My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KEYW
Key West, United States
Runway 27
Elevation0 ft asl
Weight1,141 kg
Fuel125 kg
Wind10° · 14 kn · 13 kn cross

Flight Score

98.31 %
KMKY
Marco I, United States
Runway 35
Elevation3 ft asl
Weight1,118 kg
Fuel102 kg
Wind10° · 12 kn · 5 kn cross
5 Nov 2023 0:38 91 nm Black Square Velocity XL N7075J 23 kg
Departure Score
98.52 %
Enroute Score
99.98 %
Arrival Score
95.72 %

What went well

Touched down at -128 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 419 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.80 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 2.8 ° at 67 %, −0.60 points
Arrival Landing — at 81 %, Landing and flare profile at 89 %, −0.54 points
Departure Climb 1 — bank angle up to 6.7 ° at 88 %, −0.27 points
Departure Roll — Takeoff distance 1,629 m at 0 %, −0.05 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 17 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kn0 kn min to max 16 kn 0 7 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 7 knmax 9 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° -1.1 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.3 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 3 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl · 19 kt
Departure Roll 99.31Departure roll runway 27 at KEYW Key West Intl. Takeoff distance 1,629 m 112 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 93 kn. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 14 kn at 10 °. Crosswind: 13 kn Tailwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 1,629 m112 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 93 knTarget 90 kn
97 % Runway alignment max 3.90 m2.52 m left to 1.38 m right 0.43 2.15 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.08 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.1 ° min to max 2.8 ° -0.1 2.8 °
Info Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 3.1 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 95.97Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27 KEYW Key West Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.2 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 97 kn93 kn min to max 100 kn 93 100 kn
88 % Average bank angle 3.3 °0.2 ° min to max 6.7 ° 0.2 6.3 °
91 % Average g force 1.21 g1.03 g min to max 1.41 g 1.12 1.03 g
Info Average VSI 809 ft/m458 ft/m min to max 1,114 ft/m 458 1,114 ft/m
Info Average altitude 18 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 45 ft agl 0 45 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.1 °3.4 ° min to max 9.7 ° 3.4 9.6 °
Departure Climb 2 97.31Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27 KEYW Key West Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 104 kn100 kn min to max 122 kn 100 122 kn
89 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 6.1 ° 6.1 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.88 g min to max 1.10 g 1.02 1.10 g
Info Average VSI 1,322 ft/m1,123 ft/m min to max 2,042 ft/m 1,123 2,042 ft/m
Info Average altitude 112 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 377 ft agl 50 377 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.4 °8.6 ° min to max 10.2 ° 9.5 10.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 133 ft agl · 108 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27 KEYW Key West Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° -0.2 0.6 °
100 % Average speed 128 kn124 kn min to max 133 kn 124 133 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.88 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 0.95 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,270 ft/m2,084 ft/m min to max 2,448 ft/m 2,263 2,084 ft/m
Info Average altitude 698 ft agl412 ft agl min to max 978 ft agl 412 978 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.8 °8.8 ° min to max 10.8 ° 10.8 8.8 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Key West (Monroe County, Florida, United States). Climbing from 1,015 ft asl to 6,050 ft asl, an increase of 5,034 ft in 4 minutes and covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 145 kn134 kn min to max 174 kn 134 174 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.4 °0.0 ° min to max 31.0 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.78 g min to max 1.17 g 0.96 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,653 ft/m-305 ft/m min to max 2,551 ft/m 2,025 139 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,948 ft asl1,015 ft asl min to max 6,050 ft asl 1,015 6,050 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °-1.5 ° min to max 10.6 ° 8.6 1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 1,207 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 4,974 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 4,995 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 5,118 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 5,397 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 5,397 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 5,614 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Deactivated 5,774 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 5,774 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 5,805 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 5,805 ft agl · 170 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles north west of Big Coppitt Key (Monroe County, Florida, United States) and lasted 20 minutes, covering 64 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 6,090 ft asl6,071 ft asl min to max 6,107 ft asl 6,076 6,071 ft asl
100 % Average speed 187 kn179 kn min to max 193 kn 179 187 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.1 °0.0 ° min to max 21.5 ° 0.2 11.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.7 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.8 -0.7 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 6,081 ft agl · 211 kt
Enroute Descent 99.89Enroute descent started 10 miles south west of Morgan Point (Submerged) (Collier County, Florida, United States). Descent from 6,063 ft asl to 200 ft asl, a decrease of 5,863 ft in 6 minutes and covering 15 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 151 kn75 kn min to max 189 kn 187 76 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.0 °0.0 ° min to max 28.6 ° 11.9 0.4 °
99 % Average g force 1.02 g0.83 g min to max 1.27 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -929 ft/m-2,563 ft/m min to max 725 ft/m -456 -541 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,052 ft asl200 ft asl min to max 6,063 ft asl 6,063 200 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.1 °-7.7 ° min to max 3.4 ° -0.8 0.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 926 ft agl · 138 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles south east of Marco Island (Collier County, Florida, United States) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 120 ft asl99 ft asl min to max 193 ft asl 193 182 ft asl
100 % Average speed 73 kn70 kn min to max 80 kn 77 80 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 6.4 ° 0.2 6.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.92 g min to max 1.09 g 1.04 1.04 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °-0.1 ° min to max 7.7 ° 0.8 7.7 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 3 miles east of Marco Island (Collier County, Florida, United States). Climbing from 192 ft asl to 548 ft asl, an increase of 356 ft in 1 minutes and covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 86 kn80 kn min to max 92 kn 80 91 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.1 ° min to max 8.0 ° 8.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.10 g 1.03 1.04 g
Info Average VSI 348 ft/m137 ft/m min to max 700 ft/m 600 439 ft/m
Info Average altitude 378 ft asl192 ft asl min to max 548 ft asl 192 548 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °4.1 ° min to max 8.4 ° 8.1 5.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 3 miles east of Marco Island (Collier County, Florida, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 84 kn77 kn min to max 91 kn 91 81 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 0.3 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.90 g min to max 1.05 g 1.04 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -50 ft/m-348 ft/m min to max 526 ft/m 502 -206 ft/m
Info Average altitude 572 ft asl496 ft asl min to max 625 ft asl 557 496 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °0.6 ° min to max 5.9 ° 5.9 1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 2 99.21Approaching runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 489 ft agl to 371 ft agl. A decrease of 118 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.6 ° min to max 3.4 °Target 3.0 ° 2.6 3.4 °
100 % Average speed 83 kn81 kn min to max 85 kn 82 81 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.3 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.6 °
96 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 1.1 4.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -212 ft/m-371 ft/m min to max -71 ft/m -203 -202 ft/m
Info Average altitude 430 ft agl371 ft agl min to max 489 ft agl 489 371 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-1.1 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.8 -1.1 °
11.251.51.752300350400450500550600650Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 90.99Approaching runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 366 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 325 ft in 41 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
67 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.4 ° min to max 3.7 °Target 3.0 ° 3.5 2.4 °
100 % Average speed 77 kn76 kn min to max 82 kn 81 76 kn
92 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.1 °
96 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 4.3 2.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 0.97 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -418 ft/m-722 ft/m min to max -252 ft/m -252 -353 ft/m
Info Average altitude 103 ft agl41 ft agl min to max 366 ft agl 366 41 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-3.1 ° min to max 1.5 ° -1.6 1.4 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 91.94Landing on runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island, runway length 1,523 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 76 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 76 kn. Target 80 kn
81 % Target 50 ft agl
89 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
93 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 2.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average speed 70 kn60 kn min to max 76 kn 76 60 kn
Info Average VSI -182 ft/m-351 ft/m min to max -95 ft/m -351 -128 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 37 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °1.4 ° min to max 4.7 ° 1.4 4.3 °
07515022530037545001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.81Touchdown distance was good at 417 m. Touchdown speed at 60 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -128 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 12 kn at 10 °. Crosswind: 5 kn Headwind: 11 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
92 % Touchdown VSI was -128 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 417 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 60 knTarget 88 kn
99 % Runway alignment max 1.80 m1.70 m left 1.64 1.80 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g1.00 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 59 kn59 kn min to max 60 kn 60 59 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °3.7 ° min to max 4.3 ° 4.3 4.2 °
Arrival Rollout 98.65Total landing distance 924 m, 61 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 924 m61 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 2.40 m2.40 m left to 0.00 m left 1.82 1.25 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average speed 43 kn30 kn min to max 49 kn 49 30 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °-0.5 ° min to max 5.3 ° 4.4 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.8 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 34 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 24 kn8 kn min to max 30 kn 30 8 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll557 m · 38 %
100.00Liftoff speed93 kt
96.56Runway alignment2.52 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
95.97Rate of climb809 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

81.27Threshold height36 ft
100.00Threshold speed75 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.04 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KMKY 35

Past threshold100.00
419m
Centreline99.05
1.80m L
Speed100.00
60kt
Touchdown rate91.82
-128fpm
Impact100.00
1.14G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,523 m of the approach.

36 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 36 ft, down at 419 m

Plan view — the full 1,523 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 4 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 419 m past threshold CLEARED

The 419 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 910 m of 1,523 m · 60 %
Rollout distance100.00
492m60 % used
Rollout alignment96.99
2.40m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 27 at KEYW Key West Intl in the Velocity XL
98.52 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
99.31 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 27 at KEYW Key West Intl. Takeoff distance 1,629 m 112 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 93 kn. Local weather - Temperature 25 °C. Wind 14 kn at 10 °. Crosswind: 13 kn Tailwind: 2 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,629 m using 111.68 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 93 kn - Target 83 kn
Alignment
96.56 %
2.52 m left to 1.38 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
100 50 0
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
02505007501,0001,250-15-10-5051015 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
95.97 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27 KEYW Key West Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 95 90
Bank °
87.53 %
7 3.5 0
G
90.86 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 6.5 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
97.31 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27 KEYW Key West Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 110 90
Bank °
89.24 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,100 1,550 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27 KEYW Key West Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,500 2,200 1,900
02505007501,0001,250074148222296370 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island in the Velocity XL
Landing Score 94.85 %
99.21 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 489 ft agl to 371 ft agl. A decrease of 118 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
85 82 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
96.05 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-71 -236 -400
11.251.51.752300350400450500550600650 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
90.99 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 366 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 325 ft in 41 seconds.
Glideslope
67.28 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
91.79 %
Great heading alignment
Glideslope °
67.28 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
82 76 70
Alignment
91.79 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
95.89 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-252 -526 -800
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
91.94 %
Landing
Landing on runway 35 at KMKY Marco Island, runway length 1,523 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 76 kn.
Height
81.27 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 76 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
89.09 %
Very good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
93.47 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
76 68 60
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-95 -248 -400
07515022530037545001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.81 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 417 m. Touchdown speed at 60 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -128 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 12 kn at 10 °. Crosswind: 5 kn Headwind: 11 kn.
Touchdown
91.82 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -128 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 60 kt was good. Target below 66 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 417 m.
Alignment
99.05 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.65 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 924 m, 61 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 924 m using 60.7 % of runway
Alignment
96.99 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
59 49 40
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values