My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDM
Munich, Germany
Runway 08R
Elevation1,467 ft asl
Weight5,780 kg
Fuel818 kg
Wind40° · 9 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

98.27 %
LZTT
Poprad, Slovakia
Runway 09
Elevation2,306 ft asl
Weight5,366 kg
Fuel377 kg
Wind120° · 15 kn · 7 kn cross
8 Jan 2024 1:27 344 nm Beechcraft King Air 350 441 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
99.96 %
Arrival Score
94.11 %

What went well

Touchdown 388 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 50 ft and 109 kt — both inside band
Rollout controlled — 27 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 3.0 ° at 43 %, −0.84 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown VSI was -444 ft/m. at 59 %, g force 1.05 to 1.59 g at 81 %, −0.55 points
Arrival Rollout — bounce at touchdown; Runway alignment max 6.34 m at 87 %, −0.27 points

Top opportunity

Hold the approach angle

Arrival Final 2

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kn0 kn min to max 20 kn 0 13 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 knmax 11 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.02 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-2.2 ° min to max -1.4 ° -1.6 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Battery Master On 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 5 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 5 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 5 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 23 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 08R at EDDM Munich. Takeoff distance 3,056 m 77 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 116 kn. Local weather - Temperature -4 °C. Wind 9 kn at 40 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 7 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Takeoff distance 3,056 m77 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 116 knTarget 110 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 1.75 m0.95 m left to 0.80 m right -0.80 0.67 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.09 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.7 ° min to max 6.6 ° -1.7 6.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 08R EDDM Munich.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 123 kn116 kn min to max 129 kn 116 129 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.1 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.17 g1.10 g min to max 1.23 g 1.10 1.18 g
Info Average VSI 725 ft/m342 ft/m min to max 1,128 ft/m 342 1,128 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 44 ft agl 0 44 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.1 °6.6 ° min to max 13.3 ° 6.6 13.3 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 08R EDDM Munich.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 131 kn129 kn min to max 138 kn 129 138 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.6 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.89 g min to max 1.17 g 1.17 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,628 ft/m1,173 ft/m min to max 2,209 ft/m 1,173 1,985 ft/m
Info Average altitude 114 ft agl47 ft agl min to max 371 ft agl 47 371 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.0 °12.7 ° min to max 14.8 ° 13.4 12.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 205 ft agl · 131 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 08R EDDM Munich.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.7 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.5 -0.8 °
100 % Average speed 146 kn139 kn min to max 150 kn 139 150 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.1 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.03 g 0.98 1.03 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,284 ft/m2,004 ft/m min to max 2,778 ft/m 2,004 2,778 ft/m
Info Average altitude 663 ft agl406 ft agl min to max 949 ft agl 406 949 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.5 °12.8 ° min to max 15.2 ° 13.0 15.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead EDDM Munich Munich (Bavaria, Germany). Climbing from 2,482 ft asl to 29,575 ft asl, an increase of 27,093 ft in 16 minutes and covering 58 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 165 kn144 kn min to max 172 kn 150 161 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.0 ° min to max 19.9 ° 1.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.80 g min to max 1.18 g 1.03 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,838 ft/m717 ft/m min to max 3,327 ft/m 2,898 717 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16,254 ft asl2,482 ft asl min to max 29,575 ft asl 2,482 29,575 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.6 °5.0 ° min to max 16.9 ° 15.4 5.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 2,390 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 2,445 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 2,566 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 2,566 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 28,259 ft agl · 257 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile south of Tettenweis (Bavaria, Germany) and lasted 36 minutes, covering 184 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 29,792 ft asl29,616 ft asl min to max 29,805 ft asl 29,616 29,791 ft asl
100 % Average speed 183 kn162 kn min to max 188 kn 162 184 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 15.5 ° 8.2 2.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °2.4 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.6 2.5 °
Enroute Descent 99.83Enroute descent started overhead Lukov (Zlinsky kraj, Czech Republic). Descent from 29,792 ft asl to 3,614 ft asl, a decrease of 26,179 ft in 25 minutes and covering 94 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 172 kn136 kn min to max 187 kn 187 137 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 9.4 ° 0.6 0.2 °
98 % Average g force 1.00 g0.72 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -860 ft/m-2,932 ft/m min to max 20 ft/m 19 -394 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11,527 ft asl3,614 ft asl min to max 29,792 ft asl 29,792 3,614 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-4.2 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.4 -1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 28,338 ft agl · 269 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,980 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9,979 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9,979 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9,932 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 9,923 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,721 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,332 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,332 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 982 ft agl · 163 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 950 ft agl · 161 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north east of Strba (Presov, Slovakia) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,558 ft asl3,520 ft asl min to max 3,609 ft asl 3,609 3,520 ft asl
100 % Average speed 128 kn122 kn min to max 137 kn 136 124 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.3 2.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.4 ° -1.2 -0.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 818 ft agl · 128 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 1 mile north east of Strba (Presov, Slovakia).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 129 kn122 kn min to max 136 kn 123 122 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.1 ° min to max 6.8 ° 3.1 2.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.90 g min to max 1.09 g 0.94 0.93 g
Info Average VSI -680 ft/m-1,181 ft/m min to max -142 ft/m -142 -699 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,288 ft asl3,070 ft asl min to max 3,517 ft asl 3,517 3,070 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.7 °-4.7 ° min to max -0.8 ° -1.4 -3.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 3 96.36Approaching runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 750 ft agl to 699 ft agl. A decrease of 51 ft in 6 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
88 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.8 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 122 kn121 kn min to max 123 kn 121 122 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.2 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.13 g 0.94 0.94 g
Info Average VSI -583 ft/m-906 ft/m min to max -336 ft/m -816 -360 ft/m
Info Average altitude 719 ft agl699 ft agl min to max 750 ft agl 750 699 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-3.9 ° min to max -0.9 ° -3.9 -2.0 °
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,000Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 82.44Approaching runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 690 ft agl to 374 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
43 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.8 ° 3.1 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 117 kn113 kn min to max 124 kn 120 113 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 3.8 ° 0.2 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.12 g 0.96 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -549 ft/m-803 ft/m min to max -367 ft/m -463 -555 ft/m
Info Average altitude 520 ft agl374 ft agl min to max 690 ft agl 690 374 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-2.6 ° min to max 0.5 ° -1.8 -1.2 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750800850900Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 98.95Approaching runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 365 ft agl to 98 ft agl. A decrease of 267 ft in 28 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.4 °3.1 ° min to max 3.6 °Target 3.8 ° 3.1 3.3 °
100 % Average speed 114 kn110 kn min to max 117 kn 116 110 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
95 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 5.3 ° 2.7 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.09 g 1.02 1.07 g
Info Average VSI -651 ft/m-790 ft/m min to max -416 ft/m -545 -614 ft/m
Info Average altitude 158 ft agl98 ft agl min to max 365 ft agl 365 98 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-2.5 ° min to max 0.7 ° -1.3 0.7 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 233 ft agl · 114 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 233 ft agl · 114 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 161 ft agl · 114 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 161 ft agl · 114 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.21Landing on runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport, runway length 2,584 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 110 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 110 kn. Target 100 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
93 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.6 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.05 g
Info Average speed 106 kn96 kn min to max 110 kn 110 96 kn
Info Average VSI -383 ft/m-606 ft/m min to max -267 ft/m -606 -444 ft/m
Info Average altitude 26 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 51 ft agl 51 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °0.4 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.7 1.6 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 88.46Touchdown distance was good at 389 m. Touchdown speed at 96 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was hard at -444 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature -8 °C. Wind 15 kn at 119 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 13 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
59 % Touchdown VSI was -444 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 389 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 96 knTarget 91 kn
99 % Runway alignment max 1.90 m1.64 m left 1.90 1.22 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 0.4 °
81 % Average g force 1.31 g1.05 g min to max 1.59 g 1.05 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 95 kn95 kn min to max 96 kn 96 95 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °1.6 ° min to max 3.6 ° 1.6 3.6 °
Arrival Rollout 94.34Total landing distance 725 m, 28 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 725 m28 % of runway.
87 % Runway alignment max 6.34 m1.18 m left to 5.16 m right 1.18 -1.49 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.80 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 1.00 g
Info Average speed 79 kn42 kn min to max 84 kn 84 42 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-1.5 ° min to max 4.5 ° 3.8 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 4.6 ° 0.4 0.5 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 5 ft agl · 93 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 37 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 24 kn9 kn min to max 35 kn 35 10 kn
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-2.6 ° min to max -1.5 ° -1.6 -2.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 31 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl · 38 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl · 39 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kn0 kn min to max 15 kn 10 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 knmax 8 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average pitch angle -2.4 °-2.7 ° min to max -1.6 ° -2.7 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Stopped 5 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Stopped 5 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,700 m · 43 %
100.00Liftoff speed115 kt
100.00Runway alignment0.95 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb725 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height50 ft
100.00Threshold speed109 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on LZTT 09

Past threshold100.00
388m
Centreline98.69
1.22m L
Speed100.00
95kt
Touchdown rate58.53
-444fpm
Impact80.57
1.59G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

50 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 50 ft, down at 388 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,584 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 388 m past threshold CLEARED

The 388 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 696 m of 2,584 m · 27 %
Rollout distance100.00
308m27 % used
Rollout alignment87.43
5.16m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 08R at EDDM Munich in the Beechcraft King Air 350
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -1 -2
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 08R at EDDM Munich. Takeoff distance 3,056 m 77 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 116 kn. Local weather - Temperature -4 °C. Wind 9 kn at 40 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 7 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 3,056 m using 76.64 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 116 kn - Target 110 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.95 m left to 0.80 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
120 65 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 08R EDDM Munich.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 120 110
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 10 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 08R EDDM Munich.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,300 1,650 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 08R EDDM Munich.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,800 2,350 1,900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000180360540720900 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport in the Beechcraft King Air 350
Landing Score 94.99 %
96.36 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 750 ft agl to 699 ft agl. A decrease of 51 ft in 6 seconds.
Glideslope
87.88 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
87.88 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
123 121 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-336 -668 -1,000
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,000 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
82.44 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 690 ft agl to 374 ft agl. A decrease of 316 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
42.96 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
42.96 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
124 117 110
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.76 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-367 -634 -900
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750800850900 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.95 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 365 ft agl to 98 ft agl. A decrease of 267 ft in 28 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
117 114 110
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
94.77 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-416 -608 -800
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.21 %
Landing
Landing on runway 09 at LZTT Poprad–Tatry Airport, runway length 2,584 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 110 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 110 kt. Target 100 kt
Flare
92.84 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
110 100 90
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-267 -484 -700
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
88.46 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 389 m. Touchdown speed at 96 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was hard at -444 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature -8 °C. Wind 15 kn at 119 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 13 kn.
Touchdown
58.53 %
Touchdown rate was hard at -444 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 96 kt was a little fast. Target below 91 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 389 m.
Alignment
98.69 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
80.57 %
G 1.31 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
94.34 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 725 m, 28 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 725 m using 28.06 % of runway
Alignment
87.43 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
97 73 50
Bank °
Info
5 2.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2 -1
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -1 -2
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values