My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KFOE
Topeka, United States
Runway 21
Elevation1,076 ft asl
Weight24,219 lbs
Wind220° · 16 kn

Flight Score

92.80 %
KDFW
Dallas-Ft Worth, United States
Runway 13R
Elevation564 ft asl
Weight24,219 lbs
Wind190° · 12 kn · 9 kn cross
24 Feb 2024 1:10 372 nm Cessna Longitude
Departure Score
92.03 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
84.65 %

What went well

Touched down at -137 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 873 ft in — inside the full-score zone
1.24 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, Threshold speed was a little below target at 98 kn. at 85 %, −2.10 points
Departure Roll — taxi light on should off; Liftoff speed was 185 kn at 19 %, Runway alignment max 19.6 ft at 87 %, −1.91 points
Arrival Taxi — landing lights on should be off; peak speed in a turn 21 kt at 49 %, g force 0.32 to 1.58 g at 75 %, −1.73 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kn7 kn min to max 24 kn 8 10 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 knmax 10 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.1 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.3 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Departure Roll 71.34Departure roll runway 21 at KFOE Topeka Rgnl. Takeoff distance 4,557 ft 65 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 185 kn. Local weather - Temperature 64 °F. Wind 16 kn at 219 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 16 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 4,557 ft65 % of runway
19 % Liftoff speed was 185 knTarget 130 kn
87 % Runway alignment max 19.6 ft16.9 ft left to 2.7 ft right -2.7 16.9 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.13 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.1 1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.0 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light ON should OFF
Departure Climb 1 96.74Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 KFOE Topeka Rgnl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 194 kn185 kn min to max 201 kn 185 201 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
67 % Average g force 1.20 g0.75 g min to max 1.82 g 1.17 1.18 g
Info Average VSI 1,026 ft/m617 ft/m min to max 1,330 ft/m 617 1,330 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 0 49 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °0.3 ° min to max 6.5 ° 2.0 6.5 °
Departure Climb 2 99.77Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 KFOE Topeka Rgnl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 206 kn201 kn min to max 218 kn 201 218 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °
98 % Average g force 1.11 g0.73 g min to max 1.29 g 1.20 0.73 g
Info Average VSI 1,909 ft/m1,355 ft/m min to max 3,929 ft/m 1,355 3,929 ft/m
Info Average altitude 108 ft agl51 ft agl min to max 393 ft agl 51 393 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.9 °6.1 ° min to max 11.8 ° 6.6 9.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 153 ft agl · 217 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 251 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 311 ft agl · 224 kt
Departure Climb 3 92.31Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 KFOE Topeka Rgnl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.8 ° -0.4 0.8 °
100 % Average speed 223 kn220 kn min to max 228 kn 222 220 kn
65 % Average bank angle 10.2 °1.1 ° min to max 15.3 ° 1.1 14.0 °
93 % Average g force 0.98 g0.63 g min to max 1.06 g 0.63 1.05 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 3,110 ft/m2,971 ft/m min to max 3,680 ft/m 3,680 3,005 ft/m
Info Average altitude 731 ft agl453 ft agl min to max 1,008 ft agl 453 1,008 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.6 °7.3 ° min to max 7.8 ° 7.7 7.6 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 588 ft agl · 235 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of KFOE Topeka Rgnl Topeka (Kansas, United States). Climbing from 2,121 ft asl to 14,798 ft asl, an increase of 12,676 ft in 4 minutes and covering 19 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 234 kn200 kn min to max 290 kn 219 290 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.4 °0.0 ° min to max 17.8 ° 11.0 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.86 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 0.86 g
Info Average VSI 2,968 ft/m960 ft/m min to max 3,088 ft/m 3,018 960 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,868 ft asl2,121 ft asl min to max 14,798 ft asl 2,121 14,798 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.7 °0.1 ° min to max 8.6 ° 7.7 0.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 13,210 ft agl · 333 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 13,210 ft agl · 333 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north east of 0KS0 J V Ranch Osage City (Kansas, United States) and lasted 45 minutes, covering 305 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 15,003 ft asl14,828 ft asl min to max 15,176 ft asl 14,828 15,176 ft asl
100 % Average speed 320 kn305 kn min to max 321 kn 305 320 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.0 ° min to max 18.2 ° 2.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -1.0 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile north west of Gainesville (Texas, United States). Descent from 15,175 ft asl to 2,435 ft asl, a decrease of 12,740 ft in 9 minutes and covering 40 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 246 kn176 kn min to max 320 kn 320 176 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.4 °0.0 ° min to max 16.1 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.83 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -1,366 ft/m-2,112 ft/m min to max 2 ft/m 2 -927 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,469 ft asl2,435 ft asl min to max 15,175 ft asl 15,175 2,435 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.1 °-4.2 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -3.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 14,431 ft agl · 400 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3,864 ft agl · 270 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 3,864 ft agl · 270 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,511 ft agl · 265 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,475 ft agl · 262 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,016 ft agl · 210 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 1 mile north west of Gainesville (Texas, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 158 kn148 kn min to max 175 kn 175 148 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.6 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -847 ft/m-947 ft/m min to max -707 ft/m -929 -772 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,158 ft asl1,915 ft asl min to max 2,420 ft asl 2,420 1,915 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.4 °-3.4 ° min to max -1.1 ° -3.4 -1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,339 ft agl to 1,026 ft agl. A decrease of 314 ft in 28 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.1 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 132 kn110 kn min to max 147 kn 147 110 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.86 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -689 ft/m-850 ft/m min to max -351 ft/m -748 -568 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,181 ft agl1,026 ft agl min to max 1,339 ft agl 1,339 1,026 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-4.8 ° min to max -0.3 ° -1.1 -0.3 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 1,176 ft agl · 152 kt
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-370-278-185-93093185278370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,017 ft agl to 653 ft agl. A decrease of 364 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 108 kn107 kn min to max 109 kn 109 109 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 0.6 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.04 g 0.99 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -632 ft/m-892 ft/m min to max -513 ft/m -540 -613 ft/m
Info Average altitude 847 ft agl653 ft agl min to max 1,017 ft agl 1,017 653 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.5 0.3 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 743 ft agl · 111 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 707 ft agl · 111 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 655 ft agl · 112 kt
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-300-225-150-75075150225300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 2 98.18Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 644 ft agl to 339 ft agl. A decrease of 304 ft in 32 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.8 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 108 kn106 kn min to max 109 kn 108 109 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.6 °0.3 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.4 °
91 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.1 ° min to max 6.4 ° 0.1 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.07 g 1.01 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -553 ft/m-708 ft/m min to max -366 ft/m -563 -541 ft/m
Info Average altitude 486 ft agl339 ft agl min to max 644 ft agl 644 339 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.4 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-240-180-120-60060120180240Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 86.68Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 330 ft agl to 36 ft agl. A decrease of 293 ft in 29 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
36 % Approach angle 1.7 °0.7 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 0.7 °
100 % Average speed 102 kn98 kn min to max 109 kn 109 98 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
97 % Average bank angle 2.2 °0.0 ° min to max 5.1 ° 2.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.13 g 0.94 1.13 g
Info Average VSI -508 ft/m-858 ft/m min to max -426 ft/m -579 -441 ft/m
Info Average altitude 95 ft agl36 ft agl min to max 330 ft agl 330 36 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °-1.7 ° min to max 4.1 ° -0.6 4.0 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-170-128-85-4304385128170Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 49.61Landing on runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl, runway length 9,316 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 98 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
85 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 98 kn. Target 116 kn
13 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.91 g min to max 1.15 g 1.13 0.94 g
Info Average speed 95 kn92 kn min to max 98 kn 98 92 kn
Info Average VSI -119 ft/m-431 ft/m min to max 28 ft/m -431 -129 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 6 ft agl 6 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °2.7 ° min to max 5.6 ° 4.0 2.7 °
02505007501,00001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,000-80-64-48-32-1601632486480Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 94.42Touchdown distance was good at 871 ft. Touchdown speed at 92 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -129 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 27 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 76 °F. Wind 12 kn at 190 °. Crosswind: 9 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
92 % Touchdown VSI was -129 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 871 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 92 knTarget 110 kn
77 % Runway alignment max 27.1 ft26.9 ft left 26.8 26.6 ft
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.3 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.3 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g0.94 g min to max 1.24 g 0.94 1.09 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 91 kn91 kn min to max 92 kn 92 91 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °2.6 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.7 3.0 °
Arrival Rollout 89.83Total landing distance 1,842 ft, 20 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 26 ft from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,842 ft20 % of runway.
77 % Runway alignment max 39.5 ft26.5 ft left to 13.0 ft right 26.5 -12.9 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.00 g
Info Average speed 76 kn45 kn min to max 84 kn 84 45 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °-0.4 ° min to max 4.4 ° 3.2 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 2.7 °0.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 2.0 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 31 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 27 kn18 kn min to max 43 kn 43 20 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl · 38 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 38 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 39 kt
Arrival Taxi 58.51Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
79 % Average speed 21 kn4 kn min to max 28 kn 20 4 kn
49 % Average speed turning corners 16 knmax 21 kn 0 0 kn
75 % Average g force 1.00 g0.32 g min to max 1.58 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 16.1 ° -0.2 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights ON should be OFF
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Stopped 3 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Stopped 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 3 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll3,574 ft · 51 %
19.25Liftoff speed184 kt
87.43Runway alignment16.9 ft L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
96.74Rate of climb1,026 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

13.47Threshold height6 ft
84.96Threshold speed98 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.2 ft L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KDFW 13R

Past threshold100.00
873ft
Centreline76.73
26.6ft L
Speed100.00
91kt
Touchdown rate91.65
-137fpm
Impact100.00
1.24G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

6 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 6 ft, down at 873 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 9,316 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 9 kn FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 873 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 873 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,759 ft of 9,316 ft · 19 %
Rollout distance100.00
886ft19 % used
Rollout alignment77.40
26.5ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 21 at KFOE Topeka Rgnl in the Cessna Citation Longitude
92.03 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
71.34 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 21 at KFOE Topeka Rgnl. Takeoff distance 4,557 ft 65 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 185 kn. Local weather - Temperature 64 °F. Wind 16 kn at 219 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 16 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 4,557 ft using 65.11 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
19.25 %
Liftoff speed was 185 kn - Target 130 kn
Alignment
87.43 %
16.9 ft left to 2.7 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
190 100 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000-90-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060708090 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
96.74 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 KFOE Topeka Rgnl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
210 195 180
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
67.43 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 3.5 0
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,400 700 0
99.77 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 KFOE Topeka Rgnl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
220 210 200
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
97.71 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,000 2,600 1,200
92.31 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 KFOE Topeka Rgnl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
230 220 210
Bank °
64.97 %
16 8.5 1
G
93.14 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
8 7.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,700 3,250 2,800
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000064128192256320 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl in the Cessna Citation Longitude
Landing Score 80.13 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,339 ft agl to 1,026 ft agl. A decrease of 314 ft in 28 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
147 124 100
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-351 -626 -900
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-370-278-185-93093185278370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,017 ft agl to 653 ft agl. A decrease of 364 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
109 104 100
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-513 -707 -900
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-300-225-150-75075150225300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
98.18 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 644 ft agl to 339 ft agl. A decrease of 304 ft in 32 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
109 105 100
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
90.89 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-366 -583 -800
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-240-180-120-60060120180240 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
86.68 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 330 ft agl to 36 ft agl. A decrease of 293 ft in 29 seconds.
Glideslope
36.28 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
36.28 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
109 99 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.1 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-426 -663 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-170-128-85-4304385128170 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
49.61 %
Landing
Landing on runway 13R at KDFW Dallas-Ft Worth Intl, runway length 9,316 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 98 kn.
Height
13.47 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
84.96 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 98 kt. Target 116 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
98 94 90
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
29 -236 -500
02505007501,00001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,000-80-64-48-32-1601632486480 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
94.42 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 871 ft. Touchdown speed at 92 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -129 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 27 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 76 °F. Wind 12 kn at 190 °. Crosswind: 9 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
Touchdown
91.65 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -137 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 92 kt was good. Target below 110 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 871 ft.
Alignment
76.73 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 27 ft from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.12 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
89.83 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,842 ft, 20 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 26 ft from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,842 ft using 19.77 % of runway
Alignment
77.4 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 26 ft from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
91 70 50
Bank °
Info
5 2.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
05001,0001,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
58.51 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
Switched On
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
78.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
48.75 %
30 15 0
G
75.43 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
17 8.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values