.78 m right 0.47 -0.78 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.0 ° min to max 7.6 ° -1.0 7.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 10 MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 163 kn157 kn min to max 169 kn 157 169 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.03 g min to max 1.17 g 1.09 1.08 g
Info Average VSI 614 ft/m202 ft/m min to max 927 ft/m 202 927 ft/m
Info Average altitude 20 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 0 49 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.0 °8.2 ° min to max 10.0 ° 8.2 10.0 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 10 MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 172 kn169 kn min to max 183 kn 169 183 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 1.08 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 1,394 ft/m944 ft/m min to max 2,639 ft/m 944 2,639 ft/m
Info Average altitude 105 ft agl51 ft agl min to max 380 ft agl 51 380 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.4 °10.1 ° min to max 12.8 ° 10.1 12.1 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 105 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 300 ft agl · 186 kt
Departure Climb 3 99.05Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 10 MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 195 kn184 kn min to max 206 kn 184 206 kn
95 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.3 ° min to max 3.8 ° 0.8 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.92 g min to max 1.00 g 0.97 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,554 ft/m2,440 ft/m min to max 2,655 ft/m 2,650 2,655 ft/m
Info Average altitude 698 ft agl424 ft agl min to max 975 ft agl 424 975 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.0 °10.7 ° min to max 11.9 ° 11.9 10.7 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 478 ft agl · 193 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile east of MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport Managua (Departamento de Managua, Nicaragua). Climbing from 1,269 ft asl to 34,076 ft asl, an increase of 32,806 ft in 32 minutes and covering 230 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 287 kn209 kn min to max 327 kn 209 278 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.8 °0.0 ° min to max 31.0 ° 1.1 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.83 g min to max 1.23 g 0.97 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,568 ft/m-309 ft/m min to max 4,855 ft/m 2,706 -42 ft/m
Info Average altitude 18,317 ft asl1,269 ft asl min to max 34,087 ft asl 1,269 34,076 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °2.0 ° min to max 16.0 ° 10.5 2.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,115 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,752 ft agl · 228 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,061 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,078 ft agl · 302 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles south of Choloma (Departamento de Cortes, Honduras) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 18 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 34,073 ft asl34,065 ft asl min to max 34,079 ft asl 34,075 34,070 ft asl
100 % Average speed 278 kn278 kn min to max 278 kn 278 278 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.9 3.0 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles north west of El Porvenir (Departamento de Cortes, Honduras). Descent from 34,069 ft asl to 1,283 ft asl, a decrease of 32,786 ft in 19 minutes and covering 101 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 226 kn139 kn min to max 338 kn 278 140 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.4 °0.0 ° min to max 32.9 ° 1.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.72 g min to max 1.26 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,297 ft/m-5,850 ft/m min to max 360 ft/m 3 -695 ft/m
Info Average altitude 9,507 ft asl1,283 ft asl min to max 34,071 ft asl 34,069 1,283 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-3.8 ° min to max 7.2 ° 3.0 2.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,800 ft agl · 320 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 10,775 ft agl · 320 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,897 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,796 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 3,786 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 3,654 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,655 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 3,655 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,589 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 3,556 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 3,439 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 3,334 ft agl · 164 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 3,328 ft agl · 157 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,259 ft agl to 959 ft agl. A decrease of 299 ft in 25 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 140 kn140 kn min to max 140 kn 140 140 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -717 ft/m-760 ft/m min to max -682 ft/m -691 -732 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,109 ft agl959 ft agl min to max 1,259 ft agl 1,259 959 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °2.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.4 2.5 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 947 ft agl to 652 ft agl. A decrease of 295 ft in 25 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 140 kn139 kn min to max 140 kn 140 140 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.0 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -682 ft/m-756 ft/m min to max -592 ft/m -729 -688 ft/m
Info Average altitude 793 ft agl652 ft agl min to max 947 ft agl 947 652 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °2.0 ° min to max 3.1 ° 2.5 2.2 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 640 ft agl to 320 ft agl. A decrease of 320 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 140 kn140 kn min to max 141 kn 140 140 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.6 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -773 ft/m-953 ft/m min to max -631 ft/m -735 -675 ft/m
Info Average altitude 477 ft agl320 ft agl min to max 640 ft agl 640 320 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.2 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.2 2.3 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 308 ft agl to 39 ft agl. A decrease of 269 ft in 20 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.3 °2.1 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.2 °
100 % Average speed 140 kn139 kn min to max 141 kn 140 139 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.8 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -689 ft/m-894 ft/m min to max -488 ft/m -688 -488 ft/m
Info Average altitude 89 ft agl39 ft agl min to max 308 ft agl 308 39 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °1.7 ° min to max 3.8 ° 2.2 3.8 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 95.69Landing on runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport, runway length 2,161 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 139 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 139 kn. Target 135 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
83 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.1 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.1 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.11 g 1.06 1.11 g
Info Average speed 138 kn136 kn min to max 139 kn 139 136 kn
Info Average VSI -400 ft/m-483 ft/m min to max -362 ft/m -483 -379 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 28 1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °2.9 ° min to max 4.9 ° 3.8 4.9 °
07515022530001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.59Touchdown distance was good at 307 m. Touchdown speed at 136 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -379 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 26 °C. Wind 6 kn at 40 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Touchdown VSI was -379 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 307 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 136 knTarget 132 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.86 m2.81 m left 2.86 2.73 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °1.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.6 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.20 g1.11 g min to max 1.26 g 1.11 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 135 kn135 kn min to max 136 kn 136 135 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °4.4 ° min to max 4.9 ° 4.9 4.4 °
Arrival Rollout 97.84Total landing distance 1,339 m, 62 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,339 m62 % of runway.
95 % Runway alignment max 4.85 m4.37 m left to 0.48 m right 2.72 2.62 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average speed 119 kn67 kn min to max 133 kn 133 67 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-1.2 ° min to max 4.3 ° 4.3 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 14 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 17 kn3 kn min to max 67 kn 67 16 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.4 ° min to max -0.9 ° -1.1 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Arrival Taxi 95.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 9 kn3 kn min to max 14 kn 14 3 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 6 knmax 6 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.1 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,277 m · 52 %
100.00Liftoff speed156 kt
100.00Runway alignment0.78 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb613 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height28 ft
100.00Threshold speed139 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.03 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on MZBZ 07

Past threshold100.00
305m
Centreline100.00
2.73m L
Speed100.00
135kt
Touchdown rate90.37
-379fpm
Impact100.00
1.26G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

28 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 28 ft, down at 305 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,161 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 305 m past threshold CLEARED

The 305 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,297 m of 2,161 m · 60 %
Rollout distance100.00
992m60 % used
Rollout alignment95.19
4.37m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight on the Boeing 737-900 began with a 6-minute taxi from the parking area to the runway at MNMG Augusto C. Sandino International Airport in Managua. The departure roll on runway 10 covered 1,277 meters, with the aircraft reaching a liftoff speed of 156 knots. The local weather at the time of departure was 32°C with a 5 knot wind coming from 90°, resulting in a 1 knot crosswind and a 5 knot headwind.

During the enroute climb, the aircraft ascended from 1,269 feet above sea level to 34,076 feet above sea level over a distance of 230 nautical miles in 32 minutes. The enroute level cruise lasted 2 minutes and covered 18 nautical miles before the descent began. The descent from 34,069 feet above sea level to 1,283 feet above sea level took 19 minutes and covered 101 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport was from the west at a heading of 77.0°. The landing on the 2,161-meter runway was successful, with a good threshold height and speed. The touchdown distance was 307 meters, touchdown speed was slightly fast at 136 knots, and the touchdown rate was firm at -379 feet per minute.

After landing, the aircraft used 1,339 meters of the runway for the landing rollout, which accounted for 62% of the total runway length. The total flight distance covered was 355 nautical miles, taking 62 minutes and consuming 3,518 kg of fuel. The taxiing from the runway to the parking area took 1 minute and covered less than a nautical mile to complete the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 10 at MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport in the Boeing 737-900
99.81 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 10 at MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,277 m 52 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 156 kn. Local weather - Temperature 32 °C. Wind 5 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,277 m using 52.32 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 156 kn - Target 160 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.47 m left to 0.78 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 85 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 3.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 10 MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 10 MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 175 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 1,750 800
99.05 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 10 MNMG Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
210 195 180
Bank °
95.26 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 11 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,500 2,300
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250058116174232290 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport in the Boeing 737-900
Landing Score 97.78 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,259 ft agl to 959 ft agl. A decrease of 299 ft in 25 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
140 135 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-682 -741 -800
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 947 ft agl to 652 ft agl. A decrease of 295 ft in 25 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
140 135 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-592 -696 -800
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 640 ft agl to 320 ft agl. A decrease of 320 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
141 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-631 -816 -1,000
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 308 ft agl to 39 ft agl. A decrease of 269 ft in 20 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
141 135 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-488 -694 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
95.69 %
Landing
Landing on runway 07 at MZBZ Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport, runway length 2,161 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 139 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 139 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
82.75 %
Very good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
139 135 130
Pitch °
Info
5 3.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-363 -431 -500
07515022530001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.59 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 307 m. Touchdown speed at 136 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -379 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 26 °C. Wind 6 kn at 40 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
Touchdown
90.37 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -379 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 136 kt was a little fast. Target below 132 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 307 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.20 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
97.84 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,339 m, 62 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,339 m using 61.98 % of runway
Alignment
95.19 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
135 102 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2 -1
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values