My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LCPH
Paphos, Cyprus
Runway 29
Elevation33 ft asl
Weight62,644 kg
Fuel13,962 kg
Wind230° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.94 %
LFPO
Paris, France
Runway 06
Elevation282 ft asl
Weight52,814 kg
Fuel3,992 kg
Wind120° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross
22 May 2026 3:52 1649 nm Boeing 737-800 9,971 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
99.97 %
Arrival Score
99.86 %

What went well

Touched down at -169 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 485 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 27 ft and 130 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Nothing — every scored stage stayed inside its band. Clean flight.

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 20 kt0 kt min to max 26 kt 0 17 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 16 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.9 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 29 at LCPH Paphos International Airport, Average speed was 19 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 18 kt17 kt min to max 19 kt 17 19 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.1 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.1 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 99.99Departure roll runway 29 at LCPH Paphos International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,121 m 42 % of runway. Rotation speed was 137 kt. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 3 kt at 229 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,121 m42 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 137 ktTarget 141 kt
99.96 % Runway alignment max 3.56 m left3.56 m left to 0.00 m left 2.39 3.56 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.06 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.1 ° min to max 8.1 ° -1.1 8.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.1 1.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 29 LCPH Paphos International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 154 kt147 kt min to max 160 kt 147 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.7 °1.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 1.7 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.07 g min to max 1.20 g 1.08 1.07 g
Info Average VSI 644 fpm182 fpm min to max 1,081 fpm 182 1,081 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 0 28 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °8.4 ° min to max 10.5 ° 8.4 10.4 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 19 ft agl · 155 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 29 LCPH Paphos International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average speed 165 kt160 kt min to max 180 kt 160 180 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °1.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.0 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.98 g min to max 1.14 g 1.07 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,512 fpm1,102 fpm min to max 2,969 fpm 1,102 2,969 fpm
Info Average altitude 74 ft agl30 ft agl min to max 310 ft agl 30 310 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.1 °10.4 ° min to max 13.1 ° 10.4 12.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 219 ft agl · 177 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 365 ft agl · 184 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 29 LCPH Paphos International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 190 kt182 kt min to max 197 ktTarget 179 kt, 11 kt fast 182 197 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °1.2 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 0.96 0.99 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.5 °0.3 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.3 0.9 °
Info Average VSI 3,516 fpm3,031 fpm min to max 4,012 fpm 3,031 4,012 fpm
Info Average altitude 590 ft agl357 ft agl min to max 895 ft agl 357 895 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.0 °12.7 ° min to max 14.7 ° 12.7 14.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 579 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 832 ft agl · 200 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead LCPH Paphos International Airport Paphos (Paphos District, Cyprus). Climbing from 1,005 ft asl to 37,987 ft asl, an increase of 36,981 ft in 27 minutes and covering 188 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 276 kt198 kt min to max 341 kt 198 258 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.8 °0.0 ° min to max 31.7 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.86 g min to max 1.18 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,688 fpm13 fpm min to max 4,664 fpm 4,074 13 fpm
Info Average altitude 23,600 ft asl1,005 ft asl min to max 37,987 ft asl 1,005 37,987 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.8 °1.9 ° min to max 15.6 ° 14.5 3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,401 ft agl · 209 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,498 ft agl · 289 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,572 ft agl · 289 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 34 miles south west of Kalkan (Antalya, Turkey) and lasted 161 minutes, covering 1,246 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,400 ft of 37,998 ft asl37,718 ft asl min to max 38,032 ft asl 37,997 37,718 ft asl
100 % Average speed 260 kt257 kt min to max 264 kt 259 264 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.0 ° min to max 27.4 ° 0.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °1.8 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 1.9 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 34,335 ft agl · 465 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,326 ft agl · 465 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 36,797 ft agl · 466 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,765 ft agl · 466 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile west of Faymont (Bourgogne-Franche-Comte, France). Descent from 37,628 ft asl to 4,149 ft asl, a decrease of 33,479 ft in 29 minutes and covering 186 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 276 kt240 kt min to max 340 kt 263 245 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.9 °0.0 ° min to max 27.7 ° 0.4 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.91 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,194 fpm-2,151 fpm min to max -466 fpm -531 -890 fpm
Info Average altitude 20,356 ft asl4,149 ft asl min to max 37,628 ft asl 37,628 4,149 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-1.4 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.9 -0.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 20,293 ft agl · 411 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 20,293 ft agl · 411 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,632 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 8,814 ft agl · 287 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 5,673 ft agl · 273 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,655 ft agl · 273 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 5,641 ft agl · 273 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,628 ft agl · 272 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 5,609 ft agl · 272 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 5,592 ft agl · 272 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 5,533 ft agl · 271 kt
Enroute Level 2 99.90Enroute level cruise started overhead Bouray-sur-Juine (Ile-de-France, France) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 15 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±702 ft of 3,954 ft asl3,597 ft asl min to max 4,052 ft asl 4,047 3,597 ft asl
100 % Average speed 241 kt219 kt min to max 250 kt 247 219 kt
100 % Average bank angle 22.0 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 0.3 6.2 °
99 % Average g force 1.10 g0.66 g min to max 1.55 g 1.04 1.09 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-2.4 ° min to max 3.4 ° 0.8 -1.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 3,737 ft agl · 260 kt
Enroute Descent 2 99.97Enroute descent started overhead Limours (Ile-de-France, France). Descent from 3,575 ft asl to 1,574 ft asl, a decrease of 2,001 ft in 2 minutes and covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 188 kt162 kt min to max 227 kt 220 162 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 6.5 ° 6.5 1.1 °
99.7 % Average g force 1.02 g0.71 g min to max 1.33 g 1.12 0.94 g
Info Average VSI -1,058 fpm-1,693 fpm min to max -678 fpm -1,302 -775 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,149 ft asl1,574 ft asl min to max 3,575 ft asl 3,575 1,574 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-3.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° -1.4 -0.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 2,430 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,410 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,298 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,287 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,347 ft agl · 213 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,555 ft agl · 197 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,521 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,504 ft agl · 197 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,324 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,092 ft agl · 175 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 06 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport. Descent from 1,336 ft agl to 42 ft agl in 101 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 972 ft agl · 137 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,135 ft agl · 160 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 957 ft agl · 138 kt
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 06 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport, runway length 3,342 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 130 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 2.58 m right1.59 m right to 2.58 m right -1.59 -2.09 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.4 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 0.99 0.96 g
Info Average speed 127 kt122 kt min to max 130 kt 130 122 kt
Info Average VSI -229 fpm-391 fpm min to max -57 fpm -391 -80 fpm
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 27 ft agl 27 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °1.4 ° min to max 3.4 ° 1.4 2.5 °
07515022530037545052501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.30Touchdown point was 64 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -169 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 28 °C. Wind 2 kt at 120 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Touchdown rate was -169 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 485 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 122 ktTarget below 127 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.19 m right2.10 m right -2.09 -2.19 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.11 g 0.96 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 121 kt121 kt min to max 122 kt 122 121 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.3 °2.3 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.5 2.3 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 958 m, 29 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 958 m29 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 3.37 m right0.00 m left to 3.37 m right -2.23 -1.66 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 1.00 g
Info Average speed 114 kt65 kt min to max 121 kt 121 65 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °-1.3 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.2 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 36 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 35 kt23 kt min to max 58 kt 58 23 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.9 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 17 kt3 kt min to max 23 kt 23 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 11 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.1 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 24 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,121 m · 42 %
100.00Rotation speed137 kt · target 141, 4 slow
Liftoff speed146 kt
99.96Runway alignment3.56 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb643 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height27 ft
100.00Threshold speed130 kt · on target
100.00Centreline offset2.58 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,020 ft 0.27° L +10 kt
2.0 nm 708 ft 0.01° L +7 kt
1.5 nm 524 ft 0.00° L +3 kt
1.0 nm 338 ft 0.08° R +4 kt
0.5 nm 177 ft 0.09° L +4 kt
THR 27 ft 1.68 m R +0 kt

Touchdown on LFPO 06

Past threshold100.00
485m
Centreline100.00
2.19m R
Speed100.00
121kttarget 127 or less
Touchdown rate96.51
-169fpm
Impact100.00
1.11G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

27 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 27 ft, down at 485 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,342 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 485 m past threshold CLEARED

The 485 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 921 m of 3,342 m · 28 %
Rollout distance100.00
436m28 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
3.37m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight departed from Paphos International Airport, where it began its journey on runway 29. Taxiing to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 2 nautical miles. The aircraft then accelerated down the runway, lifting off at a speed of 147 knots. The local weather conditions were characterized by a temperature of 25 °C, with a gentle wind blowing at 3 knots from 229°.

As the aircraft climbed to cruising altitude, it passed overhead Paphos International Airport, reaching a height of 37,987 feet above sea level. The climb phase lasted 27 minutes and covered 188 nautical miles, with the aircraft increasing its altitude by 36,981 feet. The enroute level cruise phase began 34 miles southwest of Kalkan, Turkey, and lasted for 161 minutes, during which the aircraft covered 1,246 nautical miles. The descent phase started 1 mile west of Faymont, France, and lasted 29 minutes, with the aircraft decreasing its altitude by 33,479 feet and covering 186 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 06 at Paris-Orly Airport was initiated from the southwest, with the aircraft descending from 3,575 feet above sea level to 1,574 feet. The landing was executed on runway 06, which was 3,344 meters long. The touchdown point was 70 meters beyond the touchdown zone, with a touchdown speed of 122 knots and a rate of -80 feet per minute. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned, but the runway rollout alignment was very good. The total landing distance was 964 meters, or 29% of the runway length. After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, where it was secured. The total flight distance was 1,649 nautical miles, and the flight used 9,971 kilograms of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 29 at LCPH Paphos International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
99.99 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 29 at LCPH Paphos International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,121 m 42 % of runway. Rotation speed was 137 kt. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 3 kt at 229 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,121 m using 41.65 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 137 kn - Target 141 kn
Alignment
99.96 %
3.56 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 85 20
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 29 LCPH Paphos International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
3 2 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 29 LCPH Paphos International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
3 2 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 2,000 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 29 LCPH Paphos International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 190 180
Bank °
100 %
2 1.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,100 3,500 2,900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5000127254381508635 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 06 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 99.77 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-800 touched down on runway 06 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport with a score of 99.4%. The aircraft approached the runway from the south west, aligning with the heading of 61.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,277 feet above ground level. The approach quality was satisfactory, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed of 130 knots, which was within the acceptable range.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft's speed was slightly higher than desired at 122 knots, but the touchdown rate of -80 feet per minute was excellent. However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.3 meters from the centreline. The local weather conditions were favorable, with a temperature of 28°C and a gentle wind of 2 knots at 120°, resulting in a negligible crosswind and a slight headwind of 1 knot.

The total landing distance of 964 meters was 29% of the runway length, indicating a relatively short landing distance. The runway rollout alignment was very good, demonstrating the pilot's skill in maintaining control of the aircraft during the critical phases of the landing. Overall, the landing was successful, with the aircraft coming to a stop in a safe and controlled manner.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 06 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport. Descent from 1,336 ft agl to 42 ft agl in 101 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
168 149 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
9 4.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-395 -797 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 06 at LFPO Paris-Orly Airport, runway length 3,342 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 130 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 125 120
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-57 -228 -400
07515022530037545052501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.3 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 64 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -169 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 28 °C. Wind 2 kt at 120 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
96.51 %
Touchdown rate was good at -169 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Target below 127 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 64 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.01 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 958 m, 29 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 958 m using 28.67 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
121 90 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values