My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDH
Hamburg, Germany
Runway 33
Elevation39 ft asl
Weight73,909 kg
Fuel8,783 kg
Wind320° · 9 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.30 %
EDDM
Munich, Germany
Runway 26R
Elevation1,467 ft asl
Weight70,579 kg
Fuel5,377 kg
Wind330° · 19 kn · 18 kn cross
31 May 2026 1:10 372 nm Airbus A321 3,406 kg
Departure Score
99.87 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.04 %

What went well

Touchdown 321 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 39 ft and 140 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.66 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -257 fpm at 81 %, −0.27 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 4.84 m right at 93 %, −0.20 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 89 %, −0.19 points

Next time

Arrival

Stop the rotation once the sink is arrested at 0.3 ft, holding the normal landing attitude instead of continuing to pull back.

What happened: The flare pitch reached 2.6°, well above this type's ground attitude, and touchdown followed at a sink rate of 257 fpm. Over-rotating the flare like this usually carries through to a firm or hard touchdown.

Watch for: Attitude indicator: hold the normal landing attitude once sink is arrested at 0.3 ft.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

There are several things that can go wrong during the flare, carrying too much speed over the threshold, starting the flare at the wrong height and inconsistent flight control inputs, all contribute to a poor flare resulting in a hard touchdown or a float down the runway.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kt0 kt min to max 13 kt 1 12 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 ktmax 12 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.6 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport, Average speed was 21 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kt11 kt min to max 12 kt 12 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.3 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.99 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport. Takeoff distance 1,370 m 43 % of runway. Rotation speed was 142 kt. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 9 kt at 320 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 9 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,370 m43 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 142 ktTarget 148 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.21 m right2.12 m left to 2.21 m right -1.92 0.63 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 0.98 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max 7.5 ° 0.0 7.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 161 kt156 kt min to max 165 kt 156 165 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 4.4 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g0.98 g min to max 1.16 g 0.98 1.16 g
Info Average VSI 578 fpm168 fpm min to max 1,105 fpm 168 1,105 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 34 ft agl 0 34 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.6 °7.6 ° min to max 12.9 ° 7.6 12.9 °
Departure Climb 2 99.34Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 166 kt166 kt min to max 167 kt 166 166 kt
97 % Average bank angle 3.7 °0.3 ° min to max 5.9 ° 0.6 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g0.94 g min to max 1.16 g 1.16 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 1,627 fpm1,129 fpm min to max 2,780 fpm 1,129 2,729 fpm
Info Average altitude 84 ft agl36 ft agl min to max 343 ft agl 36 343 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.9 °12.9 ° min to max 15.5 ° 12.9 14.9 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 210 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 210 ft agl · 170 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 168 kt166 kt min to max 169 ktTarget 174 kt, 6 kt slow 166 169 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.2 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.4 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.91 g min to max 0.99 g 0.96 0.91 g
100 % Landing gear up at 91 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.3 °
Info Average VSI 2,790 fpm2,684 fpm min to max 2,922 fpm 2,702 2,917 fpm
Info Average altitude 635 ft agl389 ft agl min to max 887 ft agl 389 887 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.7 °13.2 ° min to max 15.1 ° 15.0 13.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of Langenhorn (Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg, Germany). Climbing from 983 ft asl to 29,010 ft asl, an increase of 28,027 ft in 18 minutes and covering 95 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 217 kt170 kt min to max 301 kt 170 294 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.0 °0.0 ° min to max 30.7 ° 0.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.81 g min to max 1.22 g 0.89 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 2,013 fpm47 fpm min to max 3,204 fpm 2,823 47 fpm
Info Average altitude 11,221 ft asl983 ft asl min to max 29,010 ft asl 983 29,010 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 9.2 °2.0 ° min to max 13.2 ° 12.7 2.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,399 ft agl · 219 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,707 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 12,457 ft agl · 260 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north east of Lehre (Lower Saxony, Germany) and lasted 21 minutes, covering 167 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,950 ft of 29,001 ft asl28,969 ft asl min to max 29,023 ft asl 29,010 29,015 ft asl
100 % Average speed 290 kt289 kt min to max 292 kt 292 290 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.4 °0.0 ° min to max 14.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.9 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.0 2.0 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles north west of Flossenburg (Bavaria, Germany). Descent from 29,007 ft asl to 2,716 ft asl, a decrease of 26,292 ft in 19 minutes and covering 102 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 247 kt160 kt min to max 301 kt 289 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.4 °0.0 ° min to max 19.8 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.89 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,309 fpm-3,192 fpm min to max 1 fpm -4 -958 fpm
Info Average altitude 14,490 ft asl2,716 ft asl min to max 29,007 ft asl 29,007 2,716 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-2.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.0 1.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 8,418 ft agl · 291 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 6,851 ft agl · 261 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,387 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 3,301 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,688 ft agl · 197 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,396 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,268 ft agl · 170 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 26R at EDDM Munich Airport. Descent from 1,295 ft agl to 45 ft agl in 99 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 2,715 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 4 1,268 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,014 ft agl · 158 kt
Arrival Landing 97.15Landing on runway 26R at EDDM Munich Airport, runway length 3,981 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 141 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 141 kt. Target 141 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
89 % The flare mostly held the target profile. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 2.6° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 321 m past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.70 m left2.70 m left to 1.96 m left 2.37 2.70 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.6 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.1 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.00 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.09 g
Info Average speed 139 kt136 kt min to max 141 kt 141 136 kt
Info Average VSI -590 fpm-692 fpm min to max -396 fpm -692 -396 fpm
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl-7 ft agl min to max 40 ft agl 40 -7 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.7 °3.0 ° min to max 6.9 ° 3.0 6.9 °
07515022530037501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 95.99Touchdown distance was good at 321 m. Touchdown speed at 136 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -257 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 19 °C. Wind 21 kt at 330 °. Crosswind: 19 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
81 % Touchdown rate was -257 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 321 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 136 ktTarget below 137 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.79 m left2.75 m left 2.70 2.66 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.6 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.6 1.2 °
98 % Average g force 1.16 g1.09 g min to max 1.29 g 1.09 1.21 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 136 kt136 kt min to max 136 kt 136 136 kt
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °6.9 ° min to max 7.1 ° 6.9 7.1 °
Arrival Rollout 97.07Total landing distance 1,421 m, 36 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,421 m36 % of runway.
93 % Runway alignment max 4.84 m right2.65 m left to 4.84 m right 2.65 -2.07 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average speed 122 kt70 kt min to max 133 kt 133 70 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 7.6 ° 7.1 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 1.2 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 41 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 39 kt29 kt min to max 63 kt 63 29 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.5 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 0.98 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 39 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 37 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 34 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 32 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 27 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt1 kt min to max 25 kt 24 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 12 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.2 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 1 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,370 m · 43 %
100.00Rotation speed142 kt · target 148, 6 slow
Liftoff speed156 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.21 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb577 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height39 ft
100.00Threshold speed140 kt · target 141, 1 slow
100.00Centreline offset2.70 m L
Flare 88.61The flare mostly held the target profile. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 2.6° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 321 m past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,016 ft 0.12° L +11 kt
2.0 nm 684 ft 0.13° L +5 kt
1.5 nm 548 ft 0.19° L +6 kt
1.0 nm 353 ft 0.05° L +3 kt
0.5 nm 208 ft 0.32° L +2 kt
THR 39 ft 2.38 m L −0 kt

Touchdown on EDDM 26R

Past threshold100.00
321m
Centreline100.00
2.66m L
Speed100.00
136kttarget 137 or less
Touchdown rate80.51
-257fpm
Impact97.71
1.29G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

39 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 39 ft, down at 321 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,981 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 17 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 321 m past threshold CLEARED

The 321 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,375 m of 3,981 m · 35 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,054m35 % used
Rollout alignment93.48
4.84m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport, the Airbus A321 began its journey on runway 33, accelerating down the 1,370-meter takeoff distance, which represented 43% of the available runway. At a liftoff speed of 156 knots, the aircraft lifted off into the local weather conditions, characterized by a temperature of 25°C and a gentle headwind of 9 knots from a direction of 320°. The crosswind component was minimal, at just 2 knots.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it began its enroute climb, reaching an altitude of 29,010 feet above sea level in just 18 minutes, covering a distance of 95 nautical miles. The climb phase was followed by a 21-minute level cruise, during which the aircraft maintained a steady altitude and covered a further 167 nautical miles. The descent phase began 2 miles northwest of Flossenburg, with the aircraft losing 26,292 feet in altitude over the course of 19 minutes, covering 102 nautical miles. The final approach to runway 26R at Munich Airport was initiated from the east, with the aircraft descending to a height of 1,232 feet above ground level at a distance of 4 nautical miles from the threshold.

The Airbus A321 touched down on runway 26R at a speed of 136 knots, which was slightly faster than the recommended threshold speed. The touchdown distance of 328 meters was within acceptable limits, and the runway touchdown alignment was very good. The aircraft used 3,406 kilograms of fuel to complete the 371-nautical-mile journey, which took a total of 70 minutes. Taxiing to the parking area took just 5 minutes, covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total landing distance of 1,427 meters represented 36% of the available runway, and the runway rollout alignment was also very good.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport in the Airbus A321neo
99.87 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 33 at EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport. Takeoff distance 1,370 m 43 % of runway. Rotation speed was 142 kt. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 9 kt at 320 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 9 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,370 m using 42.62 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 142 kn - Target 148 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.12 m left to 2.21 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 80 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 10 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
99.34 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
97.37 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,800 1,900 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33 EDDH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 15 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 2,750 2,500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0000148296444592740 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 26R at EDDM Munich Airport in the Airbus A321neo
Landing Score 96.74 %
Landing Summary

The final approach to runway 26R at EDDM Munich Airport was executed from the east, heading 264.0° at 4 nm and 1,232 ft above ground level. The approach quality was good, with a stable and controlled descent. The threshold height was well managed, allowing for a smooth touchdown. The threshold speed of 141 kt was within the acceptable range, indicating a well-executed approach.

As the aircraft touched down on the runway, the touchdown distance of 328 m was good, but the touchdown speed of 136 kt was slightly above the ideal range. This resulted in a firm touchdown rate of -396 fpm. However, the runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft centered on the runway. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 19 °C and a wind of 21 kt at 330°, contributed to a crosswind of 19 kt and a headwind of 8 kt.

The total landing distance of 1,427 m, which accounted for 36% of the runway length, was within the acceptable range. The runway rollout alignment was very good, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing was scored 96.5%, reflecting a high level of proficiency and control throughout the approach, touchdown, and rollout phases.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 26R at EDDM Munich Airport. Descent from 1,295 ft agl to 45 ft agl in 99 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
162 151 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-368 -734 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-130-98-65-330336598130 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
97.15 %
Landing
Landing on runway 26R at EDDM Munich Airport, runway length 3,981 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 141 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 141 kt. Target 141 kt
Flare
88.61 %
The flare mostly held the target profile. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 2.6° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 321 m past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
141 135 130
Pitch °
Info
7 4.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-407 -554 -700
07515022530037501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.99 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 321 m. Touchdown speed at 136 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -257 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 19 °C. Wind 21 kt at 330 °. Crosswind: 19 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
Landed with a 19 kt crosswind, well done!
Touchdown
80.51 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -257 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 136 kt was good. Target below 137 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 321 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.8 °
G
97.71 %
G 1.16 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
97.06 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,421 m, 36 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,421 m using 35.7 % of runway
Alignment
93.48 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
135 103 70
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values